Timetable for the 19C - Moira - Netherseal - Burton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 19C - Moira - Netherseal - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 22/01/2019

Inbound Bus Journeys

  • Masons Arms - New Street
bus timetable 19C Moira - Netherseal - Burton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address Website
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ www.midlandclassic.com

Map Showing the Routes of the 19C Moira - Netherseal - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Moira - Netherseal - Burton Service

Monday To Friday - inbound

No.Bus StopTime
1Masons Arms,(opp), Donisthorpe07:17
2New Street Hail & Ride,(opp), Oakthorpe07:19
3School Street,(opp), Oakthorpe07:20
4Blackthorn Way,(opp), Measham07:22
5The Swan,(adj), Measham07:23
6Church,(o/s), Measham07:23
7Navigation Street,(adj), Measham07:23
8Burton Road,(opp), Measham07:24
9Tamworth Road,(), Measham07:24
10The Croft,(), Measham07:25
11Dysons Close,(adj), Measham07:25
12Chapel Street,(opp), Oakthorpe07:27
13The Anchorage,(opp), Acresford07:31
14Measham Road,(opp), Acresford07:31
15St Peters Church,(Opp), Netherseal07:34
16Hollybush,(Adj), Netherseal07:34
17Clifton Road,(Adj), Netherseal07:35
18Hawthorn Avenue,(Adj), Netherseal07:35
19Gorsey Lane,(Opp), Netherseal07:36
20Gunby Farm,(Adj), Netherseal07:36
21Gunby Hill,(NE-bound), Netherseal07:37
22Lullington Road,(NE-bound), Overseal07:39
23Burton Road,(NW-bound), Overseal07:40
24Coronation Street,(Opp), Overseal07:40
25Green Lane,(Adj), Overseal07:42
26Burton Road 225,(Adj), Overseal07:43
27Rickmans Corner,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:44
28Mount Pleasant,(Opp), Linton (Derbys)07:44
29Methodist Church,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:45
30Waterfallows Lane,(Opp), Linton (Derbys)07:46
31Off Licence,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:46
32School,(opp), Linton (Derbys)07:47
33Post Office,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:48
34Red Lion,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:50
35Coton Park Corner,(adj), Linton (Derbys)07:50
36Hillside Road,(NE-bound), Linton (Derbys)07:50
37Church,(Adj), Linton (Derbys)07:51
38Linton Road Shops,(Opp), Castle Gresley07:53
39Bridge Street,(Opp), Castle Gresley07:53
40Toons Furnishings,(Adj), Castle Gresley07:54
41Mount Road,(Adj), Castle Gresley07:55
42Meynell House,(Opp), Castle Gresley07:56
43Cadley Hill Roundabout,(N-bound), Castle Gresley07:57
44Gate Inn,(Opp), Stanton/Swadlincote07:59
45White Horse,(Opp), Stanton/Swadlincote08:00
46Woodland Road,(N-bound), Stanton/Swadlincote08:01
47Happy Chef,(Adj), Stanton/Swadlincote08:02
48Bretlands Way,(Opp), Edge Hill (Staffs)08:03
49Bluestone Lane,(Opp), Edge Hill (Staffs)08:05
50Stanton Road Baptist Church,(Adj), Stapenhill08:06
51Woods Lane,(opp), Stapenhill08:10
52Main Street,(Adj), Stapenhill08:11
53Bond Street,(Opp), Burton upon Trent08:17
54New Street,(Stand 3), Burton upon Trent08:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.