Timetable for the 49A - Kings Lynn - Fakenham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 49A - Kings Lynn - Fakenham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by West Norfolk Community T (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 09/08/2021

bus timetable 49A Kings Lynn - Fakenham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Fakenham -> Sculthorpe -> Tattersett -> East Rudham -> West Rudham -> Harpley -> Little Massingham -> Great Massingham -> Gayton -> Ashwicken -> Leziate -> Bawsey -> King's Lynn -> Gaywood

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

King's Lynn -> Gaywood -> Queen Elizabeth Hospital -> Bawsey -> Leziate -> Ashwicken -> Gayton -> Great Massingham -> Little Massingham -> Harpley -> West Rudham -> East Rudham -> Tattersett -> Sculthorpe -> Fakenham

Map Showing the Routes of the 49A Kings Lynn - Fakenham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Kings Lynn - Fakenham Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Transport Interchange, Stand D, Forecourt, King's Lynn07:16
Kettlewell Lane, adj, Littleport Street, King's Lynn07:18
Highgate School, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn07:19
King Edward VII School, opp, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn07:20
Tesco, adj, Gaywood Road, Gaywood07:21
Health Centre, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn07:22
Kent Road, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn07:23
Queensway, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn07:24
Elvington Road, adj, Gayton Road, King's Lynn07:25
Bus Shelter, adj, Car Park, Queen Elizabeth Hospital07:26
Crematorium, opp, B1145, Bawsey07:27
Caravan Site, adj, B1145, Bawsey07:28
Chilver House Lane, adj, Gayton Road, Bawsey07:29
Bus Shelter, opp, Gayton Road, Leziate07:30
Leziate Drove, adj, Gayton Road, Ashwicken07:31
Church Lane, opp, Gayton Road, Ashwicken07:32
Well Hall Lane, adj, Lynn Road, Ashwicken07:33
Winch Road, opp, Lynn Road, Gayton07:34
Orchard Road, adj, Lynn Road, Gayton07:35
Crown, adj, Gayton Road, Gayton07:36
Church, opp, Station Road, Great Massingham07:46
Walcups Lane, adj, Station Road, Great Massingham07:47
Fire Station, opp, Station Road, Great Massingham07:49
Church Lane, adj, Unnamed Road, Little Massingham07:50
Millers Lane, opp, Nethergate Street, Harpley07:52
Rose & Crown, opp, Nethergate Street, Harpley07:53
Dukes Head PH, adj, Lynn Road, West Rudham07:56
Groveside, adj, Lynn Road, East Rudham07:57
Green, opp, Fakenham Road, East Rudham07:58
Eye Lane, opp, Fakenham Road, East Rudham07:59
Crossroads, NE-bound, Fakenham Road, Tattersett08:01
Turn, adj, A148, Sculthorpe08:05
Toll Bar, adj, Wells Road, Fakenham08:10
Fisher Road, adj, Field Lane, Fakenham08:13
High School, adj, Field Lane, Fakenham08:16

Week Days - outbound

High School, adj, Field Lane, Fakenham15:38
Oak Street, adj, Fakenham15:45
Toll Bar, opp, Wells Road, Fakenham15:47
Turn, os, The Street, Sculthorpe15:50
Crossroads, SW-bound, Fakenham Road, Tattersett15:53
Eye Lane, adj, Fakenham Road, East Rudham15:56
Green, adj, Fakenham Road, East Rudham15:57
Groveside, opp, Lynn Road, East Rudham15:58
Dukes Head PH, opp, Lynn Road, West Rudham15:59
Rose & Crown, adj, Nethergate Street, Harpley16:02
Millers Lane, adj, Nethergate Street, Harpley16:04
Church Lane, opp, Station Road, Little Massingham16:06
Fire Station, adj, Station Road, Great Massingham16:07
Walcups Lane, opp, Station Road, Great Massingham16:08
Church, adj, Station Road, Great Massingham16:09
Crown, opp, Lynn Road, Gayton16:19
Orchard Road, opp, Lynn Road, Gayton16:20
Winch Road, adj, Lynn Road, Gayton16:21
Well Hall Lane, opp, Lynn Road, Ashwicken16:22
Church Lane, adj, Gayton Road, Ashwicken16:22
Leziate Drove, opp, Gayton Road, Ashwicken16:23
Bus Shelter, adj, Gayton Road, Leziate16:23
Chilver House Lane, opp, Gayton Road, Bawsey16:25
Caravan Site, opp, B1145, Bawsey16:26
Crematorium, adj, B1145, Bawsey16:27
Elvington Road, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn16:29
Queensway, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn16:31
Health Centre, opp, Gayton Road, King's Lynn16:32
Tesco, opp, Gaywood Road, Gaywood16:34
The Woolpack, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn16:36
St Katherines Court, adj, Gaywood Road, King's Lynn16:37
Railway Station, adj, Blackfriars Road, King's Lynn16:39
Transport Interchange, Stand A, Forecourt, King's Lynn16:42

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.