Timetable for the 45 - Holt - Briston - Norwich Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 45 - Holt - Briston - Norwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sanders Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 10/08/2021

bus timetable 45 Holt - Briston - Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Holt -> Thornage -> Briningham -> Melton Constable -> Briston -> Corpusty -> Saxthorpe -> Cawston -> Hevingham -> Felthorpe -> Hellesdon -> Mile Cross -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Norwich City Centre -> Norwich -> Mile Cross -> Hellesdon -> Felthorpe -> Hevingham -> Cawston -> Corpusty -> Saxthorpe -> Briston -> Melton Constable -> Briningham -> Thornage -> Holt

Map Showing the Routes of the 45 Holt - Briston - Norwich Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Holt - Briston - Norwich Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Bus Station, Stand M, Surrey Street, Norwich City Centre17:35
Castle Meadow, Stop CE, Norwich City Centre17:38
Tombland, Stop CM, Norwich17:40
Anglia Square, Stand B, Magdalen Street, Norwich17:42
Magpie Road, adj, Norwich17:43
Wingfield Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich17:44
Drayton Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich17:45
Penn Grove, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich17:46
Half Mile Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich17:47
Mecca Bingo, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich17:48
Mile Cross Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Mile Cross17:49
The Boundary, adj, Aylsham Road, Mile Cross17:50
Merchant Way, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon17:50
Heather Avenue, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon17:50
Hastings Avenue, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon17:50
Berkley Close, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon17:51
Meadow Way, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon17:51
Wood View Road, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon17:52
Bernham Road, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon17:52
medical centre, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon17:52
Nash Road, adj, The Street, Felthorpe18:01
The Mariners, opp, The Street, Felthorpe18:02
Bilney Lane, opp, Short Thorn Road, Felthorpe18:04
Marsham Arms, opp, B1149, Hevingham18:07
Woodrow Garage, adj, Holt Road, Cawston18:13
chapel, adj, Norwich Road, Corpusty18:19
Bickling Road, adj, Briston Road, Saxthorpe18:20
Croft Lane, opp, Briston Road, Corpusty18:21
The John H Stracey, adj, West End, Briston18:24
Vicarage corner, adj, Holt Road, Briston18:26
Plumb's Close, opp, Church Street, Briston18:27
Mill Road, adj, Hall Street, Briston18:28
Old Post Road, adj, Briston18:29
Butchers Shop, adj, The Street, Briston18:30
All Saints Close, opp, The Lane, Briston18:30
Woodfield, adj, Railway Road, Briston18:31
school, adj, Fakenham Road, Briston18:31
Hillside, adj, Fakenham Road, Melton Constable18:32
Bus Shelter, opp, Fakenham Road, Melton Constable18:33
church, opp, The Street, Briningham18:36
The Street, o/s 23, Thornage18:41
Police Station, adj, Norwich Road, Holt18:45
Lodge Close, opp, Edinburgh Road, Holt18:45
Coronation Road, adj, Charles Road, Holt18:46
Beresford Road, opp, Charles Road, Holt18:46
East Anglias Childrens Hospices, o/s, Market Place, Holt18:48

Week Days - outbound

Bus Shelter, adj, White Lion Street, Holt06:4506:45
Beresford Road, adj, Charles Road, Holt06:4606:46
Coronation Road, opp, Charles Road, Holt06:4706:47
Regents Close, opp, Edinburgh Road, Holt06:4706:47
The Street, o/s 7, Thornage06:5306:53
church, adj, The Street, Briningham06:5706:57
Bus Shelter, adj, Fakenham Road, Melton Constable07:0007:00
Hillside, opp, Fakenham Road, Melton Constable07:0107:01
Woodfield, opp, Railway Road, Briston07:0307:03
All Saints Close, adj, The Lane, Briston07:0407:04
Butchers Shop, opp, The Street, Briston07:0507:05
Mill Road, adj, Hall Street, Briston07:0607:06
Old Post Road, adj, Briston07:0707:07
Plumb's Close, adj, Church Street, Briston07:0807:08
Vicarage corner, opp, Holt Road, Briston07:0907:09
The John H Stracey, opp, West End, Briston07:1107:11
Croft Lane, adj, Briston Road, Corpusty07:1307:13
Bickling Road, opp, Briston Road, Saxthorpe07:1507:15
chapel, opp, Norwich Road, Corpusty07:1707:17
Woodrow Garage, opp, Holt Road, Cawston07:2307:23
Marsham Arms, adj, B1149, Hevingham07:2907:29
Bilney Lane, adj, Short Thorn Road, Felthorpe07:3207:32
The Mariners, adj, The Street, Felthorpe07:3407:34
Nash Road, opp, The Street, Felthorpe07:3507:35
medical centre, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon07:4207:42
Bernham Road, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon07:4307:43
Wood View Road, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon07:4407:44
Meadow Way, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon07:4507:45
Berkley Close, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon07:4607:46
Hastings Avenue, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon07:4707:47
Heather Avenue, adj, Reepham Road, Hellesdon07:4807:48
Merchant Way, opp, Reepham Road, Hellesdon07:4907:49
The Boundary, opp, Aylsham Road, Mile Cross07:5207:52
Mile Cross Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Mile Cross07:5307:53
Mecca Bingo, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich07:5407:54
Half Mile Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich07:5507:55
Penn Grove, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich07:5607:56
Drayton Road, adj, Aylsham Road, Norwich07:5707:57
Wingfield Road, opp, Aylsham Road, Norwich07:5807:58
Edward Street, adj, Norwich07:5907:59
Anglia Square, Stand D, Magdalen Street, Norwich08:0208:02
Upper King Street, Stop CP, Norwich08:0308:03
Castle Meadow, Stop CV, Norwich City Centre08:0508:05
St Stephens Street, Stop BN, Norwich City Centre08:0808:08
St Stephens Square, opp, St Stephens Road, Norwich08:10
Brunswick Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich08:11
Eagle Walk, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich08:11
Albemarle Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich08:12

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.