Timetable for the 13A - Norwich - Attleborough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 13A - Norwich - Attleborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Eastern Counties (licensed as First Eastern Counties Buses Limited).

Timetable Start Date: 19/12/2021 End Date: 25/12/2021

bus timetable 13A Norwich - Attleborough
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Norwich City Centre -> Norwich -> Eaton -> Cringleford -> Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital -> Thickthorn -> Hethersett -> Wymondham -> Spooner Row -> Besthorpe -> Attleborough

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Attleborough -> Besthorpe -> Spooner Row -> Wymondham -> Hethersett -> Thickthorn -> Cringleford -> Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital -> Eaton -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 13A Norwich - Attleborough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Norwich - Attleborough Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesmon,tue,wed,thurmon,tue,wed,thur
Queens Square, adj, Church Street, Attleborough20:2021:30
high school, adj, Norwich Road, Attleborough20:2021:30
Brickfield Terrace, opp, Norwich Road, Attleborough20:2121:31
Mill Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Attleborough20:2221:32
chapel, adj, Norwich Road, Besthorpe20:2521:35
Morley Turn, adj, Norwich Road, Besthorpe20:2521:35
Station Turn, opp, London Road, Spooner Row20:2721:37
Eleven Mile Road, opp, London Road, Wymondham20:2821:38
Abbey Road, adj, London Road, Wymondham20:3221:42
Cross, adj, Bridewell Street, Wymondham20:3521:45
Kimberley Street, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham20:3521:45
Orchard Way, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham20:3621:46
Vimy Ridge, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham20:3621:46
Bellrope Lane, opp, Folly Road, Wymondham20:3721:47
Ethel Gooch Road, adj, Hewitts Lane, Wymondham20:3721:47
Hewitts Lane, adj, Wymondham20:3821:48
Sheffield Road, o/s 19, Wymondham20:3821:48
Ash Close, opp, Sheffield Road, Wymondham20:3921:49
Hawthorne Close, adj, Sheffield Road, Wymondham20:4021:50
Lime Tree Avenue, opp, Tuttles Lane, Wymondham20:4121:51
Greenland Avenue, adj, Tuttles Lane East, Wymondham20:4121:51
Tuttles Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham20:4221:52
Spinks Lane, opp, Norwich Common, Wymondham20:4221:52
Elm Farm Business Park, os, Norwich Road, Wymondham20:4421:54
St Davids Road, opp, New Road, Hethersett20:4721:57
The Crescent, adj, New Road, Hethersett20:4821:58
Flint House Gardens, opp, Mill Road, Hethersett20:4921:59
Meadow Close, adj, Mill Road, Hethersett20:5022:00
Cromwell Close, adj, Melton Road, Hethersett20:5122:01
Lynch Green, adj, Henstead Road, Hethersett20:5122:01
Jaguar Road, opp, Back Lane, Hethersett20:5222:02
Deacon Drive, opp, Churchfields, Hethersett20:5222:02
Lakeland Way, adj, Churchfields, Hethersett20:5322:03
Admirals Way, opp, Churchfields, Hethersett20:5422:04
Colney Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Hethersett20:5522:05
Cottages, adj, Norwich Road, Thickthorn20:5722:07
Park & Ride, opp, Norwich Road, Thickthorn20:5722:07
Interchange, Stand A, Round House Way, Cringleford20:5922:09
Cringleford Heights, adj, Colney Lane, Cringleford21:0122:11
Colney Lane, N-bound, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital21:0322:13
Forecourt, Stand A, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital21:0522:15
Colney Lane, S-bound, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital21:0622:16
Cringleford Heights, opp, Colney Lane, Cringleford21:0722:17
Interchange, Stand B, Round House Way, Cringleford21:1022:20
Church of St Peter, opp, Colney Lane, Cringleford21:1222:22
Red Lion, opp, Eaton Street, Eaton21:1322:23
Slip Road, adj, Bypass, Eaton21:1322:23
Elveden Close, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:1422:24
Judges Walk, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:1522:25
Branksome Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:1622:26
Leopold Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:1722:27
Lime Tree Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:1822:28
Albemarle Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:1822:28
Town Close Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:1922:29
Eagle Walk, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:2022:30
Brunswick Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich21:2122:31
St Stephens Square, adj, St Stephens Road, Norwich21:2222:32
St Stephens Street, Stop BB, Norwich City Centre21:2422:34
Castle Meadow, Stop CD, Norwich City Centre21:27

Week Days - outbound

Notesmon,tue,wed,thurmon,tue,wed,thur
Castle Meadow, Stop CR, Norwich City Centre20:1521:45
St Stephens Street, Stop BP, Norwich City Centre20:2021:50
St Stephens Square, opp, St Stephens Road, Norwich20:2121:51
Brunswick Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich20:2121:51
Eagle Walk, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich20:2221:52
Albemarle Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich20:2221:53
Lime Tree Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich20:2321:53
Leopold Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich20:2421:54
Branksome Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich20:2421:55
Judges Walk, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich20:2521:55
Elveden Close, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich20:2621:56
The Cellarhouse, adj, Eaton Street, Eaton20:2621:57
Church of St Peter, adj, Newmarket Road, Cringleford20:2821:58
Green, adj, Newmarket Road, Cringleford20:2921:59
Interchange, Stand A, Round House Way, Cringleford20:3022:00
Cringleford Heights, adj, Colney Lane, Cringleford20:3222:03
Colney Lane, N-bound, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital20:3322:04
Forecourt, Stand A, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital20:3522:05
Colney Lane, S-bound, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital20:3622:06
Cringleford Heights, opp, Colney Lane, Cringleford20:3722:08
Interchange, Stand C, Dragonfly Lane, Cringleford20:4022:10
Cottages, opp, Norwich Road, Thickthorn20:4122:12
Colney Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Hethersett20:4422:15
Admirals Way, adj, Churchfields, Hethersett20:4522:16
Lakeland Way, opp, Churchfields, Hethersett20:4622:17
Deacon Drive, adj, Churchfields, Hethersett20:4622:17
Jaguar Road, adj, Back Lane, Hethersett20:4722:18
Lynch Green, opp, Henstead Road, Hethersett20:4822:18
Cromwell Close, opp, Melton Road, Hethersett20:4822:19
Meadow Close, opp, Mill Road, Hethersett20:5022:20
Flint House Gardens, adj, Mill Road, Hethersett20:5022:20
The Crescent, opp, New Road, Hethersett20:5022:21
St Davids Road, adj, New Road, Hethersett20:5122:21
Bus Shelter, adj, Ketts Oak, Hethersett20:5122:21
Elm Farm Business Park, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham20:5322:24
Spinks Lane, adj, Norwich Common, Wymondham20:5522:25
Tuttles Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham20:5522:25
Greenland Avenue, opp, Tuttles Lane, Wymondham20:5522:26
Lime Tree Avenue, adj, Tuttles Lane, Wymondham20:5622:26
Hawthorne Close, opp, Sheffield Road, Wymondham20:5722:27
Ash Close, adj, Sheffield Road, Wymondham20:5722:28
Hewitts Lane, opp, Wymondham21:0022:30
Folly Close, opp, Folly Road, Wymondham21:0022:31
Bellrope Lane, adj, Folly Road, Wymondham21:0222:32
Vimy Ridge, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham21:0222:32
Orchard Way, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham21:0322:33
Kimberley Street, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham21:0422:33
The Chestnuts, adj, Avenue Road, Wymondham21:0522:34
Cross, adj, Bridewell Street, Wymondham22:35
Suton Lane, adj, London Road, Wymondham21:06
Eleven Mile Lane, adj, London Road, Wymondham21:09
Station Turn, adj, London Road, Spooner Row21:10
Morley Turn, opp, Norwich Road, Besthorpe21:11
chapel, opp, Norwich Road, Besthorpe21:12
Mill Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Attleborough21:14
Brickfield Terrace, adj, Norwich Road, Attleborough21:15
high school, opp, Norwich Road, Attleborough21:15
Leys Lane, adj, Hargham Road, Attleborough21:17
Ollands Road, adj, Hargham Road, Attleborough21:18
Dodds Road, opp, Hargham Road, Attleborough21:19
Industrial Estate, adj, New Road, Attleborough21:20
Dodds Road, opp, London Road, Attleborough21:21
West Carr Road, adj, London Road, Attleborough21:21
police station, opp, London Road, Attleborough21:21
Watling Road, adj, Sheppard Way, Attleborough21:22
Lavender Close, adj, Springfields, Attleborough21:23
Short Road, opp, Cyprus Road, Attleborough21:24
Cyprus Road, adj, Attleborough21:25
Queens Road, adj, St Mary Close, Attleborough21:27
Queens Square, adj, Church Street, Attleborough21:28

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.