Timetable for the 13B - Norwich - Attleborough Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 13B - Norwich - Attleborough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Eastern Counties (licensed as First Eastern Counties Buses Limited).

Timetable Start Date: 19/12/2021 End Date: 25/12/2021

bus timetable 13B Norwich - Attleborough
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Norwich City Centre -> Norwich -> Cringleford -> Thickthorn -> Hethersett -> Wymondham -> Spooner Row -> Besthorpe -> Attleborough

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Attleborough -> Besthorpe -> Spooner Row -> Wymondham -> Hethersett -> Thickthorn -> Cringleford -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre -> Old Catton -> Sprowston

Map Showing the Routes of the 13B Norwich - Attleborough Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Norwich - Attleborough Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesmon,tue,wed,thurmon,tue,wed,thur
Queens Square, adj, Church Street, Attleborough19:10
high school, adj, Norwich Road, Attleborough19:10
Brickfield Terrace, opp, Norwich Road, Attleborough19:11
Mill Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Attleborough19:12
chapel, adj, Norwich Road, Besthorpe19:15
Morley Turn, adj, Norwich Road, Besthorpe19:15
Station Turn, opp, London Road, Spooner Row19:17
Eleven Mile Road, opp, London Road, Wymondham19:18
Abbey Road, adj, London Road, Wymondham19:22
Cross, adj, Bridewell Street, Wymondham19:2522:40
Kimberley Street, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham19:2522:41
Orchard Way, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham19:2622:41
Vimy Ridge, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham19:2622:41
Bellrope Lane, opp, Folly Road, Wymondham19:2722:42
Ethel Gooch Road, adj, Hewitts Lane, Wymondham19:2722:43
Hewitts Lane, adj, Wymondham19:2822:43
Sheffield Road, o/s 19, Wymondham19:2822:44
Ash Close, opp, Sheffield Road, Wymondham19:2922:44
Hawthorne Close, adj, Sheffield Road, Wymondham19:3022:45
Lime Tree Avenue, opp, Tuttles Lane, Wymondham19:3122:46
Greenland Avenue, adj, Tuttles Lane East, Wymondham19:3122:47
Tuttles Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham19:3222:47
Spinks Lane, opp, Norwich Common, Wymondham19:3222:48
Elm Farm Business Park, os, Norwich Road, Wymondham19:3422:50
St Davids Road, opp, New Road, Hethersett19:3722:53
The Crescent, adj, New Road, Hethersett19:3822:54
Flint House Gardens, opp, Mill Road, Hethersett19:3922:55
Meadow Close, adj, Mill Road, Hethersett19:4022:55
Cromwell Close, adj, Melton Road, Hethersett19:4122:56
Lynch Green, adj, Henstead Road, Hethersett19:4122:56
Jaguar Road, opp, Back Lane, Hethersett19:4222:57
Deacon Drive, opp, Churchfields, Hethersett19:4222:58
Lakeland Way, adj, Churchfields, Hethersett19:4322:58
Admirals Way, opp, Churchfields, Hethersett19:4422:58
Colney Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Hethersett19:4523:00
Cottages, adj, Norwich Road, Thickthorn19:4723:02
Park & Ride, opp, Norwich Road, Thickthorn19:4723:03
Interchange, Stand A, Round House Way, Cringleford19:4923:04
Elveden Close, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5223:07
Judges Walk, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5323:08
Branksome Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5423:08
Leopold Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5523:09
Lime Tree Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5623:10
Albemarle Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5623:11
Town Close Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5723:12
Eagle Walk, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5823:13
Brunswick Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich19:5923:13
St Stephens Square, adj, St Stephens Road, Norwich20:0023:14
St Stephens Street, Stop BB, Norwich City Centre20:0223:15
Castle Meadow, Stop CD, Norwich City Centre20:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.