Timetable for the 17 - Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 17 - Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by A2B Bus & Coach (Royston (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 06/04/2021

bus timetable 17 Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Royston -> Kneesworth -> Melbourn -> Meldreth -> Whaddon -> Bassingbourn -> Litlington -> Morden Green -> Steeple Morden -> Guilden Morden

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Guilden Morden -> Steeple Morden -> Morden Green -> Litlington -> Bassingbourn -> Kneesworth -> Whaddon -> Meldreth -> Melbourn -> Royston

Map Showing the Routes of the 17 Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Royston - Bassingbourn - Guilden Morden Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Congregational Church, opp, Pound Green, Guilden Morden08:0509:4911:4914:1416:14
Fox Corner, near, Fox Hill Road, Guilden Morden08:0609:5011:5014:1516:15
Church Street, opp, Fox Hill Road, Guilden Morden08:0709:5211:5214:1716:17
Trap Road, opp, Hay Street, Steeple Morden08:0809:5411:5414:1916:19
Hay Street, S-bound, Steeple Morden08:0809:5511:5514:2016:20
Craft Way, near, Hay Street, Steeple Morden08:0909:5611:5614:2116:21
The Green, opp, Litlington Road, Morden Green08:1109:5811:5814:2316:23
Silver Street, near, Church Street, Litlington08:1410:0112:0114:2616:26
New Close, opp, Bassingbourn Road, Litlington08:1510:0212:0214:2716:27
Park View, near, North End, Bassingbourn08:1910:0612:0614:3116:31
South End, opp, High Street, Bassingbourn08:2110:0812:0814:3316:33
The Limes, near, High Street, Bassingbourn08:2310:1012:1014:3516:35
Elm Tree Drive, opp, High Street, Bassingbourn08:2310:1012:1014:3516:35
Tower Close, near, The Causeway, Kneesworth08:2410:1112:1114:3616:36
Orchard Close, near, The Causeway, Kneesworth08:2410:1112:1114:3616:36
Cardiff Place, opp, Old North Road, Bassingbourn08:2810:13
Bridge Street, near, Church End, Whaddon08:31
The Red Lion, near, Old North Road, Kneesworth08:3412:1714:4216:42
Tudor Court, opp, Old North Road, Kneesworth08:3712:1914:4416:44
Bridge Street, opp, Church Street, Whaddon10:15
Chestnut Tree Farm, near, Meldreth Road, Whaddon10:17
Manor Road, opp, High Street, Meldreth10:20
Bell Close, opp, High Street, Meldreth10:21
Elin Way, opp, High Street, Meldreth10:22
Railway Station, near, High Street, Meldreth10:23
Church, o/s, Station Road, Melbourn10:25
Falconer Court, o/s, High Street, Melbourn10:26
Back Lane, near, High Street, Melbourn10:27
Holland Hall, near, A10, Melbourn10:29
Cardiff Place, near, Old North Road, Bassingbourn12:1514:4016:40
Tesco, o/s, North Road, Royston08:3910:3512:2114:4716:47
Gateway, Durham Way, Royston08:4210:3812:2514:5016:50
Rock Road, opp, Old North Road, Royston08:4410:4112:2714:5216:52
Royston Railway Station, Stop B, Kneesworth Street, Royston08:4510:4212:2814:5316:53
The Green, adj, Kneesworth Street, Royston08:4610:4312:2914:5416:54
Princes Mews, adj, Baldock Street, Royston08:5010:4712:3314:5816:58
Town Hall, o/s, Melbourn Street, Royston08:5110:4812:3414:5916:59
Bus Station, Stop 1, Barkway Street, Royston08:5210:4912:3515:0017:00

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stop 2, Barkway Street, Royston09:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Recreation Ground, o/s, Priory Lane, Royston09:1011:1013:1015:1017:10
Town Hall, opp, Melbourn Street, Royston09:1111:1113:1115:1117:11
Princes Mews, adj, Baldock Street, Royston09:1211:1213:1215:1217:12
Royston Railway Station, Stop A, Kneesworth Street, Royston09:1411:1413:1415:1417:14
Orchard Road, nr, Old North Road, Royston09:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
Rock Road, adj, Old North Road, Royston09:1511:1513:1515:1517:15
Gateway, Durham Way, Royston09:1611:1613:1615:1617:16
Tesco, o/s, North Road, Royston09:2111:2113:2115:2117:21
Tudor Court, near, Old North Road, Kneesworth09:2211:2215:2217:22
The Red Lion, opp, Old North Road, Kneesworth09:2311:2315:2317:23
Holland Hall, opp, A10, Melbourn13:23
Back Lane, opp, High Street, Melbourn13:25
Falconer Court, opp, High Street, Melbourn13:25
Church, opp, Station Road, Melbourn13:26
Whitecroft Road, opp, Station Road, Meldreth13:27
Elin Way, near, High Street, Meldreth13:28
Bell Close, opp, High Street, Meldreth13:29
Manor Road, near, High Street, Meldreth13:30
Chestnut Tree Farm, opp, Meldreth Road, Whaddon13:32
Bridge Street, near, Church End, Whaddon13:3317:28
Cardiff Place, near, Old North Road, Bassingbourn09:2511:2513:3415:2517:29
Orchard Close, opp, The Causeway, Kneesworth09:3011:3013:3515:3017:30
Tower Close, opp, The Causeway, Kneesworth09:3011:3013:3515:3017:30
Elm Tree Drive, near, High Street, Bassingbourn09:3111:3113:3515:3117:31
The Limes, opp, High Street, Bassingbourn09:3111:3113:3515:3117:31
South End, near, High Street, Bassingbourn09:3211:3213:3615:3217:32
Park View, near, North End, Bassingbourn09:3411:3413:3815:3417:34
New Close, near, Bassingbourn Road, Litlington09:3711:3713:4115:3717:37
Silver Street, opp, Church Street, Litlington09:3811:3813:4215:3817:38
The Green, near, Litlington Road, Morden Green09:4011:4013:4415:4017:40
Craft Way, opp, Hay Street, Steeple Morden09:4211:4213:4615:4217:42
Trap Road, near, Hay Street, Steeple Morden09:4311:4313:4715:4317:43
Church Street, near, Fox Hill Road, Guilden Morden09:4411:4413:4815:4417:44
Fox Corner, opp, Fox Hill Road, Guilden Morden09:4511:4513:4915:4517:45
Congregational Church, near, Pound Green, Guilden Morden09:4611:4613:5015:4617:46

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.