Timetable for the 390 - Wisbech - Parson Drove - Throckenholt - Peterborough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 390 - Wisbech - Parson Drove - Throckenholt - Peterborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by William Norman

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 390 Wisbech - Parson Drove - Throckenholt - Peterborough

Map Showing the Routes of the 390 Wisbech - Parson Drove - Throckenholt - Peterborough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Wisbech - Parson Drove - Throckenholt - Peterborough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Horse Fair Bus Station - Queensgate Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  390 1
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 16 13:40
Peterborough, Tesco, Stop G 13:40
Peterborough, Broadway Cinema, adj 13:40
Peterborough, Broadway Mansion, adj 13:41
Park Ward, Park Crescent, adj 13:41
Eastfield (Peterb'h), Wheatsheaf, adj 13:42
Eastfield (Peterb'h), Newark Cemetery, adj 13:42
Newark (Peterb'h), Hill Close, nr 13:42
Newark (Peterb'h), Burford Way, adj 13:43
Newark (Peterb'h), Barrowfield, opp 13:43
Newark (Peterb'h), Eye Road, Adj 13:43
Thorney (Peterb'h), English Drove, opp 13:55
Thorney (Peterb'h), Sycamore Farm, adj 14:00
Throckenholt, White House, adj 14:08
Throckenholt, Coronation Avenue, opp 14:09
Parson Drove, Fen Road, opp 14:12
Murrow, Short Drove Hail & Ride, opp 14:15
Murrow, The Bell Inn, opp 14:20
Murrow, Front Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 14:21
Murrow, Murrow Lane, opp 14:23
Parson Drove, Cella Farm, opp 14:28
Church End (Fenland), St John the Baptist's Church, nr 14:29
Church End (Fenland), Elbow Lane Hail & Ride, nr 14:30
Gorefield, High Side, opp 14:35
Gorefield, Primary School, opp 14:38
Gorefield, Gorefield Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 14:40
Fitton End, May's Lane, opp 14:40
Leverington, Woodgate Road, nr 14:42
Leverington, Ringers Lane, opp 14:43
Leverington, Leverington Common, opp 14:44
Wisbech, Leverington Road Hail & Ride, E-bound 14:46
Wisbech, Peckover School Hail & Ride, opp 14:47
Wisbech, Asda Superstore, opp 14:48
Wisbech, North End Hail & Ride, S-bound 14:48
Wisbech, Horse Fair Bus Station, Bay 2 14:50
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  390 1
Wisbech, Horse Fair Bus Station, Bay 2 09:10
Wisbech, North End Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:10
Wisbech, Asda Superstore, adj 09:11
Wisbech, Peckover School Hail & Ride, o/s 09:12
Wisbech, Leverington Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:12
Leverington, Leverington Common, nr 09:14
Leverington, Ringers Lane, nr 09:17
Leverington, Woodgate Road, opp 09:17
Fitton End, May's Lane, nr 09:19
Gorefield, Gorefield Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:19
Gorefield, Primary School, nr 09:22
Gorefield, High Side, nr 09:24
Church End (Fenland), Elbow Lane Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:29
Church End (Fenland), St John the Baptist's Church, opp 09:30
Parson Drove, Cella Farm, nr 09:32
Murrow, Murrow Lane, nr 09:36
Murrow, The Bell Inn, Stop os 09:40
Murrow, Short Drove Hail & Ride, nr 09:44
Parson Drove, Fen Road, nr 09:48
Throckenholt, Four Horseshoes, nr 09:49
Throckenholt, Coronation Avenue, adj 09:50
Throckenholt, White House, opp 09:52
Thorney (Peterb'h), Sycamore Farm, opp 10:00
Thorney (Peterb'h), English Drove, adj 10:05
Welland (Peterb'h), Gilmorton Drive, opp 10:16
Welland (Peterb'h), Ragdale Close, opp 10:16
Newark (Peterb'h), Barrowfield, adj 10:16
Newark (Peterb'h), Burford Way, opp 10:16
Newark (Peterb'h), Hill Close, adj 10:17
Eastfield (Peterb'h), Newark Cemetery, opp 10:17
Eastfield (Peterb'h), Wheatsheaf, opp 10:17
Park Ward, Park Crescent, opp 10:18
Peterborough, Broadway Mansion, opp 10:18
Peterborough, Broadway Cinema, opp 10:19
Peterborough, Tesco, Stop H 10:19
Peterborough, Westgate, Stop Y 10:19
Peterborough, Queensgate Bus Station, Bay 1A 10:20
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:53:48 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-390-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.