Timetable for the 21B - Swadlincote - Linton - Burton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 21B - Swadlincote - Linton - Burton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Midland Classic (licensed as Midland Classic Limited).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 21B Swadlincote - Linton - Burton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Midland Classic
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@midlandclassic.com 01283 500228 @midlandclassic Unit 5, 290 Stanton Road, Burton upon Trent DE15 9SQ

Map Showing the Routes of the 21B Swadlincote - Linton - Burton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Swadlincote - Linton - Burton Service

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops
Stop 2, Bus Station, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:05
Adj, Wilmot Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:06
Adj, Brook Street, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:06
Adj, Chiltern Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:07
SE-bound, Gresley Wood Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:08
Opp, Hillside Gardens, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:09
Opp, The Old Hall, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:09
S-bound, George Street, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:09
Opp, Newlands Close, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:10
Opp, Albert Road, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:10
Opp, School Street, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:10
S-bound, Market Street, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:11
Adj, Common Road, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:12
SW-bound, Church Street, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:13
Opp, Gresley Church, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:14
Opp, Castle Glade, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:14
Adj, Drum And Monkey, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:15
adj, Old Station, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:16
Adj, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:16
Adj, Chapel Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:17
SE-bound, Mount Pleasant Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:17
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:18
Adj, High Cross, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:19
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:19
Adj, Methodist Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:20
Opp, Waterfallows Lane, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:21
Adj, Off Licence, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:21
opp, School, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:22
Adj, Post Office, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:23
Adj, Red Lion, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:24
adj, Coton Park Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:24
Adj, Recreation Ground, Coton Park, Derbyshire08:24
N-bound, Main Road, Coton Park, Derbyshire08:24
opp, Rosliston Road 29, Drakelow (Derbys), Derbyshire08:27
Opp, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:31
Adj, Toons Furnishings, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:31
Adj, Mount Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:32
Opp, Meynell House, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:32
N-bound, Cadley Hill Roundabout, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:33
Opp, Gate Inn, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:33
Opp, White Horse, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:34
N-bound, Woodland Road, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:34
Adj, Cumberland Road, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:36
Opp, Blackthorn Road, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:36
Opp, The Crown, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:38
Adj, Weir Bank, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:39
Adj, Baker Street, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:40
Adj, Ivy Lodge Close, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:42
Adj, Ferry Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:45
Nr, St Peters Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:46
Adj, Main Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:46
Opp, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:52
Stand 8, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:55

Tuesday - outbound

Stops
Stop 2, Bus Station, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:05
Adj, Wilmot Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:06
Adj, Brook Street, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:06
Adj, Chiltern Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:07
SE-bound, Gresley Wood Road, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:08
Opp, Hillside Gardens, Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:09
Opp, The Old Hall, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:09
S-bound, George Street, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:09
Opp, Newlands Close, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:10
Opp, Albert Road, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:10
Opp, School Street, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:10
S-bound, Market Street, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:11
Adj, Common Road, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:12
SW-bound, Church Street, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:13
Opp, Gresley Church, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:14
Opp, Castle Glade, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:14
Adj, Drum And Monkey, Church Gresley, Derbyshire08:15
adj, Old Station, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:16
Adj, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:16
Adj, Chapel Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:17
SE-bound, Mount Pleasant Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:17
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:18
Adj, High Cross, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:19
Opp, Mount Pleasant, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:19
Adj, Methodist Church, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:20
Opp, Waterfallows Lane, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:21
Adj, Off Licence, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:21
opp, School, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:22
Adj, Post Office, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:23
Adj, Red Lion, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:24
adj, Coton Park Corner, Linton (Derbys), Derbyshire08:24
Adj, Recreation Ground, Coton Park, Derbyshire08:24
N-bound, Main Road, Coton Park, Derbyshire08:24
opp, Rosliston Road 29, Drakelow (Derbys), Derbyshire08:27
Opp, Bridge Street, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:31
Adj, Toons Furnishings, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:31
Adj, Mount Road, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:32
Opp, Meynell House, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:32
N-bound, Cadley Hill Roundabout, Castle Gresley, Derbyshire08:33
Opp, Gate Inn, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:33
Opp, White Horse, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:34
N-bound, Woodland Road, Stanton/Swadlincote, Derbyshire08:34
Adj, Cumberland Road, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:36
Opp, Blackthorn Road, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:36
Opp, The Crown, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:38
Adj, Weir Bank, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:39
Adj, Baker Street, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:40
Adj, Ivy Lodge Close, Edge Hill (Staffs), Staffordshire08:42
Adj, Ferry Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:45
Nr, St Peters Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:46
Adj, Main Street, Stapenhill, Staffordshire08:46
Opp, Bond Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:52
Stand 8, New Street, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire08:55

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.