Timetable for the 18 - Cambridge - Cambourne Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 18 - Cambridge - Cambourne Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cambus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 18 Cambridge - Cambourne

Map Showing the Routes of the 18 Cambridge - Cambourne Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cambridge - Cambourne Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Drummer St Bus Station - The Green Cricket Ground
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 3 18 4 18 5 18 6 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, nr                            
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp                            
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, nr                            
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, nr                            
Longstowe, Fox Road, opp                            
Caxton, Bourn Road, opp                            
Caxton, King's Gate, nr                            
Caxton, Brockholt Road, opp                            
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp 11:41 11:41 10:41 10:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:46 16:46
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr 11:41 11:41 10:41 10:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:46 16:46
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp 11:42 11:42 10:42 10:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:47 16:47
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp 11:42 11:42 10:42 10:42 13:42 13:42 14:42 14:42 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:47 16:47
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp 11:44 11:43 10:44 10:43 13:44 13:43 14:44 14:43 14:44 14:43 15:44 15:43 16:49 16:48
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, nr 11:45 11:45 10:45 10:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:50 16:50
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, nr 11:45 11:45 10:45 10:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:50 16:50
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, opp 11:46 11:46 10:46 10:46 13:46 13:46 14:46 14:46 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:51 16:51
Cambourne, De La Warr Way, opp 11:47 11:47 10:47 10:47 13:47 13:47 14:47 14:47 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:52 16:52
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os 11:51 11:51 10:51 10:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:56 16:56
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound 11:51 11:51 10:51 10:51 13:51 13:51 14:51 14:51 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:56 16:56
Cambourne, Business Park, nr 11:52 11:52 10:52 10:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:57 16:57
Caxton Gibbet, Gibbet Service Station, opp                            
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 24 11:58 11:58 10:58 10:58 13:58 13:58 14:58 14:58 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 17:03 17:03
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, opp 11:59 11:59 10:59 10:59 13:59 13:59 14:59 14:59 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 17:04 17:04
Bourn, Short Street, opp 12:00 12:00 11:00 11:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:05 17:05
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 12:01 12:01 11:01 11:01 14:01 14:01 15:01 15:01 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:06 17:06
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, opp 12:05 12:05 11:05 11:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:10 17:10
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, opp 12:08 12:08 11:08 11:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:13 17:13
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, opp 12:09 12:09 11:09 11:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:14 17:14
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, opp 12:09 12:09 11:09 11:09 14:09 14:09 15:10 15:10 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:14 17:14
Comberton (Cambs), Comberton Village College, in             15:17 15:17            
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, opp 12:12 12:12 11:12 11:12 14:12 14:12     15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:17 17:17
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, opp 12:12 12:12 11:12 11:12 14:12 14:12 15:17 15:17 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:17 17:17
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, opp 12:13 12:13 11:13 11:13 14:13 14:13 15:18 15:18 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:18 17:18
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, opp 12:14 12:14 11:14 11:14 14:14 14:14 15:19 15:19 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:19 17:19
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, opp 12:16 12:16 11:16 11:16 14:16 14:16 15:21 15:21 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:21 17:21
Barton (Cambs), High Street, opp 12:19 12:19 11:19 11:19 14:19 14:19 15:24 15:24 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:24 17:24
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, nr 12:19 12:19 11:19 11:19 14:19 14:19 15:24 15:24 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:24 17:24
Barton (Cambs), New Road, E-bound 12:20 12:20 11:20 11:20 14:20 14:20 15:25 15:25 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:25 17:25
Barton (Cambs), New Road, nr 12:20 12:20 11:20 11:20 14:20 14:20 15:25 15:25 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:25 17:25
Grantchester, Bridle Way, opp 12:24 12:24 11:24 11:24 14:24 14:24 15:29 15:29 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:29 17:29
Grantchester, Burnt Close, opp 12:25 12:25 11:25 11:25 14:25 14:25 15:30 15:30 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:30 17:30
Trumpington, Alpha Terrace, opp                            
Trumpington, Gazeley Road, opp                            
Trumpington, Trumpington Road, nr                            
Trumpington, Rutherford Road, nr                            
Cambridge (Cambs), Robinson Way, opp                            
Cambridge (Cambs), Long Road, nr                            
Cambridge (Cambs), Perse School, nr                            
Cambridge (Cambs), Blinco Grove, opp                            
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road 6th Form College, o/s                            
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, o/s                            
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, NW-bound                            
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, opp                            
Grantchester, Broadway, o/s 39 12:25 12:25 11:25 11:25 14:25 14:25 15:30 15:30 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:30 17:30
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, opp 12:29 12:30 11:29 11:30 14:29 14:30 15:34 15:35 15:29 15:30 16:29 16:30 17:34 17:35
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, opp 12:30 12:31 11:30 11:31 14:30 14:31 15:35 15:36 15:30 15:31 16:30 16:31 17:35 17:36
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, nr 12:31 12:31 11:31 11:31 14:31 14:31 15:36 15:36 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:36 17:36
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, opp 12:32 12:33 11:32 11:33 14:32 14:33 15:37 15:38 15:32 15:33 16:32 16:33 17:37 17:38
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, nr 12:33 12:34 11:33 11:34 14:33 14:34 15:38 15:39 15:33 15:34 16:33 16:34 17:38 17:39
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, opp 12:35 12:36 11:35 11:36 14:35 14:36 15:40 15:41 15:35 15:36 16:35 16:36 17:40 17:41
Cambridge (Cambs), Brookside, opp 12:36 12:36 11:36 11:36 14:36 14:36 15:41 15:41 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:41 17:41
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, o/s 12:38 12:38 11:38 11:38 14:38 14:38 15:43 15:43 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:43 17:43
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 12:41 12:41 11:41 11:41 14:41 14:41 15:46 15:46 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:46 17:46
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 5 18 6 18 7 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, nr         06:51 06:51 06:51            
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp 18:09 18:09                      
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, nr         06:51 06:51 06:51            
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, nr         06:58 06:58 06:58            
Longstowe, Fox Road, opp     06:31 06:31                  
Caxton, Bourn Road, opp     06:34 06:34                  
Caxton, King's Gate, nr     06:34 06:34 07:04 07:04 07:04            
Caxton, Brockholt Road, opp     06:35 06:35 07:05 07:05 07:05            
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp               08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 12:41 12:41
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr               08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 12:41 12:41
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp               08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 12:42 12:42
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp               08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 12:42 12:42
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp               08:44 08:43 09:44 09:43 12:44 12:43
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, nr     06:41 06:41 07:11 07:11 07:11 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 12:45 12:45
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, nr     06:41 06:41 07:11 07:11 07:11 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 12:45 12:45
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, opp     06:42 06:42 07:12 07:12 07:12 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 12:46 12:46
Cambourne, De La Warr Way, opp     06:43 06:43 07:13 07:13 07:13 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 12:47 12:47
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os               08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 12:51 12:51
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound               08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 12:51 12:51
Cambourne, Business Park, nr     06:43 06:43 07:13 07:13 07:13 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 12:52 12:52
Caxton Gibbet, Gibbet Service Station, opp 18:12 18:12                      
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 24 18:22 18:22 06:50 06:50 07:20 07:20 07:20 08:58 08:58 09:58 09:58 12:58 12:58
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, opp 18:23 18:23 06:51 06:51 07:21 07:21 07:21 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 12:59 12:59
Bourn, Short Street, opp 18:24 18:24 06:52 06:52 07:22 07:22 07:22 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 13:00 13:00
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 18:25 18:25 06:53 06:53 07:23 07:23 07:23 09:01 09:01 10:01 10:01 13:01 13:01
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, opp 18:29 18:29 06:57 06:57 07:27 07:27 07:27 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 13:05 13:05
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, opp 18:32 18:32 07:00 07:00 07:30 07:30 07:30 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 13:08 13:08
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, opp 18:33 18:33 07:01 07:01 07:31 07:31 07:31 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 13:09 13:09
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, opp 18:33 18:33 07:01 07:01 07:31 07:31 07:31 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 13:09 13:09
Comberton (Cambs), Comberton Village College, in             07:34            
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, opp 18:36 18:36 07:04 07:04 07:34 07:34   09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 13:12 13:12
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, opp 18:36 18:36 07:04 07:04 07:34 07:34 07:34 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 13:12 13:12
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, opp 18:37 18:37 07:05 07:05 07:35 07:35 07:35 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 13:13 13:13
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, opp 18:38 18:38 07:06 07:06 07:36 07:36 07:36 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 13:14 13:14
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, opp 18:40 18:40 07:08 07:08 07:38 07:38 07:38 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 13:16 13:16
Barton (Cambs), High Street, opp 18:43 18:43 07:11 07:11 07:41 07:41 07:41 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 13:19 13:19
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, nr 18:43 18:43 07:11 07:11 07:41 07:41 07:41 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 13:19 13:19
Barton (Cambs), New Road, E-bound 18:44 18:44 07:12 07:12 07:42 07:42 07:42 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 13:20 13:20
Barton (Cambs), New Road, nr 18:44 18:44 07:12 07:12 07:42 07:42 07:42 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 13:20 13:20
Grantchester, Bridle Way, opp 18:48 18:48 07:16 07:16 07:46 07:46 07:46 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 13:24 13:24
Grantchester, Burnt Close, opp 18:49 18:49 07:17 07:17 07:47 07:47 07:47 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 13:25 13:25
Trumpington, Alpha Terrace, opp             08:05            
Trumpington, Gazeley Road, opp             08:07            
Trumpington, Trumpington Road, nr             08:09            
Trumpington, Rutherford Road, nr             08:13            
Cambridge (Cambs), Robinson Way, opp             08:18            
Cambridge (Cambs), Long Road, nr             08:21            
Cambridge (Cambs), Perse School, nr             08:22            
Cambridge (Cambs), Blinco Grove, opp             08:26            
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road 6th Form College, o/s             08:28            
Cambridge (Cambs), Botanic Gardens, o/s             08:30            
Cambridge (Cambs), Hills Road, NW-bound             08:32            
Cambridge (Cambs), St Paul's Road, opp             08:33            
Grantchester, Broadway, o/s 39 18:49 18:49 07:17 07:17 07:47 07:47   09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 13:25 13:25
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, opp 18:53 18:54 07:21 07:22 07:51 07:52   09:29 09:30 10:29 10:30 13:29 13:30
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, opp 18:54 18:55 07:22 07:23 07:52 07:53   09:30 09:31 10:30 10:31 13:30 13:31
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, nr 18:55 18:55 07:23 07:23 07:53 07:53   09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 13:31 13:31
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, opp 18:56 18:57 07:24 07:25 07:54 07:55   09:32 09:33 10:32 10:33 13:32 13:33
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, nr 18:57 18:58 07:25 07:26 07:55 07:56   09:33 09:34 10:33 10:34 13:33 13:34
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, opp 18:59 19:00 07:27 07:28 07:57 07:58   09:35 09:36 10:35 10:36 13:35 13:36
Cambridge (Cambs), Brookside, opp 19:00 19:00 07:28 07:28 07:58 07:58   09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 13:36 13:36
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, o/s 19:02 19:02 07:30 07:30 08:00 08:00 08:34 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 13:38 13:38
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 19:05 19:05 07:33 07:33 08:03 08:03 08:38 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 13:41 13:41
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
6
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
7
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
Inbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, nr 06:56 06:56                        
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp                            
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, nr 06:56 06:56                        
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, nr 07:03 07:03                        
Caxton, King's Gate, nr 07:09 07:09                        
Caxton, Brockholt Road, opp 07:10 07:10                        
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp     08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr     08:41 08:41 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp     08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp     08:42 08:42 09:42 09:42 10:42 10:42 11:42 11:42 12:42 12:42 13:42 13:42
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp     08:44 08:43 09:44 09:43 10:44 10:43 11:44 11:43 12:44 12:43 13:44 13:43
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, nr 07:16 07:16 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, nr 07:16 07:16 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, opp 07:17 07:17 08:46 08:46 09:46 09:46 10:46 10:46 11:46 11:46 12:46 12:46 13:46 13:46
Cambourne, De La Warr Way, opp 07:18 07:18 08:47 08:47 09:47 09:47 10:47 10:47 11:47 11:47 12:47 12:47 13:47 13:47
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os     08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound     08:51 08:51 09:51 09:51 10:51 10:51 11:51 11:51 12:51 12:51 13:51 13:51
Cambourne, Business Park, nr 07:18 07:18 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52
Caxton Gibbet, Gibbet Service Station, opp                            
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 24 07:25 07:25 08:58 08:58 09:58 09:58 10:58 10:58 11:58 11:58 12:58 12:58 13:58 13:58
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, opp 07:26 07:26 08:59 08:59 09:59 09:59 10:59 10:59 11:59 11:59 12:59 12:59 13:59 13:59
Bourn, Short Street, opp 07:27 07:27 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:28 07:28 09:01 09:01 10:01 10:01 11:01 11:01 12:01 12:01 13:01 13:01 14:01 14:01
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, opp 07:32 07:32 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, opp 07:35 07:35 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, opp 07:36 07:36 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, opp 07:36 07:36 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, opp 07:39 07:39 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, opp 07:39 07:39 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, opp 07:40 07:40 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, opp 07:41 07:41 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, opp 07:43 07:43 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16
Barton (Cambs), High Street, opp 07:46 07:46 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, nr 07:46 07:46 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19
Barton (Cambs), New Road, E-bound 07:47 07:47 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20
Barton (Cambs), New Road, nr 07:47 07:47 09:20 09:20 10:20 10:20 11:20 11:20 12:20 12:20 13:20 13:20 14:20 14:20
Grantchester, Bridle Way, opp 07:51 07:51 09:24 09:24 10:24 10:24 11:24 11:24 12:24 12:24 13:24 13:24 14:24 14:24
Grantchester, Burnt Close, opp 07:52 07:52 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25
Grantchester, Broadway, o/s 39 07:52 07:52 09:25 09:25 10:25 10:25 11:25 11:25 12:25 12:25 13:25 13:25 14:25 14:25
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, opp 07:56 07:57 09:29 09:30 10:29 10:30 11:29 11:30 12:29 12:30 13:29 13:30 14:29 14:30
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, opp 07:57 07:58 09:30 09:31 10:30 10:31 11:30 11:31 12:30 12:31 13:30 13:31 14:30 14:31
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, nr 07:58 07:58 09:31 09:31 10:31 10:31 11:31 11:31 12:31 12:31 13:31 13:31 14:31 14:31
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, opp 07:59 08:00 09:32 09:33 10:32 10:33 11:32 11:33 12:32 12:33 13:32 13:33 14:32 14:33
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, nr 08:00 08:01 09:33 09:34 10:33 10:34 11:33 11:34 12:33 12:34 13:33 13:34 14:33 14:34
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, opp 08:02 08:03 09:35 09:36 10:35 10:36 11:35 11:36 12:35 12:36 13:35 13:36 14:35 14:36
Cambridge (Cambs), Brookside, opp 08:03 08:03 09:36 09:36 10:36 10:36 11:36 11:36 12:36 12:36 13:36 13:36 14:36 14:36
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, o/s 08:05 08:05 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 08:08 08:08 09:41 09:41 10:41 10:41 11:41 11:41 12:41 12:41 13:41 13:41 14:41 14:41
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, nr                
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp             18:09 18:09
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, nr                
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, nr                
Caxton, King's Gate, nr                
Caxton, Brockholt Road, opp                
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41    
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr 14:41 14:41 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41    
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42    
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp 14:42 14:42 15:42 15:42 16:42 16:42    
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp 14:44 14:43 15:44 15:43 16:44 16:43    
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, nr 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45    
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, nr 14:45 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:45 16:45    
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, opp 14:46 14:46 15:46 15:46 16:46 16:46    
Cambourne, De La Warr Way, opp 14:47 14:47 15:47 15:47 16:47 16:47    
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51    
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound 14:51 14:51 15:51 15:51 16:51 16:51    
Cambourne, Business Park, nr 14:52 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:52 16:52    
Caxton Gibbet, Gibbet Service Station, opp             18:12 18:12
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 24 14:58 14:58 15:58 15:58 16:58 16:58 18:22 18:22
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, opp 14:59 14:59 15:59 15:59 16:59 16:59 18:23 18:23
Bourn, Short Street, opp 15:00 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:00 17:00 18:24 18:24
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 15:01 15:01 16:01 16:01 17:01 17:01 18:25 18:25
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, opp 15:05 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:29 18:29
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, opp 15:08 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:08 17:08 18:32 18:32
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, opp 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:33 18:33
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, opp 15:09 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:09 17:09 18:33 18:33
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, opp 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:36 18:36
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, opp 15:12 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:12 17:12 18:36 18:36
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, opp 15:13 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:37 18:37
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, opp 15:14 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:38 18:38
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, opp 15:16 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:16 17:16 18:40 18:40
Barton (Cambs), High Street, opp 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:43 18:43
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, nr 15:19 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:43 18:43
Barton (Cambs), New Road, E-bound 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:44 18:44
Barton (Cambs), New Road, nr 15:20 15:20 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:44 18:44
Grantchester, Bridle Way, opp 15:24 15:24 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:48 18:48
Grantchester, Burnt Close, opp 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:49 18:49
Grantchester, Broadway, o/s 39 15:25 15:25 16:25 16:25 17:25 17:25 18:49 18:49
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, opp 15:29 15:30 16:29 16:30 17:29 17:30 18:53 18:54
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, opp 15:30 15:31 16:30 16:31 17:30 17:31 18:54 18:55
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, nr 15:31 15:31 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:55 18:55
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, opp 15:32 15:33 16:32 16:33 17:32 17:33 18:56 18:57
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, nr 15:33 15:34 16:33 16:34 17:33 17:34 18:57 18:58
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, opp 15:35 15:36 16:35 16:36 17:35 17:36 18:59 19:00
Cambridge (Cambs), Brookside, opp 15:36 15:36 16:36 16:36 17:36 17:36 19:00 19:00
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, o/s 15:38 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 19:02 19:02
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 15:41 15:41 16:41 16:41 17:41 17:41 19:05 19:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 29/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 03/08/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  18 1 18 1 18 2 18 3 18 4 18 5 18 6 18 1 18 6 18 1 18 6 18 1 18 6 18 1
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 07:40 19:10 07:40 07:40 07:45 07:45 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 07:42 19:13 07:42 07:42 07:48 07:48 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48
Cambridge (Cambs), Catholic Church, nr 07:43 19:14 07:43 07:44 07:50 07:49 08:50 08:49 09:50 09:49 10:50 10:49 11:50 11:49
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, Stop os 07:45 19:17 07:45 07:46 07:52 07:52 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, opp 07:47 19:19 07:47 07:48 07:56 07:54 08:56 08:54 09:56 09:54 10:56 10:54 11:56 11:54
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, nr 07:49 19:22 07:49 07:50 07:58 07:57 08:58 08:57 09:58 09:57 10:58 10:57 11:58 11:57
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, opp 07:50 19:23 07:50 07:52 08:00 07:58 09:00 08:58 10:00 09:58 11:00 10:58 12:00 11:58
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, nr 07:52 19:25 07:52 07:52 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, nr   19:25 07:52 07:53 08:01 08:00 09:01 09:00 10:01 10:00 11:01 11:00 12:01 12:00
Grantchester, Burnt Close, nr   19:30 07:59 07:59 08:05 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05
Grantchester, Bridle Way, nr   19:30 07:59 07:59 08:05 08:05 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05
Barton (Cambs), New Road, W-bound   19:33 08:03 08:03 08:08 08:08 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, opp   19:34 08:04 08:04 08:09 08:09 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09
Barton (Cambs), High Street, nr   19:35 08:05 08:05 08:10 08:10 09:10 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, nr   19:37 08:09 08:09 08:12 08:12 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, nr   19:38 08:11 08:11 08:13 08:13 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, nr   19:39 08:13 08:13 08:14 08:14 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, nr   19:40 08:15 08:15 08:15 08:15 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, o/s   19:41     08:16 08:16 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16
Comberton (Cambs), Comberton Village College, in     08:16 08:16                    
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, nr   19:43 08:18 08:18 08:18 08:18 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, nr   19:44 08:19 08:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, nr   19:44 08:19 08:19 08:19 08:19 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, nr   19:48 08:23 08:23 08:23 08:23 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, W-bound   19:51 08:26 08:26 08:26 08:26 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26
Bourn, Short Street, nr   19:53 08:28 08:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, nr   19:53 08:28 08:28 08:28 08:28 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 41   19:54 08:29 08:29 08:29 08:29 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29
Cambourne, Broadway, nr   19:58 08:33 08:33 08:33 08:33 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33
Cambourne, Business Park, opp     08:35 08:35 08:35 08:35 09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os     08:37 08:37 08:37 08:37 09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound     08:38 08:38 08:38 08:38 09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp   20:02 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr   20:02                        
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp   20:03                        
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp   20:03                        
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp   20:04                        
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr   20:10                        
Caxton, King's Gate, opp   20:10                        
Caxton, Bourn Road, nr   20:10                        
Longstowe, Fox Road, nr   20:14                        
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp                            
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, opp                            
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  18 6 18 1 18 6 18 1 18 4 18 5 18 3 18 2 18 6 18 1 18 6 18 1 18 6 18 1
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45 14:45 14:45 14:45 15:50 15:50 16:50 16:50 18:10 18:10
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48 14:48 14:48 14:48 15:53 15:53 16:53 16:53 18:13 18:13
Cambridge (Cambs), Catholic Church, nr 12:50 12:49 13:50 13:49 14:50 14:49 14:50 14:49 15:55 15:54 16:55 16:54 18:15 18:14
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, Stop os 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52 14:52 14:52 14:52 15:57 15:57 16:57 16:57 18:17 18:17
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, opp 12:56 12:54 13:56 13:54 14:56 14:54 14:56 14:54 16:01 15:59 17:01 16:59 18:21 18:19
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, nr 12:58 12:57 13:58 13:57 14:58 14:57 14:58 14:57 16:03 16:02 17:03 17:02 18:23 18:22
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, opp 13:00 12:58 14:00 13:58 15:00 14:58 15:00 14:58 16:05 16:03 17:05 17:03 18:25 18:23
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, nr 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 15:00 16:05 16:05 17:05 17:05 18:25 18:25
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, nr 13:01 13:00 14:01 14:00 15:01 15:00 15:01 15:00 16:06 16:05 17:06 17:05 18:26 18:25
Grantchester, Burnt Close, nr 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10 18:30 18:30
Grantchester, Bridle Way, nr 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 15:05 16:10 16:10 17:10 17:10 18:30 18:30
Barton (Cambs), New Road, W-bound 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08 15:08 15:08 15:08 16:13 16:13 17:13 17:13 18:33 18:33
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, opp 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09 15:09 15:09 15:09 16:14 16:14 17:14 17:14 18:34 18:34
Barton (Cambs), High Street, nr 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10 15:10 15:10 15:10 16:15 16:15 17:15 17:15 18:35 18:35
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, nr 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12 15:12 15:12 15:12 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:37 18:37
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, nr 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13 15:13 15:13 15:13 16:18 16:18 17:18 17:18 18:38 18:38
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, nr 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14 15:14 15:14 15:14 16:19 16:19 17:19 17:19 18:39 18:39
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, nr 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15 15:15 15:15 15:15 16:20 16:20 17:20 17:20 18:40 18:40
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, o/s 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16 15:16     16:21 16:21 17:21 17:21 18:41 18:41
Comberton (Cambs), Comberton Village College, in             15:16 15:16            
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, nr 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18 15:18 15:18 15:18 16:23 16:23 17:23 17:23 18:43 18:43
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, nr 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 15:19 15:19 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:44 18:44
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, nr 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19 15:19 15:19 15:19 16:24 16:24 17:24 17:24 18:44 18:44
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, nr 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23 15:23 15:23 15:23 16:28 16:28 17:28 17:28 18:48 18:48
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26 15:26 15:26 15:26 16:31 16:31 17:31 17:31 18:51 18:51
Bourn, Short Street, nr 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 15:28 15:28 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:53 18:53
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, nr 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28 15:28 15:28 15:28 16:33 16:33 17:33 17:33 18:53 18:53
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 41 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29 15:29 15:29 15:29 16:34 16:34 17:34 17:34 18:54 18:54
Cambourne, Broadway, nr 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33 15:33 15:33 15:33 16:38 16:38 17:38 17:38 18:58 18:58
Cambourne, Business Park, opp 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35 15:35 15:35 15:35 16:40 16:40 17:40 17:40 19:00 19:00
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37 15:37 15:37 15:37 16:42 16:42 17:42 17:42    
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38 15:38 15:38 15:38 16:43 16:43 17:43 17:43    
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40 15:40 15:40 15:40 16:45 16:45 17:45 17:45 19:02 19:02
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr                     17:45 17:45 19:02 19:02
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp                     17:46 17:46 19:03 19:03
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp                     17:46 17:46 19:03 19:03
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp                     17:47 17:47 19:04 19:04
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr                     17:53 17:53 19:10 19:10
Caxton, King's Gate, opp                     17:53 17:53 19:10 19:10
Caxton, Bourn Road, nr                            
Longstowe, Fox Road, nr                            
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp                     18:00 18:00 19:17 19:17
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, opp                     18:06 18:06 19:23 19:23
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp                     18:07 18:07 19:24 19:24
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  18 6
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 19:10
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 19:13
Cambridge (Cambs), Catholic Church, nr 19:15
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, Stop os 19:17
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, opp 19:21
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, nr 19:23
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, opp 19:25
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, nr 19:25
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, nr 19:26
Grantchester, Burnt Close, nr 19:30
Grantchester, Bridle Way, nr 19:30
Barton (Cambs), New Road, W-bound 19:33
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, opp 19:34
Barton (Cambs), High Street, nr 19:35
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, nr 19:37
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, nr 19:38
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, nr 19:39
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, nr 19:40
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, o/s 19:41
Comberton (Cambs), Comberton Village College, in  
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, nr 19:43
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, nr 19:44
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, nr 19:44
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, nr 19:48
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 19:51
Bourn, Short Street, nr 19:53
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, nr 19:53
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 41 19:54
Cambourne, Broadway, nr 19:58
Cambourne, Business Park, opp 20:00
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os  
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound  
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp 20:02
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr 20:02
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp 20:03
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp 20:03
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp 20:04
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr  
Caxton, King's Gate, opp 20:07
Caxton, Bourn Road, nr 20:08
Longstowe, Fox Road, nr 20:14
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp  
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, opp  
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 29/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
6
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 28/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Outbound, Saturday
  18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 19:10 08:45 08:45 09:45 09:45 10:45 10:45 11:45 11:45 12:45 12:45 13:45 13:45 14:45
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 19:13 08:48 08:48 09:48 09:48 10:48 10:48 11:48 11:48 12:48 12:48 13:48 13:48 14:48
Cambridge (Cambs), Catholic Church, nr 19:14 08:50 08:49 09:50 09:49 10:50 10:49 11:50 11:49 12:50 12:49 13:50 13:49 14:50
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, Stop os 19:17 08:52 08:52 09:52 09:52 10:52 10:52 11:52 11:52 12:52 12:52 13:52 13:52 14:52
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, opp 19:19 08:56 08:54 09:56 09:54 10:56 10:54 11:56 11:54 12:56 12:54 13:56 13:54 14:56
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, nr 19:22 08:58 08:57 09:58 09:57 10:58 10:57 11:58 11:57 12:58 12:57 13:58 13:57 14:58
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, opp 19:23 09:00 08:58 10:00 09:58 11:00 10:58 12:00 11:58 13:00 12:58 14:00 13:58 15:00
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, nr 19:25 09:00 09:00 10:00 10:00 11:00 11:00 12:00 12:00 13:00 13:00 14:00 14:00 15:00
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, nr 19:25 09:01 09:00 10:01 10:00 11:01 11:00 12:01 12:00 13:01 13:00 14:01 14:00 15:01
Grantchester, Burnt Close, nr 19:30 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05
Grantchester, Bridle Way, nr 19:30 09:05 09:05 10:05 10:05 11:05 11:05 12:05 12:05 13:05 13:05 14:05 14:05 15:05
Barton (Cambs), New Road, W-bound 19:33 09:08 09:08 10:08 10:08 11:08 11:08 12:08 12:08 13:08 13:08 14:08 14:08 15:08
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, opp 19:34 09:09 09:09 10:09 10:09 11:09 11:09 12:09 12:09 13:09 13:09 14:09 14:09 15:09
Barton (Cambs), High Street, nr 19:35 09:10 09:10 10:10 10:10 11:10 11:10 12:10 12:10 13:10 13:10 14:10 14:10 15:10
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, nr 19:37 09:12 09:12 10:12 10:12 11:12 11:12 12:12 12:12 13:12 13:12 14:12 14:12 15:12
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, nr 19:38 09:13 09:13 10:13 10:13 11:13 11:13 12:13 12:13 13:13 13:13 14:13 14:13 15:13
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, nr 19:39 09:14 09:14 10:14 10:14 11:14 11:14 12:14 12:14 13:14 13:14 14:14 14:14 15:14
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, nr 19:40 09:15 09:15 10:15 10:15 11:15 11:15 12:15 12:15 13:15 13:15 14:15 14:15 15:15
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, o/s 19:41 09:16 09:16 10:16 10:16 11:16 11:16 12:16 12:16 13:16 13:16 14:16 14:16 15:16
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, nr 19:43 09:18 09:18 10:18 10:18 11:18 11:18 12:18 12:18 13:18 13:18 14:18 14:18 15:18
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, nr 19:44 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, nr 19:44 09:19 09:19 10:19 10:19 11:19 11:19 12:19 12:19 13:19 13:19 14:19 14:19 15:19
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, nr 19:48 09:23 09:23 10:23 10:23 11:23 11:23 12:23 12:23 13:23 13:23 14:23 14:23 15:23
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 19:51 09:26 09:26 10:26 10:26 11:26 11:26 12:26 12:26 13:26 13:26 14:26 14:26 15:26
Bourn, Short Street, nr 19:53 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, nr 19:53 09:28 09:28 10:28 10:28 11:28 11:28 12:28 12:28 13:28 13:28 14:28 14:28 15:28
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 41 19:54 09:29 09:29 10:29 10:29 11:29 11:29 12:29 12:29 13:29 13:29 14:29 14:29 15:29
Cambourne, Broadway, nr 19:58 09:33 09:33 10:33 10:33 11:33 11:33 12:33 12:33 13:33 13:33 14:33 14:33 15:33
Cambourne, Business Park, opp   09:35 09:35 10:35 10:35 11:35 11:35 12:35 12:35 13:35 13:35 14:35 14:35 15:35
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os   09:37 09:37 10:37 10:37 11:37 11:37 12:37 12:37 13:37 13:37 14:37 14:37 15:37
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound   09:38 09:38 10:38 10:38 11:38 11:38 12:38 12:38 13:38 13:38 14:38 14:38 15:38
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp 20:02 09:40 09:40 10:40 10:40 11:40 11:40 12:40 12:40 13:40 13:40 14:40 14:40 15:40
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr 20:02                          
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp 20:03                          
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp 20:03                          
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp 20:04                          
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr 20:10                          
Caxton, King's Gate, opp 20:10                          
Caxton, Bourn Road, nr 20:10                          
Longstowe, Fox Road, nr 20:14                          
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp                            
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, opp                            
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp                            
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2 18 1 18 2
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5 14:45 15:45 15:45 16:50 16:50 18:10 18:10 19:10
Cambridge (Cambs), Downing College, opp 14:48 15:48 15:48 16:53 16:53 18:13 18:13 19:13
Cambridge (Cambs), Catholic Church, nr 14:49 15:50 15:49 16:55 16:54 18:15 18:14 19:15
Cambridge (Cambs), Leys School, Stop os 14:52 15:52 15:52 16:57 16:57 18:17 18:17 19:17
Newnham (Cambs), Causewayside, opp 14:54 15:56 15:54 17:01 16:59 18:21 18:19 19:21
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Street, nr 14:57 15:58 15:57 17:03 17:02 18:23 18:22 19:23
Newnham (Cambs), Grange Road, opp 14:58 16:00 15:58 17:05 17:03 18:25 18:23 19:25
Newnham (Cambs), Grantchester Road, nr 15:00 16:00 16:00 17:05 17:05 18:25 18:25 19:25
Newnham (Cambs), Selwyn Road, nr 15:00 16:01 16:00 17:06 17:05 18:26 18:25 19:26
Grantchester, Burnt Close, nr 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:10 17:10 18:30 18:30 19:30
Grantchester, Bridle Way, nr 15:05 16:05 16:05 17:10 17:10 18:30 18:30 19:30
Barton (Cambs), New Road, W-bound 15:08 16:08 16:08 17:13 17:13 18:33 18:33 19:33
Barton (Cambs), Kings Grove, opp 15:09 16:09 16:09 17:14 17:14 18:34 18:34 19:34
Barton (Cambs), High Street, nr 15:10 16:10 16:10 17:15 17:15 18:35 18:35 19:35
Comberton (Cambs), Horizon Park, nr 15:12 16:12 16:12 17:17 17:17 18:37 18:37 19:37
Comberton (Cambs), Swayne Lane, nr 15:13 16:13 16:13 17:18 17:18 18:38 18:38 19:38
Comberton (Cambs), South Street, nr 15:14 16:14 16:14 17:19 17:19 18:39 18:39 19:39
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, nr 15:15 16:15 16:15 17:20 17:20 18:40 18:40 19:40
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, o/s 15:16 16:16 16:16 17:21 17:21 18:41 18:41 19:41
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, nr 15:18 16:18 16:18 17:23 17:23 18:43 18:43 19:43
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, nr 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:24 17:24 18:44 18:44 19:44
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, nr 15:19 16:19 16:19 17:24 17:24 18:44 18:44 19:44
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, nr 15:23 16:23 16:23 17:28 17:28 18:48 18:48 19:48
Bourn, Toft Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 15:26 16:26 16:26 17:31 17:31 18:51 18:51 19:51
Bourn, Short Street, nr 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:33 17:33 18:53 18:53 19:53
Bourn, Kingfisher Close, nr 15:28 16:28 16:28 17:33 17:33 18:53 18:53 19:53
Crow End, Broadway, o/s 41 15:29 16:29 16:29 17:34 17:34 18:54 18:54 19:54
Cambourne, Broadway, nr 15:33 16:33 16:33 17:38 17:38 18:58 18:58 19:58
Cambourne, Business Park, opp 15:35 16:35 16:35 17:40 17:40 19:00 19:00 20:00
Cambourne, South Cambs Hall, Stop os 15:37 16:37 16:37 17:42 17:42      
Cambourne, Business Park, E-bound 15:38 16:38 16:38 17:43 17:43      
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp 15:40 16:40 16:40 17:45 17:45 19:02 19:02 20:02
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr       17:45 17:45 19:02 19:02 20:02
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp       17:46 17:46 19:03 19:03 20:03
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp       17:46 17:46 19:03 19:03 20:03
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp       17:47 17:47 19:04 19:04 20:04
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr       17:53 17:53 19:10 19:10  
Caxton, King's Gate, opp       17:53 17:53 19:10 19:10 20:07
Caxton, Bourn Road, nr               20:08
Longstowe, Fox Road, nr               20:14
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp       18:00 18:00 19:17 19:17  
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, opp       18:06 18:06 19:23 19:23  
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp       18:07 18:07 19:24 19:24  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 03/08/2018
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 29/07/2018 until 01/01/2500
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:50:33 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-18-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.