Timetable for the 30 - Huntingdon - RAF Wyton - Warboys - Ramsey Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 30 - Huntingdon - RAF Wyton - Warboys - Ramsey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cambus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 30 Huntingdon - RAF Wyton - Warboys - Ramsey

Map Showing the Routes of the 30 Huntingdon - RAF Wyton - Warboys - Ramsey Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Huntingdon - RAF Wyton - Warboys - Ramsey Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - New Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Ramsey (Cambs), New Road, opp   10:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Ramsey (Cambs), Fairfields Drive, nr   10:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Ramsey (Cambs), Biggin Lane Hail & Ride, opp   10:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Ramsey (Cambs), Brands Close, opp   10:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Bury (Cambs), Owls End, opp   10:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Bury (Cambs), Hill Estate, nr   10:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Bury (Cambs), Warboys Road Hail & Ride, S-bound   10:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Bury (Cambs), Shillow Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound   10:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Wistow (Cambs), Church Street, opp   10:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Bury (Cambs), Ramsey Road Hail & Ride, E-bound   10:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Ramsey End, Jubilee Avenue, opp   10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Warboys, Humberdale Way, nr   10:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Warboys, Ramsey Road, o/s 12   10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Warboys, Church Road, opp   10:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Warboys, High Street, opp 44   10:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Warboys, Madecroft, opp   10:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Old Hurst, Holborn Farm, opp   10:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Old Hurst, Warboys Road, nr   10:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Old Hurst, Church Street Hail & Ride, nr   10:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Old Hurst, Church Street Hail & Ride, adj   10:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Old Hurst, Lancaster Close, opp   10:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Wyton Airfield, RAF Wyton Hail & Ride, S-bound   10:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Wyton Airfield, Garage, opp   10:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Wyton Airfield, RAF Wyton Main Gate, nr 08:47 10:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Hartford Hill, St Ives Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 08:50 10:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Hartford (Cambs), Old Houghton Road, nr 08:52 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Hartford (Cambs), The Hollow, nr 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Hartford (Cambs), Whitney Close, nr 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Hartford (Cambs), Owl Way, opp 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Sapley, Kings Ripton Road, opp 08:56 10:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Sapley, Tesco, o/s 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Sapley, Kings Ripton Road, nr 08:58 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Sapley, Cinema, nr 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Sapley, Essex Road, nr 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Sapley, Norfolk Road, nr 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Sapley, Coneygear Court, opp 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Hartford (Cambs), Humber Road, nr 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Hartford (Cambs), Thongsley, opp 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Hartford (Cambs), The Whaddons, opp 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Hartford (Cambs), Lord Protector, o/s 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Huntingdon, Aspen Green, nr 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Huntingdon, Spring Close, opp 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Huntingdon, Silver Birch Close, opp 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Newtown (Huntingdon), Hunts Regional College, o/s 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Newtown (Huntingdon), Huntingdon County Junior School, o/s 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Huntingdon, Ambury Hill, nr 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09 18:09
Huntingdon, Avenue Road, o/s 2 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Huntingdon, Brookside, nr 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Huntingdon, Bus Station, Bay 7 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Ramsey (Cambs), New Road, opp 17:19   10:19 13:19 15:19
Ramsey (Cambs), Fairfields Drive, nr 17:20   10:20 13:20 15:20
Ramsey (Cambs), Biggin Lane Hail & Ride, opp 17:21   10:21 13:21 15:21
Ramsey (Cambs), Brands Close, opp 17:22   10:22 13:22 15:22
Bury (Cambs), Owls End, opp 17:23   10:23 13:23 15:23
Bury (Cambs), Hill Estate, nr 17:23   10:23 13:23 15:23
Bury (Cambs), Warboys Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:25   10:25 13:25 15:25
Bury (Cambs), Shillow Hill Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:26   10:26 13:26 15:26
Wistow (Cambs), Church Street, opp 17:30   10:30 13:30 15:30
Bury (Cambs), Ramsey Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 17:33   10:33 13:33 15:33
Ramsey End, Jubilee Avenue, opp 17:35   10:35 13:35 15:35
Warboys, Humberdale Way, nr 17:35   10:35 13:35 15:35
Warboys, Ramsey Road, o/s 12 17:36   10:36 13:36 15:36
Warboys, Church Road, opp 17:36   10:36 13:36 15:36
Warboys, High Street, opp 44 17:37   10:37 13:37 15:37
Warboys, Madecroft, opp 17:37   10:37 13:37 15:37
Old Hurst, Holborn Farm, opp 17:40   10:40 13:40 15:40
Old Hurst, Warboys Road, nr 17:41   10:41 13:41 15:41
Old Hurst, Church Street Hail & Ride, nr 17:41   10:41 13:41 15:41
Old Hurst, Church Street Hail & Ride, adj 17:41   10:41 13:41 15:41
Old Hurst, Lancaster Close, opp 17:42   10:42 13:42 15:42
Wyton Airfield, RAF Wyton Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:44   10:44 13:44 15:44
Wyton Airfield, Garage, opp 17:46   10:46 13:46 15:46
Wyton Airfield, RAF Wyton Main Gate, nr 17:47 08:47 10:47 13:47 15:47
Hartford Hill, St Ives Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:49 08:50 10:49 13:49 15:49
Hartford (Cambs), Old Houghton Road, nr 17:52 08:52 10:52 13:52 15:52
Hartford (Cambs), The Hollow, nr 17:53 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53
Hartford (Cambs), Whitney Close, nr 17:53 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53
Hartford (Cambs), Owl Way, opp 17:53 08:53 10:53 13:53 15:53
Sapley, Kings Ripton Road, opp 17:56 08:56 10:56 13:56 15:56
Sapley, Tesco, o/s 17:57 08:57 10:57 13:57 15:57
Sapley, Kings Ripton Road, nr 17:58 08:58 10:58 13:58 15:58
Sapley, Cinema, nr 17:59 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59
Sapley, Essex Road, nr 18:01 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01
Sapley, Norfolk Road, nr 18:01 09:01 11:01 14:01 16:01
Sapley, Coneygear Court, opp 18:04 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04
Hartford (Cambs), Humber Road, nr 18:04 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04
Hartford (Cambs), Thongsley, opp 18:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05
Hartford (Cambs), The Whaddons, opp 18:05 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05
Hartford (Cambs), Lord Protector, o/s 18:06 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:06
Huntingdon, Aspen Green, nr 18:06 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:06
Huntingdon, Spring Close, opp 18:07 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07
Huntingdon, Silver Birch Close, opp 18:07 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07
Newtown (Huntingdon), Hunts Regional College, o/s 18:08 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08
Newtown (Huntingdon), Huntingdon County Junior School, o/s 18:09 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09
Huntingdon, Ambury Hill, nr 18:09 09:09 11:09 14:09 16:09
Huntingdon, Avenue Road, o/s 2 18:10 09:10 11:10 14:10 16:10
Huntingdon, Brookside, nr 18:11 09:11 11:11 14:11 16:11
Huntingdon, Bus Station, Bay 7 18:14 09:14 11:14 14:14 16:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Huntingdon, Bus Station, Bay 2 08:20 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:45 09:23
Huntingdon, St Johns Street, o/s 20 08:21 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:46 09:24
Huntingdon, Avenue Road, opp 08:23 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:48 09:26
Huntingdon, Ambury Hill, opp 08:23 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:48 09:26
Newtown (Huntingdon), Huntingdon County Junior School, opp 08:24 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:49 09:27
Newtown (Huntingdon), Hunts Regional College, opp 08:25 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:50 09:28
Huntingdon, Silver Birch Close, nr 08:25 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:50 09:28
Huntingdon, Spring Close, nr 08:26 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:51 09:29
Huntingdon, Aspen Green, opp 08:27 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:52 09:30
Hartford (Cambs), Lord Protector, opp 08:28 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:53 09:31
Hartford (Cambs), The Whaddons, nr 08:28 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:53 09:31
Hartford (Cambs), Thongsley, nr 08:29 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:54 09:32
Hartford (Cambs), Humber Road, opp 08:29 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:54 09:32
Sapley, Coneygear Court, nr 08:30 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:55 09:33
Sapley, Norfolk Road, opp 08:32 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:57 09:35
Sapley, Essex Road, opp 08:33 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:58 09:36
Sapley, Cinema, opp 08:34 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:59 09:37
Sapley, Kings Ripton Road, opp 08:35 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:00 09:38
Sapley, Tesco, o/s 08:37 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:02 09:40
Sapley, Kings Ripton Road, nr 08:37 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:02 09:40
Sapley, Cinema, nr 08:37 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:02 09:40
Hartford (Cambs), Owl Way, nr 08:40 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:05 09:43
Hartford (Cambs), Whitney Close, opp 08:40 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:05 09:43
Hartford (Cambs), The Hollow, opp 08:41 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:06 09:44
Hartford (Cambs), Old Houghton Road, opp 08:41 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:06 09:44
Hartford Hill, St Ives Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:43 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:08 09:46
Wyton Airfield, Garage, opp 08:45 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:11 09:49
Wyton Airfield, RAF Wyton Main Gate, nr 08:47 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:12 09:50
Wyton Airfield, RAF Wyton Hail & Ride, N-bound   12:52 14:52 16:52 18:14 09:52
Old Hurst, Lancaster Close, nr   12:55 14:55 16:55 18:17 09:55
Old Hurst, Warboys Road, opp   12:55 14:55 16:55 18:17 09:55
Old Hurst, Holborn Farm, nr   12:56 14:56 16:56 18:18 09:56
Warboys, Madecroft, nr   12:59 14:59 16:59 18:21 09:59
Warboys, High Street, o/s 48   13:00 15:00 17:00 18:22 10:00
Warboys, Church Road, nr   13:00 15:00 17:00 18:22 10:00
Warboys, Ramsey Road, opp 12   13:00 15:00 17:00 18:22 10:00
Warboys, Humberdale Way, opp   13:01 15:01 17:01 18:23 10:01
Ramsey End, Jubilee Avenue, nr   13:01 15:01 17:01 18:23 10:01
Bury (Cambs), Ramsey Road Hail & Ride, W-bound   13:03 15:03 17:03 18:25 10:03
Wistow (Cambs), Church Street, opp   13:07 15:07 17:07 18:29 10:07
Bury (Cambs), Shillow Hill Hail & Ride, N-bound   13:10 15:10 17:10 18:32 10:10
Bury (Cambs), Warboys Road Hail & Ride, N-bound   13:11 15:11 17:11 18:33 10:11
Bury (Cambs), Hill Estate, opp   13:13 15:13 17:13 18:35 10:13
Bury (Cambs), Owls End, nr   13:14 15:14 17:14 18:36 10:14
Bury (Cambs), High Street, W-bound   13:14 15:14 17:14 18:36 10:14
Ramsey (Cambs), Biggin Lane Hail & Ride, nr   13:15 15:15 17:15 18:37 10:15
Ramsey (Cambs), Fairfields Drive, opp   13:16 15:16 17:16 18:38 10:16
Ramsey (Cambs), New Road, opp   13:18 15:18 17:18 18:40 10:18
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1
Huntingdon, Bus Station, Bay 2 08:20 09:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:45
Huntingdon, St Johns Street, o/s 20 08:21 09:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:46
Huntingdon, Avenue Road, opp 08:23 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:48
Huntingdon, Ambury Hill, opp 08:23 09:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 17:48
Newtown (Huntingdon), Huntingdon County Junior School, opp 08:24 09:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:49
Newtown (Huntingdon), Hunts Regional College, opp 08:25 09:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:50
Huntingdon, Silver Birch Close, nr 08:25 09:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:50
Huntingdon, Spring Close, nr 08:26 09:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 17:51
Huntingdon, Aspen Green, opp 08:27 09:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:52
Hartford (Cambs), Lord Protector, opp 08:28 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:53
Hartford (Cambs), The Whaddons, nr 08:28 09:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:53
Hartford (Cambs), Thongsley, nr 08:29 09:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:54
Hartford (Cambs), Humber Road, opp 08:29 09:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:54
Sapley, Coneygear Court, nr 08:30 09:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:55
Sapley, Norfolk Road, opp 08:32 09:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:57
Sapley, Essex Road, opp 08:33 09:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:58
Sapley, Cinema, opp 08:34 09:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 17:59
Sapley, Kings Ripton Road, opp 08:35 09:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:00
Sapley, Tesco, o/s 08:37 09:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:02
Sapley, Kings Ripton Road, nr 08:37 09:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:02
Sapley, Cinema, nr 08:37 09:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:02
Hartford (Cambs), Owl Way, nr 08:40 09:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:05
Hartford (Cambs), Whitney Close, opp 08:40 09:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:05
Hartford (Cambs), The Hollow, opp 08:41 09:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:06
Hartford (Cambs), Old Houghton Road, opp 08:41 09:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:06
Hartford Hill, St Ives Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 08:43 09:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:08
Wyton Airfield, Garage, opp 08:45 09:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:11
Wyton Airfield, RAF Wyton Main Gate, nr 08:47 09:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:12
Wyton Airfield, RAF Wyton Hail & Ride, N-bound   09:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:14
Old Hurst, Lancaster Close, nr   09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:17
Old Hurst, Warboys Road, opp   09:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:17
Old Hurst, Holborn Farm, nr   09:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:18
Warboys, Madecroft, nr   09:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:21
Warboys, High Street, o/s 48   10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:22
Warboys, Church Road, nr   10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:22
Warboys, Ramsey Road, opp 12   10:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:22
Warboys, Humberdale Way, opp   10:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:23
Ramsey End, Jubilee Avenue, nr   10:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:23
Bury (Cambs), Ramsey Road Hail & Ride, W-bound   10:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:25
Wistow (Cambs), Church Street, opp   10:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 18:29
Bury (Cambs), Shillow Hill Hail & Ride, N-bound   10:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:32
Bury (Cambs), Warboys Road Hail & Ride, N-bound   10:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:33
Bury (Cambs), Hill Estate, opp   10:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:35
Bury (Cambs), Owls End, nr   10:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:36
Bury (Cambs), High Street, W-bound   10:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:36
Ramsey (Cambs), Biggin Lane Hail & Ride, nr   10:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:37
Ramsey (Cambs), Fairfields Drive, opp   10:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 18:38
Ramsey (Cambs), New Road, opp   10:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:52:58 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-30-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.