Timetable for the 46 - Kings Lynn - Wisbech - March Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 46 - Kings Lynn - Wisbech - March Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Go West Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 46 Kings Lynn - Wisbech - March

Map Showing the Routes of the 46 Kings Lynn - Wisbech - March Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Kings Lynn - Wisbech - March Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Horse Fair Bus Station - Neale Wade College
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 2 46 3 46 3 46 3 46 3 46 4 46 3 46 3 46 5
Tydd St Giles, Hockland Road, W-bound   06:57                
Tydd St Giles, High Broadgate, S-bound   06:59                
Tydd St Giles, Church Lane, opp   07:01                
Newton (Wisbech), High Dike Bank Hail & Ride, nr   07:03                
Newton (Wisbech), Mill Lane, opp   07:04                
Newton (Wisbech), Brewers Lane Hail & Ride, opp   07:05                
Fitton End, Roman Bank Hail & Ride, S-bound   07:08                
Leverington, Troughton Way, nr   07:10                
Leverington, Foot Bridge, nr   07:10                
Leverington, May's Lane, opp   07:11                
Cheyney Bridge, Station Road, nr   07:14                
Bellamy's Bridge, Garden Centre, N-bound   07:16                
Church End (Fenland), Elbow Lane Hail & Ride, W-bound   07:16                
Church End (Fenland), St John the Baptist's Church, opp   07:17                
Parson Drove, Cella Farm, nr   07:17                
Parson Drove, Fen Road, opp   07:18                
Murrow, Short Drove Hail & Ride, opp   07:18                
Murrow, The Bell Inn, Stop os   07:19                
Town End (Cambs), Neale Wade College, opp                   15:40
March, Monument View, opp                   15:40
March, The Avenue Hail & Ride, N-bound                   15:42
March, Causeway Close, nr                   15:42
March, Scargell's Lane, opp                   15:46
March, Bevills Place, opp                   15:48
March, Grays Lane, nr     09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:40 16:50 18:20 15:50
March, Rookswood Road, nr     09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:41 16:51 18:21 15:51
March, Elliott Road, nr     09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:42 16:52 18:22 15:52
March, Norwood Road, opp     09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:43 16:53 18:23 15:53
March, Nursery Drive, opp     09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:44 16:54 18:24 15:54
March, Peas Hill Road, nr     09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:45 16:55 18:25 15:55
March, Meadowlands, opp     09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:45 16:55 18:25 15:55
Westry, Wisbech Road, NW-bound     09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:46 16:56 18:26 15:56
Ring's End, Church, o/s     09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:49 16:59 18:29 15:59
Guyhirn, Gull Road, opp 1 07:21 07:21 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:51 17:01 18:31 16:01
Guyhirn, Nene Close, nr 07:21 07:23 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:52 17:02 18:32 16:02
Guyhirn, Post Office, o/s 07:23 07:28 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:54 17:04 18:34 16:04
Guyhirn, Primary School, o/s 07:23 07:28 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:54 17:04 18:34 16:04
Guyhirn, Chapelfield Road, nr 07:23 07:28 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:54 17:04 18:34 16:04
Guyhirn, High Road, o/s 12 07:24 07:29 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:55 17:05 18:35 16:05
Tholomas Drove, Mouth Lane, opp 07:25 07:30 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:56 17:06 18:36 16:06
Tholomas Drove, Plash Drove, nr 07:27 07:32 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:58 17:07 18:37 16:08
Bunkers Hill/Cambs, Willock Lane, opp 07:29 07:34 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:00 17:09 18:39 16:10
Wisbech St Mary, Sand Bank, nr 07:30 07:35 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:01 17:10 18:40 16:11
Wisbech St Mary, The Gables, opp 07:30 07:35 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:01 17:10 18:40 16:11
Wisbech St Mary, Chapel Avenue, nr 07:31 07:36 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:02 17:11 18:41 16:12
Wisbech St Mary, The Jetty, nr 07:31 07:36 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:02 17:11 18:41 16:12
Wisbech St Mary, St Mary's Close, opp 07:31 07:36 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:03 17:11 18:41 16:13
Wisbech, Barton Road, opp 5 07:38 07:43 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:09 17:18 18:48 16:19
Wisbech, North End Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:39 07:44 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:11 17:19 18:49 16:21
Wisbech, Horse Fair Bus Station, Bay 5 07:40 07:45 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:12 17:20 18:50 16:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College of West Anglia holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College of West Anglia days only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
Inbound, Saturday
  46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1
March, Grays Lane, nr   09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:40 16:50 18:20
March, Rookswood Road, nr   09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:41 16:51 18:21
March, Elliott Road, nr   09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:42 16:52 18:22
March, Norwood Road, opp   09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:43 16:53 18:23
March, Nursery Drive, opp   09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:44 16:54 18:24
March, Peas Hill Road, nr   09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:45 16:55 18:25
March, Meadowlands, opp   09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:45 16:55 18:25
Westry, Wisbech Road, NW-bound   09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:46 16:56 18:26
Ring's End, Church, o/s   09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:49 16:59 18:29
Guyhirn, Gull Road, opp 1 07:21 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:51 17:01 18:31
Guyhirn, Nene Close, nr 07:21 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:52 17:02 18:32
Guyhirn, Post Office, o/s 07:23 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:54 17:04 18:34
Guyhirn, Primary School, o/s 07:23 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:54 17:04 18:34
Guyhirn, Chapelfield Road, nr 07:23 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:54 17:04 18:34
Guyhirn, High Road, o/s 12 07:24 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:55 17:05 18:35
Tholomas Drove, Mouth Lane, opp 07:25 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:56 17:06 18:36
Tholomas Drove, Plash Drove, nr 07:27 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:58 17:07 18:37
Bunkers Hill/Cambs, Willock Lane, opp 07:29 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 16:00 17:09 18:39
Wisbech St Mary, Sand Bank, nr 07:30 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:01 17:10 18:40
Wisbech St Mary, The Gables, opp 07:30 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 16:01 17:10 18:40
Wisbech St Mary, Chapel Avenue, nr 07:31 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:02 17:11 18:41
Wisbech St Mary, The Jetty, nr 07:31 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 16:02 17:11 18:41
Wisbech St Mary, St Mary's Close, opp 07:31 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 16:03 17:11 18:41
Wisbech, Barton Road, opp 5 07:38 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 16:09 17:18 18:48
Wisbech, North End Hail & Ride, N-bound 07:39 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:11 17:19 18:49
Wisbech, Horse Fair Bus Station, Bay 5 07:40 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:12 17:20 18:50
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46 1 46 2 46 3 46 4 46 4 46 4 46 4 46 4 46 5
Wisbech, Horse Fair Bus Station, Bay 5 17:45 17:27 07:55 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 07:55
Wisbech, North Street Hail & Ride, W-bound 17:45 17:27 07:55 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 07:55
Wisbech, Barton Road, opp 50 17:46 17:29 07:57 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 07:57
Wisbech St Mary, St Mary's Close, nr 17:52 17:35 08:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 08:03
Wisbech St Mary, The Jetty, opp 17:52 17:35 08:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 08:03
Wisbech St Mary, Chapel Avenue, opp 17:53 17:35 08:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 08:03
Wisbech St Mary, The Gables, nr 17:53 17:36 08:04 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 08:04
Wisbech St Mary, Sand Bank, opp 17:54 17:37 08:05 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 08:05
Bunkers Hill/Cambs, Willock Lane, nr 17:54 17:38 08:06 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 08:06
Tholomas Drove, Plash Drove, opp 17:56 17:39 08:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 08:07
Tholomas Drove, Mouth Lane, nr 17:57 17:41 08:09 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 08:09
Guyhirn, High Road, opp 12 17:58 17:42 08:10 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 08:10
Guyhirn, Chapelfield Road, opp 17:59 17:43 08:11 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 08:11
Guyhirn, Primary School, opp 17:59 17:43 08:11 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 08:11
Guyhirn, Post Office, opp 18:00 17:44 08:12 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 08:12
Guyhirn, Nene Close, opp 18:00 17:44 08:12 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 08:12
Guyhirn, Gull Road, o/s 1 18:01 17:44 08:13 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 08:13
Murrow, Short Drove Hail & Ride, nr   17:46              
Parson Drove, Fen Road, nr   17:46              
Parson Drove, The Bank, nr   17:47              
Parson Drove, Cella Farm, opp   17:47              
Church End (Fenland), Elbow Lane Hail & Ride, nr   17:48              
Bellamy's Bridge, Garden Centre, S-bound   17:49              
Bellamy's Bridge, Garden Centre, opp   17:50              
Murrow, Murrow Lane, nr   17:51              
Murrow, The Bell Inn, Stop os   17:53              
Ring's End, Church, opp 18:03 17:55 08:15 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 08:15
Westry, St Mary's Church, nr 18:08 18:00 08:20 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 08:20
March, Peas Hill Road, nr 18:09 18:01 08:21 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 08:21
March, Station Road, nr 18:14 18:08 08:29 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 08:29
March, Bevills Place, nr     08:30            
March, Burrowmoor Road, opp     08:30            
March, Scargell's Lane, adj     08:31            
March, Springfield Avenue, opp     08:32            
March, The Avenue Hail & Ride, S-bound     08:33            
March, Monument View, nr     08:34            
Town End (Cambs), Neale Wade College, nr     08:35            
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College of West Anglia holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • College of West Anglia days only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are open
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
5
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed
Outbound, Saturday
  46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1 46 1
Wisbech, Horse Fair Bus Station, Bay 5 07:55 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Wisbech, North Street Hail & Ride, W-bound 07:55 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45
Wisbech, Barton Road, opp 50 07:57 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:46
Wisbech St Mary, St Mary's Close, nr 08:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:52
Wisbech St Mary, The Jetty, opp 08:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:52
Wisbech St Mary, Chapel Avenue, opp 08:03 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53
Wisbech St Mary, The Gables, nr 08:04 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:53
Wisbech St Mary, Sand Bank, opp 08:05 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:54
Bunkers Hill/Cambs, Willock Lane, nr 08:06 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:54
Tholomas Drove, Plash Drove, opp 08:07 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:56
Tholomas Drove, Mouth Lane, nr 08:09 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:57
Guyhirn, High Road, opp 12 08:10 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 17:58
Guyhirn, Chapelfield Road, opp 08:11 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:59
Guyhirn, Primary School, opp 08:11 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 17:59
Guyhirn, Post Office, opp 08:12 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:00
Guyhirn, Nene Close, opp 08:12 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:00
Guyhirn, Gull Road, o/s 1 08:13 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:01
Ring's End, Church, opp 08:15 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:03
Westry, St Mary's Church, nr 08:20 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:08
March, Peas Hill Road, nr 08:21 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:09
March, Station Road, nr 08:27 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:54:56 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-46-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.