Timetable for the 143 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Norwich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 143 - Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Norwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Suffolk County Council

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 143 Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Norwich

Map Showing the Routes of the 143 Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Norwich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bury St Edmunds - Stanton - Norwich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Thursday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  143 1
Norwich City Centre, Bus Station, Bay L 15:45
Norwich, St Stephens Square, opp 15:45
Norwich, Brunswick Road, opp 15:45
Norwich, Eagle Walk, opp 15:46
Norwich, Albemarle Road, opp 15:46
Norwich, Lime Tree Road, adj 15:47
Norwich, Eaton Road, adj 15:47
Norwich, Branksome Road, adj 15:48
Norwich, Judges Walk, opp 15:48
Eaton (Norfk), Elveden Close, adj 15:49
Wymondham (Norfolk), Waitrose, adj 16:02
Wymondham (Norfolk), Oakwood Drive, opp 16:02
Wymondham (Norfolk), Garage, opp 16:03
Wymondham (Norfolk), Vimy Ridge, adj 16:04
Wymondham (Norfolk), Orchard Way, opp 16:04
Wymondham (Norfolk), Kimberley Street, adj 16:04
Wymondham (Norfolk), The Chestnuts, adj 16:05
Wymondham (Norfolk), Suton Lane, adj 16:06
Wymondham (Norfolk), Eleven Mile Lane, adj 16:09
Spooner Row, Station Turn, adj 16:09
Attleborough/Norfk, Queens Square, adj 16:15
East Harling, Market Place, adj 16:30
East Harling, Pound Corner, opp 16:30
Garboldisham, Fox, adj 16:37
Garboldisham, Swan, adj 16:38
Garboldisham, Thomas Bole Close, adj 16:39
Hopton (Suffk), Chapel, opp 16:43
Hopton (Suffk), Post Office 16:44
Market Weston, Mill Inn, o/s 16:47
Barningham (Suffk), West Wood, opp 16:50
Hepworth (Suffk), Council Houses, opp 16:51
Hepworth (Suffk), Church Lane, adj 16:52
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, opp 16:52
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, opp 16:54
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 16:54
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp 16:55
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp 16:55
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, o/s 16:56
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 16:56
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 16:57
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, opp 16:57
Stanton (Suffk), Coach Stop, adj 16:57
Ixworth, Garage 17:01
Ixworth, Greyhound 17:01
Ixworth, Village Hall 17:02
Ixworth, Peacock Rise 17:02
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, opp 17:02
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 17:09
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, SW-bound 17:12
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, opp 17:23
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 1 17:25
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  143 1
Bury St Edmunds, Bus Station, Stand 1 09:35
Bury St Edmunds, Tayfen Terrace, adj 09:36
Great Barton, A143 Bus Shelter, NE-bound 09:45
Great Barton, Bunbury Arms 09:47
Ixworth, Mulleys Garage, adj 09:54
Ixworth, Peacock Rise 09:54
Ixworth, Village Hall 09:55
Ixworth, Greyhound 09:55
Ixworth, Garage 09:55
Stanton (Suffk), Coach Stop, opp 09:59
Stanton (Suffk), Jacobs Close, adj 09:59
Stanton (Suffk), Memorial 10:00
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 10:00
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, opp 10:00
Sheperd's Grove, Cafe, opp 10:01
Stanton (Suffk), Blackbourne Middle School, o/s 10:02
Stanton (Suffk), Knoll Corner 10:02
Stanton (Suffk), Buckles Field, adj 10:02
Hepworth (Suffk), Duke of Marlborough, o/s 10:04
Hepworth (Suffk), Church Lane, opp 10:05
Hepworth (Suffk), Council Houses, adj 10:05
Barningham (Suffk), West Wood, adj 10:07
Market Weston, Mill Inn, opp 10:09
Hopton (Suffk), Post Office, opp 10:13
Hopton (Suffk), Chapel, adj 10:13
Garboldisham, Thomas Bole Close, opp 10:17
Garboldisham, Swan, opp 10:19
East Harling, Pound Corner, adj 10:26
East Harling, Market Place, opp 10:27
Attleborough/Norfk, West Carr Road, adj 10:40
Attleborough/Norfk, police station, opp 10:40
Attleborough/Norfk, Queens Square, adj 10:42
Spooner Row, Station Turn, opp 10:47
Wymondham (Norfolk), Eleven Mile Lane 10:47
Wymondham (Norfolk), Abbey Road, adj 10:50
Wymondham (Norfolk), Cross, adj 10:52
Wymondham (Norfolk), Kimberley Street, opp 10:52
Wymondham (Norfolk), Orchard Way, adj 10:52
Wymondham (Norfolk), Vimy Ridge, opp 10:53
Wymondham (Norfolk), Garage, adj 10:53
Wymondham (Norfolk), Oakwood Drive, adj 10:54
Wymondham (Norfolk), Waitrose, opp 10:55
Eaton (Norfk), Elveden Close, opp 11:10
Norwich, Judges Walk, adj 11:10
Norwich, Branksome Road, opp 11:11
Norwich, Eaton Road, opp 11:12
Norwich, Lime Tree Road, opp 11:12
Norwich, Albemarle Road, adj 11:12
Norwich, Town Close Road, opp 11:13
Norwich, Eagle Walk, adj 11:13
Norwich, Brunswick Road, adj 11:14
Norwich, St Stephens Square, adj 11:14
Norwich City Centre, Bus Station, Bay L 11:15
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:50:20 BST 2018 from source document suf_14-143-_-y08-3.xml using schema version 2.4.