Timetable for the 86 - Beccles - Norwich City Centre Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 86 - Beccles - Norwich City Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Our Bus (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2020 End Date: 23/11/2022

bus timetable 86 Beccles - Norwich City Centre
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Beccles -> Gillingham -> Aldeby -> Burgh St Peter -> Wheatacre -> Toft Monks -> Thurlton -> Loddon -> Mundham -> Seething -> Bergh Apton -> Alpington -> Framingham Earl -> Norwich -> Norwich City Centre

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Norwich City Centre -> Norwich -> Framingham Earl -> Alpington -> Bergh Apton -> Seething -> Mundham -> Loddon -> Thurlton

Map Showing the Routes of the 86 Beccles - Norwich City Centre Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Beccles - Norwich City Centre Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - outbound

Old Market Place, Stop 4, Old Market, Beccles09:4511:55
Becclesgate, Adjacent, Northgate, Beccles09:4511:55
The Street, adj, Loddon Road, Gillingham11:59
Elms Road, adj, Beccles Road, Aldeby12:02
green, adj, Beccles Road, Aldeby12:05
Mill Road, opp, Beccles Road, Burgh St Peter12:07
White Lion Road, opp, Wheatacre12:09
Church Road, adj, Station Road, Aldeby12:11
The White Lion, opp, Yarmouth Road, Toft Monks12:15
Sandy Lane, adj, Beccles Road, Thurlton06:5809:5812:2314:0314:03
Hampton Avenue, opp, Beccles Road, Thurlton06:5809:5812:2314:0314:03
Beccles Road, adj, Church Road, Thurlton07:0010:0012:3014:0514:05
Broadland Meadows, adj, Beccles Road, Loddon07:0710:0712:3714:1314:13
Market Place, opp, High Street, Loddon07:0810:0812:3814:1514:15
Kittens Lane, adj, Geroge Lane, Loddon07:0810:0812:3814:16
Garden House, opp, Loddon Road, Mundham07:1210:1212:4214:21
Common Road, opp, Loddon Road, Mundham07:1410:1412:4414:24
Council Houses, adj, Mill Lane, Seething07:1610:1612:4614:27
Church, adj, School Road, Bergh Apton07:2110:2112:5114:33
Cherrywood, adj, Alpington10:27
Bus Shelter, adj, Church Road, Alpington07:2610:2812:5614:38
Village Hall, opp, Church Road, Alpington07:2710:2912:5714:39
Slade Lane, adj, A146 Loddon Road, Framingham Earl07:2910:3112:5914:41
Gull, opp, Loddon Road, Framingham Earl07:3010:3213:0014:42
The Old Feathers, adj, Loddon Road, Framingham Earl07:3410:3513:0414:46
Outside County Hall, Stop D, Bracondale, Norwich07:4210:4213:1214:54
King Street, opp, Bracondale, Norwich07:4210:4213:1214:54
Corton Road, adj, Bracondale, Norwich07:4310:4313:1314:55
Kings Lane, adj, Queens Road, Norwich07:4410:4413:1414:56
Bus Station, Stand K, Surrey Street, Norwich City Centre07:4510:4513:1514:57

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.