Timetable for the 48 - King's Lynn - Bawsey - Ashwicken - Gayton - Grimston - Roydon - Pott Row - Grimston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 48 - King's Lynn - Bawsey - Ashwicken - Gayton - Grimston - Roydon - Pott Row - Grimston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lynx (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 31/08/2021

bus timetable 48 King's Lynn - Bawsey - Ashwicken - Gayton - Grimston - Roydon - Pott Row - Grimston
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

King's Lynn -> Gaywood -> Queen Elizabeth Hospital -> Bawsey -> Leziate -> Ashwicken -> Gayton -> Grimston -> Roydon -> Pott Row

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Harpley -> Little Massingham -> Great Massingham -> Grimston -> Roydon -> Pott Row -> Gayton -> Ashwicken -> Leziate -> Bawsey -> Queen Elizabeth Hospital -> King's Lynn -> Gaywood

Map Showing the Routes of the 48 King's Lynn - Bawsey - Ashwicken - Gayton - Grimston - Roydon - Pott Row - Grimston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the King's Lynn - Bawsey - Ashwicken - Gayton - Grimston - Roydon - Pott Row - Grimston Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Rose & Crown, adj, Nethergate Street, Harpley07:19
Millers Lane, adj, Nethergate Street, Harpley07:20
Church Lane, opp, Station Road, Little Massingham07:21
Fire Station, adj, Station Road, Great Massingham07:22
Walcups Lane, opp, Station Road, Great Massingham07:22
Church, adj, Station Road, Great Massingham07:23
Clock, opp, Lynn Road, Grimston07:3407:3408:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:59
Old Post Office, opp, Lynn Road, Grimston07:3507:3509:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:00
Congham Hall, opp, Lynn Road, Grimston07:3607:3609:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:01
Three Horseshoes, opp, Lynn Road, Roydon07:3707:3709:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:02
Station Road, opp, Lynn Road, Roydon07:3807:3809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
Chequers Road, adj, Chapel Road, Pott Row07:3807:3809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
Back Lane, adj, Chapel Road, Pott Row07:3907:3809:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:03
Primary School, opp, Chapel Road, Pott Row07:4007:3909:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:04
Vong Lane, o/s 1b, Pott Row07:4107:4109:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:05
Church Close, opp, Vong Lane, Grimston07:4407:4409:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:08
Vong Lane, opp, Gayton Road, Grimston07:4507:4509:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:09
Well Hall Lane, opp, Grimston Road, Gayton07:4707:4609:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:12
Lime Grove, opp, Grimston Road, Gayton07:4807:4709:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:13
Crown, opp, Lynn Road, Gayton07:5207:5209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
Orchard Road, opp, Lynn Road, Gayton07:5207:5209:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:16
Winch Road, adj, Lynn Road, Gayton07:5207:5209:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:17
Well Hall Lane, opp, Lynn Road, Ashwicken07:5407:5409:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:19
Church Lane, adj, Gayton Road, Ashwicken07:5407:5509:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:20
Leziate Drove, opp, Gayton Road, Ashwicken07:5407:5609:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:21
Bus Shelter, adj, Gayton Road, Leziate07:5607:5709:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
Chilver House Lane, opp, Gayton Road, Bawsey07:5807:5809:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:22
Caravan Site, opp, B1145, Bawsey07:5907:5909:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:23
Crematorium, adj, B1145, Bawsey07:5907:5909:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:24
Bus Shelter, adj, Car Park, Queen Elizabeth Hospital08:0408:0409:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:27
Elvington Road, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:0408:0509:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:28
Queensway, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:0508:0609:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:29
Health Centre, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:0608:0709:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:30
Tesco, opp, Gaywood Road, Gaywood08:0908:0909:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:32
The Woolpack, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:1008:1009:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:33
St Katherines Court, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:1208:1109:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:34
Railway Station, adj, Blackfriars Road, King's Lynn08:1808:1209:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:35
Transport Interchange, Stand A, Forecourt, King's Lynn08:2008:2009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:40

Week Days - outbound

Transport Interchange, Stand F, Forecourt, King's Lynn08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:45
Kettlewell Lane, adj, Littleport Street, King's Lynn08:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:46
Highgate School, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:48
King Edward VII School, opp, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn08:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:50
Tesco, adj, Gaywood Road, Gaywood08:3609:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:51
Health Centre, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:3709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:52
Kent Road, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:53
Queensway, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:54
Elvington Road, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn08:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:55
Bus Shelter, adj, Car Park, Queen Elizabeth Hospital08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:56
Crematorium, opp, B1145, Bawsey08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:58
Caravan Site, adj, B1145, Bawsey08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:59
Chilver House Lane, adj, Gayton Road, Bawsey08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:01
Bus Shelter, opp, Gayton Road, Leziate08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:02
Leziate Drove, adj, Gayton Road, Ashwicken08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4618:03
Church Lane, opp, Gayton Road, Ashwicken08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4718:04
Well Hall Lane, adj, Lynn Road, Ashwicken08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:05
Winch Road, opp, Lynn Road, Gayton08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4918:06
Orchard Road, adj, Lynn Road, Gayton08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:07
Crown, adj, Gayton Road, Gayton08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:07
Lime Grove, adj, Grimston Road, Gayton08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5318:09
Well Hall Lane, adj, Grimston Road, Gayton08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:10
Elder Lane, adj, Gayton Road, Grimston08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:12
Vong Lane, adj, Gayton Road, Grimston08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:13
Bell Road, opp, Gayton Road, Grimston08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:13
Clock, opp, Lynn Road, Grimston08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:14
Old Post Office, opp, Lynn Road, Grimston18:16
Congham Hall, opp, Lynn Road, Grimston18:17
Three Horseshoes, opp, Lynn Road, Roydon18:18
Station Road, opp, Lynn Road, Roydon18:19
Chequers Road, adj, Chapel Road, Pott Row18:20
Back Lane, adj, Chapel Road, Pott Row18:20
Primary School, opp, Chapel Road, Pott Row18:21
Vong Lane, o/s 1b, Pott Row18:21
Church Close, opp, Vong Lane, Grimston18:24

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.