Timetable for the C2 - St Neots - Longstowe - Orwell - Arrington - Croydon - The Hatleys Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for C2 - St Neots - Longstowe - Orwell - Arrington - Croydon - The Hatleys Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by C G Myall & Son (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 05/06/2014

bus timetable C2 St Neots - Longstowe - Orwell - Arrington - Croydon - The Hatleys
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

St Neots -> Eynesbury -> Abbotsley -> Waresley -> Gamlingay Cinques -> Gamlingay -> Little Gransden -> Great Gransden -> Longstowe -> Bourn -> Arrington -> Wimpole -> Orwell -> Croydon -> East Hatley -> Hatley St George -> Hatley

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Hatley -> Hatley St George -> East Hatley -> Croydon -> Arrington -> Wimpole -> Orwell -> Longstowe -> Little Gransden -> Great Gransden -> Gamlingay -> Gamlingay Cinques -> Waresley -> Abbotsley -> Eynesbury -> St Neots

Map Showing the Routes of the C2 St Neots - Longstowe - Orwell - Arrington - Croydon - The Hatleys Bus.

Bus Timetables for the St Neots - Longstowe - Orwell - Arrington - Croydon - The Hatleys Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesthur
Newlands Cottages, near, Main Street, Hatley09:08
Buff Lane, opp, Main Street, Hatley St George09:10
Moat Farm, opp, Main Street, East Hatley09:13
The Queen Adelaide, near, High Street, Croydon09:20
Church Lane, E-bound, Arrington09:23
Ermine Way, opp 75, Arrington09:23
Whitehall Farm, opp, Ermine Way, Arrington09:25
Cambridge Road, opp 106, Wimpole09:26
Cambridge Road, o/s 68, Wimpole09:29
Cambridge Road, opp 35, Wimpole09:29
Chequers Close, near, Town Green Road, Orwell09:32
Lordship Close, near, Town Green Road, Orwell09:33
Cambridge Road, near, Fishers Lane, Orwell09:33
Cambridge Road, o/s 35, Wimpole09:34
Cambridge Road, o/s 106, Wimpole09:36
Whitehall Farm, near, Ermine Way, Arrington09:36
Ermine Way, o/s 75, Arrington09:37
Rushbrook Close, near, High Street, Longstowe09:43
Main Road, near, Church Street, Little Gransden09:47
Eltisley Road, opp, Fox Street, Great Gransden09:51
Crow Tree Street, near, Little Gransden Lane, Great Gransden09:52
Church Street, opp, Main Road, Little Gransden09:54
Church Street, opp 7, Gamlingay09:59
Fairfield, near, Green End, Gamlingay10:00
Rowan Gardens, opp, Green Acres, Gamlingay10:01
Beechside, opp, Green Acres, Gamlingay10:01
The Cinques, opp 16, Gamlingay Cinques10:02
St James's Church, o/s, Manor Farm Road, Waresley10:08
Vicarage Farmyard, opp, St Neots Road, Abbotsley10:14
High Green, opp, St Neots Road, Abbotsley10:14
Howitts Gardens, opp, Potton Road, Eynesbury10:18
Bishops Road, near, Potton Road, Eynesbury10:18
Windsor Close, near, Andrew Road, Eynesbury10:19
Pembroke Avenue, opp, Andrew Road, Eynesbury10:19
Carisbrooke Way, opp, Caernarvon Road, Eynesbury10:19
Tesco, o/s, Chapman Way, Eynesbury10:20
Waterloo Drive, opp, Berkley Street, Eynesbury10:23
Howitts Lane, opp, Berkley Street, Eynesbury10:24
Church View, opp, Church Street, St Neots10:27
Market Square, Stop A, St Neots10:30

Week Days - outbound

Notesthur
Market Square, Stop A, St Neots13:00
Church Street, opp, High Street, St Neots13:01
Church View, near, Church Street, St Neots13:02
Howitts Lane, near, Berkley Street, Eynesbury13:05
Waterloo Drive, near, Berkley Street, Eynesbury13:05
Tesco, o/s, Chapman Way, Eynesbury13:10
Carisbrooke Way, near, Caernarvon Road, Eynesbury13:10
Pembroke Avenue, near, Andrew Road, Eynesbury13:10
Windsor Close, opp, Andrew Road, Eynesbury13:10
Bishops Road, opp, Potton Road, Eynesbury13:10
Howitts Gardens, near, Potton Road, Eynesbury13:11
High Green, near, St Neots Road, Abbotsley13:15
Vicarage Farmyard, near, St Neots Road, Abbotsley13:16
St James's Church, opp, Manor Farm Road, Waresley13:22
The Cinques, o/s 16, Gamlingay Cinques13:27
Beechside, near, Green Acres, Gamlingay13:28
Rowan Gardens, adj, Green Acres, Gamlingay13:29
Fairfield, opp, Green End, Gamlingay13:29
Church Street, o/s 7, Gamlingay13:31
Main Road, near, Church Street, Little Gransden13:36
Crow Tree Street, opp, Little Gransden Lane, Great Gransden13:38
Eltisley Road, near, Fox Street, Great Gransden13:39
Church Street, opp, Main Road, Little Gransden13:43
Rushbrook Close, opp, High Street, Longstowe13:46
School Lane, opp, Old North Road, Bourn13:47
Ermine Way, opp 75, Arrington13:52
Whitehall Farm, opp, Ermine Way, Arrington13:53
Cambridge Road, opp 106, Wimpole13:53
Cambridge Road, o/s 68, Wimpole13:55
Cambridge Road, opp 35, Wimpole13:55
Chequers Close, near, Town Green Road, Orwell13:56
Lordship Close, near, Town Green Road, Orwell13:57
Cambridge Road, near, Fishers Lane, Orwell13:57
Cambridge Road, o/s 35, Wimpole14:00
Cambridge Road, o/s 106, Wimpole14:03
Whitehall Farm, near, Ermine Way, Arrington14:05
Ermine Way, o/s 75, Arrington14:06
Church Lane, W-bound, Arrington14:07
The Queen Adelaide, opp, High Street, Croydon14:10
Moat Farm, near, Main Street, East Hatley14:17
Buff Lane, near, Main Street, Hatley St George14:20
Newlands Cottages, near, Main Street, Hatley14:22

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.