Timetable for the 28 - Cambourne - Gamlingay Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - Cambourne - Gamlingay Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Huntingdonshire Association For Community Transport

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 28 Cambourne - Gamlingay

Map Showing the Routes of the 28 Cambourne - Gamlingay Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Cambourne - Gamlingay Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Market Square - The Green Cricket Ground
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2 28 3
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp     09:30
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr     09:31
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp     09:31
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp     09:32
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp     09:32
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr     09:36
Caxton, King's Gate, opp     09:37
Caxton, Bourn Road, nr     09:37
Longstowe, Fox Road, nr     09:43
Longstowe, Rushbrook Close, nr     09:44
Little Gransden, Main Road, nr     09:47
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp     09:51
Great Gransden, Crow Tree Street, nr     09:52
Little Gransden, Church Street, opp     09:54
Gamlingay, Church Street, opp 7     09:59
Gamlingay, Church Street, opp 06:46 07:49  
Gamlingay, Fairfield, nr 06:47 07:50 10:00
Gamlingay, Rowan Gardens, opp 06:48 07:51 10:01
Gamlingay, Beechside, opp 06:48 07:51 10:01
Gamlingay, Grays Road, opp 06:49 07:52  
Gamlingay Cinques, The Cinques, opp 16     10:02
Waresley (Cambs), St James's Church, o/s 06:54 07:57 10:08
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, nr 06:58 08:01  
Little Gransden, Church Street, opp 07:01 08:04  
Longstowe, Rushbrook Close, opp 07:07 08:10  
Longstowe, Acorns, opp   08:11  
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, opp   08:16  
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, opp   08:17  
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, opp   08:17  
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, opp   08:20  
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, opp   08:20  
Bourn, School Lane, opp 07:08    
Arrington, Ermine Way, opp 75 07:13    
Arrington, Whitehall Farm, opp 07:15    
Wimpole, Cambridge Road, opp 106 07:16    
Wimpole, Cambridge Road, o/s 68 07:16    
Wimpole, Cambridge Road, opp 35 07:17    
Orwell, Hillside, o/s 37 07:18    
Little Eversden, Harlton Road, o/s 33 07:20    
Little Eversden, High Street, opp 07:21    
Great Eversden, Wimpole Road, nr 07:24    
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, opp 07:26    
Abbotsley, Vicarage Farmyard, opp     10:14
Abbotsley, High Green, opp     10:14
Eynesbury, Howitts Gardens, opp     10:18
Eynesbury, Bishops Road, nr     10:18
Eynesbury, Windsor Close, nr     10:19
Eynesbury, Pembroke Avenue, opp     10:19
Eynesbury, Carisbrooke Way, opp     10:19
Eynesbury, Tesco, o/s     10:20
Eynesbury, Waterloo Drive, opp     10:23
Eynesbury, Howitts Lane, opp     10:24
St Neots, Church View, opp     10:27
St Neots, Market Square, Stop A     10:30
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
3
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2 28 2
St Neots, Market Square, Stop A 13:00    
St Neots, Church Street, opp 13:01    
St Neots, Church View, nr 13:02    
Eynesbury, Howitts Lane, nr 13:05    
Eynesbury, Waterloo Drive, nr 13:05    
Eynesbury, Tesco, o/s 13:10    
Eynesbury, Carisbrooke Way, nr 13:10    
Eynesbury, Pembroke Avenue, nr 13:10    
Eynesbury, Windsor Close, opp 13:10    
Eynesbury, Bishops Road, opp 13:10    
Eynesbury, Howitts Gardens, nr 13:11    
Abbotsley, High Green, nr 13:15    
Abbotsley, Vicarage Farmyard, nr 13:16    
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp     15:50
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr     15:50
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp     15:50
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp     15:51
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp     15:51
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr     15:56
Caxton, King's Gate, opp     15:57
Caxton, Bourn Road, nr     15:57
Longstowe, Fox Road, nr     16:00
Longstowe, Rushbrook Close, nr     16:01
Little Gransden, Main Road, nr     16:04
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp     16:08
Waresley (Cambs), St James's Church, opp 13:22   16:13
Gamlingay Cinques, The Cinques, o/s 16 13:27    
Gamlingay, Beechside, nr 13:28   16:18
Gamlingay, Rowan Gardens, adj 13:29   16:19
Gamlingay, Fairfield, opp 13:29   16:19
Gamlingay, Church Street, o/s 7 13:31   16:21
Little Gransden, Main Road, nr 13:36    
Great Gransden, Crow Tree Street, opp 13:38    
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, nr 13:39    
Little Gransden, Church Street, opp 13:43    
Longstowe, Rushbrook Close, opp 13:46    
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, nr   17:26  
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, o/s   17:26  
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, nr   17:29  
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, nr   17:29  
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, nr   17:30  
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, nr   17:33  
Great Eversden, Wimpole Road, opp   17:36  
Little Eversden, High Street, nr   17:40  
Little Eversden, Harlton Road, opp 1   17:40  
Orwell, Hillside, opp 31   17:42  
Wimpole, Cambridge Road, o/s 35   17:44  
Wimpole, Cambridge Road, o/s 106   17:44  
Arrington, Whitehall Farm, nr   17:45  
Arrington, Ermine Way, o/s 75   17:47  
Longstowe, Fox Road, opp 13:47 17:52  
Caxton, Bourn Road, opp 13:52 17:54  
Caxton, King's Gate, nr 13:53 17:54  
Caxton, Brockholt Road, opp 13:53 17:54  
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr   17:55  
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, nr 13:57    
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, nr 13:58    
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, opp 13:59    
Cambourne, De La Warr Way, opp 14:00    
Caxton, King's Gate, opp   17:56  
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp   18:07  
Great Gransden, Crow Tree Street, nr   18:08  
Little Gransden, Church Street, opp   18:10  
Gamlingay, Church Street, opp 7   18:15  
Gamlingay, Fairfield, nr   18:16  
Gamlingay, Rowan Gardens, opp   18:17  
Gamlingay, Beechside, opp   18:17  
Gamlingay, Grays Road, opp   18:18  
Waresley (Cambs), St James's Church, o/s   18:23  
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, opp   18:31  
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp   18:31  
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  28 1 28 1
Cambourne, Sackville Way, opp   15:50
Cambourne, Monkfield Park Primary School, nr   15:50
Cambourne, Oaks Wood, opp   15:50
Lower Cambourne, Apley Way, opp   15:51
Lower Cambourne, Woodfield Lane, opp   15:51
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr   15:56
Caxton, King's Gate, opp   15:57
Caxton, Bourn Road, nr   15:57
Longstowe, Fox Road, nr   16:00
Longstowe, Rushbrook Close, nr   16:01
Little Gransden, Main Road, nr   16:04
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp   16:08
Waresley (Cambs), St James's Church, opp   16:13
Gamlingay, Beechside, nr   16:18
Gamlingay, Rowan Gardens, adj   16:19
Gamlingay, Fairfield, opp   16:19
Gamlingay, Church Street, o/s 7   16:21
Comberton (Cambs), Kentings, nr 17:26  
Comberton (Cambs), Village College, o/s 17:26  
Toft (Cambs), Church Road, nr 17:29  
Toft (Cambs), School Lane, nr 17:29  
Toft (Cambs), Beldam's Close, nr 17:30  
Kingston (Cambs), Field Road, nr 17:33  
Great Eversden, Wimpole Road, opp 17:36  
Little Eversden, High Street, nr 17:40  
Little Eversden, Harlton Road, opp 1 17:40  
Orwell, Hillside, opp 31 17:42  
Wimpole, Cambridge Road, o/s 35 17:44  
Wimpole, Cambridge Road, o/s 106 17:44  
Arrington, Whitehall Farm, nr 17:45  
Arrington, Ermine Way, o/s 75 17:47  
Longstowe, Fox Road, opp 17:52  
Caxton, Bourn Road, opp 17:54  
Caxton, King's Gate, nr 17:54  
Caxton, Brockholt Road, opp 17:54  
Caxton, Brockholt Road, nr 17:55  
Caxton, King's Gate, opp 17:56  
Great Gransden, Eltisley Road, opp 18:07  
Great Gransden, Crow Tree Street, nr 18:08  
Little Gransden, Church Street, opp 18:10  
Gamlingay, Church Street, opp 7 18:15  
Gamlingay, Fairfield, nr 18:16  
Gamlingay, Rowan Gardens, opp 18:17  
Gamlingay, Beechside, opp 18:17  
Gamlingay, Grays Road, opp 18:18  
Waresley (Cambs), St James's Church, o/s 18:23  
Church End/Eltisley, St. John the Baptist's Church, opp 18:31  
Eltisley, The Green Cricket Ground, opp 18:31  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:52:37 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-28-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.