Timetable for the X3 - Cambridge - Papworth Everard - Huntingdon Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for X3 - Cambridge - Papworth Everard - Huntingdon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Whippet Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 09/11/2020

bus timetable X3 Cambridge - Papworth Everard - Huntingdon
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Hinchingbrooke Park -> Hartford -> Huntingdon -> Newtown -> Corby -> Corby Village -> Stanion -> Brigstock -> Sudborough -> Lowick -> Islip -> Thrapston -> Ellington -> Brampton -> Exeter -> Kettering -> Barton Seagrave -> Godmanchester -> Lattenbury Hill -> Papworth Everard -> Caxton Gibbet -> Lower Cambourne -> Cambourne -> Coton -> Cambridge -> Addenbrooke's

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Fenstanton -> Godmanchester -> Huntingdon -> Hartford -> Hinchingbrooke Park -> Brampton -> Ellington -> Thrapston -> Islip -> Lowick -> Sudborough -> Brigstock -> Stanion -> Corby Village -> Corby -> Exeter -> Barton Seagrave -> Kettering

Map Showing the Routes of the X3 Cambridge - Papworth Everard - Huntingdon Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Cambridge - Papworth Everard - Huntingdon Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Rookery Way, opp, High Street, Fenstanton06:01
Swan Road, opp, High Street, Fenstanton06:01
Chequer Street, opp, High Street, Fenstanton06:01
London Road, opp, A1198, Godmanchester06:09
London Road, near, A1198, Godmanchester06:10
Meadow Way, near, Cambridge Road, Godmanchester06:11
York Close, opp, Tudor Road, Godmanchester06:11
Fairey Avenue, opp, Tudor Road, Godmanchester06:11
Windsor Road, near, Tudor Road, Godmanchester06:11
Dovehouse Close, near, Tudor Road, Godmanchester06:12
Lions Cross, near, Tudor Road, Godmanchester06:12
Sweetings Road, near, London Road, Godmanchester06:13
London Road, o/s 14, Godmanchester06:13
Silver Street, near, Old Court Hall, Godmanchester06:15
Church Place, opp, Post Street, Godmanchester06:16
Park Lane, opp, The Avenue, Godmanchester06:17
Wood Street, opp, Hartford Road, Huntingdon09:04
East Street, near, Hartford Road, Huntingdon09:05
Church Lane, opp, Main Street, Hartford09:07
The Spinney, opp, Longstaff Way, Hartford09:08
Millfield Park, near, Brampton Road, Huntingdon06:2209:0411:0413:0416:04
Railway Station, near, Brampton Road, Huntingdon06:2309:0511:0513:0516:05
Playing Field, near, Brampton Road, Hinchingbrooke Park06:2309:0511:0513:0516:05
Bromholme Lane, near, Huntingdon Road, Brampton06:2809:0611:0613:0616:06
Church Road, near, Thrapston Road, Brampton06:3009:0711:0713:0716:07
Orchard Lane, near, Thrapston Road, Brampton06:3009:0811:0813:0816:08
Blacksmiths Lane, opp, High Street, Ellington06:3709:1511:1513:1516:15
Orchard Way, adj, Huntingdon Road, Thrapston06:5209:3011:3013:3016:30
Thrapston House, opp, Huntingdon Road, Thrapston06:5309:3111:3113:3116:31
Library, opp, High Street, Thrapston06:5509:3311:3313:3316:33
Riverside Way, opp, Chapel Hill, Islip06:5609:3411:3413:3416:34
St Nicholas' Church, o/s, High Street, Islip06:5709:3511:3513:3516:35
Nene View, opp, Lowick Road, Islip06:5709:3511:3513:3516:35
Village Turn, adj, A6116, Lowick06:5909:3711:3713:3716:37
Newton Lane, adj, Brigstock Road, Sudborough07:0109:3911:3913:3916:39
Sandlands Avenue, opp, Sudborough Road, Brigstock07:0409:4211:4213:4216:42
Green Dragon PH, opp, Mill Lane, Brigstock07:0509:4311:4313:4316:43
Bells Close, opp, Stanion Road, Brigstock07:0509:4311:4313:4316:43
Village Hall, o/s, Brigstock Road, Stanion07:0909:4711:4713:4716:47
Grays Drive, adj, Corby Road, Stanion07:1009:4811:4813:4816:48
Clarendon Close, adj, Roman Road, Stanion07:1509:5311:5313:5316:53
Epping Road, opp, Roman Road, Stanion07:1609:5411:5413:5416:54
The Grove, opp, Geddington Road, Corby Village, Corby07:2210:0012:0013:5916:59
ASDA Superstore, opp, off Pheonix Parkway, Corby Village, Corby07:2410:0212:02
Tyre & Auto, opp, Lloyds Road, Corby Village, Corby07:2610:0412:04
Chapel Lane, adj, The Jamb, Corby Village, Corby07:2710:0512:05
The White Hart PH, opp, High Street, Corby Village, Corby07:2710:0512:05
Kingdom Hall, o/s, Cottingham Road, Corby07:2810:0612:06
Conservative Club, opp, Cottingham Road, Corby07:2910:0712:07
Surgery, Stop K, Elizabeth Street, Corby07:2910:0712:07
George Street, Stop A, Corby07:3210:1012:1014:0517:05
St John the Baptist's Church, opp, Stanion Lane, Corby Village, Corby13:5916:59
St James Road, adj, Oakley Road, Corby Village, Corby14:0017:00
St Marks Road, adj, Oakley Road, Corby Village, Corby14:0017:00
Burghley Drive, adj, Oakley Road, Exeter, Corby14:0217:02
Elizabeth Street, Stop L, Corby14:0317:03

Week Days - outbound

Hinchingbrooke Hospital, o/s, Hinchingbrooke Park Road, Hinchingbrooke Park08:3216:5718:47
Snowdonia Way, opp, Hinchingbrooke Park Road, Hinchingbrooke Park08:3216:5718:47
The Spinney, opp, Longstaff Way, Hartford05:1006:1806:4507:5409:0810:0812:0814:0818:2219:1720:2521:25
Whitney Close, near, Sapley Road, Hartford05:1006:1806:4507:5409:0810:0812:0814:0818:2219:1720:2521:25
Owl Way, opp, Sapley Road, Hartford05:1006:1806:4607:5509:0910:0912:0914:0918:2319:1720:2521:25
Clare Road, near, Pennington Road, Hartford05:1106:1906:4607:5509:0910:0912:0914:0918:2319:1820:2621:26
Newnham Close, near, Pennington Road, Hartford05:1106:1906:4707:5609:1010:1012:1014:1018:2419:1820:2621:26
Maryland Avenue, opp, Coneygear Road, Hartford05:1206:2006:4807:5709:1110:1112:1114:1118:2519:1920:2721:27
Thongsley, opp, Buttsgrove Way, Hartford05:1306:2106:4807:5709:1110:1112:1114:1118:2519:2020:2821:28
The Whaddons, opp, Buttsgrove Way, Hartford05:1306:2106:4907:5809:1210:1212:1214:1218:2619:2020:2821:28
Lord Protector, o/s, Buttsgrove Way, Hartford05:1406:2206:5007:5909:1310:1312:1314:1318:2719:2120:2921:29
Aspen Green, near, California Road, Huntingdon05:1406:2206:5007:5909:1310:1312:1314:1318:2719:2120:2921:29
Spring Close, opp, California Road, Huntingdon05:1506:2306:5108:0009:1410:1412:1414:1418:2719:2220:2921:29
Silver Birch Close, opp, California Road, Huntingdon05:1506:2306:5108:0009:1410:1412:1414:1418:2819:2220:3021:30
Hunts Regional College, o/s, California Road, Newtown05:1506:2306:5108:0109:1510:1512:1514:1518:2819:2220:3021:30
Bernard Close, opp, Sallowbush Road, Huntingdon18:2920:3121:31
Rowan Close, adj, Ermine Street, Newtown20:3521:35
Sayer Street, opp, Ermine Street, Newtown20:3521:35
George Street, Stop A, Corby10:1512:1516:3518:30
Elizabeth Street, Stop L, Corby16:3618:31
Surgery, Stop J, Elizabeth Street, Corby16:3718:32
Conservative Club, o/s, Cottingham Road, Corby16:3818:33
The White Hart PH, o/s, High Street, Corby Village, Corby16:3918:34
Chapel Lane, opp, The Jamb, Corby Village, Corby16:4018:35
ASDA Superstore, opp, off Pheonix Parkway, Corby Village, Corby16:4518:40
The Grove, adj, Geddington Road, Corby Village, Corby10:1812:1816:4718:42
Clarendon Close, adj, Roman Road, Stanion10:2612:2616:5318:47
Epping Road, opp, Roman Road, Stanion10:2712:2716:5418:48
Grays Drive, opp, Corby Road, Stanion10:3112:3116:5818:52
Bells Close, adj, Stanion Road, Brigstock10:3512:3517:0218:56
Green Dragon PH, o/s, Church Street, Brigstock10:3612:3617:0318:57
Sandlands Avenue, nr, Sudborough Road, Brigstock10:3612:3617:0318:57
Newton Lane, opp, Brigstock Road, Sudborough10:4012:4017:0719:01
Village Turn, opp, A6116, Lowick10:4212:4217:0919:03
Nene View, near, Lowick Road, Islip10:4412:4417:1119:05
St Nicholas' Church, opp, High Street, Islip10:4512:4517:1219:06
Riverside Way, adj, Chapel Hill, Islip10:4512:4517:1219:06
Library, adj, High Street, Thrapston10:4712:4717:1419:08
Thrapston House, o/s, Huntingdon Road, Thrapston10:4812:4817:1519:09
Orchard Way, adj, Huntingdon Road, Thrapston10:5012:5017:1719:11
Blacksmiths Lane, near, High Street, Ellington11:0513:0517:3219:26
Orchard Lane, opp, Thrapston Road, Brampton11:1213:1217:3919:33
Church Road, opp, Thrapston Road, Brampton11:1313:1317:4019:33
Bromholme Lane, opp, Huntingdon Road, Brampton11:1513:1517:4219:35
Playing Field, opp, Brampton Road, Hinchingbrooke Park11:1513:1517:4219:36
Burghley Drive, near, Oakley Road, Exeter, Corby10:1612:16
St Marks Road, opp, Oakley Road, Corby Village, Corby10:1712:17
St James Road, opp, Weldon Road, Corby Village, Corby10:1712:17
St John the Baptist's Church, o/s, Weldon Road, Corby Village, Corby10:1812:18
Millfield Park, opp, Brampton Road, Huntingdon08:3611:1713:1717:4417:0119:3718:5020:3721:37
Huntingdon County Junior School, o/s, Ambury Road, Newtown05:1606:2406:5208:0209:1610:1612:1614:1619:23
Ambury Hill, near, Ambury Road, Huntingdon05:1706:2506:5308:0209:1610:1612:1614:1619:24
Avenue Road, o/s 2, Huntingdon05:1706:2506:5308:0309:1710:1712:1714:1719:24
Brookside, near, Cowper Road, Huntingdon05:1806:2606:5408:0309:1710:1712:1714:1719:25
Bus Station, Bay 6, Princes Street, Huntingdon05:2206:3207:0008:0908:4509:2510:2511:2111:2512:2513:2113:2514:2516:0517:4817:1017:5019:4018:5519:2819:4020:4021:40
Wood Street, opp, Hartford Road, Huntingdon05:2306:3307:0108:1008:4609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2616:0617:1117:5118:5619:2919:4120:4121:41
Park Lane, near, The Avenue, Godmanchester05:2506:3507:0308:1208:4809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2816:1017:1517:5518:5819:3119:4320:4321:43
Church Place, near, Post Street, Godmanchester05:2606:3607:0408:1308:4909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2916:1017:1517:5518:5919:3219:4420:4421:44
Silver Street, opp, Old Court Hall, Godmanchester05:2706:3707:0508:1408:5009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:1117:1617:5619:0019:3319:4520:4521:45
London Road, o/s 23, Godmanchester05:2806:3807:0608:1508:5109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3116:1217:1717:5719:0119:3419:4620:4621:46
Sweetings Road, opp, London Road, Godmanchester05:2806:3807:0608:1508:5109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3116:1317:1817:5819:0119:3419:4620:4621:46
Lions Cross, opp, Tudor Road, Godmanchester05:2806:3807:0608:1508:5109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3116:1317:1817:5819:0119:3419:4620:4621:46
Dovehouse Close, opp, Tudor Road, Godmanchester05:2906:3907:0708:1608:5209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3216:1417:1917:5919:0219:3519:4720:4721:47
Meadow Way, opp, Cambridge Road, Godmanchester05:3006:4007:0808:1708:5309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3316:1517:2018:0019:0319:3619:4820:4821:48
London Road, opp, A1198, Godmanchester05:3206:4307:1108:2108:5609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3616:1917:2418:0419:0519:3819:5020:5021:50
Wood Green Animal Shelter, near, Ermine Street, Lattenbury Hill05:3406:4507:1308:2308:5809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:2117:2618:0619:07
Wood Lane, near, Ermine Street, Papworth Everard05:4206:5407:2308:3209:0709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:2616:3017:3518:1519:15
Elm Way, opp, Ermine Street, Papworth Everard05:4306:5507:2408:3309:0809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:2716:3117:3618:1619:16
Papworth Hospital, o/s, Ermine Street, Papworth Everard05:4406:5607:2508:3509:0909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:2816:3217:3718:1719:17
Ermine Street, S-bound, Papworth Everard05:4506:5807:2708:3709:1009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:2916:3317:3818:1819:18
St Neots Road, near, Ermine Street South A1189, Caxton Gibbet05:4707:0107:3008:4009:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:3116:3617:4118:2119:20
Woodfield Lane, near, School Lane, Lower Cambourne05:5107:0607:3608:4509:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:3516:4117:4618:2619:24
Apley Way, near, School Lane, Lower Cambourne05:5107:0607:3608:4509:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:3516:4117:4618:2619:24
Monkfield Park Primary School, opp, School Lane, Cambourne05:5307:0807:3808:4709:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:3716:4317:4818:2819:26
De La Warr Way, opp, Broad Street, Cambourne05:5407:0907:3908:4809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:3816:4417:4918:2919:27
Business Park, near, Cambourne Road, Cambourne05:5407:0907:3908:4809:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:3816:4417:4918:2919:27
Inglewood, opp, Madingley Road, Coton05:5907:1907:4908:5710:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0515:4416:5017:5518:3519:32
American Cemetery, o/s, Madingley Road, Coton06:0007:2007:5008:5810:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0615:4516:5117:5618:3619:33
Cambridge Road, opp, Madingley Road, Coton06:0207:2507:5509:0110:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0815:4716:5317:5818:3819:35
British Antarctic Survey, opp, Madingley Road, Cambridge06:0407:3108:0109:0410:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1115:5016:5618:0118:4019:37
Cam Uni Vet School, opp, Madingley Road, Cambridge06:0407:3308:0309:0510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1115:5116:5718:0218:4119:37
Bulstrode Gardens, opp, Madingley Road, Cambridge06:0507:3608:0609:0610:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1215:5216:5818:0318:4219:38
Storey's Way, near, Madingley Road, Cambridge06:0607:3708:0709:0710:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1315:5316:5918:0418:4219:39
St John's Coll Pathway, near, Queens Road, Cambridge06:0707:4008:1009:0910:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1415:5417:0018:0518:4419:40
Queens' College, near, Silver Street, Cambridge06:0907:4508:1509:1210:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1615:5717:0318:0818:4619:42
Drummer St Bus Station, Bay 5, Drummer Street, Cambridge18:12
St Andrew's Street, near, Downing Street, Cambridge06:1107:4908:1909:1510:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1916:0117:0718:4819:44
Downing College, opp, Regent Street, Cambridge06:1307:5108:2109:1710:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:2116:0317:0918:5019:46
St Paul's Road, adj, Hills Road, Cambridge06:1407:5308:2309:1910:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2216:0517:1118:5119:47
Hills Road, near, Station Road, Cambridge06:1507:5508:2509:2010:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2316:0717:1318:5219:48
Railway Station, Stop 2, Station Place, Cambridge06:1707:5808:2809:2310:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2616:1017:1618:5419:50
Hills Rd 6th Form Col, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge06:1808:0008:3009:2510:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2818:5519:51
Blinco Grove, near, Hills Road, Cambridge06:1908:0108:3109:2610:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2918:5619:52
Perse School, opp, Hills Road, Cambridge06:2008:0308:3209:2710:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:3018:5719:53
Robinson Way, near, Long Road, Cambridge06:2108:0508:3409:2910:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3218:5819:54
Long Rd 6th Form Coll, opp, Robinson Way, Cambridge06:2208:0608:3509:3010:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3318:5919:55
Francis Crick Avenue, near, Addenbrooke's06:2208:0608:3509:3010:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3318:5919:55
Dame Mary Archer Way, opp, Addenbrooke's06:2408:0808:3709:3210:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3519:0119:57
Hospital Outpatients, o/s, Addenbrooke's06:2608:1008:3909:3410:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3719:0319:59

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.