Timetable for the 19C - Moira - Netherseal - Burton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 19C - Moira - Netherseal - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 19C Moira - Netherseal - Burton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Search for Buses
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 19C Moira - Netherseal - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Moira - Netherseal - Burton Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
adj, Daybell Road, Moira, Leicestershire07:08
adj, Keepers Close, Moira, Leicestershire07:08
opp, Station Drive, Moira, Leicestershire07:09
adj, Furnace Lane, Moira, Leicestershire07:11
adj, Park Road, Moira, Leicestershire07:12
adj, Poplar Avenue, Moira, Leicestershire07:12
adj, Dawkins Road, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:13
opp, Chapel, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:14
opp, Halfway house, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:15
o/s, Church Street Cemetery, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:15
opp, Masons Arms, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:17
opp, New Street Hail & Ride, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:19
opp, School Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:20
opp, Blackthorn Way, Measham, Leicestershire07:22
adj, The Swan, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
o/s, Church, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
adj, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
opp, Burton Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
Tamworth Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
The Croft, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
adj, Dysons Close, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
opp, Chapel Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:27
opp, The Anchorage, Acresford, Leicestershire07:31
opp, Measham Road, Acresford, Leicestershire07:31
Opp, St Peters Church, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:34
Adj, Hollybush, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:34
Adj, Clifton Road, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Hawthorn Avenue, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Opp, Gorsey Lane, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:36
Adj, Gunby Farm, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:36
NE-bound, Gunby Hill, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:37
NE-bound, Lullington Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:39
NW-bound, Burton Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Opp, Coronation Street, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Adj, Green Lane, Overseal, Derbyshire07:42
Adj, Burton Road 225, Overseal, Derbyshire07:43
Adj, Rickmans Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Adj, Methodist Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:45
Opp, Waterfallows Lane, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
Adj, Off Licence, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
opp, School, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:47
Adj, Post Office, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:48
Adj, Red Lion, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
adj, Coton Park Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
NE-bound, Hillside Road, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
Adj, Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Opp, Linton Road Shops, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Opp, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Adj, Toons Furnishings, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:54
Adj, Mount Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:55
Opp, Meynell House, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:56
N-bound, Cadley Hill Roundabout, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:57
Opp, Gate Inn, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire07:59
Opp, White Horse, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:00
N-bound, Woodland Road, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:01
Adj, Happy Chef, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:02
Opp, Bretlands Way, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:03
Opp, Bluestone Lane, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:05
Adj, Stanton Road Baptist Church, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:06
opp, Woods Lane, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:10
Adj, Main Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:11
Opp, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:17
Stand 3, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:20

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
adj, Daybell Road, Moira, Leicestershire07:08
adj, Keepers Close, Moira, Leicestershire07:08
opp, Station Drive, Moira, Leicestershire07:09
adj, Furnace Lane, Moira, Leicestershire07:11
adj, Park Road, Moira, Leicestershire07:12
adj, Poplar Avenue, Moira, Leicestershire07:12
adj, Dawkins Road, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:13
opp, Chapel, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:14
opp, Halfway house, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:15
o/s, Church Street Cemetery, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:15
opp, Masons Arms, Donisthorpe, Leicestershire07:17
opp, New Street Hail & Ride, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:19
opp, School Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:20
opp, Blackthorn Way, Measham, Leicestershire07:22
adj, The Swan, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
o/s, Church, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
adj, Navigation Street, Measham, Leicestershire07:23
opp, Burton Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
Tamworth Road, Measham, Leicestershire07:24
The Croft, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
adj, Dysons Close, Measham, Leicestershire07:25
opp, Chapel Street, Oakthorpe, Leicestershire07:27
opp, The Anchorage, Acresford, Leicestershire07:31
opp, Measham Road, Acresford, Leicestershire07:31
Opp, St Peters Church, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:34
Adj, Hollybush, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:34
Adj, Clifton Road, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Adj, Hawthorn Avenue, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:35
Opp, Gorsey Lane, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:36
Adj, Gunby Farm, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:36
NE-bound, Gunby Hill, Netherseal, Derbyshire07:37
NE-bound, Lullington Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:39
NW-bound, Burton Road, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Opp, Coronation Street, Overseal, Derbyshire07:40
Adj, Green Lane, Overseal, Derbyshire07:42
Adj, Burton Road 225, Overseal, Derbyshire07:43
Adj, Rickmans Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:44
Adj, Methodist Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:45
Opp, Waterfallows Lane, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
Adj, Off Licence, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:46
opp, School, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:47
Adj, Post Office, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:48
Adj, Red Lion, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
adj, Coton Park Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
NE-bound, Hillside Road, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:50
Adj, Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire07:51
Opp, Linton Road Shops, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Opp, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:53
Adj, Toons Furnishings, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:54
Adj, Mount Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:55
Opp, Meynell House, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:56
N-bound, Cadley Hill Roundabout, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire07:57
Opp, Gate Inn, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire07:59
Opp, White Horse, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:00
N-bound, Woodland Road, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:01
Adj, Happy Chef, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:02
Opp, Bretlands Way, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:03
Opp, Bluestone Lane, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:05
Adj, Stanton Road Baptist Church, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:06
opp, Woods Lane, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:10
Adj, Main Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:11
Opp, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:17
Stand 3, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.