Timetable for the 16A - Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16A - Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cambus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16A Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow

Map Showing the Routes of the 16A Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cambridge - Long Rd - Teversham - Fulbourn - Balsham - Gt Thurlow Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Old Rose & Crown - Drummer St Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 9 16:30
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 16:33
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, adj 16:35
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, opp 16:38
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road 6th Form College, opp 16:42
Cambridge (Cambs), Blinco Grove, nr 16:44
Cambridge (Cambs), Perse School, opp 16:47
Cambridge (Cambs), Long Road 6th Form Coll, opp 16:52
Addenbrooke's, Francis Crick Avenue, nr 16:54
Addenbrooke's, Dame Mary Archer Way, opp 16:59
Addenbrooke's, Hospital Bus Station, Bay B 17:03
Cambridge (Cambs), Fendon Close, nr 17:04
Cambridge (Cambs), Almoners' Avenue, opp 17:05
Cambridge (Cambs), Strangeways Road, nr 17:06
Cambridge (Cambs), Netherhall School, opp 17:07
Cambridge (Cambs), Limekiln Road, opp 17:07
Cherry Hinton, Yarrow Road, nr 17:10
Cherry Hinton, Tamarin Gardens, nr 17:12
Cherry Hinton, Impala Drive Walkway, nr 17:13
Cherry Hinton, Eland Way, nr 17:14
Teversham, Marshall's Close, nr 17:17
Teversham, Sheppard Way, opp 17:17
Teversham, High Street, o/s 77 17:18
Teversham, Ferndale, nr 17:19
Fulbourn, Bakers Arms, opp 17:21
Fulbourn, Bird Farm Road, opp 17:22
Fulbourn, Haggis Gap, opp 17:23
Fulbourn, Six Bells, opp 17:24
Fulbourn, Impetts Lane, nr 17:25
Fulbourn, Fleam Dyke Cottages, o/s 17:27
Balsham, Fox Road, nr 17:34
Balsham, May's Avenue, opp 17:35
Balsham, West Wratting Road, nr 17:36
West Wratting, Bull Lane, nr 17:40
West Wratting, Spicer's Close, nr 17:42
West Wickham/Cambs, Church, nr 17:46
West Wickham/Cambs, White Horse, o/s 17:47
West Wickham/Cambs, Home Close, nr 17:47
West Wickham/Cambs, Burton End, o/s 29 17:48
West Wickham/Cambs, Weston Woods Cottages, nr 17:51
Weston Green/Cambs, Common Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 17:52
Weston Green/Cambs, Chapel Road, nr 17:54
Weston Colville, Church End, nr 17:56
Brinkley (Cambs), Old School Lane, opp 18:00
Brinkley (Cambs), Beechcroft, nr 18:01
Brinkley (Cambs), Weston Colville Road, nr 18:01
Burrough End, Hartfield Road, opp 18:03
Burrough Green, Primary School, opp 18:06
Burrough Green, Church Lane, opp 18:06
Great Bradley, Old Post Office, opp 18:10
Great Bradley, Fox Green, opp 18:11
Little Thurlow, Pound Green, S-bound 18:14
Great Thurlow, Garage, adj 18:15
Great Thurlow, The Old Rose & Crown, adj 18:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  16A 1 16A 2
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 9 17:40 17:40
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 17:41 17:41
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, adj 17:42 17:42
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, opp 17:43 17:43
Cambridge (Cambs), Clifton Road, nr 17:45 17:45
Cambridge (Cambs), Rock Road, opp 17:46 17:46
Cambridge (Cambs), Coleridge Road, nr 17:47 17:47
Cambridge (Cambs), Hinton Avenue, opp 17:47 17:47
Cambridge (Cambs), Mowbray Road, opp 17:48 17:48
Cambridge (Cambs), Derwent Close, nr 17:49 17:49
Cambridge (Cambs), Glenmere Close, opp 17:50 17:50
Cambridge (Cambs), Greystoke Road, opp 17:51 17:51
Cherry Hinton, Queen Edith's Way, opp 17:52 17:52
Cherry Hinton, Limedale Close, opp 17:52 17:53
Fulbourn, Capital Park, nr 17:55 17:55
Fulbourn, Windmill Lane, nr 18:00 18:00
Fulbourn, Babraham Road, opp 18:00 18:00
Fulbourn, Impetts Lane, nr 18:00 18:00
Fulbourn, Fleam Dyke Cottages, o/s 18:02 18:02
Balsham, Fox Road, nr 18:09 18:09
Balsham, May's Avenue, opp 18:09 18:09
Balsham, West Wratting Road, nr 18:10 18:10
West Wratting, Bull Lane, nr 18:14 18:13
West Wratting, Spicer's Close, nr 18:15 18:15
West Wickham/Cambs, Church, nr 18:19 18:19
West Wickham/Cambs, White Horse, o/s 18:20 18:20
West Wickham/Cambs, Home Close, nr 18:20 18:20
West Wickham/Cambs, Burton End, o/s 29 18:21 18:20
West Wickham/Cambs, Weston Woods Cottages, nr 18:22 18:22
Weston Green/Cambs, Common Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 18:23 18:23
Weston Green/Cambs, Chapel Road, nr 18:24 18:24
Weston Colville, Church End, nr 18:31 18:31
Brinkley (Cambs), Old School Lane, opp 18:33 18:33
Brinkley (Cambs), Beechcroft, nr 18:34 18:34
Brinkley (Cambs), Weston Colville Road, nr 18:34 18:34
Burrough End, Hartfield Road, opp 18:36 18:36
Burrough Green, Primary School, opp 18:39 18:39
Burrough Green, Church Lane, opp 18:39 18:39
Great Bradley, Old Post Office, opp 18:43 18:43
Great Bradley, Fox Green, opp 18:44 18:44
Little Thurlow, Pound Green, S-bound 18:47 18:47
Great Thurlow, Garage, adj 18:48 18:48
Great Thurlow, The Old Rose & Crown, adj 18:49 18:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 29/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 03/08/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16A 1 16A 2 16A 3 16A 4
Great Thurlow, The Old Rose & Crown, opp 06:51 06:51 06:51 06:51
Great Thurlow, Garage, opp 06:51 06:51 06:51 06:51
Little Thurlow, Pound Green, N-bound 06:53 06:53 06:53 06:53
Great Bradley, Fox Green, adj 06:57 06:57 06:57 06:57
Great Bradley, Old Post Office, adj 06:57 06:57 06:57 06:57
Burrough Green, Church Lane, nr 07:03 07:03 07:03 07:03
Burrough Green, Primary School, o/s 07:03 07:03 07:03 07:03
Burrough End, Hartfield Road, nr 07:05 07:05 07:05 07:05
Brinkley (Cambs), Weston Colville Road, opp 07:06 07:06 07:06 07:06
Brinkley (Cambs), Beechcroft, opp 07:07 07:07 07:07 07:07
Brinkley (Cambs), Old School Lane, nr 07:08 07:08 07:08 07:08
Weston Colville, Church End, opp 07:13 07:13 07:13 07:13
Weston Green/Cambs, Chapel Road, opp 07:15 07:15 07:15 07:15
Weston Green/Cambs, Common Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 07:16 07:16 07:16 07:16
West Wickham/Cambs, Weston Wood Cottages, opp 07:18 07:18 07:18 07:18
West Wickham/Cambs, Burton End, opp 29 07:20 07:20 07:20 07:20
West Wickham/Cambs, Home Close, opp     07:22 07:22
West Wickham/Cambs, White Horse, opp 07:23 07:23 07:23 07:23
West Wickham/Cambs, Church, opp     07:23 07:23
West Wratting, Spicer's Close, opp 07:29 07:29 07:29 07:29
West Wratting, Bull Lane, opp 07:30 07:30 07:30 07:30
Balsham, West Wratting Road, opp 07:35 07:35 07:35 07:35
Balsham, May's Avenue, nr 07:35 07:35 07:35 07:35
Balsham, Fox Road, opp 07:36 07:36 07:36 07:36
Fulbourn, Fleam Dyke Cottages, opp 07:45 07:45 07:45 07:45
Fulbourn, Impetts Lane, opp 07:47 07:47 07:47 07:47
Fulbourn, Six Bells, o/s 07:49 07:49 07:49 07:49
Fulbourn, Haggis Gap, nr 07:49 07:49 07:49 07:49
Fulbourn, Bird Farm Road, nr 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50
Fulbourn, Bakers Arms, nr 07:50 07:50 07:50 07:50
Teversham, Ferndale, opp 07:53 07:53 07:53 07:53
Teversham, High Street, o/s 70 07:54 07:54 07:54 07:54
Teversham, Sheppard Way, nr 07:55 07:55 07:55 07:55
Teversham, Marshall's Close, opp 07:56 07:56 07:56 07:56
Cherry Hinton, Eland Way, opp 07:57 07:59 07:57 07:59
Cherry Hinton, Impala Drive Walkway, opp 07:58 07:59 07:58 07:59
Cherry Hinton, Tamarin Gardens, opp 07:59 08:02 07:59 08:02
Cherry Hinton, Yarrow Road, opp 08:00 08:05 08:00 08:05
Cherry Hinton, Limedale Close, nr 08:01 08:06 08:01 08:06
Cherry Hinton, Queen Edith's Way, nr 08:01 08:07 08:01 08:07
Cambridge (Cambs), Limekiln Road, nr 08:02 08:08 08:02 08:08
Cambridge (Cambs), Netherhall School, o/s 08:03 08:09 08:03 08:09
Cambridge (Cambs), Strangeways Road, opp 08:03 08:10 08:03 08:10
Cambridge (Cambs), Almoners' Avenue, nr 08:04 08:12 08:04 08:12
Cambridge (Cambs), Fendon Close, opp 08:05 08:13 08:05 08:13
Addenbrooke's, Hospital Bus Station, Bay A 08:06 08:15 08:06 08:15
Cambridge (Cambs), Long Road, nr 08:07 08:17 08:07 08:16
Cambridge (Cambs), Perse School, nr 08:08 08:19 08:08 08:17
Cambridge (Cambs), Blinco Grove, opp 08:09 08:22 08:09 08:18
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road 6th Form College, o/s 08:10 08:23 08:10 08:19
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, o/s 08:12 08:27 08:12 08:21
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, NW-bound 08:13 08:29 08:13 08:22
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, opp 08:14 08:30 08:14 08:23
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, o/s 08:16 08:34 08:16 08:25
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 9 08:21 08:39 08:21 08:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
Outbound, Saturday
  16A 1 16A 2
Great Thurlow, The Old Rose & Crown, opp 10:16 10:16
Great Thurlow, Garage, opp 10:16 10:16
Little Thurlow, Pound Green, N-bound 10:18 10:18
Great Bradley, Fox Green, adj 10:22 10:22
Great Bradley, Old Post Office, adj 10:22 10:22
Burrough Green, Church Lane, nr 10:28 10:28
Burrough Green, Primary School, o/s 10:28 10:28
Burrough End, Hartfield Road, nr 10:30 10:30
Brinkley (Cambs), Weston Colville Road, opp 10:31 10:31
Brinkley (Cambs), Beechcroft, opp 10:32 10:32
Brinkley (Cambs), Old School Lane, nr 10:33 10:33
Weston Colville, Church End, opp 10:38 10:38
Weston Green/Cambs, Chapel Road, opp 10:40 10:40
Weston Green/Cambs, Common Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 10:41 10:41
West Wickham/Cambs, Weston Wood Cottages, opp 10:42 10:42
West Wickham/Cambs, Burton End, opp 29 10:45 10:45
West Wickham/Cambs, Home Close, opp   10:46
West Wickham/Cambs, White Horse, opp 10:47 10:47
West Wickham/Cambs, Church, opp   10:47
West Wratting, Spicer's Close, opp 10:52 10:52
West Wratting, Bull Lane, opp 10:53 10:53
Balsham, West Wratting Road, opp 10:57 10:57
Balsham, May's Avenue, nr 10:57 10:57
Balsham, Fox Road, opp 10:58 10:58
Fulbourn, Fleam Dyke Cottages, opp 11:06 11:06
Fulbourn, Impetts Lane, opp 11:08 11:08
Fulbourn, Babraham Road, nr 11:09 11:09
Fulbourn, Windmill Lane, opp 11:10 11:10
Fulbourn, Capital Park, opp 11:13 11:13
Cherry Hinton, Yarrow Road, opp 11:14 11:14
Cherry Hinton, Limedale Close, nr 11:15 11:15
Cherry Hinton, Queen Edith's Way, nr 11:16 11:16
Cambridge (Cambs), Greystoke Road, nr 11:17 11:17
Cambridge (Cambs), Glenmere Close, nr 11:17 11:17
Cambridge (Cambs), Derwent Close, opp 11:18 11:18
Cambridge (Cambs), Mowbray Road, nr 11:19 11:19
Cambridge (Cambs), Hinton Avenue, nr 11:19 11:19
Cambridge (Cambs), Coniston Road, opp   11:20
Cambridge (Cambs), Coleridge Road, opp 11:20 11:20
Cambridge (Cambs), Rock Road, nr 11:21 11:21
Cambridge (Cambs), Clifton Road, opp 11:21 11:21
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, o/s 11:22 11:22
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, NW-bound 11:23 11:23
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, opp 11:24 11:24
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, o/s 11:25 11:25
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 9 11:30 11:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 29/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 03/08/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:50:15 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-16A-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.