Timetable for the 9 - St Ives - Hilton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 9 - St Ives - Hilton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Dews Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 16/08/2021

bus timetable 9 St Ives - Hilton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

St Ives -> Fenstanton -> Conington -> Boxworth -> Knapwell -> Elsworth -> Hilton -> Hemingford Grey -> Hemingford Abbots -> Godmanchester -> Huntingdon

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Huntingdon -> Godmanchester -> Hemingford Abbots -> Hemingford Grey -> St Ives -> Hilton -> Elsworth -> Knapwell -> Boxworth -> Conington -> Fenstanton

Map Showing the Routes of the 9 St Ives - Hilton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Ives - Hilton Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesmon,frimon,frimon,fri
Bus Station, Bay 9, Princes Street, Huntingdon08:4516:45
Wood Street, opp, Hartford Road, Huntingdon08:4616:46
Park Lane, near, The Avenue, Godmanchester08:4816:49
Church Place, near, Post Street, Godmanchester08:4916:50
Silver Street, opp, Old Court Hall, Godmanchester08:50
London Road, o/s 23, Godmanchester08:51
Sweetings Road, near, London Road, Godmanchester08:51
Lions Cross, opp, Tudor Road, Godmanchester08:53
Dovehouse Close, opp, Tudor Road, Godmanchester08:54
Meadow Way, opp, Cambridge Road, Godmanchester08:5516:51
Church Lane, near, High Street, Hemingford Abbots09:0311:0316:58
New Road, opp, High Street, Hemingford Abbots09:0411:0416:59
Oakfields, near, Manor Road, Hemingford Grey09:0511:0517:00
Vicarage Fields, near, Glebe Road, Hemingford Grey09:0611:0617:01
Pound Road, opp, High Street, Hemingford Grey09:0811:0817:03
Old Pound Close, near, St Ives Road, Hemingford Grey09:0811:0817:03
Pembroke Close, opp, Hemingford Road, Hemingford Grey09:0911:0917:04
Filbert's Walk, near, Hemingford Road, Hemingford Grey09:1011:1017:05
Bus Station, Bay 1, Market Road, St Ives09:1811:2017:10
East Street, near, The Quadrant, St Ives09:19
Greenfields, near, London Road, St Ives09:21
Scotts Crescent, near, Potton Road, Hilton09:30
Brockley Road, opp, Smith Street, Elsworth09:38
All Saints Church, near, High Street, Knapwell09:43
Elsworth Road, near, High Street, Boxworth09:47
School Lane, opp, High Street, Boxworth09:48
Elsworth Road, opp, High Street, Boxworth09:49
School Lane, near, Elsworth Road, Conington09:53
White Swan, near, High Street, Conington09:53
Rookery Way, opp, High Street, Fenstanton09:58
Swan Road, opp, High Street, Fenstanton09:59
Chequer Street, opp, High Street, Fenstanton10:00
Greenfields, opp, London Road, St Ives10:04
Bus Station, Bay 2, Market Road, St Ives10:10

Week Days - outbound

Notesmon,frimon,frimon,fri
Bus Station, Bay 2, Market Road, St Ives10:4012:2513:40
East Street, near, The Quadrant, St Ives10:4112:2613:41
Morrisons, opp, Parsons Green, St Ives10:4512:3013:45
Greenfields, near, London Road, St Ives12:38
Chequer Street, near, High Street, Fenstanton12:42
Swan Road, near, High Street, Fenstanton12:43
Rookery Way, near, High Street, Fenstanton12:45
White Swan, opp, Conington Road, Conington12:50
School Lane, opp, Elsworth Road, Conington12:51
Elsworth Road, near, High Street, Boxworth12:54
School Lane, opp, High Street, Boxworth12:55
Elsworth Road, opp, High Street, Boxworth12:56
All Saints Church, near, High Street, Knapwell12:57
Brockley Road, near, Smith Street, Elsworth13:00
Scotts Crescent, opp, Potton Road, Hilton13:08
Greenfields, opp, London Road, St Ives13:13
Bus Station, Bay 1, Market Road, St Ives13:20
Filbert's Walk, opp, Hemingford Road, Hemingford Grey10:5013:50
Pembroke Close, near, Hemingford Road, Hemingford Grey10:5113:51
Old Pound Close, near, St Ives Road, Hemingford Grey10:5213:52
Pound Road, near, High Street, Hemingford Grey10:5313:53
Vicarage Fields, opp, Glebe Road, Hemingford Grey10:5413:54
Oakfields, opp, Manor Road, Hemingford Grey10:5513:55
New Road, near, High Street, Hemingford Abbots10:5613:56
Church Lane, opp, High Street, Hemingford Abbots10:5713:57
Church Lane, near, High Street, Hemingford Abbots10:5813:58
New Road, opp, High Street, Hemingford Abbots10:5913:59
Meadow Way, near, Cambridge Road, Godmanchester14:07
Fairey Avenue, opp, Tudor Road, Godmanchester14:07
Windsor Road, near, Tudor Road, Godmanchester14:07
Dovehouse Close, near, Tudor Road, Godmanchester14:08
Lions Cross, near, Tudor Road, Godmanchester14:09
Sweetings Road, near, London Road, Godmanchester14:10
London Road, o/s 14, Godmanchester14:11
Silver Street, near, Old Court Hall, Godmanchester14:13
Church Place, opp, Post Street, Godmanchester14:14
Park Lane, opp, The Avenue, Godmanchester14:15
Bus Station, Bay 9, Princes Street, Huntingdon14:20

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.