Timetable for the 203 - Newmarket - Isleham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 203 - Newmarket - Isleham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Paul Moden

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 203 Newmarket - Isleham

Map Showing the Routes of the 203 Newmarket - Isleham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Newmarket - Isleham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kings Court - Sparkes Close
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Tuesday, Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  203 1 203 1
Isleham, Kennedy Road, opp 09:30  
Isleham, The Causeway, o/s 117 09:31  
Isleham, Waterside, opp 09:32  
Isleham, Sparkes Close, nr 09:33  
Isleham, Pound Lane, opp 09:34  
Isleham, Limestone Close, nr 09:35  
Isleham, Robins Close, nr 09:37  
Isleham, Wayside Farm, nr 09:38  
Fordham (Cambs), Isleham Road, o/s 38 09:39  
Fordham (Cambs), Church, opp 09:40  
Fordham (Cambs), Mill Lane, opp 09:41  
Fordham (Cambs), River Lane, opp   10:03
Fordham (Cambs), Harry Palmer Close, nr   10:04
Fordham (Cambs), New Path, opp   10:05
Fordham (Cambs), War Memorial, nr   10:05
Fordham (Cambs), Collin's Hill, opp   10:06
Fordham (Cambs), Eldith Avenue, opp   10:08
Fordham (Cambs), Thirlwall Drive, opp   10:08
Chippenham (Cambs), Palace Lane, opp   10:11
Snailwell, Green, opp   10:16
Newmarket (Suffk), Tesco Car Park, opp 09:45 10:19
Newmarket (Suffk), St Felix School, opp 09:46  
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 09:48  
Newmarket (Suffk), Tannersfield Way, adj 09:49  
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court, W-bound   10:19
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way, opp   10:20
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, adj   10:21
Newmarket (Suffk), Laureate School Road, o/s   10:22
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road, adj   10:23
Newmarket (Suffk), Newmarket Academy, adj   10:24
Newmarket (Suffk), Hospital, opp 09:49 10:24
Newmarket (Suffk), Tannersfield Way, opp   10:25
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1   10:26
Newmarket (Suffk), Newmarket Academy, opp 09:50  
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road, opp 09:51  
Newmarket (Suffk), Laureate School Road, opp 09:52  
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, opp 09:52  
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way, adj 09:53  
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court, E-bound 09:55  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  203 1 203 1
Isleham, Kennedy Road, opp 09:30  
Isleham, The Causeway, o/s 117 09:31  
Isleham, Waterside, opp 09:32  
Isleham, Sparkes Close, nr 09:33  
Isleham, Pound Lane, opp 09:34  
Isleham, Limestone Close, nr 09:35  
Isleham, Robins Close, nr 09:37  
Isleham, Wayside Farm, nr 09:38  
Fordham (Cambs), Isleham Road, o/s 38 09:39  
Fordham (Cambs), Church, opp 09:40  
Fordham (Cambs), Mill Lane, opp 09:41  
Fordham (Cambs), River Lane, opp   10:03
Fordham (Cambs), Harry Palmer Close, nr   10:04
Fordham (Cambs), New Path, opp   10:05
Fordham (Cambs), War Memorial, nr   10:05
Fordham (Cambs), Collin's Hill, opp   10:06
Fordham (Cambs), Eldith Avenue, opp   10:08
Fordham (Cambs), Thirlwall Drive, opp   10:08
Chippenham (Cambs), Palace Lane, opp   10:11
Snailwell, Green, opp   10:16
Newmarket (Suffk), Tesco Car Park, opp 09:45 10:19
Newmarket (Suffk), St Felix School, opp 09:46  
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 09:48  
Newmarket (Suffk), Tannersfield Way, adj 09:49  
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court, W-bound   10:19
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way, opp   10:20
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, adj   10:21
Newmarket (Suffk), Laureate School Road, o/s   10:22
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road, adj   10:23
Newmarket (Suffk), Newmarket Academy, adj   10:24
Newmarket (Suffk), Hospital, opp 09:49 10:24
Newmarket (Suffk), Tannersfield Way, opp   10:25
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1   10:26
Newmarket (Suffk), Newmarket Academy, opp 09:50  
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road, opp 09:51  
Newmarket (Suffk), Laureate School Road, opp 09:52  
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, opp 09:52  
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way, adj 09:53  
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court, E-bound 09:55  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  203 1 203 1
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court, W-bound 13:05  
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way, opp 13:06  
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, adj 13:07  
Newmarket (Suffk), Laureate School Road, o/s 13:08  
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road, adj 13:09  
Newmarket (Suffk), Newmarket Academy, adj 13:10  
Newmarket (Suffk), Hospital, adj 13:10  
Newmarket (Suffk), Tannersfield Way, opp 13:11  
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 13:12 12:20
Newmarket (Suffk), St Felix School, o/s 13:14  
Newmarket (Suffk), Tannersfield Way, adj   12:21
Newmarket (Suffk), Hospital, opp   12:22
Newmarket (Suffk), Newmarket Academy, opp   12:22
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road, opp   12:23
Newmarket (Suffk), Laureate School Road, opp   12:24
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, opp   12:25
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way, adj   12:26
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court, E-bound   12:27
Newmarket (Suffk), Tesco, adj 13:15 12:27
Snailwell, Green, nr 13:17  
Chippenham (Cambs), Palace Lane, nr 13:22  
Fordham (Cambs), Thirlwall Drive, nr 13:25  
Fordham (Cambs), Eldith Avenue, nr 13:25  
Fordham (Cambs), Collin's Hill, nr 13:27  
Fordham (Cambs), War Memorial, opp 13:28  
Fordham (Cambs), New Path, nr 13:28  
Fordham (Cambs), Harry Palmer Close, opp 13:29  
Fordham (Cambs), River Lane, nr 13:30  
Fordham (Cambs), Mill Lane, nr   12:32
Fordham (Cambs), Church, Stop os   12:33
Fordham (Cambs), Isleham Road, opp 38   12:34
Isleham, Wayside Farm, opp   12:35
Isleham, Robins Close, opp   12:36
Isleham, Limestone Close, opp   12:38
Isleham, Pound Lane, nr   12:39
Isleham, Kennedy Road, opp   12:40
Isleham, The Causeway, o/s 117   12:41
Isleham, Waterside, opp   12:42
Isleham, Sparkes Close, nr   12:43
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  203 1 203 1
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court, W-bound 13:05  
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way, opp 13:06  
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, adj 13:07  
Newmarket (Suffk), Laureate School Road, o/s 13:08  
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road, adj 13:09  
Newmarket (Suffk), Newmarket Academy, adj 13:10  
Newmarket (Suffk), Hospital, adj 13:10  
Newmarket (Suffk), Tannersfield Way, opp 13:11  
Newmarket (Suffk), The Guineas Bus Station, Bay 1 13:12 12:20
Newmarket (Suffk), St Felix School, o/s 13:14  
Newmarket (Suffk), Tannersfield Way, adj   12:21
Newmarket (Suffk), Hospital, opp   12:22
Newmarket (Suffk), Newmarket Academy, opp   12:22
Newmarket (Suffk), Depot Road, opp   12:23
Newmarket (Suffk), Laureate School Road, opp   12:24
Newmarket (Suffk), Studlands Park Avenue, opp   12:25
Newmarket (Suffk), Victoria Way, adj   12:26
Newmarket (Suffk), Kings Court, E-bound   12:27
Newmarket (Suffk), Tesco, adj 13:15 12:27
Snailwell, Green, nr 13:17  
Chippenham (Cambs), Palace Lane, nr 13:22  
Fordham (Cambs), Thirlwall Drive, nr 13:25  
Fordham (Cambs), Eldith Avenue, nr 13:25  
Fordham (Cambs), Collin's Hill, nr 13:27  
Fordham (Cambs), War Memorial, opp 13:28  
Fordham (Cambs), New Path, nr 13:28  
Fordham (Cambs), Harry Palmer Close, opp 13:29  
Fordham (Cambs), River Lane, nr 13:30  
Fordham (Cambs), Mill Lane, nr   12:32
Fordham (Cambs), Church, Stop os   12:33
Fordham (Cambs), Isleham Road, opp 38   12:34
Isleham, Wayside Farm, opp   12:35
Isleham, Robins Close, opp   12:36
Isleham, Limestone Close, opp   12:38
Isleham, Pound Lane, nr   12:39
Isleham, Kennedy Road, opp   12:40
Isleham, The Causeway, o/s 117   12:41
Isleham, Waterside, opp   12:42
Isleham, Sparkes Close, nr   12:43
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:51:33 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-203-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.