Timetable for the 108 - Lowestoft - James Paget Hospital Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 108 - Lowestoft - James Paget Hospital Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Suffolk County Council

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 108 Lowestoft - James Paget Hospital

Map Showing the Routes of the 108 Lowestoft - James Paget Hospital Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lowestoft - James Paget Hospital Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - James Paget Hospital
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  108 1 108 1 108 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 9 12:06 14:06 10:15
Normanston/Lowestoft, Cross Keys, adj 12:07 14:07 10:16
Normanston/Lowestoft, Tudor Rose 12:07 14:07 10:16
Normanston/Lowestoft, College 12:08 14:08 10:17
Normanston/Lowestoft, Rotterdam Road 12:08 14:08 10:17
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate South End, W-bound 12:09 14:09 10:18
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fire Station 12:10 14:10 10:19
Normanston/Lowestoft, Fir Lane, opp 12:10 14:10 10:19
Lowestoft, Kirby Cane Walk, adj 12:10 14:10 10:19
Oulton (Suffk), Oulton Road Path, adj 12:12 14:12 10:21
Oulton (Suffk), Aldi, opp 12:13 14:13 10:22
Oulton (Suffk), Park Meadows, adj 12:14 14:14 10:23
Parkhill (Suffolk), Johnson Way, opp 12:15 14:15 10:24
Parkhill (Suffolk), Howley Gardens, adj 12:16 14:16 10:25
Pleasurewood Hills, Tesco, Nr 12:18 14:18 10:27
Pleasurewood Hills, Gunton Hall, opp 12:18 14:18 10:27
Pleasurewood Hills, Blundeston Road, adj 12:19 14:19 10:28
Blundeston, Blundeston Crossroads, W-bound 12:21 14:21 10:30
Blundeston, Queensway, opp 12:22 14:22 10:31
Blundeston, Lowestoft Road, opp 12:24 14:24 10:33
Blundeston, Community Centre, opp 12:24 14:24 10:33
Blundeston, Wickfield Close 12:25 14:25 10:34
Blundeston, Orchard Close 12:26 14:26 10:35
Lound (Suffk), Church Lane, opp 12:28 14:28 10:37
Lound (Suffk), Village Maid, adj 12:29 14:29 10:38
Lound (Suffk), Bloodmans Corner, adj 12:33 14:33 10:42
Gorleston-on-Sea, James Paget Hospital, Stand A 12:41   10:50
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:50:01 BST 2018 from source document suf_14-108-_-y08-2.xml using schema version 2.4.