Timetable for the 101 - Whittlesford - Duxford - Saffron Walden Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 101 - Whittlesford - Duxford - Saffron Walden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by C G Myall & Son (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 03/08/2018

bus timetable 101 Whittlesford - Duxford - Saffron Walden
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Whittlesford -> Duxford -> Ickleton -> Great Chesterford -> Little Chesterford -> Littlebury -> Saffron Walden

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Saffron Walden -> Wendens Ambo -> Audley End -> Littlebury -> Little Chesterford -> Great Chesterford -> Ickleton -> Duxford -> Whittlesford

Map Showing the Routes of the 101 Whittlesford - Duxford - Saffron Walden Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Whittlesford - Duxford - Saffron Walden Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notestue
Tesco, inside, B1053, Saffron Walden11:44
Tesco Store, o/s, Radwinter Rd, Saffron Walden11:45
The Spike, opp, Radwinter Rd, Saffron Walden11:46
Hatherley Court, opp, Radwinter Rd, Saffron Walden11:47
Common Hill, N-bound, Saffron Walden11:48
Church Street, SW-bound, Church St, Saffron Walden11:48
High Street, S-bound, High St, Saffron Walden11:50
Council Offices, opp, London Rd, Saffron Walden11:51
Adams Court, opp, Newport Rd, Saffron Walden11:52
Sparrowsend Hill, opp, London Rd, Wendens Ambo11:55
The Fighting Cocks, opp, London Rd, Audley End, Wendens Ambo11:56
Mill Lane, opp, High St, Littlebury11:59
Cambridge Road, N-bound, Cambridge Rd, Littlebury12:00
London Road, NW-bound, London Rd, Little Chesterford, Great Chesterford12:02
Station Turn, W-bound, Ickleton Rd, Great Chesterford12:04
Church Street, opp, Frogge Street, Ickleton12:06
Coploe Road, near, Abbey Street, Ickleton12:07
Highfield Close, opp, Ickleton Road, Duxford12:11
Ickleton Road, opp, St Peter's Street, Duxford12:12
Petersfield Road, near, St Peter's Street, Duxford12:12
St John's Street, near, Moorfield Road, Duxford12:13
The Firs, near, Moorfield Road, Duxford12:13
Hill Farm, near, Hill Farm Road, Whittlesford12:20
Wren Park, opp, West End, Whittlesford12:20
Ascham Lane, opp, West End, Whittlesford12:20
Scotts Gardens, near, High Street, Whittlesford12:21
Old School Lane, near, High Street, Whittlesford12:22
Mill Lane, near, Duxford Road, Whittlesford12:22
Millfield Farm, near, Duxford Road, Whittlesford12:23
Station Road West, near, Duxford Road, Whittlesford12:24

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.