Timetable for the 106 - Lowestoft - Outlon Broad - Burnt Hill - Lowestoft Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 106 - Lowestoft - Outlon Broad - Burnt Hill - Lowestoft Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Eastern Counties Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 106 Lowestoft - Outlon Broad - Burnt Hill - Lowestoft

Map Showing the Routes of the 106 Lowestoft - Outlon Broad - Burnt Hill - Lowestoft Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lowestoft - Outlon Broad - Burnt Hill - Lowestoft Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 8 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 09:30
Lowestoft, Flensburgh Street, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 09:32
Lowestoft, North Quay Retail Park 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 09:35
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, opp 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 09:36
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, adj 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 09:37
Oulton Broad, North Railway Station, adj 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 09:38
Oulton Broad, Library, adj 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 09:39
Oulton Broad, John Lang Court, opp 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 09:40
Oulton Broad, Flying Dutchman, adj 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 09:42
Oulton Broad, Beccles Road, o/s 91 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 09:43
Oulton Broad, Tesco, opp 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 09:44
Oulton Broad, Kestrel Green, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 09:44
Oulton Broad, Kingfisher Court, opp 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 09:45
Whitton (Lowestoft), Pipers PH, adj 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 09:45
Whitton (Lowestoft), Kittiwake Close, opp 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 09:46
Oulton Broad, Woodpecker Avenue, adj 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 09:46
Oulton Broad, Rowan Way, o/s 4 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 09:47
Oulton Broad, Beverley Close, opp 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 09:48
Oulton Broad, Whitton Close, opp 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 09:50
Oulton Broad, Highland Way, opp 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 09:51
Oulton Broad, Planters Grove, adj 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 09:51
Oulton Broad, Nelson Wharf, opp 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 09:51
Oulton Broad, Crompton Road, opp 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 09:52
Oulton Broad, South Elmham Terrace, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 09:53
Oulton Broad, Swing Bridge, nr 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56   09:56
Oulton Broad, Library, opp 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56   09:56
Oulton Broad, North Railway Station, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57   09:57
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57   09:57
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, adj 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58   09:58
Lowestoft, North Quay Retail Park 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00   10:00
Lowestoft, Flensburgh Street 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03   10:03
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 8 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05   10:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1 106 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 8 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 08:30 15:30 09:30
Lowestoft, Flensburgh Street, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 08:32 15:32 09:32
Lowestoft, North Quay Retail Park 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 08:35 15:35 09:35
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, opp 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 08:36 15:36 09:36
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, adj 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 08:37 15:37 09:37
Oulton Broad, North Railway Station, adj 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 08:38 15:38 09:38
Oulton Broad, Library, adj 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 08:39 15:39 09:39
Oulton Broad, John Lang Court, opp 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 08:40 15:40 09:40
Oulton Broad, Flying Dutchman, adj 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 08:42 15:42 09:42
Oulton Broad, Beccles Road, o/s 91 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 08:43 15:43 09:43
Oulton Broad, Tesco, opp 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 08:44 15:44 09:44
Oulton Broad, Kestrel Green, adj 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 08:44 15:44 09:44
Oulton Broad, Kingfisher Court, opp 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 08:45 15:45 09:45
Whitton (Lowestoft), Pipers PH, adj 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 08:45 15:45 09:45
Whitton (Lowestoft), Kittiwake Close, opp 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 08:46 15:46 09:46
Oulton Broad, Woodpecker Avenue, adj 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 08:46 15:46 09:46
Oulton Broad, Rowan Way, o/s 4 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 08:47 15:47 09:47
Oulton Broad, Beverley Close, opp 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 08:48 15:48 09:48
Oulton Broad, Whitton Close, opp 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 08:50 15:50 09:50
Oulton Broad, Highland Way, opp 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 08:51 15:51 09:51
Oulton Broad, Planters Grove, adj 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 08:51 15:51 09:51
Oulton Broad, Nelson Wharf, opp 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 08:51 15:51 09:51
Oulton Broad, Crompton Road, opp 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 08:52 15:52 09:52
Oulton Broad, South Elmham Terrace, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 08:53 15:53 09:53
Oulton Broad, Swing Bridge, nr 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 08:56 15:56 09:56
Oulton Broad, Library, opp 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 08:56 15:56 09:56
Oulton Broad, North Railway Station, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 08:57 15:57 09:57
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 08:57 15:57 09:57
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, adj 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 08:58 15:58 09:58
Lowestoft, North Quay Retail Park 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 09:00 16:00 10:00
Lowestoft, Flensburgh Street 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 09:03 16:03 10:03
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 8 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 09:05 16:05 10:05
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:39:31 BST 2018 from source document suf_1-106-_-y08-5.xml using schema version 2.4.