Timetable for the 55 - North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 55 - North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sanders Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 25/10/2021

bus timetable 55 North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Mundesley -> Trunch -> Gimingham -> Swafield -> North Walsham -> Westwick -> Scottow -> Sco Ruston -> Coltishall -> Horstead -> Crostwick -> Spixworth -> Beeston St Andrew -> Sprowston -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre -> Norwich City College

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Norwich City College -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 55 North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich Bus.

Bus Timetables for the North Walsham - Coltishall - Norwich Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Gold Park Gates, adj, High Street, Mundesley06:38
Northfield Road, opp, High Street, Mundesley06:39
Becks Bridge, adj, High Street, Mundesley06:39
Primary School, opp, Trunch Road, Mundesley06:39
Trunch Road, opp 40, Mundesley06:40
Hospital Driveway, opp, Mundesley Road, Trunch06:41
Pound, W-bound, Mundesley Road, Gimingham06:41
Community Hall, opp, North Walsham Road, Trunch06:45
Old Forge Close, adj, North Walsham Road, Trunch06:46
Trunch Road, opp 8, Swafield06:49
Bus Shelter, opp, The Street, Swafield06:50
Harvey Drive, adj, Lyngate Road, North Walsham06:5207:2407:2412:55
Acorn Road, adj, Bacton Road, North Walsham06:5407:2607:2612:57
Rye Close, adj, Blue Bell Road, North Walsham06:5507:2707:2712:58
Post Office, adj, Yarmouth Road, North Walsham07:0007:3507:3511:2013:0516:15
Paston College, opp, Park Lane, North Walsham07:0207:3707:3711:2213:0716:17
Queensway, opp, Aylsham Road, North Walsham07:0307:3807:3811:2313:0816:18
Howlett Close, opp, Aylsham Road, North Walsham07:0407:3907:3911:2413:0916:19
Oak Road, adj, Station Road, North Walsham07:0507:4107:4111:2613:1116:21
Morris Road, opp, Station Road, North Walsham07:0507:4207:4211:2613:1116:21
Millfield Road, opp, Norwich Road, North Walsham07:0507:4207:4211:2613:1116:21
Nursery Drive, adj, Norwich Road, North Walsham07:0607:4307:4311:2713:1216:22
Water Tower, opp, Norwich Road, North Walsham07:0607:4307:4311:2713:1216:22
Worstead Turn, adj, B1150 Norwich Road, Westwick07:1107:4807:4811:3213:1716:27
bus shelter, opp, North Walsham Road, Scottow07:1307:5007:5011:3513:2016:30
Tunstead Road, adj, B1150, Sco Ruston07:1407:5107:5111:3613:2116:31
common, opp, Ling Wat, Coltishall07:1607:5307:5311:3813:2316:33
Westbourne Road, E-bound, Coltishall07:1807:5507:5511:3913:2416:34
Chapel, adj, Rectory Road, Coltishall07:1907:5607:5611:4013:2516:35
garage, opp, Church Street, Coltishall07:2007:5707:5711:4113:2616:36
Recruiting Sergeant, opp, Norwich Road, Horstead07:2307:5907:5911:4313:2816:38
Green Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Horstead07:2307:5907:5911:4313:2916:38
Hall Lane, opp, North Walsham Road, Crostwick07:2708:0308:0311:4813:3316:43
Crostwick Lane, opp, North Walsham Road, Spixworth07:2808:0408:0411:4913:3416:44
garden centre, adj, North Walsham Road, Beeston St Andrew07:2908:0508:0511:5013:3516:45
Pioneer Road, opp, North Walsham Road, Sprowston07:3108:0708:0711:5213:3716:47
Edwards Road, adj, North Walsham Road, Sprowston07:3208:0808:0811:5313:3816:48
North Walsham Road, opp 109, Sprowston07:3408:1008:1011:5513:4016:50
Parkland Road, adj, Constitution Hill, Sprowston07:3508:1108:1111:5613:4116:51
Constitution Hill, opp 31, Norwich07:3708:1308:1311:5813:4316:53
Constitution Opening, adj, Constitution Hill, Norwich07:3808:1408:1411:5913:4416:54
Sewell Road, adj, Constitution Hill, Norwich07:3908:1508:1512:0013:4516:55
Elm Tavern, opp, Magdalen Road, Norwich07:4008:1608:1612:0113:4616:56
Stacy Road, opp, Magdalen Road, Norwich07:4108:1708:1712:0213:4716:57
Magpie Road, adj, Norwich07:4208:1808:1812:0213:4716:57
Edward Street, adj, Norwich07:4408:2008:2012:0413:4916:59
Anglia Square, Stand D, Magdalen Street, Norwich07:4608:2308:2312:0513:5017:00
Upper King Street, Stop CP, Norwich07:4808:2508:2512:0713:5217:02
Castle Meadow, Stop CR, Norwich City Centre07:5008:2708:2712:0813:5317:05
St Stephens Street, Stop BN, Norwich City Centre07:5308:3008:3012:1113:5617:08
St Stephens Square, opp, St Stephens Road, Norwich08:31
Ipswich Grove, adj, Ipswich Road, Norwich08:32
Campus, adj, Ipswich Road, Norwich City College08:33

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.