Timetable for the 14 - Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14 - Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stephensons Of Essex Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 14 Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill

Map Showing the Routes of the 14 Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bury St Edmunds - Haverhill Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 1 14 2 14 3
Haverhill, Bus Station, Stand 3 14:50 15:45 10:15 07:15
Haverhill, Millfields Way, opp 14:53 15:48 10:17 07:17
Haverhill, Samuel Ward School 14:55 15:50    
Haverhill, Ann Suckling Road, adj 14:56 15:51    
Little Wratting, The Fox, opp 14:58 15:53    
Great Wratting, Blunts Corner, S-bound 14:59 15:54    
Little Wratting, Mill House, opp 14:59 15:54    
Kedington, Risbridge Drive, adj 15:00 15:55    
Kedington, Westward Deals 15:00 15:55    
Kedington, Rectory Road 15:00 15:55    
Kedington, Barnardiston Arms 15:01 15:56    
Kedington, Mill Road 15:02 15:57    
Haverhill, Jaywick Road     10:18 07:18
Haverhill, Ingham Road     10:18 07:18
Haverhill, Hardwick Road, opp     10:19 07:19
Haverhill, Tern Close, adj     10:19 07:19
Haverhill, Manor Road, opp     10:19 07:19
Haverhill, Kestrel Road, adj     10:20 07:20
Haverhill, Larks Close, adj     10:20 07:20
Haverhill, Tasman Road     10:21 07:21
Haverhill, Coupals Road, o/s 7     10:21 07:21
Haverhill, Minerva Close, opp     10:21 07:21
Haverhill, Julian Close, adj     10:23 07:23
Haverhill, Janus Close     10:25 07:25
Calford Green, Eastcotts, opp     10:27 07:27
Kedington, Barnardiston Arms     10:30 07:30
Kedington, Rectory Road     10:31 07:31
Kedington, Westward Deals     10:32 07:32
Kedington, Risbridge Drive, opp     10:32 07:32
Little Wratting, Mill House, adj 15:04 15:59 10:34 07:34
Great Wratting, Blunts Corner, N-bound 15:06 16:01 10:35 07:35
Barnardiston, Greys Lane, adj 15:08 16:03 10:36 07:36
Sowley Green, Sowley Green Farm, Adj 15:10 16:05 10:38 07:38
Stradishall, Highpoint, E-bound 15:13 16:08 10:40 07:40
Stradishall, Post Office, adj 15:13 16:08 10:40 07:40
Stradishall, Shelter, E-bound 15:15 16:10 10:42 07:42
Wickhambrook, Thorns Close, opp 15:19 16:14 10:46 07:46
Wickhambrook, Coltsfoot Close, opp 15:20 16:15 10:47 07:47
Wickhambrook, Pound House, opp 15:21 16:16 10:48 07:48
Wickham Street/Wbroo, Plumbers Arms, S-bound 15:23 16:18 10:50 07:50
Wickham Street/Wbroo, Plumbers Arms 15:24 16:19 10:51 07:51
Clopton Green/Wickha, Hill Cottages 15:25 16:20 10:52 07:52
Depden, Church End, adj 15:28 16:23 10:55 07:55
Chedburgh, Bus Shelter, opp 15:29 16:24 10:56 07:56
Chedburgh, Majors Close, opp 15:29 16:24 10:56 07:56
Chevington, Greyhound, adj 15:32 16:27 10:59 07:59
Chevington, Brookes Corner, adj 15:38 16:33 11:05 08:05
Horringer, Godfreys Close, adj 15:41 16:36 11:08 08:08
Horringer, Sharpes Lane, opp 15:41 16:36 11:08 08:08
Horringer, Meadow Drive, opp 15:42 16:37 11:09 08:09
Horringer, Park Gates 15:42 16:37 11:09 08:09
Horringer Court, Bristol Road, adj 15:46 16:41 11:13 08:13
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj 15:47 16:42 11:14 08:14
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj 15:47 16:42 11:14 08:14
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp 15:47 16:42 11:14 08:14
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 15:48 16:43 11:15 08:15
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 15:49 16:44 11:16 08:16
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 8 15:50 16:45 11:17 08:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
3
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 19/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/07/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/12/2018 until 19/12/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  14 1
Haverhill, Bus Station, Stand 3 10:15
Haverhill, Millfields Way, opp 10:17
Haverhill, Jaywick Road 10:18
Haverhill, Ingham Road 10:18
Haverhill, Hardwick Road, opp 10:19
Haverhill, Tern Close, adj 10:19
Haverhill, Manor Road, opp 10:19
Haverhill, Kestrel Road, adj 10:20
Haverhill, Larks Close, adj 10:20
Haverhill, Tasman Road 10:21
Haverhill, Coupals Road, o/s 7 10:21
Haverhill, Minerva Close, opp 10:21
Haverhill, Julian Close, adj 10:23
Haverhill, Janus Close 10:25
Calford Green, Eastcotts, opp 10:27
Kedington, Barnardiston Arms 10:30
Kedington, Rectory Road 10:31
Kedington, Westward Deals 10:32
Kedington, Risbridge Drive, opp 10:32
Little Wratting, Mill House, adj 10:34
Great Wratting, Blunts Corner, N-bound 10:35
Barnardiston, Greys Lane, adj 10:36
Sowley Green, Sowley Green Farm, Adj 10:38
Stradishall, Highpoint, E-bound 10:40
Stradishall, Post Office, adj 10:40
Stradishall, Shelter, E-bound 10:42
Wickhambrook, Thorns Close, opp 10:46
Wickhambrook, Coltsfoot Close, opp 10:47
Wickhambrook, Pound House, opp 10:48
Wickham Street/Wbroo, Plumbers Arms, S-bound 10:50
Wickham Street/Wbroo, Plumbers Arms 10:51
Clopton Green/Wickha, Hill Cottages 10:52
Depden, Church End, adj 10:55
Chedburgh, Bus Shelter, opp 10:56
Chedburgh, Majors Close, opp 10:56
Chevington, Greyhound, adj 10:59
Chevington, Brookes Corner, adj 11:05
Horringer, Godfreys Close, adj 11:08
Horringer, Sharpes Lane, opp 11:08
Horringer, Meadow Drive, opp 11:09
Horringer, Park Gates 11:09
Horringer Court, Bristol Road, adj 11:13
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle, adj 11:14
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, adj 11:14
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, opp 11:14
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 11:15
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, o/s 11:16
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 8 11:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  14 1 14 2
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 8 07:40 14:15
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp 07:41 14:16
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 07:41 14:16
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj 07:42 14:17
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp 07:42 14:17
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle 07:42 14:17
Horringer Court, Bristol Road, opp 07:43 14:18
Horringer, Park Gates, opp 07:47 14:22
Horringer, Meadow Drive, adj 07:48 14:23
Horringer, Sharpes Lane, adj 07:48 14:23
Horringer, Godfreys Close, opp 07:48 14:23
Chevington, Brookes Corner, opp 07:52 14:27
Chevington, Greyhound, opp 07:56 14:31
Chedburgh, Majors Close, adj 07:59 14:34
Chedburgh, Bus Shelter, o/s 08:00 14:35
Depden, Church End, opp 08:02 14:37
Clopton Green/Wickha, Hill Cottages 08:05 14:40
Wickham Street/Wbroo, Plumbers Arms 08:06 14:41
Wickham Street/Wbroo, Plumbers Arms, N-bound 08:06 14:41
Wickhambrook, Pound House, adj 08:08 14:43
Wickhambrook, Coltsfoot Close, adj 08:09 14:44
Wickhambrook, Thorns Close, adj 08:11 14:46
Stradishall, Shelter, W-bound 08:15 14:50
Stradishall, Post Office, opp 08:16 14:51
Stradishall, Highpoint, W-bound 08:17 14:52
Sowley Green, Sowley Green Farm, opp 08:19 14:53
Barnardiston, Greys Lane, opp 08:21 14:55
Great Wratting, Blunts Corner, W-bound 08:24 14:57
Little Wratting, Mill House, opp 08:25 14:58
Kedington, Risbridge Drive, adj 08:26 14:59
Kedington, Westward Deals 08:28 15:01
Kedington, Rectory Road 08:28 15:01
Kedington, Barnardiston Arms 08:29 15:02
Kedington, Mill Road 08:30  
Little Wratting, Mill House, adj 08:31  
Great Wratting, Blunts Corner, N-bound 08:32  
Little Wratting, The Fox, o/s 08:33  
Haverhill, Ann Suckling Road, opp 08:33  
Calford Green, Eastcotts, adj   15:05
Haverhill, Janus Close   15:08
Haverhill, Julian Close, opp   15:09
Haverhill, Minerva Close, adj   15:09
Haverhill, Coupals Road, opp 7   15:10
Haverhill, Tasman Road   15:11
Haverhill, Larks Close, opp   15:11
Haverhill, Kestrel Road, opp   15:12
Haverhill, Manor Road, adj   15:12
Haverhill, Hardwick Road, adj   15:12
Haverhill, Ingham Road   15:13
Haverhill, Jaywick Road   15:14
Haverhill, Millfields Way, adj 08:34 15:14
Haverhill, Samuel Ward School 08:35  
Haverhill, Samuel Ward School 08:35  
Haverhill, Bus Station, Arrivals 08:40 15:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Journey does not run 20/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 27/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/07/2018 until 03/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/08/2018 until 10/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/08/2018 until 17/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/08/2018 until 24/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 31/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/09/2018 until 04/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  14 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 8 14:15
Bury St Edmunds, Arc Shopping Centre, opp 14:16
Bury St Edmunds, Old Convent Orchard 14:16
Bury St Edmunds, Albert Buildings, adj 14:17
Bury St Edmunds, Kevor House, opp 14:17
Bury St Edmunds, Spread Eagle 14:17
Horringer Court, Bristol Road, opp 14:18
Horringer, Park Gates, opp 14:22
Horringer, Meadow Drive, adj 14:23
Horringer, Sharpes Lane, adj 14:23
Horringer, Godfreys Close, opp 14:23
Chevington, Brookes Corner, opp 14:27
Chevington, Greyhound, opp 14:31
Chedburgh, Majors Close, adj 14:34
Chedburgh, Bus Shelter, o/s 14:35
Depden, Church End, opp 14:37
Clopton Green/Wickha, Hill Cottages 14:40
Wickham Street/Wbroo, Plumbers Arms 14:41
Wickham Street/Wbroo, Plumbers Arms, N-bound 14:41
Wickhambrook, Pound House, adj 14:43
Wickhambrook, Coltsfoot Close, adj 14:44
Wickhambrook, Thorns Close, adj 14:46
Stradishall, Shelter, W-bound 14:50
Stradishall, Post Office, opp 14:51
Stradishall, Highpoint, W-bound 14:52
Sowley Green, Sowley Green Farm, opp 14:53
Barnardiston, Greys Lane, opp 14:55
Great Wratting, Blunts Corner, W-bound 14:57
Little Wratting, Mill House, opp 14:58
Kedington, Risbridge Drive, adj 14:59
Kedington, Westward Deals 15:01
Kedington, Rectory Road 15:01
Kedington, Barnardiston Arms 15:02
Calford Green, Eastcotts, adj 15:05
Haverhill, Janus Close 15:08
Haverhill, Julian Close, opp 15:09
Haverhill, Minerva Close, adj 15:09
Haverhill, Coupals Road, opp 7 15:10
Haverhill, Tasman Road 15:11
Haverhill, Larks Close, opp 15:11
Haverhill, Kestrel Road, opp 15:12
Haverhill, Manor Road, adj 15:12
Haverhill, Hardwick Road, adj 15:12
Haverhill, Ingham Road 15:13
Haverhill, Jaywick Road 15:14
Haverhill, Millfields Way, adj 15:14
Haverhill, Bus Station, Arrivals 15:17
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:12:20 BST 2018 from source document suf_7-14-_-y08-10.xml using schema version 2.4.