Timetable for the 35 - King's Lynn - South Wootton - Dersingham - Heacham - Hunstanton Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 35 - King's Lynn - South Wootton - Dersingham - Heacham - Hunstanton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lynx (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 31/10/2021

bus timetable 35 King's Lynn - South Wootton - Dersingham - Heacham - Hunstanton
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

King's Lynn -> South Wootton -> Castle Rising -> Sandringham -> West Newton -> Sandringham House -> Dersingham -> Ingoldisthorpe -> Snettisham -> Heacham -> Hunstanton

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Hunstanton -> Heacham -> Snettisham -> Ingoldisthorpe -> Dersingham -> Sandringham -> Sandringham House -> West Newton -> Castle Rising -> South Wootton -> King's Lynn -> Gaywood

Map Showing the Routes of the 35 King's Lynn - South Wootton - Dersingham - Heacham - Hunstanton Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King's Lynn - South Wootton - Dersingham - Heacham - Hunstanton Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Stand A, Forecourt, Hunstanton07:3509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
Tesco, adj, Southend Road, Hunstanton07:3709:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:07
Bennett Close, opp, Oasis Way, Hunstanton07:3809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
Norfolk Lavender, adj, Lynn Road, Heacham07:3909:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:11
Ringstead Road, opp, Lynn Road, Heacham07:4009:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
Nourse Drive, adj, Lynn Road, Heacham07:4309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
Fox & Hound, adj, Station Road, Heacham07:4509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:15
Poplar Avenue, S-bound, Heacham07:4609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
College Drive, adj, Lodge Road, Heacham07:4709:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:17
Jennings Close, opp, Lodge Road, Heacham07:4809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:18
Fengate, adj, Folgate Road, Heacham07:4909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
Fenside, adj, Folgate Road, Heacham07:5009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
Collingwood Close, adj, Lamsey Lane, Heacham07:5109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
Bottom Farm, opp, Lynn Road, Heacham07:5209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
Grapes, opp, Lynn Road, Snettisham07:5509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:25
Station Road, opp, Lynn Road, Snettisham07:5609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:26
Coaly Lane, opp, Lynn Road, Ingoldisthorpe07:5709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Pond, adj, Lynn Road, Ingoldisthorpe07:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Ingoldsby Avenue, opp, Lynn Road, Ingoldisthorpe07:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Thaxters, opp, Hunstanton Road, Dersingham08:0109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:31
Clayton Close, opp, Chapel Road, Dersingham08:0209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
Kings Croft, adj, Chapel Road, Dersingham08:0309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
Feathers, opp, Manor Road, Dersingham08:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Norwich Gates, opp, Wolferton Road, Sandringham08:07
Museum & Stables Tearooms, opp, Hillington Road, Sandringham House08:08
Stores, opp, B1439, West Newton08:10
Victoria Cottages, adj, B1439, West Newton08:11
Caravan Site, opp, B1439, West Newton08:12
Village Sign, opp, B1439, Sandringham08:13
Osier Carr Layby, S-bound, Queen Elizabeth Way, Castle Rising08:14
Mill House Turn, adj, Queen Elizabeth Way, Castle Rising08:15
Knight's Hill, adj, Grimston Road, South Wootton08:16
Sandy Lane, adj, Grimston Road, South Wootton08:16
Langley Road, adj, Grimston Road, South Wootton08:17
Deas Road, opp, Grimston Road, South Wootton08:20
Deer's Leap, opp, Wootton Road, South Wootton08:21
Empire Avenue, opp, Wootton Road, King's Lynn08:22
Mill Lane, opp, Wootton Road, King's Lynn08:23
Marsh Lane, opp, Wootton Road, King's Lynn08:24
Beulah Street, opp, Wootton Road, King's Lynn08:25
Rosebery Avenue, adj, Wootton Road, King's Lynn08:26
Lavender Road, adj, Wootton Road, King's Lynn08:26
Tesco, opp, Gaywood Road, Gaywood08:28
The Woolpack, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:29
St Katherines Court, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:32
Railway Station, adj, Blackfriars Road, King's Lynn08:3510:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:01
Transport Interchange, Stand A, Forecourt, King's Lynn08:3910:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:03

Week Days - outbound

Transport Interchange, Stand E, Forecourt, King's Lynn09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:00
Austin Fields, opp, John Kennedy Road, King's Lynn09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:02
Retail Park, opp, Edward Benefer Way, King's Lynn09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:03
Bergen Way, opp, Edward Benefer Way, King's Lynn09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:04
Hamburg Way, opp, Edward Benefer Way, King's Lynn09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:05
Nursery Lane, adj, Low Road, South Wootton09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:06
Castle Rising Road, adj, Grimston Road, South Wootton09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:07
Deas Road, adj, Grimston Road, South Wootton09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:09
Langley Road, opp, Grimston Road, South Wootton09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:10
Sandy Lane, opp, Grimston Road, South Wootton09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:11
Knight's Hill, opp, Grimston Road, South Wootton09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:12
Mill House Turn, opp, Queen Elizabeth Way, Castle Rising09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:13
Osier Carr Layby, N-bound, Queen Elizabeth Way, Castle Rising09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:14
Village Sign, adj, A1439, Sandringham09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:15
Caravan Site, adj, B1439, West Newton09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:16
Victoria Cottages, opp, B1439, West Newton09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:17
Stores, adj, B1439, West Newton09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:18
Museum & Stables Tearooms, adj, Hillington Road, Sandringham House09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:19
Norwich Gates, adj, B1440, Sandringham09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:20
Visitor Centre, adj, Princess Drive, Sandringham09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:22
Feathers, adj, Manor Road, Dersingham09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:25
Kings Croft, opp, Chapel Road, Dersingham09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:26
Clayton Close, adj, Chapel Road, Dersingham09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:27
Thaxters, adj, Hunstanton Road, Dersingham09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:30
Ingoldsby Avenue, adj, Lynn Road, Ingoldisthorpe09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:32
Pond, opp, Lynn Road, Ingoldisthorpe09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:33
Coaly Lane, adj, Lynn Road, Ingoldisthorpe09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:34
Station Road, adj, Lynn Road, Snettisham09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:36
Grapes, adj, Lynn Road, Snettisham09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:37
Bottom Farm, adj, Lynn Road, Heacham09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:39
Collingwood Close, opp, Lamsey Lane, Heacham09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:40
Fenside, opp, Folgate Road, Heacham09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:41
Fengate, opp, Folgate Road, Heacham09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:42
Jennings Close, adj, Lodge Road, Heacham09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:43
College Drive, opp, Lodge Road, Heacham09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:44
Poplar Avenue, N-bound, Heacham09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:45
Fox & Hound, opp, Station Road, Heacham09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:46
Nourse Drive, opp, Lynn Road, Heacham09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:48
Ringstead Road, adj, Lynn Road, Heacham09:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:49
Norfolk Lavender, opp, A149, Heacham09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:50
Bennett Close, adj, Oasis Way, Hunstanton09:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:52
Tesco, opp, Southend Road, Hunstanton09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:53
Bus Station, Bay 1, Forecourt, Hunstanton09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:58

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.