Timetable for the 304 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 304 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Simonds Of Botesdale Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 304 Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss

Map Showing the Routes of the 304 Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Diss Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 2 304 3 304 1 304 1 304 3 304 1 304 1 304 2
Diss, Bus Station, adj 09:40 07:20 07:05 06:35 10:20 14:40 13:00 17:40 14:40
Diss, Whytehead Gardens, adj 09:40 07:20 07:05 06:35 10:20 14:40 13:00 17:40 14:40
Diss, Station Road, opp 09:42 07:22 07:07 06:37 10:22 14:42 13:02 17:42 14:42
Palgrave, Rose Lane Close, opp 09:44 07:24 07:09 06:39 10:24 14:44 13:04 17:44 14:44
Palgrave, Church 09:45 07:25 07:10 06:40 10:25 14:45 13:05 17:45 14:45
Wortham, Village Sign, opp 09:49 07:29 07:14 06:44 10:29 14:49 13:09 17:48 14:49
Wortham, School 09:50 07:30 07:15 06:45 10:30 14:50 13:10 17:48 14:50
Wortham, School 09:50     06:45     13:10    
Botesdale, Hall Lane, opp   07:34 07:19   10:34 14:54     14:54
Magpie Green, The Green, adj 09:55     06:50     13:15 17:50  
Redgrave, Village Sign, opp 09:59     06:54     13:19 17:53  
Redgrave, The Green, opp 09:59     06:54     13:19 17:53  
Botesdale, Simonds Court 10:03 07:35 07:20 06:58 10:35 14:55 13:23 17:55 14:55
Botesdale, The Bell, opp 10:04 07:36 07:21 06:59 10:36 14:56 13:24 17:56 14:56
Rickinghall Superior, Chestnuts, opp 10:05 07:37 07:22 07:00 10:37 14:57 13:25 17:57 14:57
Rickinghall Inferior, Church   07:39 07:24   10:39 14:59   17:59 14:59
Rickinghall Inferior, Church, NW-bound 10:07     07:02     13:27    
Hinderclay, Bus Shelter 10:11     07:07     13:32    
Hinderclay, Crown House, adj 10:11     07:07     13:32    
Wattisfield, Townhouse Lane 10:14 07:42 07:27   10:42 15:02 13:35 18:02 15:02
Wattisfield, Caravan Park       07:09          
Wattisfield, The Street 10:16 07:44 07:29 07:12 10:44 15:04 13:37 18:04 15:04
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, opp 10:19 07:47 07:32 07:16 10:47 15:07 13:40 18:07 15:07
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, adj       07:21          
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, opp 10:22 07:50 07:36   10:50 15:10 13:43 18:10 15:10
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 10:22           13:43 18:10  
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp 10:23           13:43 18:10  
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp 10:25           13:45 18:11  
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, o/s 10:27           13:47 18:11  
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 10:27           13:48 18:11  
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial       07:22          
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 10:28 07:55 07:38   10:52 15:12 13:49 18:12 15:12
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner       07:22          
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp       07:23          
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp       07:26          
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, opp 10:28 07:57 07:39   10:53 15:12 13:50 18:12 15:12
Stanton (Suffk), Coach Stop, adj 10:28 07:57 07:39   10:53 15:12 13:50 18:12 15:12
Stanton (Suffk), Duke Street, opp   08:00 07:41   10:55   13:52    
Stanton (Suffk), Hilltop Way, adj   08:03 07:43   10:57   13:54    
Stanton Chare, Little Chare Farm, opp   08:04 07:43   10:57   13:54    
Bardwell, Green   08:08 07:46   11:00   13:57    
Bardwell, Knox Lane, adj   08:09 07:48   11:00   13:57    
Upthorpe (Suffk), Upthorpe House Farm, adj       07:27          
Walsham-le-Willows, Six Bells, adj       07:33          
Walsham-le-Willows, Wattisfield Road, adj       07:34          
Walsham-le-Willows, Townhouse       07:36          
Walsham-le-Willows, Grove Road, opp       07:36          
Four Ashes (Suffk), Four Ash Corner, adj       07:37          
Ixworth, Walsham Road 10:32 08:15 08:00   11:04 15:16 14:01 18:16 15:16
Ixworth, Garage 10:32 08:15 08:01   11:04 15:16 14:01 18:16 15:16
Ixworth, Greyhound 10:33 08:16 08:05   11:05 15:17 14:02 18:17 15:17
Ixworth, Village Hall 10:34 08:18 08:09   11:07 15:18 14:04 18:18 15:18
Ixworth, Peacock Rise 10:34 08:19 08:09   11:07 15:18 14:04 18:18 15:18
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, opp 10:35 08:21 08:10   11:08 15:19 14:05 18:19 15:19
Pakenham, Windmill, adj           15:20      
Pakenham, Manor, opp           15:23      
Thurston, Community College Rear Entrance           15:26      
Thurston, Community College           15:27      
Thurston, Community College Main Entrance           15:27      
Great Barton, Barton Hamlet           15:31      
Badwell Ash, Village Hall       07:41          
Badwell Ash, Shelter, adj       07:41          
Hunston (Suffk), Saxon Meadows       07:44          
Stowlangtoft, Old Post Office, o/s       07:47          
Stowlangtoft, Church, opp       07:47          
Stowlangtoft, Spinney Crossroads, W-bound       07:49          
Pakenham, The Fox, adj       07:53          
Pakenham, Nether Hall       07:53          
Great Barton, Mere Close       07:57          
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 10:38 08:29 08:15 07:58 11:12 15:33 14:09 18:23 15:23
Great Barton, School           15:36      
Conyers Green, Free Church 10:41 08:30 08:18   11:15 15:36 14:12 18:26 15:26
Great Barton, Shelter 10:42 08:31 08:19   11:16 15:37 14:13 18:27 15:27
Great Barton, Fornham Road, S-bound 10:43 08:32 08:20   11:17 15:39 14:14 18:28 15:28
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill Roundabout, W-bound   08:35 08:23       14:17 18:31  
Fornham St Martin, Russell Baron Road, adj   08:36 08:24       14:18 18:32  
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill   08:37 08:27       14:19 18:32  
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, opp   08:39         14:20 18:33  
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, opp   08:41         14:21 18:34  
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road, adj   08:42         14:21 18:34  
Great Barton, Bunbury Avenue           15:40      
Great Barton, Diomed Drive 10:44       11:18       15:29
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, SW-bound       08:00          
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, opp 10:48     08:06 11:22 15:45     15:33
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close 10:49     08:07 11:23 15:46     15:34
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place 10:49     08:07 11:23 15:46     15:34
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, opp 10:50     08:08 11:24 15:47     15:35
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, opp 10:51     08:09 11:25 15:48     15:36
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane 10:52     08:10 11:25 15:49     15:37
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, opp 10:52     08:10 11:26 15:50     15:38
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp 10:53     08:11 11:26 15:51     15:39
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, opp   08:42         14:22 18:34  
Bury St Edmunds, Philip Road     08:31            
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s     08:35            
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre     08:36            
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House     08:37            
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA     08:38            
Bury St Edmunds, Hutton Close, adj     08:39            
Bury St Edmunds, Westley Road, opp     08:41            
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, adj     08:42            
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, adj     08:44            
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 5 10:55 08:45 08:47 08:13 11:28 15:53 14:24 18:36 15:41
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Diss, Bus Station, adj 10:20 07:20 13:50 14:50 07:00  
Diss, Whytehead Gardens, adj 10:20 07:20 13:50 14:50 07:00  
Diss, Station Road, opp 10:22 07:22 13:52 14:52 07:02  
Palgrave, Rose Lane Close, opp 10:24 07:24 13:54 14:54 07:04  
Palgrave, Church 10:25 07:25 13:55 14:55 07:05  
Wortham, Village Sign, opp 10:29 07:29 13:59 14:59 07:09  
Wortham, School 10:30 07:30 14:00 15:00 07:10  
Wortham, School   07:30 14:00 15:00 07:10  
Botesdale, Hall Lane, opp 10:34          
Magpie Green, The Green, adj   07:35 14:05 15:05 07:15  
Redgrave, Village Sign, opp   07:39 14:09 15:09 07:19  
Redgrave, The Green, opp   07:39 14:10 15:10 07:19  
Botesdale, Simonds Court 10:35 07:43 14:14 15:14 07:23  
Botesdale, The Bell, opp 10:36 07:44 14:14 15:15 07:24  
Rickinghall Superior, Chestnuts, opp 10:37 07:45 14:16 15:16 07:25  
Rickinghall Inferior, Church 10:39          
Rickinghall Inferior, Church, NW-bound   07:47 14:17 15:18 07:27  
Hinderclay, Bus Shelter   07:52 14:22 15:23 07:32  
Hinderclay, Crown House, adj   07:52 14:22 15:23 07:32  
Wattisfield, Townhouse Lane 10:42          
Wattisfield, Caravan Park   07:54 14:24 15:25 07:34  
Wattisfield, The Street 10:44 07:56 14:27 15:28 07:37  
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, opp 10:47 08:00 14:31 15:32 07:40  
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, opp 10:50 08:03 14:34 15:35 07:42  
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner   08:03 14:34 15:35    
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp   08:03 14:34 15:35    
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp   08:05 14:36 15:37   16:16
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, o/s   08:07 14:38     16:18
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner   08:07 14:38     16:18
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 10:52 08:08 14:39   07:44 16:19
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner         07:44  
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp         07:44  
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp         07:46  
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, opp 10:53 08:09 14:40     16:19
Stanton (Suffk), Coach Stop, adj 10:53 08:09 14:40     16:19
Stanton (Suffk), Duke Street, opp 10:55 08:10 14:41      
Stanton (Suffk), Hilltop Way, adj 10:57 08:12 14:43      
Stanton Chare, Little Chare Farm, opp 10:57 08:12 14:43      
Bardwell, Green 11:00 08:15 14:46      
Bardwell, Knox Lane, adj 11:00 08:15 14:46      
Ixworth, Walsham Road 11:04 08:19 14:50     16:23
Ixworth, Garage 11:04 08:19 14:50     16:23
Ixworth, Greyhound 11:05 08:20 14:51     16:24
Ixworth, Village Hall 11:06 08:21 14:52     16:25
Ixworth, Peacock Rise 11:06 08:21 14:52     16:25
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, opp 11:08 08:23 14:54     16:27
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 11:12 08:27 14:58     16:31
Conyers Green, Free Church 11:15 08:30 15:01     16:33
Great Barton, Shelter 11:16 08:31 15:02     16:34
Great Barton, Fornham Road, S-bound 11:17 08:32 15:03     16:35
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill Roundabout, W-bound           16:38
Fornham St Martin, Russell Baron Road, adj           16:39
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill           16:40
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, opp           16:41
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, opp           16:42
Bury St Edmunds, Fornham Road, adj           16:42
Great Barton, Diomed Drive 11:18 08:33 15:04      
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, opp 11:22 08:37 15:08      
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close 11:23 08:38 15:09      
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place 11:23 08:38 15:09      
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, opp 11:24 08:39 15:10      
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, opp 11:25 08:40 15:11      
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane 11:25 08:41 15:12      
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, opp 11:26 08:42 15:13      
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp 11:26 08:43 15:14      
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, opp           16:43
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 5 11:28 08:45 15:16     16:45
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  304 1 304 2 304 3 304 1 304 2 304 3 304 2 304 2 304 2 304 2
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 5 08:10 17:45 15:45 15:45 12:45 07:50   11:50 08:50 18:45
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, adj 08:12 17:47     12:47 07:52   11:52 08:52 18:47
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, adj 08:13         07:53   11:53   18:47
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane 08:14         07:54   11:54   18:48
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, adj 08:15         07:55   11:55   18:48
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, adj 08:17         07:57   11:57   18:49
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place 08:18         07:58   11:58   18:50
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close 08:20         08:00   12:00   18:51
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, adj 08:20         08:00   12:00   18:51
Great Barton, Bunbury Avenue           08:03        
Bury St Edmunds, Springfield Road, opp     15:47 15:47            
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk College, opp     15:50 15:50            
Bury St Edmunds, Denham Close, adj     15:50 15:50            
Bury St Edmunds, Hutton Close, opp     15:51 15:51            
Bury St Edmunds, ASDA     15:52 15:52            
Bury St Edmunds, West Suffolk House     15:53 15:53            
Bury St Edmunds, Leisure Centre     15:53 15:53            
Bury St Edmunds, St Benedicts Catholic School, o/s     15:55 15:55            
Bury St Edmunds, The Greengage     15:55 15:55            
Bury St Edmunds, Philip Road     15:57 15:57            
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill     15:59 15:59            
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj   17:47     12:47       08:52  
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj   17:49     12:48       08:53  
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill   17:51     12:49       08:54  
Fornham St Martin, Russell Baron Road, opp   17:53 16:01 16:01 12:51       08:56  
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill Roundabout, E-bound   17:53 16:01 16:01 12:51       08:56  
Great Barton, Diomed Drive 08:24             12:04   18:55
Great Barton, Diomed Drive   17:58     12:56       09:01  
Great Barton, Fornham Road, N-bound 08:24   16:04 16:04   08:03   12:04   18:55
Great Barton, Shelter 08:26   16:06 16:06   08:06   12:06   18:57
Conyers Green, Free Church 08:26   16:06 16:06   08:06   12:06   18:57
Great Barton, School           08:08        
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, NE-bound   18:02     13:00       09:04  
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 08:30 18:04 16:10 16:10 13:03 08:10   12:10 09:06 19:01
Great Barton, Barton Hamlet           08:12        
Thurston, Community College Main Entrance           08:22        
Thurston, Community College           08:23        
Thurston, Community College Rear Entrance           08:23        
Pakenham, Manor, adj           08:27        
Pakenham, Windmill, opp           08:31        
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, adj 08:34 18:08 16:14 16:14 13:07 08:33   12:14 09:10 19:05
Ixworth, Peacock Rise 08:34 18:08 16:14 16:14 13:07 08:34   12:14 09:10 19:05
Ixworth, Village Hall 08:35 18:09 16:15 16:15 13:08 08:35   12:15 09:11 19:06
Ixworth, Greyhound 08:35 18:09 16:15 16:15 13:08 08:35   12:15 09:11 19:06
Ixworth, Garage 08:35 18:10 16:16 16:16 13:09 08:35   12:15 09:12 19:07
Ixworth, Free School     16:18              
Bardwell, Knox Lane, opp   18:14 16:22 16:21 13:13         19:11
Bardwell, Green   18:15 16:23 16:23 13:14         19:12
Stanton Chare, Little Chare Farm, adj   18:17 16:25 16:25 13:16         19:14
Stanton (Suffk), Hilltop Way, opp   18:18 16:26 16:26 13:17         19:15
Stanton (Suffk), Duke Street, adj   18:20 16:28 16:28 13:19         19:15
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, adj 08:41 18:22 16:29 16:29 13:20 08:41   12:20 09:20 19:15
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 08:42 18:24 16:31 16:31 13:22 08:42   12:21 09:21 19:16
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner         13:22       09:21  
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp         13:22       09:22  
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe         13:25       09:25  
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, o/s         13:26       09:25  
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner         13:26       09:26  
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, adj 08:42 18:24 16:31 16:31 13:26 08:42   12:21 09:26 19:16
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, o/s 08:46 18:26 16:33 16:33 13:29 08:46   12:25 09:28 19:18
Wattisfield, The Street, opp 08:49 18:29 16:36 16:36 13:32 08:49   12:28 09:31 19:21
Wattisfield, Caravan Park 08:51 18:30 16:37 16:37   08:51   12:29   19:21
Hinderclay, Crown House, opp 08:53 18:32 16:39 16:39   08:53   12:31   19:23
Hinderclay, Bus Shelter, opp 08:54 18:32 16:39 16:39   08:54   12:32   19:23
Rickinghall Inferior, Church, SE-Bound 08:58 18:35 16:42 16:42   08:58 07:23 12:36   19:25
Wattisfield, Townhouse Lane         13:33       09:33  
Rickinghall Inferior, Church         13:36       09:37  
Rickinghall Superior, Chestnuts, adj 08:59 18:36 16:43 16:43 13:37 08:59 07:24 12:37 09:38 19:26
Botesdale, The Bell, o/s 09:00 18:37 16:44 16:44 13:38 09:00 07:26 12:38 09:39 19:29
Botesdale, Simonds Court 09:02 18:39 16:46 16:46 13:40 09:02 07:28 12:40 09:41 19:31
Redgrave, The Green, adj 09:05 18:40 16:47 16:47   09:05 07:30 12:42   19:32
Redgrave, Village Sign, adj 09:06 18:41 16:47 16:47   09:06 07:31 12:43   19:32
Magpie Green, The Green, opp 09:10 18:44 16:50 16:50   09:10 07:35 12:47   19:35
Wortham, School 09:14 18:46 16:52 16:52   09:14 07:39     19:37
Wortham, School 09:15 18:46 16:52 16:52 13:45 09:15 07:40 12:52 09:46 19:37
Wortham, Village Sign 09:15 18:46 16:52 16:52 13:45 09:15 07:40 12:52 09:46 19:37
Palgrave, Church 09:20 18:50 16:56 16:56 13:50 09:20 07:45 12:57 09:51 19:41
Palgrave, Rose Lane Close, adj 09:21 18:50 16:57 16:57 13:51 09:21 07:46 12:58 09:52 19:41
Diss, Station Road, adj 09:25 18:52 17:01 17:01 13:55 09:25 07:50 13:02 09:56 19:43
Diss, Whytehead Gardens, opp 09:28 18:54 17:04 17:04 13:58 09:28 07:53 13:05 09:59 19:45
Diss, Bus Station, adj 09:30 18:55 17:06 17:06 14:00 09:30 07:55 13:07 10:01 19:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1 304 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 5 15:45   12:15   08:50 17:45
Bury St Edmunds, Railway Station, adj 15:47   12:17   08:52 17:47
Bury St Edmunds, Long Row, adj 15:48   12:18     17:48
Bury St Edmunds, Schoolhall Lane 15:49   12:19     17:49
Bury St Edmunds, Cotton Lane, adj 15:50   12:20     17:50
Bury St Edmunds, The Greyhound, adj 15:52   12:22     17:52
Bury St Edmunds, Mount Place 15:53   12:23     17:53
Bury St Edmunds, St Nicholas Close 15:55   12:25     17:55
Bury St Edmunds, Holderness Road, adj 15:55   12:25     17:55
Bury St Edmunds, Thingoe Hill, adj         08:52  
Bury St Edmunds, Tollgate Lane, adj         08:53  
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill         08:54  
Fornham St Martin, Russell Baron Road, opp         08:56  
Fornham St Martin, Barton Hill Roundabout, E-bound         08:56  
Great Barton, Diomed Drive     12:29     17:59
Great Barton, Diomed Drive         09:01  
Great Barton, Fornham Road, N-bound 15:58   12:29     17:59
Great Barton, Shelter 16:00   12:31     18:01
Conyers Green, Free Church 16:00   12:31     18:01
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, NE-bound         09:04  
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 16:02   12:35   09:06 18:05
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, adj 16:06   12:39   09:10 18:09
Ixworth, Peacock Rise 16:06   12:39   09:10 18:09
Ixworth, Village Hall 16:07   12:40   09:11 18:10
Ixworth, Greyhound 16:07   12:40   09:11 18:10
Ixworth, Garage 16:07   12:40   09:11 18:10
Bardwell, Knox Lane, opp     12:44     18:14
Bardwell, Green     12:45     18:15
Stanton Chare, Little Chare Farm, adj     12:47     18:17
Stanton (Suffk), Hilltop Way, opp     12:48     18:18
Stanton (Suffk), Duke Street, adj     12:50     18:20
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, adj 16:12   12:52   09:16 18:22
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 16:13   12:54   09:17 18:24
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 16:13   12:54   09:17  
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp 16:13   12:54   09:17  
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe 16:16 15:45 12:57 08:12 09:20  
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, o/s   15:47 12:58 08:14 09:21  
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner   15:47 12:59 08:14 09:22  
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial   15:48   08:15    
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, adj   15:48 12:59 08:15 09:22 18:24
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, o/s   15:52 13:03 08:18 09:26 18:26
Wattisfield, The Street, opp   15:55 13:06 08:21 09:29 18:29
Wattisfield, Caravan Park   15:56 13:08 08:23   18:30
Hinderclay, Crown House, opp   15:57 13:10 08:25   18:31
Hinderclay, Bus Shelter, opp   15:57 13:11 08:26   18:31
Rickinghall Inferior, Church, SE-Bound   16:00 13:15 08:30   18:34
Wattisfield, Townhouse Lane         09:30  
Rickinghall Inferior, Church         09:34  
Rickinghall Superior, Chestnuts, adj   16:01 13:16 08:31 09:35 18:35
Botesdale, The Bell, o/s   16:02 13:17 08:32 09:36 18:37
Botesdale, Simonds Court   16:04 13:19 08:34 09:38 18:39
Redgrave, The Green, adj   16:04 13:21 08:36   18:39
Redgrave, Village Sign, adj   16:05 13:22 08:37   18:40
Magpie Green, The Green, opp   16:06 13:25 08:40   18:41
Wortham, School   16:07 13:29 08:44   18:42
Wortham, School   16:07 13:30 08:45 09:43 18:42
Wortham, Village Sign   16:07 13:30 08:45 09:43 18:42
Palgrave, Church   16:10 13:35 08:50 09:48 18:45
Palgrave, Rose Lane Close, adj   16:11 13:36 08:51 09:49 18:46
Diss, Station Road, adj   16:15 13:40 08:55 09:53 18:50
Diss, Whytehead Gardens, opp   16:18 13:43 08:58 09:56 18:53
Diss, Bus Station, adj   16:20 13:45 09:00 09:58 18:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:46:04 BST 2018 from source document suf_11-304-_-y08-8.xml using schema version 2.4.