Timetable for the 46A - Stilton - Sawtry - The Alconburys - Huntingdon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 46A - Stilton - Sawtry - The Alconburys - Huntingdon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Huntingdonshire Association For Community Transport

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 46A Stilton - Sawtry - The Alconburys - Huntingdon

Map Showing the Routes of the 46A Stilton - Sawtry - The Alconburys - Huntingdon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stilton - Sawtry - The Alconburys - Huntingdon Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Serpentine Green - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  46A 1 46A 1 46A 1 46A 1
Huntingdon, Bus Station, Bay 9 12:00 14:30 17:35 09:50
Huntingdon, St Johns Street, o/s 20 12:01 14:31 17:36 09:51
Newtown (Huntingdon), Rowan Close, opp 12:02 14:32 17:37 09:52
Huntingdon, St Margarets Way, opp 12:03 14:33 17:38 09:53
Great Stukeley, Ermine Business Park, opp 12:04 14:34 17:39 09:54
Great Stukeley, Owl End, opp 12:06 14:36 17:41 09:56
Great Stukeley, Spruce Drive, opp 12:07 14:37 17:42 09:57
Little Stukeley, RAF Alconbury Main Gate, opp 12:08 14:38 17:43 09:58
Little Stukeley, Church Way, opp 12:08 14:38 17:43 09:58
Little Stukeley, Mill Road, nr 12:09 14:39 17:44 09:59
Alconbury, RAF Main Gate, opp 12:11 14:41 17:46 10:01
Alconbury, Spinney Lane, nr 12:14 14:44 17:49 10:04
Alconbury, Manor Lane, o/s 2 12:15 14:45 17:49 10:05
Alconbury, The Maltings, opp 12:16 14:46 17:50 10:06
Alconbury, Coulson Way, nr 12:17 14:47 17:50 10:07
Alconbury, Mill Road, opp 12:17 14:47 17:51 10:07
Alconbury Weston, Buckworth Road, nr 12:19 14:49 17:52 10:09
Alconbury Hill, Hill Top Cottages, opp 12:22 14:52   10:12
Alconbury Hill, Crossways Service Road, opp 12:22 14:52   10:12
Sawtry, Cotton Close, opp 12:27 14:57   10:17
Sawtry, Beaumaris Road, opp 12:27 14:57   10:17
Sawtry, Middlefield Road, nr 12:28 14:58   10:18
Sawtry, Tinkers Lane, opp 12:29 14:59   10:19
Sawtry, Church Street, opp 12:29 14:59   10:19
Glatton, Sawtry Road, opp 12:33 15:03   10:23
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, nr 12:41 15:11   10:31
Folksworth, Manor Road, nr       10:35
Folksworth, Townsend Way, nr       10:35
Folksworth, Elm Road, opp       10:36
Folksworth, Manor Road, opp 1       10:36
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, opp       10:39
Stilton, Mill Road, opp 12:42 15:12   10:40
Stilton, Norman Drive, opp 12:42 15:12   10:40
Stilton, Church Street, opp 12:42 15:12   10:40
Stilton, Orchard Close, opp 12:43 15:13   10:41
Stilton, Glebe Road, opp 12:43 15:13   10:41
Stilton, Church Street, nr 12:44 15:14   10:42
Stilton, Norman Drive, nr 12:44 15:14   10:42
Stilton, Mill Road, nr 12:45 15:15   10:43
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, nr 12:45 15:15   10:43
Norman Cross (Cambs), Motel, nr 12:46 15:16   10:44
Yaxley (Cambs), Folly Close, nr 12:49 15:19   10:47
Yaxley (Cambs), London Road, o/s 73 12:50 15:20   10:48
Hampton (Peterb'h), Serpentine Green, Stop 3 12:55 15:25   10:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  46A 1 46A 1 46A 1 46A 1
Huntingdon, Bus Station, Bay 9 12:00 14:30 17:35 09:50
Huntingdon, St Johns Street, o/s 20 12:01 14:31 17:36 09:51
Newtown (Huntingdon), Rowan Close, opp 12:02 14:32 17:37 09:52
Huntingdon, St Margarets Way, opp 12:03 14:33 17:38 09:53
Great Stukeley, Ermine Business Park, opp 12:04 14:34 17:39 09:54
Great Stukeley, Owl End, opp 12:06 14:36 17:41 09:56
Great Stukeley, Spruce Drive, opp 12:07 14:37 17:42 09:57
Little Stukeley, RAF Alconbury Main Gate, opp 12:08 14:38 17:43 09:58
Little Stukeley, Church Way, opp 12:08 14:38 17:43 09:58
Little Stukeley, Mill Road, nr 12:09 14:39 17:44 09:59
Alconbury, RAF Main Gate, opp 12:11 14:41 17:46 10:01
Alconbury, Spinney Lane, nr 12:14 14:44 17:49 10:04
Alconbury, Manor Lane, o/s 2 12:15 14:45 17:49 10:05
Alconbury, The Maltings, opp 12:16 14:46 17:50 10:06
Alconbury, Coulson Way, nr 12:17 14:47 17:50 10:07
Alconbury, Mill Road, opp 12:17 14:47 17:51 10:07
Alconbury Weston, Buckworth Road, nr 12:19 14:49 17:52 10:09
Alconbury Hill, Hill Top Cottages, opp 12:22 14:52   10:12
Alconbury Hill, Crossways Service Road, opp 12:22 14:52   10:12
Sawtry, Cotton Close, opp 12:27 14:57   10:17
Sawtry, Beaumaris Road, opp 12:27 14:57   10:17
Sawtry, Middlefield Road, nr 12:28 14:58   10:18
Sawtry, Tinkers Lane, opp 12:29 14:59   10:19
Sawtry, Church Street, opp 12:29 14:59   10:19
Glatton, Sawtry Road, opp 12:33 15:03   10:23
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, nr 12:41 15:11   10:31
Folksworth, Manor Road, nr       10:35
Folksworth, Townsend Way, nr       10:35
Folksworth, Elm Road, opp       10:36
Folksworth, Manor Road, opp 1       10:36
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, opp       10:39
Stilton, Mill Road, opp 12:42 15:12   10:40
Stilton, Norman Drive, opp 12:42 15:12   10:40
Stilton, Church Street, opp 12:42 15:12   10:40
Stilton, Orchard Close, opp 12:43 15:13   10:41
Stilton, Glebe Road, opp 12:43 15:13   10:41
Stilton, Church Street, nr 12:44 15:14   10:42
Stilton, Norman Drive, nr 12:44 15:14   10:42
Stilton, Mill Road, nr 12:45 15:15   10:43
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, nr 12:45 15:15   10:43
Norman Cross (Cambs), Motel, nr 12:46 15:16   10:44
Yaxley (Cambs), Folly Close, nr 12:49 15:19   10:47
Yaxley (Cambs), London Road, o/s 73 12:50 15:20   10:48
Hampton (Peterb'h), Serpentine Green, Stop 3 12:55 15:25   10:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  46A 1 46A 1 46A 1 46A 1 46A 1
Hampton (Peterb'h), Serpentine Green, Stop 3   13:15 10:55 15:55  
Yaxley (Cambs), London Road, o/s 42   13:20 11:00 16:00  
Yaxley (Cambs), Folly Close, opp   13:21 11:01 16:01  
Norman Cross (Cambs), Motel, opp   13:24 11:04 16:04  
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, opp   13:25 11:05 16:05  
Stilton, Mill Road, opp   13:26 11:06 16:06  
Stilton, Norman Drive, opp   13:26 11:06 16:06  
Stilton, Church Street, opp   13:26 11:06 16:06  
Stilton, Orchard Close, opp   13:27 11:07 16:07  
Stilton, Glebe Road, opp   13:27 11:07 16:07  
Stilton, Church Street, nr   13:28 11:08 16:08  
Stilton, Norman Drive, nr   13:28 11:08 16:08  
Stilton, Mill Road, nr   13:29 11:09 16:09  
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, nr   13:30      
Folksworth, Manor Road, nr   13:32      
Folksworth, Townsend Way, nr   13:32      
Folksworth, Elm Road, opp   13:33      
Folksworth, Manor Road, opp 1   13:33      
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, opp   13:36      
Glatton, Sawtry Road, nr   13:45 11:17 16:17  
Sawtry, Tinkers Lane, nr   13:49 11:21 16:21  
Sawtry, Beaumaris Road, nr   13:50 11:22 16:22  
Sawtry, Cotton Close, nr   13:51 11:23 16:23  
Alconbury Hill, Hill Top Cottages, Stop os   13:56 11:28 16:28  
Alconbury Weston, Hamerton Road, opp   13:58 11:30 16:30  
Alconbury Weston, Buckworth Road, opp 08:15 13:59 11:31 16:31 09:30
Alconbury, Mill Road, nr 08:16 14:00 11:32 16:32 09:31
Alconbury, Coulson Way, opp 08:17 14:01 11:33 16:33 09:32
Alconbury, The Maltings, nr 08:17 14:01 11:33 16:33 09:32
Alconbury, Manor Lane, opp 08:18 14:02 11:34 16:34 09:33
Alconbury, Spinney Lane, opp 08:19 14:03 11:35 16:35 09:34
Alconbury, RAF Main Gate, nr 08:23 14:07 11:39 16:39 09:38
Little Stukeley, Church Way, nr 08:25 14:09 11:41 16:41 09:40
Little Stukeley, RAF Alconbury Main Gate, nr 08:25 14:09 11:41 16:41 09:40
Great Stukeley, Owl End, nr 08:27 14:11 11:43 16:43 09:42
Great Stukeley, Ermine Business Park, nr 08:30 14:14 11:46 16:46 09:45
Huntingdon, St Margarets Way, nr 08:31 14:15 11:47 16:47 09:46
Newtown (Huntingdon), Rowan Close, adj 08:32 14:16 11:48 16:48 09:47
Newtown (Huntingdon), Sayer Street, opp 08:32 14:16 11:48 16:48 09:47
Huntingdon, Cowper Road, nr 08:33 14:17 11:49 16:49 09:48
Huntingdon, Bus Station, Bay 9 08:34 14:18 11:50 16:50 09:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  46A 1 46A 1 46A 1 46A 1 46A 1
Hampton (Peterb'h), Serpentine Green, Stop 3   13:15 10:55 15:55  
Yaxley (Cambs), London Road, o/s 42   13:20 11:00 16:00  
Yaxley (Cambs), Folly Close, opp   13:21 11:01 16:01  
Norman Cross (Cambs), Motel, opp   13:24 11:04 16:04  
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, opp   13:25 11:05 16:05  
Stilton, Mill Road, opp   13:26 11:06 16:06  
Stilton, Norman Drive, opp   13:26 11:06 16:06  
Stilton, Church Street, opp   13:26 11:06 16:06  
Stilton, Orchard Close, opp   13:27 11:07 16:07  
Stilton, Glebe Road, opp   13:27 11:07 16:07  
Stilton, Church Street, nr   13:28 11:08 16:08  
Stilton, Norman Drive, nr   13:28 11:08 16:08  
Stilton, Mill Road, nr   13:29 11:09 16:09  
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, nr   13:30      
Folksworth, Manor Road, nr   13:32      
Folksworth, Townsend Way, nr   13:32      
Folksworth, Elm Road, opp   13:33      
Folksworth, Manor Road, opp 1   13:33      
Norman Cross (Cambs), Folksworth Road, opp   13:36      
Glatton, Sawtry Road, nr   13:45 11:17 16:17  
Sawtry, Tinkers Lane, nr   13:49 11:21 16:21  
Sawtry, Beaumaris Road, nr   13:50 11:22 16:22  
Sawtry, Cotton Close, nr   13:51 11:23 16:23  
Alconbury Hill, Hill Top Cottages, Stop os   13:56 11:28 16:28  
Alconbury Weston, Hamerton Road, opp   13:58 11:30 16:30  
Alconbury Weston, Buckworth Road, opp 08:15 13:59 11:31 16:31 09:30
Alconbury, Mill Road, nr 08:16 14:00 11:32 16:32 09:31
Alconbury, Coulson Way, opp 08:17 14:01 11:33 16:33 09:32
Alconbury, The Maltings, nr 08:17 14:01 11:33 16:33 09:32
Alconbury, Manor Lane, opp 08:18 14:02 11:34 16:34 09:33
Alconbury, Spinney Lane, opp 08:19 14:03 11:35 16:35 09:34
Alconbury, RAF Main Gate, nr 08:23 14:07 11:39 16:39 09:38
Little Stukeley, Church Way, nr 08:25 14:09 11:41 16:41 09:40
Little Stukeley, RAF Alconbury Main Gate, nr 08:25 14:09 11:41 16:41 09:40
Great Stukeley, Owl End, nr 08:27 14:11 11:43 16:43 09:42
Great Stukeley, Ermine Business Park, nr 08:30 14:14 11:46 16:46 09:45
Huntingdon, St Margarets Way, nr 08:31 14:15 11:47 16:47 09:46
Newtown (Huntingdon), Rowan Close, adj 08:32 14:16 11:48 16:48 09:47
Newtown (Huntingdon), Sayer Street, opp 08:32 14:16 11:48 16:48 09:47
Huntingdon, Cowper Road, nr 08:33 14:17 11:49 16:49 09:48
Huntingdon, Bus Station, Bay 9 08:34 14:18 11:50 16:50 09:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 05:55:04 BST 2018 from source document ea_20-46A-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.