Timetable for the 196 - Cambridge - Fen Ditton - Waterbeach Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 196 - Cambridge - Fen Ditton - Waterbeach Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Whippet Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 196 Cambridge - Fen Ditton - Waterbeach

Map Showing the Routes of the 196 Cambridge - Fen Ditton - Waterbeach Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cambridge - Fen Ditton - Waterbeach Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Drummer St Bus Station - Kirby Terrace
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  196 196 196 196
Waterbeach (Cambs), Fletcher Avenue, opp 07:25 09:30 11:30 13:30
Waterbeach (Cambs), Kirby Terrace, nr 07:27 09:32 11:32 13:32
Waterbeach (Cambs), Surgery, o/s 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33
Waterbeach (Cambs), Cody Road, opp 07:28 09:33 11:33 13:33
Waterbeach (Cambs), Waddelow Road, opp 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34
Waterbeach (Cambs), Gibson Close, opp 07:29 09:34 11:34 13:34
Waterbeach (Cambs), St Andrew's Hill, nr 07:30 09:35 11:35 13:35
Waterbeach (Cambs), Lode Avenue, nr 07:31 09:36 11:36 13:36
Waterbeach (Cambs), Railway Station, o/s 07:32 09:37 11:37 13:37
Clayhithe, Bridge Hotel, nr 07:33 09:39 11:39 13:39
Clayhithe, Clayhithe Farm, opp 07:33 09:39 11:39 13:39
Horningsea, St. John's Lane, opp 07:35 09:41 11:41 13:41
Horningsea, Priory Road, opp 07:35 09:41 11:41 13:41
Fen Ditton, Musgrove Way, nr 07:42 09:43 11:43 13:43
Fen Ditton, Blue Lion, nr 07:43 09:44 11:44 13:44
Fen Ditton, Wright's Close, nr   09:48 11:48 13:48
Cambridge (Cambs), Fison Road, nr 07:44 09:53 11:53 13:53
Cambridge (Cambs), Howard Road, opp   09:55 11:55 13:55
Cambridge (Cambs), Dudley Road, nr   09:55 11:55 13:55
Cambridge (Cambs), Ekin Road, nr   09:56 11:56 13:56
Cambridge (Cambs), Peverel Road, nr   09:56 11:56 13:56
Cambridge (Cambs), Barnwell Drive, nr   09:57 11:57 13:57
Cambridge (Cambs), Barnwell Road, opp   09:58 11:58 13:58
Romsey Town, Vinery Way, nr   09:59 11:59 13:59
Romsey Town, Ross Street, nr   09:59 11:59 13:59
Romsey Town, Brampton Road, nr   10:00 12:00 14:00
Cambridge (Cambs), Beehive Retail Park, o/s   10:02 12:02 14:02
Cambridge (Cambs), New Street, nr   10:03 12:03 14:03
Cambridge (Cambs), Malden Close, nr 07:48      
Cambridge (Cambs), Ditton Walk, opp 07:49      
Cambridge (Cambs), Stanley Road, opp 07:50      
Cambridge (Cambs), Retail Park, o/s 07:52      
Cambridge (Cambs), River Lane, opp 07:54 10:04 12:04 14:04
Cambridge (Cambs), Elizabeth Way, opp 07:55 10:04 12:04 14:04
Cambridge (Cambs), Napier Street, nr 07:58 10:07 12:07 14:07
Cambridge (Cambs), Fair Street, nr 07:59 10:08 12:08 14:08
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 9 08:00 10:10 12:10 14:10
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  196 196 196
Cambridge (Cambs), Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 9 17:45 12:15 14:15
Cambridge (Cambs), Fair Street, opp 17:47 12:17 14:17
Cambridge (Cambs), Napier Street, opp 17:50 12:20 14:20
Cambridge (Cambs), Elizabeth Way, nr 17:51 12:21 14:21
Cambridge (Cambs), New Street, opp   12:23 14:23
Cambridge (Cambs), Beehive Retail Park, o/s   12:25 14:25
Romsey Town, Brampton Road, opp   12:27 14:27
Romsey Town, Ross Street, opp   12:27 14:27
Romsey Town, Vinery Way, opp   12:28 14:28
Cambridge (Cambs), Barnwell Road, opp   12:29 14:29
Cambridge (Cambs), Uphall Road, opp   12:30 14:30
Cambridge (Cambs), Barnwell Drive, opp   12:30 14:30
Cambridge (Cambs), Peverel Road, opp   12:30 14:30
Cambridge (Cambs), Newmarket Road, nr   12:31 14:31
Cambridge (Cambs), Ekin Road, opp   12:31 14:31
Cambridge (Cambs), Howard Road, nr   12:32 14:32
Cambridge (Cambs), River Lane, nr 17:52    
Cambridge (Cambs), Stanley Road, nr 17:53    
Cambridge (Cambs), Ditton Walk, nr 17:55    
Cambridge (Cambs), Malden Close, opp 17:56    
Cambridge (Cambs), Fison Road, opp 18:03 12:33 14:33
Fen Ditton, Wright's Close, opp   12:39 14:39
Fen Ditton, Blue Lion, opp 18:05 12:43 14:43
Fen Ditton, Musgrove Way, opp 18:05 12:43 14:43
Horningsea, Priory Road, nr 18:07 12:45 14:45
Horningsea, St. John's Lane, nr 18:08 12:46 14:46
Clayhithe, Clayhithe Farm, nr 18:09 12:47 14:47
Clayhithe, Bridge Hotel, opp 18:10 12:48 14:48
Waterbeach (Cambs), Railway Station, opp 18:11 12:50 14:50
Waterbeach (Cambs), Lode Avenue, opp 18:11 12:50 14:50
Waterbeach (Cambs), St Andrew's Hill, opp 18:12 12:51 14:51
Waterbeach (Cambs), Gibson Close, nr 18:12 12:51 14:51
Waterbeach (Cambs), Waddelow Road, nr 18:13 12:52 14:52
Waterbeach (Cambs), Cody Road, nr 18:13 12:52 14:52
Waterbeach (Cambs), Surgery, opp 18:14 12:53 14:53
Waterbeach (Cambs), Fletcher Avenue, opp 18:16 12:55 14:55
Waterbeach (Cambs), Kirby Terrace, nr 18:18 12:57 14:57
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:50:49 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-196-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.