Timetable for the 21 - Hunstanton - King's Lynn Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 21 - Hunstanton - King's Lynn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by West Norfolk Community T (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 09/08/2021

bus timetable 21 Hunstanton - King's Lynn
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Hunstanton -> Old Hunstanton -> Ringstead -> Sedgeford -> Stanhoe -> Docking -> Bircham Newton -> Bircham Tofts -> Bircham -> Flitcham -> Hillington -> Queen Elizabeth Hospital -> King's Lynn -> Gaywood

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

King's Lynn -> Gaywood -> Gaywood Park -> Queen Elizabeth Hospital -> Hillington -> Flitcham -> Bircham -> Bircham Tofts -> Bircham Newton -> Stanhoe -> Docking -> Sedgeford -> Ringstead -> Old Hunstanton -> Hunstanton

Map Showing the Routes of the 21 Hunstanton - King's Lynn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Hunstanton - King's Lynn Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Transport Interchange, Stand D, Forecourt, King's Lynn08:4511:4514:3015:2516:3517:45
Kettlewell Lane, adj, Littleport Street, King's Lynn08:4611:4614:3115:2816:3717:46
Highgate School, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:4711:4714:3215:3016:3917:47
King Edward VII School, opp, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:4911:4914:3415:3216:4017:49
Tesco, adj, Gaywood Road, Gaywood08:5011:5014:3515:3416:4117:50
King John Avenue, opp, Queen Mary Road, Gaywood Park16:42
King's Lynn Academy, opp, Queen Mary Road, Gaywood Park16:42
Almshouses, adj, Parkway, Gaywood Park16:42
Raynham Close, adj, Parkway, Gaywood Park16:43
Raleigh Road, opp, Parkway, Gaywood Park16:43
Hall View Road, o/s 18, Gaywood Park16:44
Oak Circle, adj, Hall View Road, Gaywood Park16:45
Leicester Avenue, opp, De Grey Road, Gaywood Park16:45
Bishops Road, adj, Bagge Road, Gaywood Park16:45
Henry Bell Close, opp, Queen Mary Road, Gaywood Park16:45
Health Centre, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:5111:5114:3615:3616:4617:51
Kent Road, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:5211:5214:3715:3816:4717:52
Queensway, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:5311:5314:3815:4016:4817:53
Elvington Road, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:5411:5414:3915:4316:4917:54
Bus Shelter, adj, Car Park, Queen Elizabeth Hospital08:5511:5514:4015:4516:5017:55
Ffolkes Arms, adj, A148, Hillington09:0512:0514:5015:5517:0018:05
Tapping House Norfolk Hospice, os, Wheatfields, Hillington09:0612:0614:5115:5617:0118:06
Amner Road, adj, Anmer Road, Flitcham09:0812:0814:5316:0017:0318:08
Country Stores, opp, Lynn Road, Bircham09:1612:1615:0116:0817:1118:16
Stocks Close, adj, B1155, Bircham Tofts09:1612:1615:0116:0817:1118:16
Church Lane, opp, B1155, Bircham Tofts09:1712:1715:0216:0917:1218:17
college, adj, Bircham Road, Bircham Newton09:2112:2115:0616:1117:1618:21
turn, adj, Monks Close, Bircham Newton09:2212:2215:0716:1317:1718:22
Old Post Office, opp, Burnham Road, Stanhoe09:2616:1717:2118:25
King William, opp, High Street, Docking09:2712:2715:1216:2217:2718:27
Village Hall, opp, High Street, Docking09:2812:2815:1316:2317:2818:28
Railway Inn, opp, Brancaster Road, Docking09:3012:3015:1516:2517:3018:30
Pump Cottages, opp, Docking Road, Sedgeford09:3512:3516:3017:3518:35
Docking Road, opp, Sedgeford09:3812:3816:3317:3818:38
Ringstead Road, opp, Sedgeford09:3912:3916:34
Church Lane, opp, Ringstead Road, Sedgeford09:4012:4016:35
High Street, opp, Ringstead09:4412:4416:39
Waterworks Road, opp, Old Hunstanton Road, Old Hunstanton09:4712:4716:42
Post Office, adj, Old Hunstanton Road, Old Hunstanton09:4712:4716:42
Lighthouse Close, opp, Lighthouse Lane, Hunstanton09:4912:4916:44
Lincoln Square, adj, Cliff Parade, Hunstanton09:5112:5116:46
Bus Station, Bay 1, Forecourt, Hunstanton09:5312:5316:48

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stand A, Forecourt, Hunstanton10:3013:4516:50
Lincoln Square, opp, Cliff Parade, Hunstanton10:3113:4616:51
Lighthouse Close, adj, Lighthouse Lane, Hunstanton10:3313:4816:53
Post Office, opp, Old Hunstanton Road, Old Hunstanton10:3513:5016:55
Waterworks Road, adj, Old Hunstanton Road, Old Hunstanton10:3513:5016:55
High Street, adj, Ringstead10:3813:5316:58
Hillside, opp, Ringstead Road, Sedgeford10:4213:5717:02
Ringstead Road, adj, Sedgeford10:4313:5817:03
Docking Road, adj, Sedgeford07:3007:3010:4413:5917:04
Pump Cottages, adj, Docking Road, Sedgeford07:3307:3310:4714:0217:07
Old Post Office, opp, Burnham Road, Stanhoe07:4507:4509:22
King William, opp, High Street, Docking09:24
Village Hall, opp, High Street, Docking09:25
Railway Inn, opp, Brancaster Road, Docking07:3807:3809:3210:5314:0817:12
nursery, opp, Wells Street, Docking07:3907:3909:3310:5414:0917:13
Village Hall, adj, High Street, Docking07:4007:4009:3410:5514:1017:14
King William, adj, High Street, Docking07:4107:4109:3510:5614:1117:15
Old Post Office, opp, Burnham Road, Stanhoe11:0114:16
turn, adj, Monks Close, Bircham Newton07:5007:5009:4011:0614:2115:3017:20
college, opp, Bircham Road, Bircham Newton07:5107:5109:4111:0714:2215:3117:21
Church Lane, adj, B1155, Bircham Tofts07:5607:5609:4611:1214:2715:3617:26
Stocks Close, opp, B1155, Bircham Tofts07:5707:5709:4711:1314:2815:3717:27
Country Stores, adj, Lynn Road, Bircham07:5807:5809:4811:1414:2915:3817:28
Amner Road, opp, Anmer Road, Flitcham08:0408:0409:5411:2014:3515:4417:34
Tapping House Norfolk Hospice, os, Wheatfields, Hillington08:0808:0809:5811:2414:3915:4817:38
Ffolkes Arms, opp, A148, Hillington08:1008:1010:0011:2614:4115:5017:40
Bus Shelter, adj, Car Park, Queen Elizabeth Hospital10:1011:3614:5116:0017:50
Elvington Road, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:1908:2210:1111:3714:5216:0117:51
Queensway, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:2108:2410:1211:3914:5416:0217:52
Health Centre, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:2208:2610:1311:4114:5616:0317:53
Tesco, opp, Gaywood Road, Gaywood08:2408:2910:1511:4314:5816:0517:55
The Woolpack, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:2608:3210:1711:4515:0016:0717:56
St Katherines Court, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:2708:3410:1811:4615:0116:0817:57
Railway Station, adj, Blackfriars Road, King's Lynn08:2808:3610:2011:4815:0316:1017:58
Transport Interchange, Stand A, Forecourt, King's Lynn08:3008:3810:2211:5015:0516:1218:00

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.