Timetable for the 111 - Hitcham - Bildeston - Somersham - Ipswich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 111 - Hitcham - Bildeston - Somersham - Ipswich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ipswich Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 111 Hitcham - Bildeston - Somersham - Ipswich

Map Showing the Routes of the 111 Hitcham - Bildeston - Somersham - Ipswich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hitcham - Bildeston - Somersham - Ipswich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Causeway Estate - Old Cattle Market Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 2 111 3 111 3 111 2 111 1
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand N 12:35 15:50 15:40 08:40 08:50 17:40
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 12:35 15:50     08:50 17:40
Ipswich, Library 12:36 15:51     08:51 17:41
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 12:36 15:51     08:51 17:41
Ipswich, Ipswich Furniture Project 12:38 15:53     08:53 17:43
Ipswich, Barrack Corner 12:38 15:53     08:53 17:43
Ipswich, Willis Building, adj     15:40 08:40    
Ipswich, Willis Building, S-bound     15:41 08:41    
Ipswich, St Clare House, adj     15:41 08:41    
Ipswich, Fire Station     15:42 08:42    
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R2     15:44 08:44    
Ipswich, Compair Crescent     15:45 08:45    
Ipswich, Bingo Hall     15:46 08:46    
Ipswich, McDonald's     15:47 08:47    
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound     15:48 08:48    
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc     15:50 08:50    
Chantry Park, Robin Drive     15:51 08:51    
Chantry (Ipswich), Suffolk One     15:55 08:55    
Westbourne (Ipswich), Wilberforce Street 12:40 15:55     08:55 17:45
Westbourne (Ipswich), Wellington Street 12:40 15:55     08:55 17:45
Westbourne (Ipswich), Sir John Mills Theatre 12:41 15:56     08:56 17:46
Westbourne (Ipswich), Tower Mill Road 12:42 15:57     08:57 17:47
Westbourne (Ipswich), Riverside Road 12:43 15:58     08:58 17:48
Westbourne (Ipswich), Red Lion 12:44 15:59     08:59 17:49
Ipswich, Boss Hall, adj 12:44 15:59     08:59 17:49
Ipswich, Morrisons, adj 12:45 16:00     09:00 17:50
Ipswich, Farthing Road, opp 12:45 16:00     09:00 17:50
Sproughton, Church Lane, adj 12:47 16:02     09:02 17:52
Sproughton, Holiday Inn, adj     15:56 08:56    
Sproughton, Washbrook Turn, adj     15:58 08:58    
Sproughton, Beagle, adj     15:58 08:58    
Sproughton, Wild Man 12:48 16:03 16:03 09:03 09:03 17:53
Bramford, The Grindle, adj 12:48 16:03 16:03 09:03 09:03 17:53
Bramford, Loraine Way, adj 12:49 16:04 16:04 09:04 09:04 17:54
Bramford, Fitzgerald Road, o/s 40 12:49 16:05 16:05 09:05 09:05 17:55
Bramford, St Marys Close, opp 12:49 16:05 16:05 09:05 09:05 17:55
Bramford, Cock 12:49 16:05 16:05 09:05 09:05 17:55
Bramford, Angel   16:06 16:06 09:06 09:06 17:56
Bramford, Acton Road, opp   16:06 16:06 09:06 09:06 17:56
Bramford, Broke Avenue, adj 12:50          
Bramford, Leggatt Drive, adj 12:50          
Bramford, Chapel Field, opp 12:50          
Bramford, Cemetery, adj 12:52 16:06 16:06 09:06 09:06 17:56
Bramford, Waterpark, opp 12:55 16:07 16:07 09:07 09:07 17:57
Little Blakenham, Pound Lane, adj 12:56 16:08 16:08 09:08 09:08 17:58
Little Blakenham, The Beeches, opp 13:00 16:10 16:10 09:10 09:10 18:00
Somersham (Suffk), Springfield Road 13:04 16:14 16:14 09:14 09:14 18:04
Somersham (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, adj 13:05 16:15 16:15 09:15 09:15 18:05
Offton, Limeburners 13:08 16:18 16:18 09:18 09:18 18:08
Offton, The Green, adj       09:19 09:19  
Willisham, Telephone Box, opp 13:12 16:22 16:22     18:12
Barking Tye, The Tye, adj 13:14 16:24 16:24     18:14
Ringshall (Suffk), Village Hall, opp 13:17 16:27 16:27     18:17
Wattisham Airfield, Bus Shelter, opp 13:20 16:30 16:30     18:20
Wattisham Airfield, Chestnut Avenue 13:20 16:30 16:30     18:20
Great Bricett, Bricett Hall, adj 13:22 16:32 16:32     18:22
Great Bricett, The Lodge, opp 13:22 16:32 16:32     18:22
Naughton, Wallow Lane, opp 13:23 16:33 16:33 09:23 09:23 18:23
Nedging Tye, Bus Shelter, opp 13:25 16:35 16:35 09:25 09:25 18:25
Bildeston, Clock Tower, opp 13:32 16:42 16:42 09:32 09:32 18:32
Hitcham, White Horse, o/s 13:34     09:34 09:34 18:35
Hitcham, Squirrels Depot, opp 13:35     09:35 09:35 18:35
Hitcham Causeway, Causeway Estate 13:36     09:36 09:36 18:37
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  111 1 111 1 111 1 111 1
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand N 15:50 08:50 17:40 12:35
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 15:50 08:50 17:40 12:35
Ipswich, Library 15:51 08:51 17:41 12:36
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 15:51 08:51 17:41 12:36
Ipswich, Ipswich Furniture Project 15:53 08:53 17:43 12:38
Ipswich, Barrack Corner 15:53 08:53 17:43 12:38
Westbourne (Ipswich), Wilberforce Street 15:55 08:55 17:45 12:40
Westbourne (Ipswich), Wellington Street 15:55 08:55 17:45 12:40
Westbourne (Ipswich), Sir John Mills Theatre 15:56 08:56 17:46 12:41
Westbourne (Ipswich), Tower Mill Road 15:57 08:57 17:47 12:42
Westbourne (Ipswich), Riverside Road 15:58 08:58 17:48 12:43
Westbourne (Ipswich), Red Lion 15:59 08:59 17:49 12:44
Ipswich, Boss Hall, adj 15:59 08:59 17:49 12:44
Ipswich, Morrisons, adj 16:00 09:00 17:50 12:45
Ipswich, Farthing Road, opp 16:00 09:00 17:50 12:45
Sproughton, Church Lane, adj 16:02 09:02 17:52 12:47
Sproughton, Wild Man 16:03 09:03 17:53 12:48
Bramford, The Grindle, adj 16:03 09:03 17:53 12:48
Bramford, Loraine Way, adj 16:04 09:04 17:54 12:49
Bramford, Fitzgerald Road, o/s 40 16:05 09:05 17:55 12:49
Bramford, St Marys Close, opp 16:05 09:05 17:55 12:49
Bramford, Cock 16:05 09:05 17:55 12:49
Bramford, Angel 16:06 09:06 17:56  
Bramford, Acton Road, opp 16:06 09:06 17:56  
Bramford, Broke Avenue, adj       12:50
Bramford, Leggatt Drive, adj       12:50
Bramford, Chapel Field, opp       12:50
Bramford, Cemetery, adj 16:06 09:06 17:56 12:52
Bramford, Waterpark, opp 16:07 09:07 17:57 12:55
Little Blakenham, Pound Lane, adj 16:08 09:08 17:58 12:56
Little Blakenham, The Beeches, opp 16:10 09:10 18:00 13:00
Somersham (Suffk), Springfield Road 16:14 09:14 18:04 13:04
Somersham (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, adj 16:15 09:15 18:05 13:05
Offton, Limeburners 16:18 09:18 18:08 13:08
Offton, The Green, adj   09:19    
Willisham, Telephone Box, opp 16:22   18:12 13:12
Barking Tye, The Tye, adj 16:24   18:14 13:14
Ringshall (Suffk), Village Hall, opp 16:27   18:17 13:17
Wattisham Airfield, Bus Shelter, opp 16:30   18:20 13:20
Wattisham Airfield, Chestnut Avenue 16:30   18:20 13:20
Great Bricett, Bricett Hall, adj 16:32   18:22 13:22
Great Bricett, The Lodge, opp 16:32   18:22 13:22
Naughton, Wallow Lane, opp 16:33 09:23 18:23 13:23
Nedging Tye, Bus Shelter, opp 16:35 09:25 18:25 13:25
Bildeston, Clock Tower, opp 16:42 09:32 18:32 13:32
Hitcham, White Horse, o/s   09:34 18:35 13:34
Hitcham, Squirrels Depot, opp   09:35 18:35 13:35
Hitcham Causeway, Causeway Estate   09:36 18:37 13:36
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 1 111 1
Hitcham Causeway, Causeway Estate 07:15 09:40 13:40
Hitcham, Squirrels Depot, adj 07:15 09:40 13:40
Hitcham, White Horse, opp 07:16 09:41 13:41
Bildeston, Clock Tower, opp 07:20 09:45 13:45
Nedging Tye, Bus Shelter 07:25 09:50 13:50
Naughton, Wallow Lane 07:26 09:51 13:51
Great Bricett, The Lodge, adj 07:27 09:52 13:52
Great Bricett, Bricett Hall, o/s 07:28 09:53 13:53
Great Bricett, Wixfield Park 07:29 09:54 13:54
Wattisham Airfield, Chestnut Avenue 07:29 09:54 13:54
Wattisham Airfield, Bus Shelter, o/s 07:30 09:55 13:55
Ringshall (Suffk), Village Hall 07:33 09:58 13:58
Barking Tye, The Tye, opp 07:36 10:01 14:01
Willisham, Telephone Box 07:38 10:03 14:03
Offton, Limeburners, opp 07:42 10:07 14:07
Somersham (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, opp 07:45 10:10 14:10
Somersham (Suffk), Springfield Road 07:46 10:11 14:11
Little Blakenham, The Beeches, adj 07:51 10:16 14:16
Bramford, Waterpark, adj 07:53 10:19 14:18
Bramford, Cemetery, opp 07:55 10:23 14:20
Bramford, Acton Road, adj 07:56   14:21
Bramford, Angel, opp 07:57   14:22
Bramford, Co-Op, adj 07:57   14:22
Bramford, Chapel Field, adj   10:24  
Bramford, Leggatt Drive, opp   10:25  
Bramford, Broke Avenue, opp   10:26  
Bramford, St Marys Close, adj 07:57 10:26 14:22
Bramford, Fitzgerald Road, opp 40 07:57 10:26 14:22
Bramford, Loraine Way, W-bound 07:58 10:27 14:23
Bramford, The Grindle, opp 07:59 10:28 14:24
Sproughton, Wild Man 08:00 10:29 14:25
Sproughton, Church Lane, opp 08:00 10:29 14:25
Ipswich, Farthing Road, adj 08:02 10:32 14:28
Ipswich, Morrisons, opp 08:03 10:33 14:29
Ipswich, Boss Hall, opp 08:04 10:33 14:29
Westbourne (Ipswich), Red Lion 08:05 10:35 14:31
Westbourne (Ipswich), Riverside Road 08:07 10:36 14:32
Westbourne (Ipswich), Beaconsfield Road 08:09 10:37 14:33
Westbourne (Ipswich), Sirdar Road 08:11 10:38 14:34
Westbourne (Ipswich), Wilberforce Street 08:13 10:39 14:35
Ipswich, Granville Street, opp 08:15 10:40 14:36
Ipswich, Ipswich Furniture Project 08:19 10:42 14:38
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 08:20 10:43 14:38
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 08:23 10:44 14:40
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand N 08:25 10:46 14:41
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  111 1 111 1 111 1
Hitcham Causeway, Causeway Estate 07:15 13:40 09:40
Hitcham, Squirrels Depot, adj 07:15 13:40 09:40
Hitcham, White Horse, opp 07:16 13:41 09:41
Bildeston, Clock Tower, opp 07:20 13:45 09:45
Nedging Tye, Bus Shelter 07:25 13:50 09:50
Naughton, Wallow Lane 07:26 13:51 09:51
Great Bricett, The Lodge, adj 07:27 13:52 09:52
Great Bricett, Bricett Hall, o/s 07:28 13:53 09:53
Great Bricett, Wixfield Park 07:29 13:54 09:54
Wattisham Airfield, Chestnut Avenue 07:29 13:54 09:54
Wattisham Airfield, Bus Shelter, o/s 07:30 13:55 09:55
Ringshall (Suffk), Village Hall 07:33 13:58 09:58
Barking Tye, The Tye, opp 07:36 14:01 10:01
Willisham, Telephone Box 07:38 14:03 10:03
Offton, Limeburners, opp 07:42 14:07 10:07
Somersham (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, opp 07:45 14:10 10:10
Somersham (Suffk), Springfield Road 07:46 14:11 10:11
Little Blakenham, The Beeches, adj 07:51 14:16 10:16
Bramford, Waterpark, adj 07:53 14:18 10:19
Bramford, Cemetery, opp 07:55 14:20 10:23
Bramford, Acton Road, adj 07:56 14:21  
Bramford, Angel, opp 07:57 14:22  
Bramford, Co-Op, adj 07:57 14:22  
Bramford, Chapel Field, adj     10:24
Bramford, Leggatt Drive, opp     10:25
Bramford, Broke Avenue, opp     10:26
Bramford, St Marys Close, adj 07:57 14:22 10:26
Bramford, Fitzgerald Road, opp 40 07:57 14:22 10:26
Bramford, Loraine Way, W-bound 07:58 14:23 10:27
Bramford, The Grindle, opp 07:59 14:24 10:28
Sproughton, Wild Man 08:00 14:25 10:29
Sproughton, Church Lane, opp 08:00 14:25 10:29
Ipswich, Farthing Road, adj 08:02 14:28 10:32
Ipswich, Morrisons, opp 08:03 14:29 10:33
Ipswich, Boss Hall, opp 08:04 14:29 10:33
Westbourne (Ipswich), Red Lion 08:05 14:31 10:35
Westbourne (Ipswich), Riverside Road 08:07 14:32 10:36
Westbourne (Ipswich), Beaconsfield Road 08:09 14:33 10:37
Westbourne (Ipswich), Sirdar Road 08:11 14:34 10:38
Westbourne (Ipswich), Wilberforce Street 08:13 14:35 10:39
Ipswich, Granville Street, opp 08:15 14:36 10:40
Ipswich, Ipswich Furniture Project 08:19 14:38 10:42
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 08:20 14:38 10:43
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 08:23 14:40 10:44
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand N 08:25 14:41 10:46
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:56:50 BST 2018 from source document suf_2-111-_-y08-5.xml using schema version 2.4.