Timetable for the 23 - Horningtoft - North Elmham - Norwich Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 23 - Horningtoft - North Elmham - Norwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sanders Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 25/10/2021

bus timetable 23 Horningtoft - North Elmham - Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Horningtoft -> Whissonsett -> Tittleshall -> Litcham -> Mileham -> Stanfield -> Brisley -> East Bilney -> Beetley -> North Elmham -> Billingford -> Sparham -> Lenwade -> Weston Longville -> Morton on the Hill -> Attlebridge -> Taverham -> Drayton -> Hellesdon -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre -> Riverside

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Riverside -> Norwich City Centre -> Norwich -> Hellesdon -> Drayton -> Taverham -> Attlebridge -> Morton on the Hill -> Weston Longville -> Lenwade -> Sparham -> Billingford -> North Elmham -> Beetley -> East Bilney -> Brisley -> Stanfield -> Mileham -> Litcham -> Tittleshall -> Whissonsett -> Horningtoft

Map Showing the Routes of the 23 Horningtoft - North Elmham - Norwich Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Horningtoft - North Elmham - Norwich Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Noteswed
Morrisons, Stop DH, Albion Way, Riverside13:40
St Stephens Street, Stop BN, Norwich City Centre13:45
Castle Meadow, Stop CD, Norwich City Centre13:50
Tombland, Stop CM, Norwich13:52
Anglia Square, Stand B, Magdalen Street, Norwich13:54
Magpie Road, adj, Norwich13:55
Wingfield Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich13:56
Wensum Park, adj, Drayton Road, Norwich13:57
Stone Road, opp, Drayton Road, Norwich13:57
Havers Road, adj, Drayton Road, Norwich13:58
Shorncliffe Road, opp, Drayton Road, Norwich13:58
Parr Road, adj, Drayton Road, Norwich13:59
Whiffler Road, opp, Drayton Road, Norwich14:00
Caley Close, adj, Drayton Road, Norwich14:01
Asda, opp, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon14:02
Hospital, adj, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon14:03
Hamond Road, opp, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon14:03
Margaret Close, opp, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon14:04
Drayton Wood Road, opp, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon14:04
Hurn Road, opp, Drayton High Road, Drayton14:05
King Georges Field, opp, Drayton High Road, Drayton14:06
Carter Road, opp, Drayton High Road, Drayton14:07
The Cock, opp, Drayton High Road, Drayton14:08
Budgens, adj, Fakenham Road, Drayton14:08
Seton Road, opp, Fakenham Road, Taverham14:09
Roedich Drive, adj, Fakenham Road, Taverham14:10
Sandy Lane, adj, Fakenham Road, Taverham14:11
Lloyd Road, adj, Fakenham Road, Taverham14:12
Beech Avenue, adj, Fakenham Road, Taverham14:12
The Street, opp, Fakenham Road, Attlebridge14:15
Fakenham Road, NE-bound, Morton on the Hill14:16
Norwich Road, opp, Weston Longville14:17
Porters Lane, opp, Fakenham Road, Lenwade14:18
Bus Shelter, opp, Fakenham Road, Lenwade14:18
Morse Close, adj, Fakenham Road, Lenwade14:18
Lyng Turn, adj, Fakenham Road, Sparham14:20
Church Lane, opp, Fakenham Road, Sparham14:21
Festival Road, adj, The Street, Billingford14:24
Post Office, adj, The Street, Billingford14:25
Old Rail Station, opp, Eastgate Street, North Elmham14:26
Orchard Close, adj, Eastgate Street, North Elmham14:26
bus shelter, opp, Holt Road, North Elmham14:28
turn, opp, Holt Road, Beetley14:34
High House Road, opp, Fakenham Road, Beetley14:36
Village Sign, opp, Fakenham Road, East Bilney14:40
Bus Shelter, adj, School Road, Brisley14:43
Reed Lane, adj, Stanfield Road, Stanfield14:46
Litcham Road, adj, Mileham14:49
Church Street, opp, Litcham14:53
Fakenham Road, adj, Tittleshall14:57
London Street, adj, Mill Lane, Whissonsett15:02
Bus Shelter, opp, Whissonsett Road, Horningtoft15:05

Week Days - outbound

Noteswed
Bus Shelter, adj, Whissonsett Road, Horningtoft09:00
London Street, opp, Mill Lane, Whissonsett09:03
Fakenham Road, opp, Tittleshall09:08
Church Street, adj, Litcham09:12
Litcham Road, opp, Mileham09:16
Reed Lane, opp, Stanfield Road, Stanfield09:19
Bus Shelter, adj, School Road, Brisley09:22
Village Sign, adj, Fakenham Road, East Bilney09:25
High House Road, opp, Fakenham Road, Beetley09:29
turn, adj, Holt Road, Beetley09:31
bus shelter, adj, Holt Road, North Elmham09:37
Orchard Close, opp, Eastgate Street, North Elmham09:39
Old Rail Station, adj, Eastgate Street, North Elmham09:39
Post Office, opp, The Street, Billingford09:40
Festival Road, opp, The Street, Billingford09:41
Church Lane, adj, Fakenham Road, Sparham09:43
Lyng Turn, opp, Fakenham Road, Sparham09:43
Morse Close, opp, Fakenham Road, Lenwade09:45
Bus Shelter, adj, Fakenham Road, Lenwade09:45
Porters Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Lenwade09:46
Norwich Road, adj, Weston Longville09:47
Fakenham Road, SE-bound, Morton on the Hill09:49
The Street, adj, Fakenham Road, Attlebridge09:51
Beech Avenue, opp, Fakenham Road, Taverham09:55
Sandy Lane, opp, Fakenham Road, Taverham09:56
Roedich Drive, opp, Fakenham Road, Taverham09:57
Windsor Chase, adj, Fakenham Road, Taverham09:58
Seton Road, adj, Fakenham Road, Taverham09:59
Budgens, opp, Fakenham Road, Drayton10:00
The Cock, adj, Drayton High Road, Drayton10:01
Carter Road, adj, Drayton High Road, Drayton10:02
King Georges Field, adj, Drayton High Road, Drayton10:03
Hurn Road, adj, Drayton High Road, Drayton10:04
Drayton Wood Road, adj, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon10:05
Margaret Close, adj, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon10:05
Hamond Road, adj, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon10:06
Hospital, opp, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon10:06
Asda, adj, Drayton High Road, Hellesdon10:08
Caley Close, opp, Drayton Road, Norwich10:09
Parr Road, opp, Drayton Road, Norwich10:10
Wheeler Road, opp, Drayton Road, Norwich10:11
Shorncliffe Avenue, adj, Drayton Road, Norwich10:11
Havers Road, opp, Drayton Road, Norwich10:12
Stone Road, adj, Drayton Road, Norwich10:12
Wensum Park, opp, Drayton Road, Norwich10:13
Wingfield Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich10:13
Edward Street, adj, Norwich10:15
Anglia Square, Stand D, Magdalen Street, Norwich10:16
Upper King Street, Stop CP, Norwich10:18
Castle Meadow, Stop CS, Norwich City Centre10:20
St Stephens Street, Stop BN, Norwich City Centre10:24
Morrisons, Stop DH, Albion Way, Riverside10:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.