Timetable for the 84 - Norwich - Hempnall - Harleston Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 84 - Norwich - Hempnall - Harleston Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Konectbus (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 15/11/2021

bus timetable 84 Norwich - Hempnall - Harleston
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Norwich City Centre -> Norwich -> Norwich City College -> Lakenham -> Bixley -> Caistor St Edmund -> Stoke Holy Cross -> Shotesham -> Arminghall -> Framingham Earl -> Poringland -> Saxlingham Thorpe -> Saxlingham Nethergate -> Saxlingham Green -> Hempnall -> Hempnall Green -> Topcroft -> Darrow Green -> Alburgh -> Wortwell -> Redenhall -> Harleston

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Topcroft -> Hempnall Green -> Hempnall -> Saxlingham Green -> Saxlingham Nethergate -> Saxlingham Thorpe -> Shotesham -> Poringland -> Framingham Earl -> Arminghall -> Stoke Holy Cross -> Caistor St Edmund -> Bixley -> Lakenham -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 84 Norwich - Hempnall - Harleston Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Norwich - Hempnall - Harleston Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Old Forge, opp, Church Road, Topcroft09:2213:20
Council Houses, adj, Church Road, Topcroft09:2313:20
The Street, adj, Topcroft09:2513:22
Barford Road, adj, Topcroft09:2613:24
Horseshoes, opp, Spring Lane, Hempnall Green09:3011:4113:3015:3516:52
Alburgh Road, adj, Hempnall Green09:3011:4113:3015:3516:52
Silver Green, opp, Aburgh Road, Hempnall Green09:3111:4213:3115:3616:53
Bus Shelter, adj, The Street, Hempnall09:3411:4513:3415:3916:56
Broaden Lane, opp, Hempnall09:3511:4613:3515:4016:57
The Green, opp, Broaden Lane, Saxlingham Green09:3911:5013:3915:4317:01
Village Hall, adj, The Street, Saxlingham Nethergate09:4211:5313:4315:4717:04
Kensington Close, opp, Norwich Road, Saxlingham Thorpe09:4211:5313:4315:4717:04
All Saints Church, opp, The Street, Shotesham09:4811:5913:48
Chapel Lane, adj, The Street, Shotesham09:4912:0013:49
Church, adj, The Street, Poringland09:55
Springfields, opp, The Street, Poringland09:56
Oak Avenue, opp, The Street, Poringland09:57
Gulf Garage, adj, The Street, Poringland09:58
Greenacres Drive, adj, Norwich Road, Poringland09:58
Highgrove Court, adj, Norwich Road, Framingham Earl09:59
High School, opp, Norwich Road, Framingham Earl10:00
Caistor Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Framingham Earl10:00
The Ramblers, adj, Norwich Road, Framingham Earl10:00
Church Close, opp, Arminghall Lane, Arminghall10:03
Church Close, adj, Arminghall Lane, Arminghall10:03
The Grove, opp, Brooke Road, Shotesham12:0113:50
Chapel Lane, opp, The Street, Shotesham12:0113:50
All Saints Church, adj, The Street, Shotesham12:0213:51
Hollow Lane, adj, The Street, Shotesham12:0213:5115:5217:09
Norwich Road, adj, Stoke Holy Cross12:0513:5415:5517:12
Norwich Road, opp, Stoke Holy Cross12:0513:5415:5517:12
Long Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Stoke Holy Cross12:0513:5415:5617:13
Wildebeeste Arms, opp, Norwich Road, Stoke Holy Cross12:0613:5515:5717:14
Old School, adj, Norwich Road, Stoke Holy Cross12:0613:5515:5717:14
Chandler Road, opp, Stoke Road, Caistor St Edmund12:0713:5615:5817:15
Markshall Lane, N-bound, Stoke Road, Caistor St Edmund12:0913:5815:5917:17
White Horse Lane, opp, Stoke Rd, Bixley10:0512:1114:0016:0117:19
Mansfield Lane, opp, Lakenham10:0712:1314:0216:0317:21
Coke Road, adj, Barrett Road, Lakenham10:0712:1314:0216:0317:21
Cavell Road, adj, Long John Hill, Lakenham10:0812:1714:0516:0717:24
Springbank, N-bound, Long John Hill, Norwich10:0912:1814:0616:0817:25
Stratford Drive, opp, City Road, Norwich10:0912:1814:0616:0817:26
Hospital Lane, adj, City Road, Norwich10:1012:1914:0716:0917:27
Kings Lane, adj, Queens Road, Norwich10:1212:2114:0916:1117:28
Bus Station, Stand L, Surrey Street, Norwich City Centre10:1412:2214:1016:1217:29

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Stand K, Surrey Street, Norwich City Centre11:0512:3016:1517:45
St Stephens Street, Stop BS, Norwich City Centre11:0612:3116:1617:46
St Stephens Square, opp, St Stephens Road, Norwich16:17
Ipswich Grove, adj, Ipswich Road, Norwich16:19
Campus, adj, Ipswich Road, Norwich City College16:20
Harford Manor School, adj, Ipswich Road, Norwich16:20
Dentist Surgery, adj, Lakenham Road, Norwich16:20
Mcdonalds, adj, Barrett Road, Norwich16:21
Mansfield Lane, adj, Lakenham11:1216:2117:52
White Horse Lane, adj, Stoke Rd, Bixley11:1416:2317:53
Markshall Lane, S-bound, Stoke Road, Caistor St Edmund11:1616:2517:54
Chandler Road, adj, Stoke Road, Caistor St Edmund11:1716:2717:55
Old School, opp, Norwich Road, Stoke Holy Cross11:1816:2817:56
Wildebeeste Arms, adj, Norwich Road, Stoke Holy Cross11:2116:3018:01
Long Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Stoke Holy Cross11:2216:3018:02
Hollow Lane, opp, The Street, Shotesham16:3318:04
All Saints Church, opp, The Street, Shotesham16:3318:05
Chapel Lane, adj, The Street, Shotesham16:3418:06
The Grove, opp, Brooke Road, Shotesham16:3618:07
Kings Lane, opp, Queens Road, Norwich11:0612:3217:47
Kensington Place, opp, City Road, Norwich11:0712:3317:48
Cricket Ground Road, adj, City Road, Norwich11:0912:3517:49
Stratford Drive, adj, City Road, Norwich11:1012:3517:50
Springbank, S-bound, Long John Hill, Norwich11:1012:3517:50
Cavell Road, opp, Long John Hill, Lakenham11:1112:3617:51
Church Close, opp, Arminghall Lane, Arminghall12:38
Church Close, adj, Arminghall Lane, Arminghall12:41
The Ramblers, opp, Norwich Road, Framingham Earl12:43
Caistor Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Framingham Earl12:43
High School, adj, Norwich Road, Framingham Earl12:44
Highgrove Court, opp, Norwich Road, Framingham Earl12:44
Greenacres Drive, opp, The Street, Framingham Earl12:44
Gulf Garage, opp, The Street, Poringland12:45
Oak Avenue, adj, The Street, Poringland12:46
Springfields, adj, The Street, Poringland12:46
Saxonfields, opp, The Street, Poringland12:47
Church, opp, The Street, Poringland12:47
Chapel Lane, opp, The Street, Shotesham12:5516:3618:08
All Saints Church, adj, The Street, Shotesham12:5516:3618:09
Kensington Close, adj, Norwich Road, Saxlingham Thorpe11:2813:0316:4018:10
Village Hall, opp, The Street, Saxlingham Nethergate11:3013:0516:4118:12
Memorial, opp, Church Hill, Saxlingham Green11:3113:0616:4218:13
The Green, adj, Broaden Lane, Saxlingham Green11:3113:0616:4218:14
Broaden Lane, adj, Hempnall11:3313:0816:4418:15
War Memorial, opp, The Street, Hempnall11:3413:0916:4518:16
Bus Shelter, opp, The Street, Hempnall11:3713:1216:4718:18
Silver Green, adj, Alburgh Road, Hempnall Green16:4918:19
Alburgh Road, opp, Hempnall Green16:5018:20
Horseshoes, adj, Spring Lane, Hempnall Green11:4116:5118:22
Hempnall Green Road, adj, Silver Green Road, Hempnall Green18:23
Old Forge, opp, Church Road, Topcroft13:1818:27
Council Houses, adj, Church Road, Topcroft18:27
The Street, adj, Topcroft18:30
Barford Road, adj, Topcroft18:32
Wash Lane, adj, Broad Road, Darrow Green18:35
Church Road, adj, The Street, Alburgh18:37
Piccadilly Corner, E-bound, Station Road, Alburgh18:39
Low Road, adj, Station Road, Wortwell18:40
Station Farm, opp, High Road, Wortwell18:42
Bell Public House, adj, High Road, Wortwell18:45
Windmill Road, opp, High Road, Wortwell18:45
Church, adj, High Road, Redenhall18:46
Pound Close, opp, Redenhall Road, Harleston18:47
School Lane, adj, Redenhall Road, Harleston18:48
Broad Street, adj, Harleston18:50

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.