Timetable for the 122 - Lowestoft Town Centre - Oulton - Town Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 122 - Lowestoft Town Centre - Oulton - Town Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Eastern Counties Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 122 Lowestoft Town Centre - Oulton - Town Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 122 Lowestoft Town Centre - Oulton - Town Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lowestoft Town Centre - Oulton - Town Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 08:00 18:25 19:00 17:45 07:20
Lowestoft, Old Nelson Street 08:00 18:25 19:00 17:45 07:20
Lowestoft, Youth Centre, adj 08:02 18:27 19:02 17:47 07:22
Normanston/Lowestoft, Ipswich Road, opp 08:02 18:27 19:02 17:47 07:22
Normanston/Lowestoft, St Margarets CP School, opp 08:02 18:27 19:02 17:47 07:22
Normanston/Lowestoft, Sports Centre, o/s 08:03 18:28 19:03 17:48 07:23
Normanston/Lowestoft, Church, opp 08:03 18:28 19:03 17:48 07:23
Normanston/Lowestoft, Larch Road, adj 08:04 18:28 19:03 17:49 07:24
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate, adj 08:04 18:28 19:03 17:49 07:24
Normanston/Lowestoft, Crestview Drive 08:05 18:29 19:04 17:50 07:25
Oulton (Suffk), Oulton Road Path, adj 08:07 18:31 19:06 17:52 07:27
Oulton (Suffk), Oulton Road, adj 08:08 18:32 19:07 17:53 07:28
Oulton (Suffk), High House Corner, adj 08:09 18:33 19:08 17:54 07:29
Oulton (Suffk), Bloomsbury Close, opp 08:10 18:33 19:08 17:55 07:30
Oulton (Suffk), Stafford Court, opp 08:11 18:34 19:09 17:56 07:31
Oulton (Suffk), Pound Farm Drive 08:11 18:35 19:10 17:56 07:31
Oulton (Suffk), Dedham Drive, adj 08:13 18:36 19:11 17:58 07:33
Oulton (Suffk), Higher Drive, adj 08:13 18:36 19:11 17:58 07:33
Oulton (Suffk), The Ole Frank, o/s 08:14 18:37 19:12 17:59 07:34
Oulton (Suffk), Mendip Road, opp 08:15 18:38 19:13 18:00 07:35
Oulton (Suffk), Cambrian Crescent, opp 08:16 18:39 19:14 18:01 07:36
Oulton (Suffk), Lime Avenue, opp 08:17 18:40 19:15 18:02 07:37
Oulton (Suffk), Kevington Drive, adj 08:18 18:41 19:16 18:03 07:38
Oulton (Suffk), Noel Road, opp 08:18 18:41 19:16 18:03 07:38
Oulton (Suffk), Holden Close, opp 08:19 18:42 19:17 18:04 07:39
Oulton (Suffk), St Michaels Centre, adj 08:19 18:42 19:17 18:04 07:39
Oulton (Suffk), Rock Road, adj 08:20 18:42 19:17 18:05 07:40
Oulton (Suffk), Gilpin Road, adj 08:20 18:43 19:18 18:05 07:40
Oulton (Suffk), Elmhurst Avenue, adj 08:22 18:44 19:19 18:07 07:42
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, opp 08:23 18:45 19:20 18:08 07:43
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, adj 08:25 18:46 19:21 18:10 07:45
Normanston/Lowestoft, Normanston Drive 08:25 18:47 19:22 18:10 07:45
Normanston/Lowestoft, Elizabeth Close 08:27 18:48 19:23 18:12 07:47
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate, opp 08:28 18:48 19:23 18:13 07:48
Normanston/Lowestoft, Larch Road, opp 08:29 18:48 19:23 18:14 07:49
Normanston/Lowestoft, Church, adj 08:30 18:48 19:23 18:15 07:50
Normanston/Lowestoft, Sports Centre, opp 08:31 18:49 19:24 18:16 07:51
Normanston/Lowestoft, St Margarets CP School, o/s 08:31 18:49 19:24 18:16 07:51
Normanston/Lowestoft, Ipswich Road, adj 08:32 18:50 19:25 18:17 07:52
Lowestoft, Youth Centre, opp 08:32 18:50 19:25 18:17 07:52
Lowestoft, Adrian Road 08:33 18:51 19:26 18:18 07:53
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 08:35 18:53 19:28 18:20 07:55
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1 122 1
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 07:20 18:25 19:00 23:00 17:45 08:00
Lowestoft, Old Nelson Street 07:20 18:25 19:00 23:00 17:45 08:00
Lowestoft, Youth Centre, adj 07:22 18:27 19:02 23:02 17:47 08:02
Normanston/Lowestoft, Ipswich Road, opp 07:22 18:27 19:02 23:02 17:47 08:02
Normanston/Lowestoft, St Margarets CP School, opp 07:22 18:27 19:02 23:02 17:47 08:02
Normanston/Lowestoft, Sports Centre, o/s 07:23 18:28 19:03 23:03 17:48 08:03
Normanston/Lowestoft, Church, opp 07:23 18:28 19:03 23:03 17:48 08:03
Normanston/Lowestoft, Larch Road, adj 07:24 18:28 19:03 23:03 17:49 08:04
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate, adj 07:24 18:28 19:03 23:03 17:49 08:04
Normanston/Lowestoft, Crestview Drive 07:25 18:29 19:04 23:04 17:50 08:05
Oulton (Suffk), Oulton Road Path, adj 07:27 18:31 19:06 23:06 17:52 08:07
Oulton (Suffk), Oulton Road, adj 07:28 18:32 19:07 23:07 17:53 08:08
Oulton (Suffk), High House Corner, adj 07:29 18:33 19:08 23:08 17:54 08:09
Oulton (Suffk), Bloomsbury Close, opp 07:30 18:33 19:08 23:08 17:55 08:10
Oulton (Suffk), Stafford Court, opp 07:31 18:34 19:09 23:09 17:56 08:11
Oulton (Suffk), Pound Farm Drive 07:31 18:35 19:10 23:10 17:56 08:11
Oulton (Suffk), Dedham Drive, adj 07:33 18:36 19:11 23:11 17:58 08:13
Oulton (Suffk), Higher Drive, adj 07:33 18:36 19:11 23:11 17:58 08:13
Oulton (Suffk), The Ole Frank, o/s 07:34 18:37 19:12 23:12 17:59 08:14
Oulton (Suffk), Mendip Road, opp 07:35 18:38 19:13 23:13 18:00 08:15
Oulton (Suffk), Cambrian Crescent, opp 07:36 18:39 19:14 23:14 18:01 08:16
Oulton (Suffk), Lime Avenue, opp 07:37 18:40 19:15 23:15 18:02 08:17
Oulton (Suffk), Kevington Drive, adj 07:38 18:41 19:16 23:16 18:03 08:18
Oulton (Suffk), Noel Road, opp 07:38 18:41 19:16 23:16 18:03 08:18
Oulton (Suffk), Holden Close, opp 07:39 18:42 19:17 23:17 18:04 08:19
Oulton (Suffk), St Michaels Centre, adj 07:39 18:42 19:17 23:17 18:04 08:19
Oulton (Suffk), Rock Road, adj 07:40 18:42 19:17 23:17 18:05 08:20
Oulton (Suffk), Gilpin Road, adj 07:40 18:43 19:18 23:18 18:05 08:20
Oulton (Suffk), Elmhurst Avenue, adj 07:42 18:44 19:19 23:19 18:07 08:22
Oulton (Suffk), Lakeland Drive, opp 07:43 18:45 19:20 23:20 18:08 08:23
Normanston/Lowestoft, Monckton Avenue, adj 07:45 18:46 19:21 23:21 18:10 08:25
Normanston/Lowestoft, Normanston Drive 07:45 18:47 19:22 23:22 18:10 08:25
Normanston/Lowestoft, Elizabeth Close 07:47 18:48 19:23 23:23 18:12 08:27
Normanston/Lowestoft, Northgate, opp 07:48 18:48 19:23 23:23 18:13 08:28
Normanston/Lowestoft, Larch Road, opp 07:49 18:48 19:23 23:23 18:14 08:29
Normanston/Lowestoft, Church, adj 07:50 18:48 19:23 23:23 18:15 08:30
Normanston/Lowestoft, Sports Centre, opp 07:51 18:49 19:24 23:24 18:16 08:31
Normanston/Lowestoft, St Margarets CP School, o/s 07:51 18:49 19:24 23:24 18:16 08:31
Normanston/Lowestoft, Ipswich Road, adj 07:52 18:50 19:25 23:25 18:17 08:32
Lowestoft, Youth Centre, opp 07:52 18:50 19:25 23:25 18:17 08:32
Lowestoft, Adrian Road 07:53 18:51 19:26 23:26 18:18 08:33
Lowestoft, Bus Station, Stand 10 07:55 18:53 19:28 23:28 18:20 08:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:39:39 BST 2018 from source document suf_1-122-_-y08-4.xml using schema version 2.4.