Timetable for the 9 - Silfield - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 9 - Silfield - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by H Semmence & Co. (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 01/01/2020

bus timetable 9 Silfield - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Silfield -> Wymondham -> Hethersett -> Little Melton -> Colney -> Norwich Research Park -> Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital -> Cringleford -> Thickthorn

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Hethersett -> Thickthorn -> Cringleford -> Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital -> Norwich Research Park -> Colney -> Little Melton -> Wymondham -> Silfield

Map Showing the Routes of the 9 Silfield - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Silfield - Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

Notesmon,fritue,wed,thur
High School, adj, Queens Road, Hethersett15:0016:00
Queens Road, adj, Norwich Road, Hethersett15:0016:00
Churchfields, adj, Norwich Road, Hethersett15:0116:01
Colney Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Hethersett15:0116:01
Cottages, adj, Norwich Road, Thickthorn15:0316:03
Interchange, Stand A, Round House Way, Cringleford15:0516:05
Church of St Peter, opp, Colney Lane, Cringleford15:0716:07
The Loke, adj, Intwood Road, Cringleford15:0716:07
Oakfields Road, adj, Intwood Road, Cringleford15:0816:08
post office, adj, Intwood Road, Cringleford15:0816:08
Keswick Road, adj, Intwood Road, Cringleford15:0916:09
Aspen Way, opp, Keswick Road, Cringleford15:0916:09
Green, adj, Newmarket Road, Cringleford15:1116:11
Cringleford Heights, adj, Colney Lane, Cringleford15:1316:13
Colney Lane, N-bound, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital15:1516:15
Forecourt, Stand B, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital09:3511:3513:3515:1615:1516:1616:2017:15
John Innes Institute, adj, Colney Lane, Norwich Research Park09:3611:3613:3615:1616:2117:16
Wood Burial Park, opp, Watton Road, Colney09:4111:4113:4115:2116:2617:21
Braymeadow Lane, adj, School Lane, Little Melton09:4411:4413:4415:2416:2917:24
Mill Road, opp, School Lane, Little Melton09:4511:4513:4515:2516:3017:25
Admirals Way, adj, Churchfields, Hethersett09:4911:4913:4915:2916:3417:29
Lakeland Way, opp, Churchfields, Hethersett09:5011:5013:5015:3016:3517:30
Deacon Drive, adj, Churchfields, Hethersett09:5011:5013:5015:3016:3517:30
Jaguar Road, adj, Back Lane, Hethersett09:5111:5113:5115:3116:3617:31
Lynch Green, opp, Henstead Road, Hethersett09:5211:5213:5215:3216:3717:32
Cromwell Close, opp, Melton Road, Hethersett09:5311:5313:5315:3316:3817:33
Meadow Close, opp, Mill Road, Hethersett09:5511:5513:5515:3516:4017:35
Flint House Gardens, adj, Mill Road, Hethersett09:5511:5513:5515:3516:4017:35
The Crescent, opp, New Road, Hethersett09:5511:5513:5515:3516:4017:35
St Davids Road, adj, New Road, Hethersett09:5611:5613:5615:3616:4117:36
Bus Shelter, adj, Ketts Oak, Hethersett09:5611:5613:5615:3616:4117:36
Elm Farm Business Park, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham09:5911:5913:5915:3916:4417:39
Spinks Lane, adj, Norwich Common, Wymondham10:0012:0014:0015:4016:4517:40
Tuttles Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham10:0112:0114:0115:4116:4617:41
Greenland Avenue, opp, Tuttles Lane, Wymondham10:0112:0114:0115:4116:4617:41
Lime Tree Avenue, adj, Tuttles Lane, Wymondham10:0212:0214:0215:4216:4717:42
Hawthorne Close, opp, Sheffield Road, Wymondham10:0212:0214:0215:4216:4717:42
Ash Close, adj, Sheffield Road, Wymondham10:0312:0314:0315:4316:4817:43
Sheffield Road, o/s 36, Wymondham10:0312:0314:0315:4316:4817:43
Hewitts Lane, opp, Wymondham10:0412:0414:0415:4416:4917:44
Folly Close, opp, Folly Road, Wymondham10:0412:0414:0415:4416:4917:44
Bellrope Lane, adj, Folly Road, Wymondham10:0612:0614:0615:4616:5117:46
Vimy Ridge, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham10:0612:0614:0615:4616:5117:46
Orchard Way, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham10:0712:0714:0715:4716:5217:47
Kimberley Street, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham10:0812:0814:0815:4816:5317:48
The Chestnuts, adj, Avenue Road, Wymondham10:0912:0914:0915:4916:5417:49
Cross, adj, Bridewell Street, Wymondham10:1012:1014:1015:5016:5517:50
The Chestnuts, adj, Avenue Road, Wymondham10:1012:1014:1017:50
Station Road, opp, Wymondham10:1112:1114:1117:51
Park Lane, o/s 15, Silfield10:1312:1314:1317:52
Park Lane, o/s 61, Silfield10:1412:1414:1417:53
Silfield Avenue, adj, Green Lane, Silfield10:1512:1514:1517:54

Week Days - outbound

Silfield Avenue, adj, Green Lane, Silfield07:1408:4910:4912:49
Park Lane, o/s 61, Silfield07:1408:4910:4912:49
Park Lane, o/s 15, Silfield07:1508:5010:5012:50
Station Road, adj, Wymondham07:1808:5310:5312:53
Cross, adj, Bridewell Street, Wymondham07:2008:5510:5512:5514:20
Kimberley Street, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham07:2108:5610:5612:5614:20
Orchard Way, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham07:2208:5710:5712:5714:21
Vimy Ridge, opp, Norwich Road, Wymondham07:2208:5710:5712:5714:21
Bellrope Lane, opp, Folly Road, Wymondham07:2308:5810:5812:5814:22
Ethel Gooch Road, adj, Hewitts Lane, Wymondham07:2509:0011:0013:0014:23
Hewitts Lane, adj, Wymondham07:2609:0111:0113:0114:24
Sheffield Road, o/s 19, Wymondham07:2609:0111:0113:0114:24
Ash Close, opp, Sheffield Road, Wymondham07:2609:0111:0113:0114:24
Hawthorne Close, adj, Sheffield Road, Wymondham07:2709:0211:0213:0214:25
Lime Tree Avenue, opp, Tuttles Lane, Wymondham07:2709:0211:0213:0214:25
Greenland Avenue, adj, Tuttles Lane East, Wymondham07:2809:0311:0313:0314:25
Tuttles Lane, adj, Norwich Road, Wymondham07:2809:0311:0313:0314:26
Spinks Lane, opp, Norwich Common, Wymondham07:2909:0411:0413:0414:26
Elm Farm Business Park, os, Norwich Road, Wymondham07:3009:0511:0513:0514:27
St Davids Road, opp, New Road, Hethersett07:3209:0711:0713:0714:29
Flint House Gardens, opp, Mill Road, Hethersett07:3309:0811:0813:0814:30
Meadow Close, adj, Mill Road, Hethersett07:3409:0911:0913:0914:31
Cromwell Close, adj, Melton Road, Hethersett07:3509:1011:1013:1014:32
Lynch Green, adj, Henstead Road, Hethersett07:3609:1111:1113:1114:32
Jaguar Road, opp, Back Lane, Hethersett07:3709:1211:1213:1214:33
Deacon Drive, opp, Churchfields, Hethersett07:3809:1311:1313:1314:34
Lakeland Way, adj, Churchfields, Hethersett07:3909:1411:1413:1414:35
Admirals Way, opp, Churchfields, Hethersett07:3909:1411:1413:1414:35
Mill Road, adj, School Lane, Little Melton07:4309:1811:1813:1814:38
School Lane, opp, Green Lane, Little Melton07:4509:2011:2013:2014:40
Wood Burial Park, adj, Watton Road, Colney07:4709:2211:2213:2214:42
John Innes Institute, opp, Colney Lane, Norwich Research Park07:5209:2711:2713:2714:47
Forecourt, Stand B, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital07:5508:0509:3011:3013:3014:50
Colney Lane, S-bound, Norfolk & Norwich University Hospital08:05
Cringleford Heights, opp, Colney Lane, Cringleford08:06
Interchange, Stand B, Round House Way, Cringleford08:09
Church of St Peter, opp, Colney Lane, Cringleford08:15
The Loke, adj, Intwood Road, Cringleford08:15
Oakfields Road, adj, Intwood Road, Cringleford08:15
post office, adj, Intwood Road, Cringleford08:15
Keswick Road, adj, Intwood Road, Cringleford08:16
Aspen Way, opp, Keswick Road, Cringleford08:16
Green, adj, Newmarket Road, Cringleford08:18
Cottages, opp, Norwich Road, Thickthorn08:22
Colney Lane, opp, Norwich Road, Hethersett08:26
Churchfields, opp, Norwich Road, Hethersett08:28
Queens Head, adj, Queens Road, Hethersett08:29
High School, adj, Queens Road, Hethersett08:30

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.