Timetable for the 105 - Lowestoft - Oulton Rock Estate - Lowestoft Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 105 - Lowestoft - Oulton Rock Estate - Lowestoft Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Eastern Counties Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 105 Lowestoft - Oulton Rock Estate - Lowestoft

Map Showing the Routes of the 105 Lowestoft - Oulton Rock Estate - Lowestoft Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lowestoft - Oulton Rock Estate - Lowestoft Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Lowestoft, Old Nelson Street 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, adj 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, W-bound 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, opp 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, opp 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Oulton (Suffk), Marlborough Road, adj 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Oulton (Suffk), Gresham Avenue 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Oulton (Suffk), The Ole Frank, o/s 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Oulton (Suffk), Mendip Road, opp 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Oulton (Suffk), Cambrian Crescent, opp 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Oulton (Suffk), Lime Avenue, opp 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Oulton (Suffk), Kevington Drive, adj 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Oulton (Suffk), Noel Road, opp 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Oulton (Suffk), Holden Close, opp 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Oulton (Suffk), St Michaels Centre, adj 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Oulton (Suffk), Rock Road, adj 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Oulton (Suffk), Gilpin Road, adj 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Oulton (Suffk), Elmhurst Avenue, adj 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, opp 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, adj 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, adj 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, E-bound 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, opp 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Lowestoft, Adrian Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Lowestoft, Old Nelson Street 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, adj 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, W-bound 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, opp 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, opp 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Oulton (Suffk), Marlborough Road, adj 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Oulton (Suffk), Gresham Avenue 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Oulton (Suffk), The Ole Frank, o/s 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Oulton (Suffk), Mendip Road, opp 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Oulton (Suffk), Cambrian Crescent, opp 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Oulton (Suffk), Lime Avenue, opp 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Oulton (Suffk), Kevington Drive, adj 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Oulton (Suffk), Noel Road, opp 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Oulton (Suffk), Holden Close, opp 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Oulton (Suffk), St Michaels Centre, adj 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Oulton (Suffk), Rock Road, adj 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Oulton (Suffk), Gilpin Road, adj 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Oulton (Suffk), Elmhurst Avenue, adj 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, opp 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, adj 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, adj 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, E-bound 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, opp 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Lowestoft, Adrian Road 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Lowestoft, Old Nelson Street 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, adj 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, W-bound 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, opp 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, opp 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17
Oulton (Suffk), Marlborough Road, adj 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Oulton (Suffk), Gresham Avenue 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18
Oulton (Suffk), The Ole Frank, o/s 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19
Oulton (Suffk), Mendip Road, opp 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20
Oulton (Suffk), Cambrian Crescent, opp 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21
Oulton (Suffk), Lime Avenue, opp 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22
Oulton (Suffk), Kevington Drive, adj 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Oulton (Suffk), Noel Road, opp 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23
Oulton (Suffk), Holden Close, opp 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Oulton (Suffk), St Michaels Centre, adj 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24
Oulton (Suffk), Rock Road, adj 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Oulton (Suffk), Gilpin Road, adj 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25
Oulton (Suffk), Elmhurst Avenue, adj 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, opp 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, adj 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, adj 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, E-bound 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, opp 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34
Lowestoft, Adrian Road 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  105 1 105 1 105 1 105 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Lowestoft, Old Nelson Street 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, adj 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:14
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, W-bound 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, opp 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, opp 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17
Oulton (Suffk), Marlborough Road, adj 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Oulton (Suffk), Gresham Avenue 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18
Oulton (Suffk), The Ole Frank, o/s 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19
Oulton (Suffk), Mendip Road, opp 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20
Oulton (Suffk), Cambrian Crescent, opp 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21
Oulton (Suffk), Lime Avenue, opp 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22
Oulton (Suffk), Kevington Drive, adj 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Oulton (Suffk), Noel Road, opp 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23
Oulton (Suffk), Holden Close, opp 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Oulton (Suffk), St Michaels Centre, adj 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24
Oulton (Suffk), Rock Road, adj 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Oulton (Suffk), Gilpin Road, adj 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25
Oulton (Suffk), Elmhurst Avenue, adj 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, opp 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, adj 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, adj 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, E-bound 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, opp 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34
Lowestoft, Adrian Road 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:39:23 BST 2018 from source document suf_1-105-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.