Timetable for the 121 - Eye - Stradbroke - Woodbridge - Ipswich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 121 - Eye - Stradbroke - Woodbridge - Ipswich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Jeff Morss

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 121 Eye - Stradbroke - Woodbridge - Ipswich

Map Showing the Routes of the 121 Eye - Stradbroke - Woodbridge - Ipswich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Eye - Stradbroke - Woodbridge - Ipswich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
High School - Old Cattle Market Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  121 1 121 2
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 13:40 14:10
Ipswich, Northgate Street, adj 13:41 14:11
Ipswich, Cobden Place, Stop 3 13:42 14:12
Ipswich, Lacey Street, adj 13:43 14:13
Ipswich, Medical Centre, adj 13:44 14:14
Rushmere (Ipswich), Rivers Street, adj 13:46 14:16
Rushmere (Ipswich), Khartoum Road 13:47 14:17
Rushmere (Ipswich), Nelson Road, opp 13:48 14:18
Rushmere (Ipswich), Gordon Road, opp 13:49 14:19
Rushmere (Ipswich), Phoenix Road, adj 13:49 14:19
Rushmere (Ipswich), Howard Street, opp 13:49 14:19
Rushmere (Ipswich), Lattice Barn PH, adj 13:49 14:19
Rushmere (Ipswich), Hospital, nr 13:50 14:20
Rushmere (Ipswich), Playford Road, adj 13:50 14:20
Rushmere St Andrew, Linksfield, opp 13:51 14:21
Kesgrave, Elm Road, opp 13:52 14:22
Kesgrave, Fisheries 13:52 14:22
Kesgrave, Edmonton Road, opp 13:53 14:23
Kesgrave, Bell Lane, opp 13:54 14:24
Kesgrave, High School, o/s 13:55 14:25
Kesgrave, St Michaels Church, opp 13:56 14:26
Kesgrave, Bracken Avenue, opp 13:57 14:27
Kesgrave, Dobbs Lane, opp 13:57 14:27
Martlesham, Police Headquarters, opp 13:58 14:28
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Duke of York, E-bound 14:03 14:33
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Ipswich Road, o/s 22 14:04 14:34
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Framfield Medical Centre 14:05 14:35
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Notcutts 14:05 14:35
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Deben Pool, opp 14:06 14:36
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Turban Centre, N-bound 14:07 14:37
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Council Offices, opp 14:08 14:38
Melton (Suffk), Jenners Close 14:10 14:40
Melton (Suffk), Coach And Horses, opp 14:12 14:42
Melton (Suffk), Hall Farm Road 14:12 14:42
Melton (Suffk), Bredfield Road 14:13 14:43
Marlesford, Old Station, adj 14:26 14:56
Marlesford, Village Sign, adj 14:27 14:57
Parham, Air Museum, nr 14:30 15:00
Great Glemham, Church 14:33 15:03
Sweffling, Church, opp 14:40 15:10
Sweffling, White Horse 14:41 15:11
Bruisyard, Blacksmiths Corner, S-bound 14:46 15:16
Cransford, Village Sign, opp 14:50 15:20
Badingham, White Horse, N-bound 14:58 15:28
Badingham, Phone Box, o/s 14:58 15:28
Badingham, Church, opp 14:59 15:28
Laxfield, Royal Oak, opp 15:08 15:33
Laxfield, Village Hall, adj 15:08 15:33
Ashfield Green/Strad, Nursery, opp 15:13 15:41
Stradbroke (Suffk), Shelton Hill, opp 15:17 15:47
Stradbroke (Suffk), White Hart, o/s 15:18 15:48
Stradbroke (Suffk), Bishops Way, adj 15:18  
Stradbroke (Suffk), New Street Close, adj 15:19  
Horham, Church, opp 15:23  
Denham Street, Shingle Hill, adj 15:26  
Denham Street, The Street, N-bound 15:27  
Eye (Suffk), Burnt House Farm 15:30  
Eye (Suffk), Town Hall, adj 15:33  
Eye (Suffk), Hartismere Hospital, adj 15:34  
Eye (Suffk), High School, o/s 15:35  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/11/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  121 1 121 2
Eye (Suffk), High School, opp   09:00
Eye (Suffk), Hartismere Hospital, opp   09:00
Eye (Suffk), Town Hall, opp   09:01
Eye (Suffk), Burnt House Farm   09:06
Denham Street, The Street, S-bound   09:10
Denham Street, Shingle Hill, opp   09:10
Horham, Church, adj   09:15
Stradbroke (Suffk), New Street Close, opp   09:18
Stradbroke (Suffk), Bishops Way, opp   09:19
Stradbroke (Suffk), White Hart, opp 09:20 09:20
Stradbroke (Suffk), Shelton Hill, adj 09:20 09:20
Ashfield Green/Strad, Nursery, adj 09:24 09:24
Laxfield, Village Hall, opp 09:29 09:29
Laxfield, Royal Oak, o/s 09:30 09:30
Laxfield, Rowe's Hill, opp 09:33 09:33
Badingham, Church, adj 09:39 09:39
Badingham, Phone Box, opp 09:40 09:40
Badingham, White Horse, S-bound 09:41 09:41
Cransford, Village Sign, adj 09:49 09:49
Bruisyard, Blacksmiths Corner, N-bound 09:53 09:53
Sweffling, White Horse 09:57 09:57
Sweffling, Church, adj 09:59 09:59
Great Glemham, Church 10:08 10:08
Parham, Air Museum, opp 10:10 10:10
Marlesford, Village Sign, opp 10:14 10:14
Marlesford, Old Station 10:14 10:14
Melton (Suffk), Bredfield Road 10:23 10:23
Melton (Suffk), Hall Farm Road, adj 10:24 10:24
Melton (Suffk), Coach And Horses, o/s 10:25 10:25
Melton (Suffk), Jenners Close 10:26 10:26
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Council Offices, adj 10:28 10:28
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Turban Centre, S-bound 10:30 10:30
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Deben Pool, adj 10:30 10:30
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Cherry Tree 10:31 10:31
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Framfield Medical Centre 10:31 10:31
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Ipswich Road, opp 22 10:31 10:31
Woodbridge (Suffolk), Duke of York, W-bound 10:32 10:32
Martlesham, Police Headquarters 10:36 10:36
Kesgrave, Dobbs Lane, adj 10:37 10:37
Kesgrave, Wards View, adj 10:37 10:37
Kesgrave, St Michaels Church, adj 10:38 10:38
Kesgrave, High School, opp 10:38 10:38
Kesgrave, St Olaves, adj 10:38 10:38
Kesgrave, Bell Lane, adj 10:39 10:39
Kesgrave, Edmonton Road, adj 10:40 10:40
Kesgrave, Fisheries, o/s 10:40 10:40
Rushmere St Andrew, Linksfield, adj 10:41 10:41
Rushmere (Ipswich), Playford Road, opp 10:42 10:42
Rushmere (Ipswich), Hospital, adj 10:43 10:43
Rushmere (Ipswich), Lattice Barn PH, opp 10:43 10:43
Ipswich, Britannia Road, adj 10:44 10:44
Ipswich, Cowper Street, adj 10:44 10:44
Ipswich, Crabbe Street, adj 10:45 10:45
Ipswich, St Johns Road 10:46 10:46
Ipswich, Viaduct, W-bound 10:47 10:47
Ipswich, Nottidge Road, opp 10:49 10:49
Ipswich, Grove Lane, adj 10:50 10:50
Ipswich, Dove Street, adj 10:52 10:52
Ipswich, Majors Corner, o/s 10:54 10:54
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 10:57 10:57
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 10:59 10:59
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 11:01 11:01
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand L 11:03 11:03
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 31/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 14/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 21/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/10/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/11/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:07:27 BST 2018 from source document suf_42-121-_-y08-3.xml using schema version 2.4.