Timetable for the 5B - City Centre - Dussindale - Wroxham - Horning Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 5B - City Centre - Dussindale - Wroxham - Horning Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Konectbus (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 15/11/2021

bus timetable 5B City Centre - Dussindale - Wroxham - Horning
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Eaton -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre -> Thorpe St Andrew -> Dussindale Park -> Thorpe End -> New Rackheath -> Salhouse -> Wroxham -> Hoveton -> Horning

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Horning -> Hoveton -> Wroxham -> Salhouse -> New Rackheath -> Thorpe End -> Dussindale Park -> Thorpe St Andrew -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre -> Eaton

Map Showing the Routes of the 5B City Centre - Dussindale - Wroxham - Horning Bus.

Bus Timetables for the City Centre - Dussindale - Wroxham - Horning Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Mill Hill, adj, Norwich Road, Horning06:3808:2009:4311:4313:4315:4318:08
Lower Street, adj, Ropes Hill, Horning08:20
Bewliderwood, opp, Horning Road, Hoveton08:21
Church Road, adj, Horning Road, Hoveton08:24
Roys Department Store, opp, Norwich Road, Wroxham06:4508:30
Bridge Board Close, opp, Norwich Road, Wroxham06:4508:30
Social Club, opp, Norwich Road, Wroxham06:4508:30
The Avenues, adj, Norwich Road, Wroxham06:4608:31
Park Road, adj, Norwich Road, Wroxham06:4608:31
Keys Drive, adj, Norwich Road, Wroxham06:4608:31
Vicarage Road, adj, Bell Lane, Salhouse06:4908:34
All Saints' Church, adj, Bell Lane, Salhouse06:5008:35
The Bell, adj, Lower Street, Salhouse06:5108:37
Ward Road, adj, Thieves Lane, Salhouse06:5108:37
Norwich Road, opp, Thieves Lane, Salhouse06:5208:38
Mill Road, opp, Norwich Road, Salhouse06:5308:39
Station Road, opp, Norwich Road, Salhouse06:5508:41
Post Office, adj, Salhouse Road, New Rackheath06:5708:43
Sole & Heel, adj, Salhouse Road, New Rackheath06:5808:44
Green, opp, Plumstead Road, Thorpe End07:0208:48
St. David's Church, opp, Plumstead Road, Thorpe End07:0208:48
Rainsborough Rise, adj, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park07:0408:50
Association Way, opp, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park07:0508:52
Independent Way, adj, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park07:0608:53
Rowton Heath, adj, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park07:0708:54
Naseby Way, opp, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park07:0808:55
Cavalier Close, opp, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park07:0908:56
Primrose Crescent, opp, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew07:1108:58
St Andrews Avenue, opp, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew07:1208:59
School Avenue, opp, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew07:1208:59
Barber Place, opp, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew07:1309:00
River Green, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew07:1309:00
Horsewater, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew07:1409:01
Langley School, opp, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew07:1509:02
The Denes, adj, Thorpe Road, Norwich07:1509:02
Cremorne Lane, adj, Thorpe Road, Norwich07:1609:03
Sorting Office, adj, Thorpe Road, Norwich07:1709:05
Railway Station, Stop DE, Thorpe Road, Norwich07:1809:07
Prince of Wales Road, Stop DL, Norwich07:1809:07
Castle Meadow, Stop CU, Norwich City Centre07:2209:10
St Stephens Street, Stop BR, Norwich City Centre07:2509:13
St Stephens Square, opp, St Stephens Road, Norwich09:13
Brunswick Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich09:14
Eagle Walk, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich09:14
Albemarle Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich09:15
Lime Tree Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich09:16
Leopold Road, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich09:17
Branksome Road, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich09:18
Judges Walk, opp, Newmarket Road, Norwich09:18
Elveden Close, adj, Newmarket Road, Norwich09:20
The Cellarhouse, adj, Eaton Street, Eaton09:21

Week Days - outbound

The Cellarhouse, adj, Eaton Street, Eaton07:5108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:33
Havant Close, adj, Church Lane, Eaton07:5108:2109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:37
Cemetery, adj, Church Lane, Eaton07:5208:2209:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:37
Marston Lane, adj, Church Lane, Eaton07:5308:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:37
Abinger Way, opp, Lindford Drive, Eaton07:5608:2609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:38
Marston Lane, opp, Church Lane, Eaton07:5808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:44
St Stephens Street, Stop BC, Norwich City Centre16:1517:1518:15
Castle Meadow, Stop CB, Norwich City Centre16:2017:2018:20
Railway Station, Stop DD, Thorpe Road, Norwich16:2517:2518:25
St Andrews Avenue, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew16:3217:3218:32
Prince of Wales Road, Stop DA, Norwich16:2117:2118:21
Rosary Road, adj, Thorpe Road, Norwich16:2517:2518:25
Cotman Road, adj, Thorpe Road, Norwich16:2617:2618:26
Cremorne Lane, opp, Thorpe Road, Norwich16:2717:2718:27
The Denes, opp, Thorpe Road, Norwich16:2817:2818:28
Langley School, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew16:2917:2918:29
School Lane, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew16:2917:2918:29
River Green, opp, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew16:3017:3018:30
Barber Place, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew16:3117:3118:31
School Avenue, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew16:3117:3118:31
St Andrews Avenue, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew19:25
Primrose Crescent, adj, Yarmouth Road, Thorpe St Andrew16:3217:3218:32
Pound Lane Sainsburys, opp, Dussindale Drive, Thorpe St Andrew16:3317:3318:33
Cavalier Close, adj, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park16:3417:3418:34
Naseby Way, adj, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park16:3517:3518:35
Rowton Heath, opp, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park16:3517:3518:35
Independent Way, opp, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park16:3717:3718:3719:30
Association Way, adj, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park16:3717:3718:37
Rainsborough Rise, opp, Dussindale Drive, Dussindale Park16:3817:3818:38
St. David's Church, adj, Plumstead Road, Thorpe End16:3917:3918:39
Green, adj, Plumstead Road, Thorpe End16:4017:4018:4019:33
Sole & Heel, opp, Salhouse Road, New Rackheath16:4517:4518:4519:38
Post Office, opp, Salhouse Road, New Rackheath16:4517:4518:45
Norwich Road, o/s 82, Salhouse16:4717:4718:47
Station Road, adj, Norwich Road, Salhouse16:4717:4718:47
Mill Road, adj, Norwich Road, Salhouse16:4917:4918:49
Ward Road, opp, Thieves Lane, Salhouse16:5117:5118:51
The Bell, opp, Lower Street, Salhouse16:5217:5218:5219:45
All Saints' Church, opp, Bell Lane, Salhouse16:5317:5318:53
Vicarage Road, opp, Bell Lane, Salhouse16:5417:5418:54
Keys Drive, opp, Norwich Road, Wroxham16:5717:5718:57
Park Road, opp, Norwich Road, Wroxham16:5817:5818:58
The Avenues, opp, Norwich Road, Wroxham16:5817:5818:58
Social Club, adj, Norwich Road, Wroxham16:5817:5818:58
Bridge Board Close, adj, Norwich Road, Wroxham16:5917:5918:59
Roys Department Store, adj, Norwich Road, Wroxham17:0018:0019:0019:53
Tunstead Road, adj, Stalham Road, Hoveton17:0019:00
Village Hall, adj, Stalham Road, Hoveton17:0019:00
Littlewood Lane, opp, Stalham Road, Hoveton17:0119:0119:55
Bewilderwood, adj, Horning Road, Hoveton18:04
Lower Street, opp, Ropes Hill, Horning18:04
Mill Hill, adj, Norwich Road, Horning18:05
The Bell, opp, Lower Street, Salhouse09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:26
Roys Department Store, adj, Norwich Road, Wroxham09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:34
Littlewood Lane, opp, Stalham Road, Hoveton10:3412:3414:34
Bewilderwood, adj, Horning Road, Hoveton09:3911:3913:3915:39
Lower Street, opp, Ropes Hill, Horning09:3911:3913:3915:39
Mill Hill, adj, Norwich Road, Horning09:4011:4013:4015:40

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.