Timetable for the 116 - Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 116 - Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Galloway European Coachlines Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 116 Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham

Map Showing the Routes of the 116 Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ipswich - Coddenham - Debenham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Old Cattle Market Bus Station - Bus Shelter
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  116 1 116 1 116 1
Debenham, Bus Shelter, o/s 09:35 11:50 13:20
Debenham, Henniker Road, opp 09:35 11:50 13:20
Debenham, Henry Street, adj 09:36 11:51 13:21
Debenham, Fire Station, adj 09:38 11:53 13:23
Debenham, Kenton Road, adj 09:38 11:53 13:23
Winston Green, Icknield House 09:42 11:57 13:27
Pettaugh, Bus Shelter, opp 09:44 11:59 13:29
Pettaugh, Old Mission Hall 09:45 12:00 13:30
Crowfield (Suffk), Tollgate Farm, adj 09:47 12:02 13:32
Crowfield (Suffk), Manor View 09:48 12:03 13:33
Coddenham, Green Hill, o/s 13 09:52 12:07 13:37
Coddenham, Recreation Ground 09:53 12:08 13:38
Coddenham, Village Store, opp 09:53 12:08 13:38
Hemingstone, Stonewall Farm, E-bound 09:56 12:11 13:41
Hemingstone, Church Lane, opp 09:56 12:11 13:41
Bell's Cross, Cross Keys, adj 09:58 12:13 13:43
Henley (Suffk), Five Ways 10:00 12:15 13:45
Whitton (Ipswich), Defoe Road, S-bound 10:03 12:18 13:48
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Henley Avenue, opp 10:04 12:19 13:49
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Larchcroft Road, opp 10:04 12:19 13:49
Broom Hill (Suffk), Clive Avenue, opp 10:04 12:19 13:49
Broom Hill (Suffk), The Grove, adj 10:05 12:20 13:50
Broom Hill (Suffk), Onehouse Lane, opp 10:06 12:21 13:51
Broom Hill (Suffk), Woodstone Avenue 10:07 12:22 13:51
Ipswich, Elsmere Road, adj 10:08 12:23 13:52
Ipswich, Park Road, adj 10:08 12:23 13:53
Ipswich, Anglesea Road, opp 10:10 12:25 13:54
Ipswich, Berners Street, o/s 74 10:11 12:26 13:55
Ipswich, Ipswich Furniture Project 10:12 12:27 13:56
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 10:13 12:28 13:57
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 10:14 12:29 13:58
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand K 10:15 12:30 14:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  116 1 116 1 116 1
Debenham, Bus Shelter, o/s 09:35 11:50 13:20
Debenham, Henniker Road, opp 09:35 11:50 13:20
Debenham, Henry Street, adj 09:36 11:51 13:21
Debenham, Fire Station, adj 09:38 11:53 13:23
Debenham, Kenton Road, adj 09:38 11:53 13:23
Winston Green, Icknield House 09:42 11:57 13:27
Pettaugh, Bus Shelter, opp 09:44 11:59 13:29
Pettaugh, Old Mission Hall 09:45 12:00 13:30
Crowfield (Suffk), Tollgate Farm, adj 09:47 12:02 13:32
Crowfield (Suffk), Manor View 09:48 12:03 13:33
Coddenham, Green Hill, o/s 13 09:52 12:07 13:37
Coddenham, Recreation Ground 09:53 12:08 13:38
Coddenham, Village Store, opp 09:53 12:08 13:38
Hemingstone, Stonewall Farm, E-bound 09:56 12:11 13:41
Hemingstone, Church Lane, opp 09:56 12:11 13:41
Bell's Cross, Cross Keys, adj 09:58 12:13 13:43
Henley (Suffk), Five Ways 10:00 12:15 13:45
Whitton (Ipswich), Defoe Road, S-bound 10:03 12:18 13:48
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Henley Avenue, opp 10:04 12:19 13:49
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Larchcroft Road, opp 10:04 12:19 13:49
Broom Hill (Suffk), Clive Avenue, opp 10:04 12:19 13:49
Broom Hill (Suffk), The Grove, adj 10:05 12:20 13:50
Broom Hill (Suffk), Onehouse Lane, opp 10:06 12:21 13:51
Broom Hill (Suffk), Woodstone Avenue 10:07 12:22 13:51
Ipswich, Elsmere Road, adj 10:08 12:23 13:52
Ipswich, Park Road, adj 10:08 12:23 13:53
Ipswich, Anglesea Road, opp 10:10 12:25 13:54
Ipswich, Berners Street, o/s 74 10:11 12:26 13:55
Ipswich, Ipswich Furniture Project 10:12 12:27 13:56
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 10:13 12:28 13:57
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 10:14 12:29 13:58
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand K 10:15 12:30 14:00
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  116 1 116 2 116 2 116 2 116 2 116 3
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand K 08:30 11:05 15:05 16:45 12:35 08:30
Ipswich, Library 08:31 11:06 15:06 16:46 12:36  
Ipswich, Crown Street, adj 08:31 11:06 15:06 16:46 12:36  
Ipswich, Anglesea Road, adj 08:32 11:07 15:07 16:47 12:37  
Ipswich, Ipswich School, adj 08:33 11:08 15:08 16:48 12:38  
Ipswich, Park Road, opp 08:34 11:09 15:09 16:49 12:39  
Ipswich, Elsmere Road, opp 08:34 11:09 15:09 16:49 12:39  
Broom Hill (Suffk), Woodstone Avenue 08:35 11:10 15:10 16:50 12:40  
Broom Hill (Suffk), Onehouse Lane, adj 08:36 11:11 15:11 16:51 12:41  
Broom Hill (Suffk), The Grove, opp 08:37 11:12 15:12 16:52 12:42  
Broom Hill (Suffk), Clive Avenue, adj 08:37 11:12 15:12 16:52 12:42  
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Larchcroft Road, adj 08:37 11:12 15:12 16:52 12:42  
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Henley Avenue, adj 08:37 11:12 15:12 16:52 12:42  
Whitton (Ipswich), Defoe Road, N-bound 08:38 11:13 15:13 16:53 12:43  
Henley (Suffk), Five Ways, opp 08:42 11:17 15:17 16:57 12:47  
Bell's Cross, Cross Keys, opp 08:43 11:18 15:18 16:58 12:48  
Hemingstone, Church Lane, adj 08:46 11:21 15:21 17:01 12:51  
Ipswich, Northgate Street, adj           08:30
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street           08:31
Ipswich, Woolpack, opp           08:32
Ipswich, Park Gates, adj           08:33
Ipswich, Manor Road, opp           08:33
Ipswich, Park North, adj           08:34
Ipswich, Kettlebaston Way, adj           08:34
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, opp           08:34
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, opp           08:35
Westerfield, Railway Inn, opp           08:37
Westerfield, Railway Station, opp           08:38
Westerfield, Rectory, opp           08:38
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, adj           08:40
Witnesham, Post Office           08:42
Witnesham, Village Sign, adj           08:42
Witnesham, Burwash, opp           08:43
Witnesham, Weyland Road, adj           08:45
Swilland, Ipswich Road, E-bound           08:46
Swilland, School, o/s           08:46
Swilland, Church Lane, adj           08:48
Gibraltar (Suffk), Forge Cottage, N-bound           08:51
Otley (Suffk), College           08:54
Otley (Suffk), College           08:55
Hemingstone, Stonewall Farm, N-bound 08:47 11:22 15:22 17:02 12:52  
Coddenham, Village Store, o/s 08:50 11:25 15:25 17:05 12:55  
Coddenham, Recreation Ground, adj 08:50 11:25 15:25 17:05 12:55  
Coddenham, Green Hill, opp 13 08:52 11:26 15:26 17:06 12:56  
Crowfield (Suffk), Manor View 09:00 11:30 15:30 17:10 13:00  
Crowfield (Suffk), Tollgate Farm, opp 09:00 11:30 15:30 17:10 13:00  
Pettaugh, Old Mission Hall 09:03 11:33 15:33 17:13 13:03  
Pettaugh, Bus Shelter, adj 09:03 11:33 15:33 17:13 13:03  
Winston Green, Icknield House 09:06 11:36 15:36 17:16 13:06  
Debenham, Kenton Road, opp 09:08 11:41 15:41 17:21 13:11  
Debenham, Fire Station, opp   11:42 15:42 17:22 13:12  
Debenham, Henry Street, opp   11:43 15:43 17:23 13:13  
Debenham, Henniker Road, adj   11:44 15:44 17:24 13:14  
Debenham, Resource Centre, opp 09:09          
Debenham, Bus Shelter, opp 09:10 11:45 15:45 17:25 13:15  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1 116 1
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand K 08:30 11:05 15:05 16:45 12:35
Ipswich, Library 08:31 11:06 15:06 16:46 12:36
Ipswich, Crown Street, adj 08:31 11:06 15:06 16:46 12:36
Ipswich, Anglesea Road, adj 08:32 11:07 15:07 16:47 12:37
Ipswich, Ipswich School, adj 08:33 11:08 15:08 16:48 12:38
Ipswich, Park Road, opp 08:34 11:09 15:09 16:49 12:39
Ipswich, Elsmere Road, opp 08:34 11:09 15:09 16:49 12:39
Broom Hill (Suffk), Woodstone Avenue 08:35 11:10 15:10 16:50 12:40
Broom Hill (Suffk), Onehouse Lane, adj 08:36 11:11 15:11 16:51 12:41
Broom Hill (Suffk), The Grove, opp 08:37 11:12 15:12 16:52 12:42
Broom Hill (Suffk), Clive Avenue, adj 08:37 11:12 15:12 16:52 12:42
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Larchcroft Road, adj 08:37 11:12 15:12 16:52 12:42
Castle Hill(Ipswich), Henley Avenue, adj 08:37 11:12 15:12 16:52 12:42
Whitton (Ipswich), Defoe Road, N-bound 08:38 11:13 15:13 16:53 12:43
Henley (Suffk), Five Ways, opp 08:42 11:17 15:17 16:57 12:47
Bell's Cross, Cross Keys, opp 08:43 11:18 15:18 16:58 12:48
Hemingstone, Church Lane, adj 08:46 11:21 15:21 17:01 12:51
Hemingstone, Stonewall Farm, N-bound 08:47 11:22 15:22 17:02 12:52
Coddenham, Village Store, o/s 08:50 11:25 15:25 17:05 12:55
Coddenham, Recreation Ground, adj 08:50 11:25 15:25 17:05 12:55
Coddenham, Green Hill, opp 13 08:52 11:26 15:26 17:06 12:56
Crowfield (Suffk), Manor View 09:00 11:30 15:30 17:10 13:00
Crowfield (Suffk), Tollgate Farm, opp 09:00 11:30 15:30 17:10 13:00
Pettaugh, Old Mission Hall 09:03 11:33 15:33 17:13 13:03
Pettaugh, Bus Shelter, adj 09:03 11:33 15:33 17:13 13:03
Winston Green, Icknield House 09:06 11:36 15:36 17:16 13:06
Debenham, Kenton Road, opp 09:08 11:41 15:41 17:21 13:11
Debenham, Fire Station, opp   11:42 15:42 17:22 13:12
Debenham, Henry Street, opp   11:43 15:43 17:23 13:13
Debenham, Henniker Road, adj   11:44 15:44 17:24 13:14
Debenham, Resource Centre, opp 09:09        
Debenham, Bus Shelter, opp 09:10 11:45 15:45 17:25 13:15
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:13:59 BST 2018 from source document suf_8-116-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.