Timetable for the 6 - North Walsham - Stalham - Great Yarmouth Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 6 - North Walsham - Stalham - Great Yarmouth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sanders Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 02/10/2021

bus timetable 6 North Walsham - Stalham - Great Yarmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

North Walsham -> Bengate -> Dilham -> Smallburgh -> Wayford -> Stalham -> Sutton -> Catfield -> Ludham -> Potter Heigham -> Bastwick -> Rollesby -> Fleggburgh -> Filby -> Caister-on-Sea -> Great Yarmouth -> Gorleston

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Gorleston -> Great Yarmouth -> Caister-on-Sea -> Filby -> Fleggburgh -> Rollesby -> Bastwick -> Potter Heigham -> Ludham -> Catfield -> Sutton -> Stalham -> Wayford -> Smallburgh -> Dilham -> Bengate -> North Walsham

Map Showing the Routes of the 6 North Walsham - Stalham - Great Yarmouth Bus.

Bus Timetables for the North Walsham - Stalham - Great Yarmouth Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre, opp, Church Lane, Gorleston16:04
Recreation Road, adj, Church Road, Gorleston16:04
Avenue Road, opp, Church Road, Gorleston16:05
Wheelwrights, opp, Beccles Road, Gorleston16:06
Alpha Road, adj, Beccles Road, Gorleston16:07
Waveney Road, adj, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth16:08
Rumbold Arms, adj, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth16:08
Gordon Road, adj, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth16:09
Anson Road, adj, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth16:10
Station Road, adj, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth16:10
Stonecutters Way, adj, Great Yarmouth16:13
Fitzalan Close, adj, Howard Street North, Great Yarmouth16:15
Police Station, opp, Howard Street North, Great Yarmouth16:15
The Gallon Pot, adj, Market Place, Great Yarmouth16:16
Market Gates, Stand A, Great Yarmouth16:2016:20
Town Hall, adj, Regent Street, Great Yarmouth16:2116:21
Haven Bridge House, adj, North Quay, Great Yarmouth16:2116:21
Vauxhall Bridge, adj, North Quay, Great Yarmouth16:2116:21
Barnard Crescent, opp, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth16:2416:24
River Walk, adj, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth16:2416:24
Jellicoe Road, opp, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth16:2516:25
Fremantle Road, opp, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth16:2516:25
Stadium, adj, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea16:2616:26
Tesco, adj, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea16:2716:27
St Julian Road, opp, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea16:2816:28
shops, adj, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea16:2816:28
Police Station, adj, High Street, Caister-on-Sea16:2916:29
Grange Road, adj, Norwich Road, Caister-on-Sea16:2916:29
Prince of Wales Road, opp, Norwich Road, Caister-on-Sea16:3016:30
Kings Head, opp, Main Road, Filby16:3516:35
Poplar Drive, adj, Main Road, Filby16:3616:36
Pound Lane, opp, Filby Main Road, Filby16:3716:37
Thrigby Road, adj, Main Road, Filby16:3816:38
Ruggs Lane, adj, Main Road, Fleggburgh16:4216:42
Kings Arms, opp, Main Road, Fleggburgh16:4316:43
St Margarets Way, adj, Tower Road, Fleggburgh16:4316:43
Village Hall, opp, Fleggburgh Road, Rollesby16:4816:48
bus shelter, opp, High Road, Bastwick16:5216:52
Lathams, opp, Bridge Road, Potter Heigham16:5316:53
Mill Road, adj, Bridge Road, Potter Heigham16:5516:55
Kings Arms, adj, High Street, Ludham17:0017:00
Village hall, adj, The Street, Catfield17:0417:04
Crown, opp, The Street, Catfield17:0517:05
New Road, opp, The Street, Catfield17:0517:05
turn, adj, A149, Catfield17:0717:07
Elmhurst Avenue, opp, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton17:0917:09
Moor Road, adj, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton17:1017:10
Neville Road, adj, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton17:1017:10
Millside, adj, Yarmouth Road, Stalham17:1317:13
Radio Shop, adj, High Street, Stalham17:1317:13
Old Railway Station, opp, High Street, Stalham17:1517:15
Woodfarm Inn, opp, Wayford Road, Wayford17:1817:18
Norwich Road, adj, Smallburgh17:1917:19
Crown, opp, Yarmouth Road, Smallburgh17:2217:22
The Street, opp, Yarmouth Road, Dilham17:2217:22
Bankside turn, adj, Yarmouth Road, Bengate17:2617:26
Hospital, adj, Yarmouth Road, North Walsham17:3217:32
Redman Road, adj, Thirlby Road, North Walsham17:3217:32
Litester Close, opp, Spenser Avenue, North Walsham17:3317:33
Fairview Road, opp, Happisburgh Road, North Walsham17:3317:33
Post Office, adj, Yarmouth Road, North Walsham17:3517:35

Week Days - outbound

Library, opp, New Road, North Walsham07:1507:15
Litester Close, adj, Spenser Avenue, North Walsham07:1707:17
Hospital, opp, Yarmouth Road, North Walsham07:1807:18
Bankside turn, opp, Yarmouth Road, Bengate07:2407:24
The Street, adj, Yarmouth Road, Dilham07:2707:27
Crown, adj, Yarmouth Road, Smallburgh07:2907:29
Norwich Road, opp, Smallburgh07:3207:32
Woodfarm Inn, adj, Wayford Road, Wayford07:3307:33
Tesco, adj, A149, Stalham07:3707:37
Millside, opp, Yarmouth Road, Stalham07:3907:39
Neville Road, opp, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton07:4107:41
Moor Road, opp, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton07:4207:42
Elmhurst Avenue, adj, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton07:4407:44
turn, opp, A149, Catfield07:4607:46
New Road, adj, The Street, Catfield07:4807:48
Crown, adj, The Street, Catfield07:4807:48
village hall, opp, The Street, Catfield07:5007:50
Kings Arms, opp, High Street, Ludham07:5407:54
Church, opp, Yarmouth Road, Ludham07:5407:54
Mill Road, opp, Bridge Road, Potter Heigham07:5907:59
Lathams, adj, Bridge Road, Potter Heigham08:0008:00
bus shelter, adj, High Road, Bastwick08:0208:02
Village Hall, SW-bound, Fleggburgh Road, Rollesby08:0608:06
St Margarets Way, opp, Tower Road, Fleggburgh08:0908:09
Kings Arms, adj, Main Road, Fleggburgh08:1008:10
Ruggs Lane, opp, Main Road, Fleggburgh08:1008:10
Thrigby Road, opp, Main Road, Filby08:1308:13
Pound Lane, adj, Filby Main Road, Filby08:1308:13
Poplar Drive, opp, Main Road, Filby08:1408:14
Kings Head, adj, Main Road, Filby08:1508:15
Prince of Wales Road, adj, Norwich Road, Caister-on-Sea08:2108:21
Grange Road, opp, Norwich Road, Caister-on-Sea08:2108:21
Police Station, opp, High Street, Caister-on-Sea08:2208:22
Tan Lane, adj, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea08:2208:22
St Julian Road, adj, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea08:2308:23
Tesco, opp, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea08:2408:24
Stadium, opp, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea08:2408:24
Fremantle Road, adj, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:2608:26
Jellicoe Road, adj, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:2708:27
River Walk, opp, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:2708:27
Barnard Crescent, adj, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:2808:28
Firstbus Garage, adj, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:2808:28
Hospital, adj, Northgate Street, Great Yarmouth08:2908:29
Stanley Road, adj, Northgate Street, Great Yarmouth08:2908:29
Frederick Road, adj, Northgate Street, Great Yarmouth08:3008:30
St. Nicholas' Church, adj, Northgate Street, Great Yarmouth08:3008:30
Market Gates, Stand A, Great Yarmouth08:3308:33
Town Hall, adj, Regent Street, Great Yarmouth08:36
Southtown Road, adj, Bridge Road, Great Yarmouth08:39
St. Mary's Church, os, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth08:40
St Marys Lane, adj, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth08:41
Gordon Road, opp, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth08:42
Rumbold Arms, opp, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth08:43
Waveney Road, opp, Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth08:44
Alpha Road, opp, Beccles Road, Gorleston08:45
Manby Road, adj, Beccles Road, Gorleston08:46
White Horse, adj, Church Road, Gorleston08:47
Duke Road, adj, Church Road, Gorleston08:48
Lovewell Road, adj, Church Road, Gorleston08:49
East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre, adj, Church Lane, Gorleston08:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.