Timetable for the 834 - Stalham - Ingham - Gorleston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 834 - Stalham - Ingham - Gorleston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Sanders Coaches (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 10/08/2021

bus timetable 834 Stalham - Ingham - Gorleston
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Stalham -> Sutton -> Catfield -> Ludham -> Potter Heigham -> Bastwick -> Martham -> Rollesby -> Ormesby St Michael -> Caister-on-Sea -> Great Yarmouth -> Gorleston

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Gorleston -> Great Yarmouth -> Caister-on-Sea -> Ormesby St Michael -> Rollesby -> Bastwick -> Potter Heigham -> Catfield -> Sutton -> Stalham

Map Showing the Routes of the 834 Stalham - Ingham - Gorleston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Stalham - Ingham - Gorleston Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Tesco, adj, A149, Stalham07:35
Millside, opp, Yarmouth Road, Stalham07:37
Neville Road, opp, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton07:42
Moor Road, opp, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton07:43
Elmhurst Avenue, adj, Old Yarmouth Road, Sutton07:44
turn, opp, A149, Catfield07:47
New Road, adj, The Street, Catfield07:48
Crown, adj, The Street, Catfield07:49
village hall, opp, The Street, Catfield07:50
Kings Arms, opp, High Street, Ludham07:56
Church, opp, Yarmouth Road, Ludham07:57
Mill Road, opp, Bridge Road, Potter Heigham08:02
Lathams, adj, Bridge Road, Potter Heigham08:03
bus shelter, adj, High Road, Bastwick08:06
Cess Road, adj, Repps Road, Martham08:10
The Green, opp, Repps Road, Martham08:11
Bradfield Drive, opp, White Street, Martham08:12
White Street, o/s 45, Martham08:13
Bensley Road, adj, Somerton Road, Martham08:14
Flegg High School, adj, Somerton Road, Martham08:15
Bensley Road, opp, Somerton Road, Martham08:16
White Street, opp 45, Martham08:17
Bradfield Drive, adj, White Street, Martham08:18
The Green, adj, Repps Road, Martham08:19
Horse and Groom, opp, Martham Road, Rollesby08:23
Park View, adj, Main Road, Rollesby08:23
King Georges Avenue, opp, Main Road, Rollesby08:24
Court Road, opp, Main Road, Rollesby08:25
Back Lane, adj, Main Road, Rollesby08:25
Burch Wood Road, opp, Main Road, Ormesby St Michael08:26
Eels Foot Road, adj, Main Road, Ormesby St Michael08:26
Stadium, opp, Yarmouth Road, Caister-on-Sea08:30
Fremantle Road, adj, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:30
Jellicoe Road, adj, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:31
River Walk, opp, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:31
Barnard Crescent, adj, Caister Road, Great Yarmouth08:32
Market Gates, Stand A, Great Yarmouth08:35
Town Hall, adj, Regent Street, Great Yarmouth08:40
Southtown Road, adj, Bridge Road, Great Yarmouth08:45
East Norfolk Sixth Form Centre, opp, Church Lane, Gorleston08:52

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.