Timetable for the 31 - Peterborough - Whittlesey - Ramsey Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 31 - Peterborough - Whittlesey - Ramsey Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cambus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 31 Peterborough - Whittlesey - Ramsey

Map Showing the Routes of the 31 Peterborough - Whittlesey - Ramsey Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Peterborough - Whittlesey - Ramsey Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Queensgate Bus Station - New Road
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 2 31 3 31 1 31 1 31 1
Ramsey (Cambs), Abbey College, o/s             15:32      
Ramsey (Cambs), New Road, opp 06:31 07:30 09:05 11:08 13:05 15:38 15:38 17:21 18:36 19:26
Ramsey Forty Foot, St Felix Road, nr       11:16   15:46 15:46   18:44  
Ramsey Forty Foot, Blacksmiths Close, opp       11:18   15:48 15:48   18:46  
Ramsey (Cambs), Wells Bridge Hail & Ride, W-bound       11:19   15:49 15:49   18:47  
Ramsey Mereside, Field View, opp       11:22   15:52 15:52   18:50  
Ramsey Mereside, Marriotts Drove, opp       11:22   15:52 15:52   18:50  
Pondersbridge, Middle Moor Engine Drain Hail & Ride, nr       11:24   15:54 15:54   18:52  
Pondersbridge, St Thomas's Church, o/s       11:26   15:56 15:56   18:54  
Ramsey (Cambs), Fairfields Drive, nr 06:32 07:31 09:06   13:06     17:22   19:27
Ramsey (Cambs), Biggin Lane Hail & Ride, opp 06:33 07:32 09:07   13:07     17:23   19:28
Ramsey (Cambs), Brands Close, opp 06:33 07:32 09:07   13:07     17:23   19:28
Bury (Cambs), Grenfell Road, opp 06:34 07:33 09:08   13:08     17:24   19:29
Bury (Cambs), Redebourne Close Hail & Ride, opp 06:35 07:34 09:09   13:09     17:25   19:30
Bury (Cambs), Fairmead Park, opp 06:36 07:35 09:10   13:10     17:26   19:31
Upwood, Ramsey Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 06:37 07:36 09:11   13:11     17:27   19:32
Upwood, Church Lane, opp 06:40 07:39 09:14   13:14     17:30   19:35
Upwood, Ramsey Road, opp 06:40 07:39 09:14   13:14     17:30   19:35
Ramsey Heights, Chapel Road, nr 06:43 07:42 09:17   13:17     17:33   19:38
Ramsey Heights, Middle Drove, nr 06:45 07:44 09:19   13:19     17:35   19:40
Ramsey Heights, Ugg Mere Court Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 06:46 07:45 09:20   13:20     17:36   19:41
Ramsey St Mary's, Fisher Close, nr 06:48 07:47 09:22   13:22     17:38   19:43
Ramsey St Mary's, Ashbeach Drove, nr 06:49 07:48 09:23   13:23     17:39   19:44
Ramsey St Mary's, Lion Close, nr 06:49 07:48 09:23   13:23     17:39   19:44
Ramsey St Mary's, Daintree Road, nr 06:50 07:49 09:24   13:24     17:40   19:46
Pondersbridge, St Thomas's Church, opp                   19:48
Pondersbridge, The Drove, nr 06:53 07:52 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:57 15:57 17:43 18:55  
Whittlesey, Briggate Crescent, nr 07:02 08:01 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:06 16:06 17:52 19:04  
Whittlesey, Whitmore Street, opp 07:04 08:03 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:08 16:08 17:54 19:06  
Whittlesey, Bus Interchange, Bay 2 07:06 08:05 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 16:10 17:56 19:08  
Whittlesey, Whitmore Street, nr 07:06 08:06 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 16:10 17:56 19:08  
Whittlesey, Low Cross, opp 07:07 08:07 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 16:11 17:57 19:09  
Whittlesey, West End, opp 80 07:08 08:08 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 16:12 17:58 19:10  
Whittlesey, Crossway Hand, opp 07:09 08:09 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 16:13 17:59 19:11  
Whittlesey, Nurseries, opp 07:10 08:11 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14 16:14 18:00 19:12  
Kings Dike, Peterborough Road, opp 264 07:11 08:12 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 16:15 18:01 19:13  
Kings Dike, Funthams Lane, opp 07:12 08:14 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:16 16:16 18:02 19:14  
Kings Delph, Narrow Drove, nr 07:14 08:16 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18 16:18 18:04 19:16  
Kings Delph, Kings Delph, o/s 107 07:14 08:17 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18 16:18 18:04 19:16  
Stanground, The Fenman, opp 07:18 08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 16:22 18:08 19:20  
Stanground, Wright Avenue, adj 07:18 08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 16:22 18:08 19:20  
Stanground, Central Square, adj 07:19 08:23 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 16:23 18:09 19:21  
Stanground, Southfield School, opp 07:20 08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24 16:24 18:10 19:22  
Stanground, Aldi, adj 07:21 08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 16:25 18:11 19:23  
Stanground, Tuckers Court, adj 07:22 08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 16:26 18:12 19:24  
Fletton, Recreation Ground, opp 07:23 08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 16:27 18:13 19:25  
Fletton, Fellows Road, adj 07:24 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 16:28 18:14 19:26  
Fletton, Carlton House, adj 07:24 08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 16:28 18:14 19:26  
Fletton, The Peacock, N-bound 07:25 08:29 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:29 16:29 18:15 19:27  
Peterborough, Rivergate - Northbound, Stop F 07:28 08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:32 16:32 18:18 19:30  
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 6 07:30 08:34 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 16:34 18:20 19:32  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
Inbound, Saturday
  31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1
Ramsey (Cambs), New Road, opp 19:05 07:35 09:05 11:08 13:05 15:38 17:05 18:08
Ramsey Forty Foot, St Felix Road, nr       11:16   15:46   18:16
Ramsey Forty Foot, Blacksmiths Close, opp       11:18   15:48   18:18
Ramsey (Cambs), Wells Bridge Hail & Ride, W-bound       11:19   15:49   18:19
Ramsey Mereside, Field View, opp       11:22   15:52   18:22
Ramsey Mereside, Marriotts Drove, opp       11:22   15:52   18:22
Pondersbridge, Middle Moor Engine Drain Hail & Ride, nr       11:24   15:54   18:24
Pondersbridge, St Thomas's Church, o/s       11:26   15:56   18:26
Ramsey (Cambs), Fairfields Drive, nr 19:06 07:36 09:06   13:06   17:06  
Ramsey (Cambs), Biggin Lane Hail & Ride, opp 19:07 07:37 09:07   13:07   17:07  
Ramsey (Cambs), Brands Close, opp 19:07 07:37 09:07   13:07   17:07  
Bury (Cambs), Grenfell Road, opp 19:08 07:38 09:08   13:08   17:08  
Bury (Cambs), Redebourne Close Hail & Ride, opp 19:09 07:39 09:09   13:09   17:09  
Bury (Cambs), Fairmead Park, opp 19:10 07:40 09:10   13:10   17:10  
Upwood, Ramsey Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 19:11 07:41 09:11   13:11   17:11  
Upwood, Church Lane, opp 19:14 07:44 09:14   13:14   17:14  
Upwood, Ramsey Road, opp 19:14 07:44 09:14   13:14   17:14  
Ramsey Heights, Chapel Road, nr 19:17 07:47 09:17   13:17   17:17  
Ramsey Heights, Middle Drove, nr 19:19 07:49 09:19   13:19   17:19  
Ramsey Heights, Ugg Mere Court Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 19:20 07:50 09:20   13:20   17:20  
Ramsey St Mary's, Fisher Close, nr 19:22 07:52 09:22   13:22   17:22  
Ramsey St Mary's, Ashbeach Drove, nr 19:23 07:53 09:23   13:23   17:23  
Ramsey St Mary's, Lion Close, nr 19:23 07:53 09:23   13:23   17:23  
Ramsey St Mary's, Daintree Road, nr 19:25 07:54 09:24   13:24   17:24  
Pondersbridge, St Thomas's Church, opp 19:27              
Pondersbridge, The Drove, nr   07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:57 17:27 18:27
Whittlesey, Briggate Crescent, nr   08:06 09:36 11:36 13:36 16:06 17:36 18:36
Whittlesey, Whitmore Street, opp   08:08 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:08 17:38 18:38
Whittlesey, Bus Interchange, Bay 2   08:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:40 18:40
Whittlesey, Whitmore Street, nr   08:10 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:10 17:40 18:40
Whittlesey, Low Cross, opp   08:11 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:11 17:41 18:41
Whittlesey, West End, opp 80   08:12 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:12 17:42 18:42
Whittlesey, Crossway Hand, opp   08:13 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:13 17:43 18:43
Whittlesey, Nurseries, opp   08:14 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:14 17:44 18:44
Kings Dike, Peterborough Road, opp 264   08:15 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:15 17:45 18:45
Kings Dike, Funthams Lane, opp   08:16 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:16 17:46 18:46
Kings Delph, Narrow Drove, nr   08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18 17:48 18:48
Kings Delph, Kings Delph, o/s 107   08:18 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:18 17:48 18:48
Stanground, The Fenman, opp   08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 17:52 18:52
Stanground, Wright Avenue, adj   08:22 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:22 17:52 18:52
Stanground, Central Square, adj   08:23 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:23 17:53 18:53
Stanground, Southfield School, opp   08:24 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:24 17:54 18:54
Stanground, Aldi, adj   08:25 09:55 11:55 13:55 16:25 17:55 18:55
Stanground, Tuckers Court, adj   08:26 09:56 11:56 13:56 16:26 17:56 18:56
Fletton, Recreation Ground, opp   08:27 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:27 17:57 18:57
Fletton, Fellows Road, adj   08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 17:58 18:58
Fletton, Carlton House, adj   08:28 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:28 17:58 18:58
Fletton, The Peacock, N-bound   08:29 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:29 17:59 18:59
Peterborough, Rivergate - Northbound, Stop F   08:32 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:32 18:02 19:02
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 6   08:34 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:34 18:04 19:04
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  31 1 31 2 31 3 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 6   07:35 07:35   10:05 12:05 14:05 16:20 17:30 18:30 06:30
Peterborough, Rivergate - Southbound, Stop B   07:36 07:36   10:06 12:06 14:06 16:21 17:32 18:31 06:31
Fletton, Town Bridge Corner, S-bound   07:39 07:39   10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24 17:35 18:34 06:34
Fletton, The Peacock, S-bound   07:39 07:39   10:09 12:09 14:09 16:24 17:35 18:34 06:34
Fletton, Carlton House, opp   07:40 07:40   10:10 12:10 14:10 16:25 17:36 18:35 06:35
Fletton, Recreation Ground, adj   07:41 07:41   10:11 12:11 14:11 16:26 17:38 18:36 06:36
Stanground, Tuckers Court, opp   07:43 07:43   10:13 12:13 14:13 16:28 17:40 18:38 06:38
Stanground, Aldi, opp   07:44 07:44   10:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 17:41 18:39 06:39
Stanground, Oakdale Avenue, opp   07:46 07:46   10:16 12:16 14:16 16:31 17:43 18:41 06:41
Stanground, Central Square, opp   07:47 07:47   10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32 17:44 18:42 06:42
Stanground, Wright Avenue, opp   07:47 07:47   10:17 12:17 14:17 16:32 17:45 18:42 06:42
Stanground, The Fenman, adj   07:49 07:49   10:19 12:19 14:19 16:34 17:47 18:44 06:44
Kings Delph, Kings Delph, opp 111   07:52 07:52   10:22 12:22 14:22 16:37 17:50 18:47 06:47
Kings Delph, Narrow Drove, opp   07:53 07:53   10:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 17:51 18:48 06:48
Kings Dike, Funthams Lane, nr   07:55 07:55   10:25 12:25 14:25 16:40 17:53 18:50 06:50
Kings Dike, Peterborough Road, o/s 264   07:57 07:57   10:27 12:27 14:27 16:42 17:55 18:52 06:52
Whittlesey, Nurseries, nr   07:58 07:58   10:28 12:28 14:28 16:43 17:56 18:53 06:53
Whittlesey, Crossway Hand, nr   08:00 08:00   10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 17:58 18:55 06:55
Whittlesey, West End, o/s 80   08:00 08:00   10:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 17:58 18:55 06:55
Whittlesey, Low Cross, nr   08:01 08:01   10:31 12:31 14:31 16:46 17:59 18:56 06:56
Whittlesey, Whitmore Street, opp   08:02 08:02   10:32 12:32 14:32 16:47 18:00 18:57 06:57
Whittlesey, Bus Interchange, Bay 2   08:04 08:04   10:34 12:34 14:34 16:49 18:02 18:59 06:59
Whittlesey, Briggate Crescent, opp   08:06 08:06   10:36 12:36 14:36 16:51 18:04 19:01 07:01
Pondersbridge, The Drove, opp         10:46   14:46   18:14    
Ramsey St Mary's, Letter Box, nr         10:48   14:48   18:16    
Ramsey St Mary's, Lion Close, opp         10:50   14:50   18:18    
Ramsey St Mary's, Ashbeach Drove, opp         10:50   14:50   18:18    
Ramsey St Mary's, Fisher Close, opp         10:51   14:51   18:19    
Ramsey Heights, Ugg Mere Court Road Hail & Ride, S-bound         10:52   14:52   18:20    
Ramsey Heights, Middle Drove, opp         10:54   14:54   18:22    
Ramsey Heights, Chapel Road, opp         10:55   14:55   18:23    
Upwood, Ramsey Road, nr         10:58   14:58   18:26    
Upwood, Church Lane, nr         10:59   14:59   18:27    
Upwood, Ailwine Road Hail & Ride, E-bound         10:59   14:59   18:27    
Upwood, Ramsey Road Hail & Ride, E-bound         11:02   15:02   18:30    
Bury (Cambs), Fairmead Park, o/s         11:03   15:03   18:31    
Bury (Cambs), Upwood Road Hail & Ride, N-bound         11:03   15:03   18:31    
Bury (Cambs), Redebourne Close Hail & Ride, nr         11:05   15:05   18:33    
Bury (Cambs), Grenfell Road, nr         11:05   15:05   18:33    
Ramsey (Cambs), Biggin Lane Hail & Ride, nr         11:06   15:06   18:34    
Ramsey (Cambs), Fairfields Drive, opp         11:06   15:06   18:34    
Pondersbridge, St Thomas's Church, opp 06:12 08:16 08:16 08:46   12:46   17:01   19:11 07:11
Pondersbridge, Middle Moor Engine Drain Hail & Ride, opp 06:14 08:18 08:18 08:48   12:48   17:03   19:13 07:13
Ramsey Mereside, Marriotts Drove, nr 06:16 08:20 08:20 08:50   12:50   17:05   19:15 07:15
Ramsey Mereside, Field View, nr 06:17 08:21 08:21 08:51   12:51   17:06   19:16 07:16
Ramsey (Cambs), Wells Bridge Hail & Ride, E-bound 06:19 08:23 08:23 08:53   12:53   17:08   19:18 07:18
Ramsey Forty Foot, Blacksmiths Close, nr 06:21 08:25 08:25 08:55   12:55   17:10   19:20 07:20
Ramsey Forty Foot, St Felix Road, opp 06:21 08:25 08:25 08:55   12:55   17:10   19:20 07:20
Ramsey (Cambs), Abbey College, o/s     08:31                
Ramsey (Cambs), New Road, opp 06:27 08:31 08:37 09:01 11:08 13:01 15:08 17:16 18:36 19:26 07:26
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
Outbound, Saturday
  31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1 31 1
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 6     10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Peterborough, Rivergate - Southbound, Stop B     10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Fletton, Town Bridge Corner, S-bound     10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Fletton, The Peacock, S-bound     10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Fletton, Carlton House, opp     10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Fletton, Recreation Ground, adj     10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Stanground, Tuckers Court, opp     10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Stanground, Aldi, opp     10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Stanground, Oakdale Avenue, opp     10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Stanground, Central Square, opp     10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Stanground, Wright Avenue, opp     10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Stanground, The Fenman, adj     10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Kings Delph, Kings Delph, opp 111     10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kings Delph, Narrow Drove, opp     10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Kings Dike, Funthams Lane, nr     10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Kings Dike, Peterborough Road, o/s 264     10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Whittlesey, Nurseries, nr     10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Whittlesey, Crossway Hand, nr     10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Whittlesey, West End, o/s 80     10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Whittlesey, Low Cross, nr     10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Whittlesey, Whitmore Street, opp     10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Whittlesey, Bus Interchange, Bay 2     10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Whittlesey, Briggate Crescent, opp     10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Pondersbridge, The Drove, opp     10:46   14:46   17:46  
Ramsey St Mary's, Letter Box, nr     10:48   14:48   17:48  
Ramsey St Mary's, Lion Close, opp     10:50   14:50   17:50  
Ramsey St Mary's, Ashbeach Drove, opp     10:50   14:50   17:50  
Ramsey St Mary's, Fisher Close, opp     10:51   14:51   17:51  
Ramsey Heights, Ugg Mere Court Road Hail & Ride, S-bound     10:52   14:52   17:52  
Ramsey Heights, Middle Drove, opp     10:54   14:54   17:54  
Ramsey Heights, Chapel Road, opp     10:55   14:55   17:55  
Upwood, Ramsey Road, nr     10:58   14:58   17:58  
Upwood, Church Lane, nr     10:59   14:59   17:59  
Upwood, Ailwine Road Hail & Ride, E-bound     10:59   14:59   17:59  
Upwood, Ramsey Road Hail & Ride, E-bound     11:02   15:02   18:02  
Bury (Cambs), Fairmead Park, o/s     11:03   15:03   18:03  
Bury (Cambs), Upwood Road Hail & Ride, N-bound     11:03   15:03   18:03  
Bury (Cambs), Redebourne Close Hail & Ride, nr     11:05   15:05   18:05  
Bury (Cambs), Grenfell Road, nr     11:05   15:05   18:05  
Ramsey (Cambs), Biggin Lane Hail & Ride, nr     11:06   15:06   18:06  
Ramsey (Cambs), Fairfields Drive, opp     11:06   15:06   18:06  
Pondersbridge, St Thomas's Church, opp 07:16 08:46   12:46   16:46   18:46
Pondersbridge, Middle Moor Engine Drain Hail & Ride, opp 07:18 08:48   12:48   16:48   18:48
Ramsey Mereside, Marriotts Drove, nr 07:20 08:50   12:50   16:50   18:50
Ramsey Mereside, Field View, nr 07:21 08:51   12:51   16:51   18:51
Ramsey (Cambs), Wells Bridge Hail & Ride, E-bound 07:23 08:53   12:53   16:53   18:53
Ramsey Forty Foot, Blacksmiths Close, nr 07:25 08:55   12:55   16:55   18:55
Ramsey Forty Foot, St Felix Road, opp 07:25 08:55   12:55   16:55   18:55
Ramsey (Cambs), New Road, opp 07:31 09:01 11:08 13:01 15:08 17:01 18:08 19:01
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:53:07 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-31-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.