Timetable for the 40 - Thetford - Kings Lynn Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 40 - Thetford - Kings Lynn Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Coach Services (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 31/08/2020 End Date: 23/11/2022

bus timetable 40 Thetford - Kings Lynn
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Thetford -> Brandon -> Weeting -> Feltwell -> Methwold -> Brookville -> Whittington -> Stoke Ferry -> Wereham -> Crimplesham -> Bexwell -> Downham Market -> Methwold Hythe -> Stradsett -> Shouldham Thorpe -> Wormegay -> Tottenhill -> Setchey -> West Winch -> King's Lynn -> Northwold

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Downham Market -> Bexwell -> Crimplesham -> Wereham -> King's Lynn -> West Winch -> Setchey -> Tottenhill -> Wormegay -> Shouldham Thorpe -> Stradsett -> Stoke Ferry -> Whittington -> Brookville -> Methwold -> Feltwell -> Methwold Hythe -> Northwold -> Hockwold -> Weeting -> Brandon -> Thetford

Map Showing the Routes of the 40 Thetford - Kings Lynn Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Thetford - Kings Lynn Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

High School, o/s, Bexwell Road, Downham Market15:15
Hillcrest, adj, Bexwell Road, Downham Market15:16
Bexwell Lane, opp, Bexwell Road, Bexwell15:20
Main Road, opp, Downham Road, Crimplesham15:27
Market Lane, opp, Main Road, Crimplesham15:27
School Lane, adj, Church Road, Wereham15:30
Transport Interchange, Stand H, Forecourt, King's Lynn08:3013:1013:3016:40
Millfleet, opp, London Road, King's Lynn08:3113:1213:3116:42
Southgate Street, opp, London Road, King's Lynn08:3213:1313:3216:43
Cemetery Lodge, adj, Hardwick Road, King's Lynn08:3313:1413:3316:44
Hardwick Tesco, opp, Hardwick Road, King's Lynn08:3513:1613:3516:46
Esso Garage, opp, West Winch Road, West Winch08:3813:2013:3816:50
The Winch, adj, Main Road, West Winch08:3913:2113:3916:51
Mill Lane, adj, Main Road, West Winch08:4013:2313:4016:53
Rectory Lane, adj, Main Road, West Winch08:4213:2513:4216:55
Chequers Lane, adj, Main Road, West Winch08:4313:2613:4216:56
Gravelhill Lane, opp, Main Road, West Winch08:4413:2713:4316:57
Garage Lane, opp, Main Road, West Winch08:4513:2813:4416:58
Old Church Layby, opp, Main Road, Setchey08:4513:2813:4416:58
Old Garage Layby, adj, Lynn Road, Setchey08:4613:2913:4516:59
Stoke Road, opp, Lynn Road, Tottenhill08:4713:3013:4617:00
Wormegay Road, adj, Stoke Road, Wormegay08:5013:3313:4817:03
The Jolly Brewers, opp, Lynn Road, Shouldham Thorpe08:5213:3513:5017:05
The Foldgate, adj, Lynn Road, Stradsett08:5613:3913:5417:09
Rose's Wood Layby, opp, Lynn Road, Stradsett08:5713:4013:5417:10
Church Road, adj, Stoke Road, Wereham09:0113:4413:5915:3017:14
Boughton Road, adj, Lynn Road, Stoke Ferry09:0313:4614:0115:3017:16
Furlong Road, adj, Lynn Road, Stoke Ferry09:0313:4614:0115:3017:16
Bus Shelter, opp, High Street, Stoke Ferry09:0413:4714:0215:3117:17
Oxborough Road, adj, Bridge Road, Stoke Ferry09:0413:4714:0215:3217:17
Bus Shelter, adj, Methwold Road, Whittington09:0614:0515:39
Old Post Office, adj, Main Road, Brookville09:0814:1115:40
High School, adj, Stoke Road, Methwold15:45
Stoke Road, o/s 10, Methwold09:1111:3114:1415:45
The Beck, opp, B1112, Feltwell09:2011:3914:2915:54
Bell Street, adj, Feltwell15:54
Post Office, adj, The Beck, Feltwell09:2011:3814:2815:55
school, adj, The Beck, Feltwell09:2011:3914:2915:55
Paynes Lane, opp, Wilton Road, Feltwell09:2211:4014:3015:57
Church, opp, Crown Street, Methwold09:1211:3214:15
Herbert Drive, adj, Hythe Road, Methwold09:1211:3214:17
chapel, opp, Hythe Road, Methwold Hythe09:1411:3414:20
Christ Church, adj, Whittington Hill, Whittington13:5017:20
West End, adj, Thetford Road, Northwold13:5317:23
Chapel, opp, West End, Northwold08:5013:5413:1017:24
Phone Box, adj, Methwold Road, Northwold11:26
Church, opp, Church Lane, Northwold11:26
Chapel, adj, West End, Northwold11:26
Malt Lane, opp, Main Street, Hockwold07:3909:2711:4614:3516:01
Bus Shelter, opp, Main Street, Hockwold07:4009:2811:4814:3616:03
Nursery Lane, opp, Main Street, Hockwold07:4109:2811:4814:3716:03
Park View, o/s 6, Weeting07:4509:3211:5214:4516:07
Garage, opp, Hereward Way, Weeting07:4609:3311:5314:4716:08
Bus Shelter, adj, Rectory Road, Weeting14:48
Bus Shelter, opp, South Park, Weeting07:4616:09
Old Forge Court, adj, London Road, Brandon07:5514:53
Tesco Main Entrance, Outside, London Road, Brandon07:5714:53
Sweden Place, Adjacent, London Road, Brandon07:5914:54
Highbury Road, Adjacent, London Road, Brandon08:0214:55
Mile End, N-bound, Crown Street, Brandon08:0414:56
IES Breckland School, Opposite, Woodlands Rise, Brandon08:05
IES Breckland School, Outside, Woodlands Rise, Brandon14:56
Pond Lane, N-bound, Crown Street, Brandon14:57
Manor Road, Opposite, Brandon14:57
Church Close, Adjacent, St Peters Approach, Brandon14:58
Sweden Place, Opposite, London Road, Brandon14:59
Tesco Main Entrance, Opposite, London Road, Brandon14:59
Old Forge Court, opp, London Road, Brandon15:00
Lode Street, adj, B1107, Brandon09:4012:0015:0116:15
Knappers Way, opp, Thetford Road, Brandon09:4112:0015:0116:16
Lingheath Road, opp, Thetford Road, Brandon09:4212:0115:0216:17
Heron Avenue Path, opp, Thetford Road, Brandon09:4212:0115:0316:18
Sainsburys, adj, London Road, Thetford09:5312:12
Bus Interchange, Stand D, Forecourt, Thetford09:5509:1012:2014:2013:3016:3017:50
Canterbury Way, adj, Brandon Road, Thetford16:28

Week Days - outbound

Bus Interchange, Stand D, Forecourt, Thetford07:1007:1009:3011:0012:2014:2514:4514:45
Canterbury Way, opp, Brandon Road, Thetford07:1114:4614:46
Sainsburys, opp, London Road, Thetford12:22
Heron Avenue Path, adj, Thetford Road, Brandon07:2309:3012:3014:5714:58
Lingheath Road, adj, Thetford Road, Brandon07:2309:3012:3014:5814:58
Knappers Way, adj, Thetford Road, Brandon07:2409:3112:3214:5814:59
Car Park, adj, George Street, Brandon07:2409:3112:3314:5914:59
Old Forge Court, adj, London Road, Brandon09:31
Tesco Main Entrance, Outside, London Road, Brandon09:32
Sweden Place, Adjacent, London Road, Brandon09:33
Highbury Road, Adjacent, London Road, Brandon09:33
Mile End, N-bound, Crown Street, Brandon09:34
IES Breckland School, Outside, Woodlands Rise, Brandon15:00
Pond Lane, N-bound, Crown Street, Brandon09:3515:00
Manor Road, Opposite, Brandon09:3815:01
Church Close, Adjacent, St Peters Approach, Brandon09:3915:02
Tesco Main Entrance, Opposite, London Road, Brandon09:4015:04
Old Forge Court, opp, London Road, Brandon09:4215:05
Sweden Place, Opposite, London Road, Brandon15:03
Ladram House, opp, High Street, Brandon07:2409:4212:3414:5914:5915:06
Aldi, opp, High Street, Brandon07:2509:4312:3515:0015:0015:07
Riverside Way, Opposite, Brandon07:2709:4312:3515:0015:0015:07
Brandon Road, adj, Weeting07:3009:4412:3615:0115:0115:08
Bus Shelter, adj, Rectory Road, Weeting07:3109:4812:4015:0515:05
High Street, adj, Feltwell07:4315:24
Post Office, adj, The Beck, Feltwell07:44
school, adj, The Beck, Feltwell07:44
High Street, opp, Stoke Road, Methwold07:54
Stoke Road, N-bound, Methwold07:5410:1113:0215:2715:23
High School, adj, Stoke Road, Methwold07:5508:3210:1115:30
Old Post Office, opp, Main Road, Brookville08:0010:1415:25
Bus Shelter, opp, Methwold Road, Whittington08:0110:2015:28
Oxborough Road, opp, Bridge Road, Stoke Ferry07:4108:0210:0110:2315:4615:30
Bus Shelter, adj, High Street, Stoke Ferry07:4208:0310:0210:2415:4615:31
Furlong Road, opp, Lynn Road, Stoke Ferry07:4208:0310:0210:2415:4615:31
Boughton Road, opp, Lynn Road, Stoke Ferry07:4208:0310:0210:2415:4615:31
School Lane, opp, Church Road, Wereham08:08
Market Lane, adj, Main Road, Crimplesham08:12
Main Road, adj, Downham Road, Crimplesham08:13
Bexwell Lane, adj, Bexwell Road, Bexwell08:19
Roundabout, adj, Bexwell Road, Downham Market08:22
Hillcrest, opp, Bexwell Road, Downham Market08:23
High School, opp, Bexwell Road, Downham Market08:24
High School, o/s, Bexwell Road, Downham Market08:25
chapel, adj, Feltwell Road, Methwold Hythe10:0212:5715:1815:1815:26
Cross, opp, Hythe Road, Methwold10:0913:0115:2215:22
Herbert Drive, opp, Hythe Road, Methwold10:0713:0015:2115:21
Church, adj, Hythe Road, Methwold10:1013:0215:2315:23
Church Road, opp, Stoke Road, Wereham07:4410:0410:2915:4915:33
Rose's Wood Layby, adj, Lynn Road, Stradsett07:4910:0810:3715:5415:38
The Foldgate, opp, Lynn Road, Stradsett07:4910:0810:3815:5415:38
The Jolly Brewers, adj, Lynn Road, Shouldham Thorpe07:5310:1310:4515:5815:42
Wormegay Road, opp, Stoke Road, Wormegay07:5610:1610:5116:0215:45
Stoke Road, adj, Lynn Road, Tottenhill07:5710:1810:5416:0315:46
Old Garage Layby, opp, A10 Lynn Road, Setchey07:5810:2010:5516:0415:47
Old Church Layby, adj, Main Road, Setchey07:5910:2110:5616:0515:48
Garage Lane, adj, Main Road, West Winch07:5910:2110:5716:0515:48
Gravelhill Lane, adj, Main Road, West Winch08:0010:2310:5816:0615:49
Chequers Lane, opp, Main Road, West Winch08:0110:2410:5916:0715:50
Rectory Lane, opp, Main Road, West Winch08:0610:2611:0116:0815:51
Mill Lane, opp, Main Road, West Winch08:0610:2811:0216:0915:53
The Winch, opp, Main Road, West Winch08:0610:2911:0316:1015:54
Esso Garage, adj, West Winch Road, West Winch08:0710:3011:0416:1015:55
Hardwick Tesco, adj, Hardwick Road, King's Lynn08:1110:3311:0616:1315:58
McDonalds layby, adj, Hardwick Road, King's Lynn08:1210:3411:0716:1315:59
Cemetery Lodge, opp, Hardwick Road, King's Lynn08:1410:3511:0716:1416:00
Southgate Street, adj, London Road, King's Lynn08:1510:3611:0816:1516:01
Millfleet, adj, London Road, King's Lynn08:1710:3811:0916:1616:03
Transport Interchange, Stand H, Forecourt, King's Lynn08:2010:4011:1016:1716:05
Phone Box, opp, Methwold Road, Northwold13:06
Church, adj, High Street, Northwold13:08
Little London Lane, adj, Little London Road, Northwold07:3308:2509:5311:2414:5015:38
Church, opp, Church Lane, Northwold07:3408:2609:5411:2514:5115:38
Phone Box, adj, Methwold Road, Northwold08:2715:39
Christ Church, opp, Whittington Hill, Whittington07:4010:0015:44
Chapel, adj, West End, Northwold07:3509:5511:2614:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.