Timetable for the 50 - Uttoxeter - Derby Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 50 - Uttoxeter - Derby Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Notts and Derby (licensed as Notts & Derby Traction Co Ltd).

Start Date: 01/10/2019 - End Date: 03/04/2020

bus timetable 50 Uttoxeter - Derby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Operator Information for Notts and Derby
Email Fares Address
ndtraffic@nottsderby.co.uk 01332204568 Meadow Road, Derby DE1 2BH

Map Showing the Routes of the 50 Uttoxeter - Derby Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Uttoxeter - Derby Service

MondayToFriday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Stand 1, Bus Station, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire09:30
Adj, Thomas Alleynes High School, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire09:30
Opp, St Catherines Close, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire09:31
S-bound, Marston Lane, Doveridge, Derbyshire09:39
Adj, Grove Lane, Doveridge, Derbyshire09:40
Adj, Brocksford House, Doveridge, Derbyshire09:40
Opp, Brocksford Park Lodge, Doveridge, Derbyshire09:41
Adj, Aston Farm North, Sudbury (Derbys), Derbyshire09:44
Opp, Sawpit Lane, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:48
Adj, Sutton Lane, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:49
Adj, Hoon Ridge, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:50
Opp, Marston Lane, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:50
Adj, Alpha House, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:51
Adj, Kings Head, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:51
Opp, Old Talbot, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:52
Adj, Talbot Farm Nursery, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:52
Opp, Lucas Lane, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:53
Opp, Bank House, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:55
Opp, Friary Farm, Etwall, Derbyshire09:55
E-bound, Hilton Road, Etwall, Derbyshire09:56
Opp, Spread Eagle, Etwall, Derbyshire09:57
Adj, Sutton Lane, Etwall, Derbyshire09:57
Adj, Seven Wells, Etwall, Derbyshire09:58
Opp, Dee Lane, Burnaston, Derbyshire09:59
Adj, Bannells Lane, Burnaston, Derbyshire09:59
adj, Bonehill Farm, Burnaston, Derbyshire10:00
Opp, Mickleover Turn, The Pastures, Derbyshire10:01
Opp, All Saints Court, Mickleover, Derby10:01
Opp, The Square, Mickleover, Derby10:02
E-bound, Tesco, Mickleover, Derby10:02
Adj, Our Lady Church, Mickleover, Derby10:03
Opp, Cavendish Way, Mickleover, Derby10:03
Adj, Arundel Avenue, Mickleover, Derby10:04
Opp, Muirfield Drive, Mickleover, Derby10:05
Adj, Rough Heanor Road, Mickleover, Derby10:06
NE-bound, Kings Drive, Mickleover, Derby10:06
Opp, Royal Derby Hospital, California (Derby), Derby10:07
Opp, Peet Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby10:11
Adj, Great Northern Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby10:12
Stop B16, Victoria Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby10:13
Stop B1, Albert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby10:14
Bay 29, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby10:15

MondayToFriday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
Bay 29, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:30
Stop B3, Albert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:30
Stop B5, Victoria Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:31
Opp, Great Northern Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:32
Adj, Peet Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby14:33
Adj, Royal Derby Hospital, California (Derby), Derby14:37
W-bound, Kings Drive, Mickleover, Derby14:38
Opp, Rough Heanor Road, Mickleover, Derby14:38
Adj, Chain Lane, Mickleover, Derby14:39
Opp, Arundel Avenue, Mickleover, Derby14:40
Adj, Cavendish Way, Mickleover, Derby14:41
Opp, Our Lady Church, Mickleover, Derby14:41
W-bound, Tesco, Mickleover, Derby14:42
Adj, The Square, Mickleover, Derby14:43
Adj, All Saints Court, Mickleover, Derby14:43
Adj, Mickleover Turn, The Pastures, Derbyshire14:43
opp, Bonehill Farm, Burnaston, Derbyshire14:44
Opp, Bannells Lane, Burnaston, Derbyshire14:45
Adj, Dee Lane, Burnaston, Derbyshire14:45
Opp, Seven Wells, Etwall, Derbyshire14:46
Opp, Sutton Lane, Etwall, Derbyshire14:47
Adj, Spread Eagle, Etwall, Derbyshire14:48
W-bound, Hilton Road, Etwall, Derbyshire14:48
Adj, Friary Farm, Etwall, Derbyshire14:49
Adj, Bank House, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:49
Adj, Lucas Lane, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:50
Opp, Talbot Farm Nursery, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:51
Adj, Old Talbot, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:52
Opp, Kings Head, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:52
Opp, Alpha House, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:53
Adj, Marston Lane, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:53
Opp, Hoon Ridge, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:54
Opp, Sutton Lane, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:56
Adj, Uttoxeter Road Garage, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:56
Adj, Sawpit Lane, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:56
Adj, Watery Lane, Foston (Derbys), Derbyshire14:57
Adj, Hall, Foston (Derbys), Derbyshire14:58
Opp, Aston Farm North, Sudbury (Derbys), Derbyshire14:59
Adj, Brocksford Park Lodge, Doveridge, Derbyshire15:01
Opp, Brocksford House, Doveridge, Derbyshire15:01
Opp, Grove Lane, Doveridge, Derbyshire15:01
N-bound, Marston Lane, Doveridge, Derbyshire15:03
Adj, St Catherines Close, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:10
Opp, Thomas Alleynes High School, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:11
Adj, Bus Station, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:12

Tuesday - inbound

Notes Schooldays only
Stand 1, Bus Station, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire09:30
Adj, Thomas Alleynes High School, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire09:30
Opp, St Catherines Close, Uttoxeter, Staffordshire09:31
S-bound, Marston Lane, Doveridge, Derbyshire09:39
Adj, Grove Lane, Doveridge, Derbyshire09:40
Adj, Brocksford House, Doveridge, Derbyshire09:40
Opp, Brocksford Park Lodge, Doveridge, Derbyshire09:41
Adj, Aston Farm North, Sudbury (Derbys), Derbyshire09:44
Opp, Sawpit Lane, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:48
Adj, Sutton Lane, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:49
Adj, Hoon Ridge, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:50
Opp, Marston Lane, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:50
Adj, Alpha House, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:51
Adj, Kings Head, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:51
Opp, Old Talbot, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:52
Adj, Talbot Farm Nursery, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:52
Opp, Lucas Lane, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:53
Opp, Bank House, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire09:55
Opp, Friary Farm, Etwall, Derbyshire09:55
E-bound, Hilton Road, Etwall, Derbyshire09:56
Opp, Spread Eagle, Etwall, Derbyshire09:57
Adj, Sutton Lane, Etwall, Derbyshire09:57
Adj, Seven Wells, Etwall, Derbyshire09:58
Opp, Dee Lane, Burnaston, Derbyshire09:59
Adj, Bannells Lane, Burnaston, Derbyshire09:59
adj, Bonehill Farm, Burnaston, Derbyshire10:00
Opp, Mickleover Turn, The Pastures, Derbyshire10:01
Opp, All Saints Court, Mickleover, Derby10:01
Opp, The Square, Mickleover, Derby10:02
E-bound, Tesco, Mickleover, Derby10:02
Adj, Our Lady Church, Mickleover, Derby10:03
Opp, Cavendish Way, Mickleover, Derby10:03
Adj, Arundel Avenue, Mickleover, Derby10:04
Opp, Muirfield Drive, Mickleover, Derby10:05
Adj, Rough Heanor Road, Mickleover, Derby10:06
NE-bound, Kings Drive, Mickleover, Derby10:06
Opp, Royal Derby Hospital, California (Derby), Derby10:07
Opp, Peet Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby10:11
Adj, Great Northern Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby10:12
Stop B16, Victoria Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby10:13
Stop B1, Albert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby10:14
Bay 29, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby10:15

Tuesday - outbound

Stops Schooldays only
Bay 29, Bus Station, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:30
Stop B3, Albert Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:30
Stop B5, Victoria Street, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:31
Opp, Great Northern Road, Derby (Derbys), Derby14:32
Adj, Peet Street, St. Luke's (Derby), Derby14:33
Adj, Royal Derby Hospital, California (Derby), Derby14:37
W-bound, Kings Drive, Mickleover, Derby14:38
Opp, Rough Heanor Road, Mickleover, Derby14:38
Adj, Chain Lane, Mickleover, Derby14:39
Opp, Arundel Avenue, Mickleover, Derby14:40
Adj, Cavendish Way, Mickleover, Derby14:41
Opp, Our Lady Church, Mickleover, Derby14:41
W-bound, Tesco, Mickleover, Derby14:42
Adj, The Square, Mickleover, Derby14:43
Adj, All Saints Court, Mickleover, Derby14:43
Adj, Mickleover Turn, The Pastures, Derbyshire14:43
opp, Bonehill Farm, Burnaston, Derbyshire14:44
Opp, Bannells Lane, Burnaston, Derbyshire14:45
Adj, Dee Lane, Burnaston, Derbyshire14:45
Opp, Seven Wells, Etwall, Derbyshire14:46
Opp, Sutton Lane, Etwall, Derbyshire14:47
Adj, Spread Eagle, Etwall, Derbyshire14:48
W-bound, Hilton Road, Etwall, Derbyshire14:48
Adj, Friary Farm, Etwall, Derbyshire14:49
Adj, Bank House, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:49
Adj, Lucas Lane, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:50
Opp, Talbot Farm Nursery, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:51
Adj, Old Talbot, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:52
Opp, Kings Head, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:52
Opp, Alpha House, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:53
Adj, Marston Lane, Hilton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:53
Opp, Hoon Ridge, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:54
Opp, Sutton Lane, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:56
Adj, Uttoxeter Road Garage, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:56
Adj, Sawpit Lane, Hatton (Derbys), Derbyshire14:56
Adj, Watery Lane, Foston (Derbys), Derbyshire14:57
Adj, Hall, Foston (Derbys), Derbyshire14:58
Opp, Aston Farm North, Sudbury (Derbys), Derbyshire14:59
Adj, Brocksford Park Lodge, Doveridge, Derbyshire15:01
Opp, Brocksford House, Doveridge, Derbyshire15:01
Opp, Grove Lane, Doveridge, Derbyshire15:01
N-bound, Marston Lane, Doveridge, Derbyshire15:03
Adj, St Catherines Close, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:10
Opp, Thomas Alleynes High School, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:11
Adj, Bus Station, Uttoxeter Town Centr, Staffordshire15:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.