Timetable for the 118 - Ipswich - Witnesham - Otley - Framlingham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 118 - Ipswich - Witnesham - Otley - Framlingham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Galloway European Coachlines Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 118 Ipswich - Witnesham - Otley - Framlingham

Map Showing the Routes of the 118 Ipswich - Witnesham - Otley - Framlingham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ipswich - Witnesham - Otley - Framlingham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - White Hart
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  118 1 118 1 118 1 118 2 118 3 118 1
Stradbroke (Suffk), White Hart, opp       07:28    
Stradbroke (Suffk), Shelton Hill, adj       07:28    
Ashfield Green/Strad, Nursery, adj       07:31    
Laxfield, Village Hall, opp       07:36    
Laxfield, Royal Oak, o/s       07:36    
Laxfield, Rowe's Hill, opp       07:40    
Badingham, Pound Corner, S-bound       07:45    
Badingham, Phone Box, opp       07:45    
Badingham, White Horse, S-bound       07:46    
Badingham, White Horse, W-bound       07:46    
Dennington, Capons Green, adj       07:47    
Dennington, The Dennington Queen       07:48    
Framlingham, College, adj       07:53    
Framlingham, Pembroke Road, opp       07:54    
Framlingham, Shelter, adj 13:35 16:15 10:35 07:55 07:55  
Framlingham, Victoria Mill Road 13:35 16:15 10:35 07:55 07:55  
Kettleburgh, Church Road, opp 13:42 16:22 10:42 08:02 08:02  
Kettleburgh, Street Farm, adj 13:42 16:22 10:42 08:02 08:02  
Framlingham, White Horse, o/s           18:44
Framlingham, Mount Pleasant, W-bound           18:45
Saxtead Green, Old Mill House, adj           18:48
Earl Soham, School, opp           18:51
Earl Soham, Bus Shelter, o/s           18:52
Earl Soham, The Victoria, o/s           18:52
Earl Soham, Windwhistle Farm, opp           18:53
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sunnyside Corner, opp           18:56
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Church, opp           18:56
Framsden, Peats Corner, opp           18:58
Framsden, Tollgate Bus Shelter, opp           18:59
Brandeston, Pond Piece, adj 13:44 16:24 10:44   08:04  
Brandeston, Queens Head, opp 13:45 16:25 10:45 08:05 08:05  
Cretingham, New Bell 13:48 16:28 10:48 08:08 08:08  
Kittle's Corner, Cretingham House, opp 13:48 16:28 10:48 08:08 08:08  
Cretingham, Garnhams Barn Farm, adj 13:51 16:31 10:51 08:11 08:11  
Otley (Suffk), Newlands 13:54 16:34 10:54 08:14 08:14  
Otley (Suffk), Shop 13:56 16:36 10:56 08:16 08:16  
Otley (Suffk), College 13:59 16:39 10:59 08:19 08:19  
Gibraltar (Suffk), Forge Cottage, S-bound 14:00 16:40 11:00 08:20 08:20  
Swilland, Church Lane 14:02 16:42 11:02 08:22 08:22  
Swilland, School, opp 14:03 16:43 11:03 08:23 08:23  
Swilland, Ipswich Road, W-bound 14:04 16:44 11:04 08:24 08:24  
Witnesham, Weyland Road, opp 14:05 16:45 11:05 08:25 08:25  
Witnesham, Burwash, adj 14:05 16:45 11:05 08:25 08:25  
Witnesham, Village Sign, opp 14:06 16:46 11:06 08:26 08:26  
Witnesham, Post Office, opp 14:07 16:47 11:07 08:27 08:27  
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, opp 14:09 16:49 11:09 08:29 08:29  
Westerfield, The Rectory 14:10 16:50 11:10 08:30 08:30  
Westerfield, Railway Station, adj 14:11 16:51 11:11 08:31 08:31  
Westerfield, Railway Inn, o/s 14:11 16:51 11:11 08:31 08:31  
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, adj 14:13 16:53 11:13 08:33 08:33  
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, adj 14:14 16:54 11:14 08:34 08:34  
Ipswich, Manor Road, adj 14:15 16:55 11:15 08:35 08:35  
Ipswich, Park Gates, opp 14:15 16:55 11:15 08:35 08:35  
Ipswich, Woolpack, adj 14:16 16:56 11:16 08:36 08:36  
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street, opp 14:17 16:57 11:17 08:37 08:37  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 14:18 16:58 11:18 08:38 08:38  
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 14:19 16:59 11:19 08:39 08:39  
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 14:21 17:01 11:21 08:41 08:41  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 14:23 17:03 11:23 08:43 08:43  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Inbound, Saturday
  118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1
Framlingham, Shelter, adj 10:35 08:45 13:35 16:15    
Framlingham, Victoria Mill Road 10:35 08:45 13:35 16:15    
Kettleburgh, Church Road, opp 10:42 08:52 13:42 16:22    
Kettleburgh, Street Farm, adj 10:42 08:52 13:42 16:22    
Framlingham, White Horse, o/s         18:44 17:14
Framlingham, Mount Pleasant, W-bound         18:45 17:15
Saxtead Green, Old Mill House, adj         18:48 17:18
Earl Soham, School, opp         18:51 17:21
Earl Soham, Bus Shelter, o/s         18:52 17:22
Earl Soham, The Victoria, o/s         18:52 17:22
Earl Soham, Windwhistle Farm, opp         18:53 17:23
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sunnyside Corner, opp         18:56 17:26
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Church, opp         18:56 17:26
Framsden, Peats Corner, opp         18:58 17:28
Framsden, Tollgate Bus Shelter, opp         19:00 17:30
Brandeston, Pond Piece, adj 10:44 08:54 13:44 16:24    
Brandeston, Queens Head, opp 10:45 08:55 13:45 16:25    
Cretingham, New Bell 10:48 08:58 13:48 16:28    
Kittle's Corner, Cretingham House, opp 10:48 08:58 13:48 16:28    
Cretingham, Garnhams Barn Farm, adj 10:51 09:01 13:51 16:31    
Otley (Suffk), Newlands 10:54 09:04 13:54 16:34    
Otley (Suffk), Shop 10:56 09:06 13:56 16:36    
Otley (Suffk), College 10:58 09:08 13:58 16:38    
Gibraltar (Suffk), Forge Cottage, S-bound 10:59 09:09 13:59 16:39    
Swilland, Church Lane 11:02 09:12 14:02 16:42    
Swilland, School, opp 11:03 09:13 14:03 16:43    
Swilland, Ipswich Road, W-bound 11:04 09:14 14:04 16:44    
Witnesham, Weyland Road, opp 11:05 09:15 14:05 16:45    
Witnesham, Burwash, adj 11:05 09:15 14:05 16:45    
Witnesham, Village Sign, opp 11:06 09:16 14:06 16:46    
Witnesham, Post Office, opp 11:07 09:17 14:07 16:47    
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, opp 11:09 09:19 14:09 16:49    
Westerfield, The Rectory 11:10 09:20 14:10 16:50    
Westerfield, Railway Station, adj 11:11 09:21 14:11 16:51    
Westerfield, Railway Inn, o/s 11:11 09:21 14:11 16:51    
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, adj 11:13 09:23 14:13 16:53    
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, adj 11:14 09:24 14:14 16:54    
Ipswich, Manor Road, adj 11:15 09:25 14:15 16:55    
Ipswich, Park Gates, opp 11:15 09:25 14:15 16:55    
Ipswich, Woolpack, adj 11:16 09:26 14:16 16:56    
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street, opp 11:17 09:27 14:17 16:57    
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 11:18 09:28 14:18 16:58    
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 11:19 09:29 14:19 16:59    
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 11:21 09:31 14:21 17:01    
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 11:23 09:33 14:23 17:03    
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  118 1 118 1 118 1 118 2 118 3 118 4 118 5 118 1
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1           08:20    
Ipswich, Fire Station           08:20    
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp           08:21    
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp           08:23    
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 11:15 16:15 13:45 08:45 17:15 08:25 17:15 17:55
Ipswich, Northgate Street, adj 11:15 16:15 13:45 08:45 17:15 08:25 17:15 17:55
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street 11:16 16:16 13:46 08:46 17:16 08:26 17:16 17:56
Ipswich, Woolpack, opp 11:17 16:17 13:47 08:47 17:17 08:27 17:17 17:57
Ipswich, Park Gates, adj 11:18 16:18 13:48 08:48 17:18 08:28 17:18 17:58
Ipswich, Manor Road, opp 11:18 16:18 13:48 08:48 17:18 08:28 17:18 17:58
Ipswich, Park North, adj 11:19 16:19 13:49 08:49 17:19 08:29 17:19 17:59
Ipswich, Kettlebaston Way, adj 11:19 16:19 13:49 08:49 17:19 08:29 17:19 17:59
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, opp 11:19 16:19 13:49 08:49 17:19 08:29 17:19 17:59
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, opp 11:20 16:20 13:50 08:50 17:20 08:30 17:20 18:00
Westerfield, Railway Inn, opp 11:22 16:22 13:52 08:52 17:22 08:32 17:22 18:02
Westerfield, Railway Station, opp 11:23 16:23 13:53 08:53 17:23 08:33 17:23 18:03
Westerfield, Rectory, opp 11:23 16:23 13:53 08:53 17:23 08:33 17:23 18:03
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, adj 11:24 16:24 13:54 08:54 17:24 08:34 17:24 18:04
Witnesham, Post Office 11:26 16:26 13:56 08:56 17:26 08:36 17:26 18:06
Witnesham, Village Sign, adj 11:27 16:27 13:57 08:57 17:27 08:37 17:27 18:07
Witnesham, Burwash, opp 11:28 16:28 13:58 08:58 17:28 08:38 17:28 18:08
Witnesham, Weyland Road, adj 11:29 16:29 13:59 08:59 17:29 08:39 17:29 18:09
Swilland, Ipswich Road, E-bound 11:30 16:30 14:00 09:00 17:30 08:40 17:30 18:10
Swilland, School, o/s 11:30 16:30 14:00 09:00 17:30 08:40 17:30 18:10
Swilland, Church Lane, adj 11:32 16:32 14:02 09:02 17:32 08:42 17:32 18:12
Ashbocking, Nelson Close               18:14
Ashbocking, Millfield               18:15
Helmingham, Shelter, opp               18:18
Helmingham, Otley Turn, adj               18:19
Gibraltar (Suffk), Forge Cottage, N-bound 11:33 16:33 14:03 09:03 17:33 08:43 17:33  
Otley (Suffk), College 11:35 16:35 14:05 09:05 17:35 08:45 17:35  
Otley (Suffk), Shop 11:38 16:38 14:08 09:08 17:38 08:48 17:38 18:23
Otley (Suffk), Newlands 11:39 16:39 14:09 09:09 17:39 08:49 17:39 18:24
Cretingham, Garnhams Barn Farm, adj 11:42 16:42 14:12 09:12 17:42 08:52 17:42 18:27
Kittle's Corner, Cretingham House, adj 11:45 16:45 14:15 09:15 17:45 08:55 17:45 18:30
Cretingham, New Bell 11:46 16:46 14:16 09:16 17:46 08:56 17:46 18:31
Brandeston, Queens Head, adj 11:49 16:49 14:19 09:19 17:49 08:59 17:49 18:34
Kettleburgh, Street Farm, opp 11:51 16:52 14:21 09:21 17:51 09:01 17:51 18:36
Kettleburgh, Church Road 11:52 16:53 14:22 09:22 17:52 09:02 17:52 18:37
Framlingham, Victoria Mill Road 11:58 16:58 14:28 09:28 17:58 09:08 17:58 18:43
Framlingham, White Horse, o/s 11:59 16:59 14:29 09:29 17:59 09:09 17:59 18:44
Framlingham, Pembroke Road, adj         17:59      
Framlingham, College, opp         18:00      
Dennington, The Dennington Queen, opp         18:05      
Dennington, Capons Green, opp         18:05      
Badingham, White Horse, N-bound         18:06      
Badingham, Phone Box, o/s         18:07      
Badingham, Pound Corner, NE-bound         18:08      
Laxfield, Threeways, opp         18:12      
Laxfield, Royal Oak, opp         18:17      
Laxfield, Village Hall, adj         18:17      
Ashfield Green/Strad, Nursery, opp         18:21      
Stradbroke (Suffk), Shelton Hill, opp         18:24      
Stradbroke (Suffk), White Hart, o/s         18:25      
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 20/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
4
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
5
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Saturday
  118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1 118 1
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 08:45 11:15 13:45 16:30 17:55  
Ipswich, Northgate Street, adj 08:45 11:15 13:45 16:30 17:55  
St Margarets (Ipsw.), Soane Street 08:46 11:16 13:46 16:31 17:56  
Ipswich, Woolpack, opp 08:47 11:17 13:47 16:32 17:57  
Ipswich, Park Gates, adj 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:33 17:58  
Ipswich, Manor Road, opp 08:48 11:18 13:48 16:33 17:58  
Ipswich, Park North, adj 08:49 11:19 13:49 16:34 17:59  
Ipswich, Kettlebaston Way, adj 08:49 11:19 13:49 16:34 17:59  
Ipswich, Borrowdale Avenue, opp 08:49 11:19 13:49 16:34 17:59  
Ipswich, Chelsworth Avenue, opp 08:50 11:20 13:50 16:35 18:00  
Westerfield, Railway Inn, opp 08:52 11:22 13:52 16:37 18:02  
Westerfield, Railway Station, opp 08:53 11:23 13:53 16:38 18:03  
Westerfield, Rectory, opp 08:53 11:23 13:53 16:38 18:03  
Westerfield, Cockfield Hall Lane, adj 08:54 11:24 13:54 16:39 18:04  
Witnesham, Post Office 08:56 11:26 13:56 16:41 18:06  
Witnesham, Village Sign, adj 08:57 11:27 13:57 16:42 18:07  
Witnesham, Burwash, opp 08:58 11:28 13:58 16:43 18:08  
Witnesham, Weyland Road, adj 08:59 11:29 13:59 16:44 18:09  
Swilland, Ipswich Road, E-bound 09:00 11:30 14:00 16:45 18:10  
Swilland, School, o/s 09:00 11:30 14:00 16:45 18:10  
Swilland, Church Lane, adj 09:02 11:32 14:02 16:47 18:12  
Gibraltar (Suffk), Forge Cottage, N-bound 09:04 11:34 14:04 16:49 18:13  
Ashbocking, Nelson Close         18:14  
Ashbocking, Millfield         18:15  
Helmingham, Shelter, opp         18:18  
Helmingham, Otley Turn, adj         18:19  
Otley (Suffk), College 09:05 11:35 14:05 16:50    
Otley (Suffk), Shop 09:08 11:38 14:08 16:53 18:23  
Otley (Suffk), Newlands 09:09 11:39 14:09 16:54 18:24  
Cretingham, Garnhams Barn Farm, adj 09:12 11:42 14:12 16:57 18:27  
Kittle's Corner, Cretingham House, adj 09:15 11:45 14:15 17:00 18:30  
Cretingham, New Bell 09:16 11:46 14:16 17:01 18:31  
Brandeston, Queens Head, adj 09:19 11:49 14:19 17:04 18:34  
Kettleburgh, Street Farm, opp 09:21 11:51 14:21 17:06 18:36  
Kettleburgh, Church Road 09:22 11:52 14:22 17:07 18:37  
Framsden, Peats Corner, adj           08:28
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Church, adj           08:30
Ashfield cum Thorpe, Sunnyside Corner, adj           08:31
Earl Soham, Windwhistle Farm, o/s           08:33
Earl Soham, The Victoria, opp           08:34
Earl Soham, Bus Shelter, opp           08:35
Earl Soham, School, o/s           08:35
Saxtead Green, Old Mill House, opp           08:39
Framlingham, Mount Pleasant, E-bound           08:42
Framlingham, Victoria Mill Road 09:28 11:58 14:28 17:13 18:43  
Framlingham, White Horse, o/s 09:29 11:59 14:29 17:14 18:44  
Framlingham, Shelter, adj           08:44
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:14:07 BST 2018 from source document suf_8-118-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.