Timetable for the 115 - Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham - Mendlesham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 115 - Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham - Mendlesham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Galloway European Coachlines Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 115 Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham - Mendlesham

Map Showing the Routes of the 115 Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham - Mendlesham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham - Mendlesham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Kings Head
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  115 1 115 1
Mendlesham, Kings Head, adj 07:05  
Mendlesham, Church, adj 07:05  
Brockford Street, Wetheringsett Turn, opp 07:10  
Wetheringsett, Church, adj 07:12  
Wetheringsett, Bus Shelter 07:13  
Wetheringsett, Hall Lane, adj 07:13  
Wetherup Street, Laceys Corner, adj 07:17  
Aspall, Little London Road, adj 07:22  
Debenham, Gardeners Cottage, adj 07:26  
Debenham, Bus Shelter, o/s 07:27 15:50
Debenham, Henniker Road, opp 07:27 15:52
Debenham, Henry Street, adj 07:28 15:53
Debenham, High School, o/s 07:29 15:55
Debenham, Leisure Centre, o/s 07:30  
Mickfield, Watergarden, opp 07:35 16:00
Mickfield, Crossroads, W-bound 07:37 16:02
Mickfield, Crossroads, adj 07:37 16:02
Mill Green/Stonham A, The Green, S-bound 07:39 16:04
Stonham Aspal, Ten Bells, adj 07:41 16:06
Stonham Aspal, Does Field, adj 07:41 16:06
Stonham Aspal, Stonham Barns, opp 07:42 16:07
Pettaugh, Old Mission Hall 07:45 16:10
Crowfield (Suffk), Tollgate Farm, adj 07:47 16:12
Crowfield (Suffk), Manor View 07:48 16:13
Coddenham, Green Hill, o/s 13 07:52 16:17
Coddenham, Recreation Ground 07:53 16:18
Coddenham, Village Store, opp 07:53 16:18
Hemingstone, Stonewall Farm, E-bound 07:56 16:21
Hemingstone, Church Lane, opp 07:56 16:21
Bell's Cross, Cross Keys, adj 07:58 16:23
Henley (Suffk), Five Ways 08:00 16:25
Whitton (Ipswich), Defoe Road, S-bound 08:03 16:28
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Henley Avenue, opp 08:04 16:29
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Larchcroft Road, opp 08:04 16:29
Broom Hill (Suffk), Clive Avenue, opp 08:04 16:29
Broom Hill (Suffk), The Grove, adj 08:05 16:30
Broom Hill (Suffk), Onehouse Lane, opp 08:07 16:31
Broom Hill (Suffk), Woodstone Avenue 08:09 16:32
Ipswich, Elsmere Road, adj 08:11 16:33
Ipswich, Park Road, adj 08:11 16:33
Ipswich, Anglesea Road, opp 08:15 16:35
Ipswich, Berners Street, o/s 74 08:16 16:36
Ipswich, Ipswich Furniture Project 08:18 16:37
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 08:20 16:38
Ipswich, Willis Building, S-bound 08:22  
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp   16:39
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand K   16:40
Ipswich, St Clare House, adj 08:23  
Ipswich, Fire Station 08:26  
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 08:28  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  115 1 115 1
Mendlesham, Kings Head, adj 07:05  
Mendlesham, Church, adj 07:05  
Brockford Street, Wetheringsett Turn, opp 07:10  
Wetheringsett, Church, adj 07:12  
Wetheringsett, Bus Shelter 07:13  
Wetheringsett, Hall Lane, adj 07:13  
Wetherup Street, Laceys Corner, adj 07:17  
Aspall, Little London Road, adj 07:22  
Debenham, Gardeners Cottage, adj 07:26  
Debenham, Bus Shelter, o/s 07:27 15:50
Debenham, Henniker Road, opp 07:27 15:52
Debenham, Henry Street, adj 07:28 15:53
Debenham, High School, o/s 07:29 15:55
Debenham, Leisure Centre, o/s 07:30  
Mickfield, Watergarden, opp 07:35 16:00
Mickfield, Crossroads, W-bound 07:37 16:02
Mickfield, Crossroads, adj 07:37 16:02
Mill Green/Stonham A, The Green, S-bound 07:39 16:04
Stonham Aspal, Ten Bells, adj 07:41 16:06
Stonham Aspal, Does Field, adj 07:41 16:06
Stonham Aspal, Stonham Barns, opp 07:42 16:07
Pettaugh, Old Mission Hall 07:45 16:10
Crowfield (Suffk), Tollgate Farm, adj 07:47 16:12
Crowfield (Suffk), Manor View 07:48 16:13
Coddenham, Green Hill, o/s 13 07:52 16:17
Coddenham, Recreation Ground 07:53 16:18
Coddenham, Village Store, opp 07:53 16:18
Hemingstone, Stonewall Farm, E-bound 07:56 16:21
Hemingstone, Church Lane, opp 07:56 16:21
Bell's Cross, Cross Keys, adj 07:58 16:23
Henley (Suffk), Five Ways 08:00 16:25
Whitton (Ipswich), Defoe Road, S-bound 08:03 16:28
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Henley Avenue, opp 08:04 16:29
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Larchcroft Road, opp 08:04 16:29
Broom Hill (Suffk), Clive Avenue, opp 08:04 16:29
Broom Hill (Suffk), The Grove, adj 08:05 16:30
Broom Hill (Suffk), Onehouse Lane, opp 08:07 16:31
Broom Hill (Suffk), Woodstone Avenue 08:09 16:32
Ipswich, Elsmere Road, adj 08:11 16:33
Ipswich, Park Road, adj 08:11 16:33
Ipswich, Anglesea Road, opp 08:15 16:35
Ipswich, Berners Street, o/s 74 08:16 16:36
Ipswich, Ipswich Furniture Project 08:18 16:37
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 08:20 16:38
Ipswich, Willis Building, S-bound 08:22  
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp   16:39
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand K   16:40
Ipswich, St Clare House, adj 08:23  
Ipswich, Fire Station 08:26  
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 08:28  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  115 1
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 17:20
Ipswich, Fire Station 17:22
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 17:24
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 17:27
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand K 17:30
Ipswich, Library 17:31
Ipswich, Crown Street, adj 17:32
Ipswich, Anglesea Road, adj 17:34
Ipswich, Ipswich School, adj 17:36
Ipswich, Park Road, opp 17:37
Ipswich, Elsmere Road, opp 17:37
Broom Hill (Suffk), Woodstone Avenue 17:39
Broom Hill (Suffk), Onehouse Lane, adj 17:40
Broom Hill (Suffk), The Grove, opp 17:42
Broom Hill (Suffk), Clive Avenue, adj 17:42
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Larchcroft Road, adj 17:42
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Henley Avenue, adj 17:42
Whitton (Ipswich), Defoe Road, N-bound 17:43
Henley (Suffk), Five Ways, opp 17:47
Bell's Cross, Cross Keys, opp 17:48
Hemingstone, Church Lane, adj 17:51
Hemingstone, Stonewall Farm, N-bound 17:52
Coddenham, Village Store, o/s 17:55
Coddenham, Recreation Ground, adj 17:55
Coddenham, Green Hill, opp 13 17:56
Crowfield (Suffk), Manor View 18:00
Crowfield (Suffk), Tollgate Farm, opp 18:00
Pettaugh, Old Mission Hall 18:03
Stonham Aspal, Stonham Barns, adj 18:05
Stonham Aspal, Does Field, opp 18:06
Stonham Aspal, Ten Bells, opp 18:07
Mill Green/Stonham A, The Green, N-bound 18:08
Mickfield, Crossroads, By 18:10
Mickfield, Watergarden, opp 18:10
Debenham, High School, opp 18:14
Debenham, Henry Street, opp 18:14
Debenham, Fire Station, adj 18:16
Debenham, Resource Centre, opp 18:17
Debenham, Bus Shelter, opp 18:20
Debenham, The Butts, adj 18:20
Aspall, Little London Road, adj 18:23
Wetherup Street, Laceys Corner 18:25
Wetheringsett, Hall Lane, opp 18:27
Wetheringsett, Bus Shelter 18:28
Wetheringsett, Church, opp 18:28
Brockford Street, Wetheringsett Turn, adj 18:30
Mendlesham, Church, opp 18:34
Mendlesham, Kings Head, opp 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  115 1
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 17:20
Ipswich, Fire Station 17:22
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 17:24
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 17:27
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand K 17:30
Ipswich, Library 17:31
Ipswich, Crown Street, adj 17:32
Ipswich, Anglesea Road, adj 17:34
Ipswich, Ipswich School, adj 17:36
Ipswich, Park Road, opp 17:37
Ipswich, Elsmere Road, opp 17:37
Broom Hill (Suffk), Woodstone Avenue 17:39
Broom Hill (Suffk), Onehouse Lane, adj 17:40
Broom Hill (Suffk), The Grove, opp 17:42
Broom Hill (Suffk), Clive Avenue, adj 17:42
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Larchcroft Road, adj 17:42
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Henley Avenue, adj 17:42
Whitton (Ipswich), Defoe Road, N-bound 17:43
Henley (Suffk), Five Ways, opp 17:47
Bell's Cross, Cross Keys, opp 17:48
Hemingstone, Church Lane, adj 17:51
Hemingstone, Stonewall Farm, N-bound 17:52
Coddenham, Village Store, o/s 17:55
Coddenham, Recreation Ground, adj 17:55
Coddenham, Green Hill, opp 13 17:56
Crowfield (Suffk), Manor View 18:00
Crowfield (Suffk), Tollgate Farm, opp 18:00
Pettaugh, Old Mission Hall 18:03
Stonham Aspal, Stonham Barns, adj 18:05
Stonham Aspal, Does Field, opp 18:06
Stonham Aspal, Ten Bells, opp 18:07
Mill Green/Stonham A, The Green, N-bound 18:08
Mickfield, Crossroads, By 18:10
Mickfield, Watergarden, opp 18:10
Debenham, High School, opp 18:14
Debenham, Henry Street, opp 18:14
Debenham, Fire Station, adj 18:16
Debenham, Resource Centre, opp 18:17
Debenham, Bus Shelter, opp 18:20
Debenham, The Butts, adj 18:20
Aspall, Little London Road, adj 18:23
Wetherup Street, Laceys Corner 18:25
Wetheringsett, Hall Lane, opp 18:27
Wetheringsett, Bus Shelter 18:28
Wetheringsett, Church, opp 18:28
Brockford Street, Wetheringsett Turn, adj 18:30
Mendlesham, Church, opp 18:34
Mendlesham, Kings Head, opp 18:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:13:51 BST 2018 from source document suf_8-115-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.