Timetable for the 146 - Southwold - Pakefield - Beccles - Norwich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 146 - Southwold - Pakefield - Beccles - Norwich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Borderbus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 146 Southwold - Pakefield - Beccles - Norwich

Map Showing the Routes of the 146 Southwold - Pakefield - Beccles - Norwich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Southwold - Pakefield - Beccles - Norwich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Kings Head - City College
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street   10:40 11:40 09:10 09:40 12:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:20 17:20   18:20
Norwich, Kings Lane, opp   10:41 11:41 09:11 09:41 12:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:23 17:23   18:21
Norwich, Corton Road, opp   10:43 11:43 09:13 09:43 12:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:26 17:26   18:23
Norwich, King Street, adj   10:44 11:44 09:14 09:44 12:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 17:29   18:24
Norwich, Martineau Lane, opp   10:44 11:44 09:14 09:44 12:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 17:29   18:24
Framingham Earl, Feathers, adj   10:50 11:50 09:20 09:50 12:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:35 17:35   18:30
Framingham Earl, Gull, adj   10:53 11:53 09:23 09:53 12:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 17:38   18:33
Yelverton (Norfk), Slade Lane, opp   10:53 11:53 09:23 09:53 12:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 17:38   18:33
Yelverton (Norfk), Orchard Farm, adj   10:53 11:53 09:23 09:53 12:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 17:38   18:33
Hellington, Hellington Corner, opp   10:54 11:54 09:24 09:54 12:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 17:39   18:34
Thurton, Prospect Place, opp   10:54 11:54 09:24 09:54 12:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 17:39   18:34
Thurton, George & Dragon, opp   10:55 11:55 09:25 09:55 12:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:40 17:40   18:35
Thurton, Manor Farm, opp   10:55 11:55 09:25 09:55 12:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:40 17:40   18:35
Thurton, Langley Gates, adj   10:56 11:56 09:26 09:56 12:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 16:41 17:41   18:36
Hales (Norfk), Church Lane, adj   11:00 12:00 09:30 10:00 13:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 17:45   18:40
Stockton (Norfk), Rectory Road, adj   11:03 12:03 09:33 10:03 13:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 17:48   18:43
Gillingham (Norfk), Bus Shelter, adj   11:07 12:07 09:37 10:07 13:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 17:52   18:47
Beccles, Yacht Station   11:09 12:09 09:39 10:09 13:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:54 17:54   18:49
Beccles, Ravensmere East, adj   11:10 12:10 09:40 10:10 13:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:55 17:55   18:50
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 2 09:23 11:11 12:11 09:41 10:11 13:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 16:56 17:56   18:51
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 2   11:13 12:13 09:43 10:13 13:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:58 17:58   18:51
Beccles, Grove Road, adj 09:25 11:15 12:15 09:45 10:15 13:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 17:00 18:00   18:53
Beccles, Eileen Crisp Court 09:25 11:15 12:15 09:45 10:15 13:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 17:00 18:00   18:53
Beccles, Ellough Road 09:28 11:18 12:18 09:48 10:18 13:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03   18:56
Beccles, Park Drive 09:28 11:18 12:18 09:48 10:18 13:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03    
Worlingham, Kempton Cross 09:28 11:18 12:18 09:48 10:18 13:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03    
Worlingham, Garden Lane 09:29 11:19 12:19 09:49 10:19 13:19 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 17:04 18:04    
Worlingham, Service Station 09:30 11:20 12:20 09:50 10:20 13:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 17:05 18:05    
Barnby, Nursery 09:33 11:23 12:23 09:53 10:23 13:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08    
Barnby, West Cottage, adj 09:33 11:23 12:23 09:53 10:23 13:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08    
Carlton Colville, Marsh Lane, adj 09:37 11:27 12:27 09:57 10:27 13:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:12 18:12    
Carlton Colville, Anchor Way, adj 09:37 11:27 12:27 09:57 10:27 13:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:12 18:12    
Carlton Colville, Transport Museum, opp 09:38 11:28 12:28 09:58 10:28 13:28 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 17:13 18:13    
Carlton Colville, Chestnut Crescent, adj 09:39 11:29 12:29 09:59 10:29 13:29 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:14    
Carlton Colville, Carlton Square, opp 09:40 11:30 12:30 10:00 10:30 13:30 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 18:15    
Carlton Colville, Shaw Avenue 09:41 11:31 12:31 10:01 10:31 13:31 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 17:16 18:16    
Carlton Colville, Poplar Road 09:42 11:32 12:32 10:02 10:32 13:32 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 18:17    
Carlton Colville, Ashtree Gardens 09:42 11:32 12:32 10:02 10:32 13:32 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 18:17    
Carlton Colville, Deepdale, opp 09:43 11:33 12:33 10:03 10:33 13:33 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:18 18:18    
Carlton Colville, Fortress Road 09:44 11:34 12:34 10:04 10:34 13:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19    
Pakefield, Lansdowne Road, opp 09:44 11:34 12:34 10:04 10:34 13:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19    
Pakefield, Ship Road, opp 09:46 11:36 12:36 10:06 10:36 13:36 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 18:21    
Pakefield, Pakefield Primary School 09:48 11:38 12:38 10:08 10:38 13:38 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:23 18:23    
Pakefield, Cooke Road, opp 09:48 11:38 12:38 10:08 10:38 13:38 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:23 18:23    
Pakefield, Morrisons, opp 09:49 11:39 12:39 10:09 10:39 13:39 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:24 18:24    
Pakefield, Holiday Village, o/s 09:50 11:40 12:40 10:10 10:40 13:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 18:25    
Pakefield, Jaydene Caravan Park 09:50 11:40 12:40 10:10 10:40 13:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 18:25    
Kessingland, The Hollies 09:51 11:41 12:41 10:11 10:41 13:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26    
Kessingland, Oaklands Terrace 09:51 11:41 12:41 10:11 10:41 13:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26    
Kessingland, Heathland Beach Caravan Park 09:51 11:41 12:41 10:11 10:41 13:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26    
Kessingland, Pond Farm 09:52 11:42 12:42 10:12 10:42 13:42 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:27 18:27    
Kessingland, Queens Terrace 09:52 11:42 12:42 10:12 10:42 13:42 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:27 18:27    
Kessingland, Scotts Close 09:53 11:43 12:43 10:13 10:43 13:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:28 18:28    
Kessingland, Queens Head 09:53 11:43 12:43 10:13 10:43 13:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:28 18:28    
Kessingland, Heritage Green 09:54 11:44 12:44 10:14 10:44 13:44 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 17:29 18:29    
Benacre, Toad Row, opp 09:55 11:45 12:45 10:15 10:45 13:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 18:30    
Benacre, Benacre Road, opp 09:55 11:45 12:45 10:15 10:45 13:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 18:30    
Wrentham, Palmers Lane, o/s 09:58 11:48 12:48 10:18 10:48 13:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:33 18:33    
Wrentham, Chapel Road, opp 09:58 11:48 12:48 10:18 10:48 13:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:33 18:33    
Wrentham, Walker Gardens 09:59 11:49 12:49 10:19 10:49 13:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 17:34 18:34 09:09  
Wrentham, Playing Fields, adj 09:59 11:49 12:49 10:19 10:49 13:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 17:34 18:34 09:09  
Frostenden, Gipsy Lane, adj 10:01 11:51 12:51 10:21 10:51 13:51 11:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 17:36 18:36 09:11  
Wangford (Reydon), Post Office, o/s 10:04 11:54 12:54 10:24 10:54 13:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 17:39 18:39 09:14  
Wangford (Reydon), Church, opp 10:05 11:55 12:55 10:25 10:55 13:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 18:40 09:15  
Wangford (Reydon), Surgery, adj 10:05 11:55 12:55 10:25 10:55 13:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 18:40 09:15  
Wangford (Reydon), Church Street Corner, adj 10:05 11:55 12:55 10:25 10:55 13:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 18:40 09:15  
Reydon, School Lane 10:08 11:58 12:58 10:28 10:58 13:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 17:43 18:43 09:18  
Reydon, Wangford Road, E-bound 10:09 11:59 12:59 10:29 10:59 13:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 17:44 18:44 09:19  
Reydon, Windsor Road 10:09 11:59 12:59 10:29 10:59 13:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 17:44 18:44 09:19  
Reydon, Mount Pleasant 10:10 12:00 13:00 10:30 11:00 14:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 18:45 09:20  
Reydon, The Firs 10:11 12:01 13:01 10:31 11:01 14:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 18:46 09:21  
Reydon, Randolph Hotel 10:12 12:02 13:02 10:32 11:02 14:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:47 18:47 09:22  
Reydon, Lowestoft Road 10:13 12:03 13:03 10:33 11:03 14:03 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 17:48 18:49 09:23  
Southwold (Suffk), Pier Avenue 10:14 12:04 13:04 10:34 11:04 14:04 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:50 09:24  
Southwold (Suffk), North Green, adj 10:14 12:04 13:04 10:34 11:04 14:04 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:51 09:24  
Southwold (Suffk), Kings Head 10:15 12:05 13:05 10:35 11:05 14:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:50 18:52 09:25  
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  146 1 146 1 146 1
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street   13:10 15:10
Norwich, Kings Lane, opp   13:11 15:11
Norwich, Corton Road, opp   13:13 15:13
Norwich, King Street, adj   13:14 15:14
Norwich, Martineau Lane, opp   13:14 15:14
Framingham Earl, Feathers, adj   13:20 15:20
Framingham Earl, Gull, adj   13:23 15:23
Yelverton (Norfk), Slade Lane, opp   13:23 15:23
Yelverton (Norfk), Orchard Farm, adj   13:23 15:23
Hellington, Hellington Corner, opp   13:24 15:24
Thurton, Prospect Place, opp   13:24 15:24
Thurton, George & Dragon, opp   13:25 15:25
Thurton, Manor Farm, opp   13:25 15:25
Thurton, Langley Gates, adj   13:26 15:26
Hales (Norfk), Church Lane, adj   13:30 15:30
Stockton (Norfk), Rectory Road, adj   13:33 15:33
Gillingham (Norfk), Bus Shelter, adj   13:37 15:37
Beccles, Yacht Station   13:39 15:39
Beccles, Ravensmere East, adj   13:40 15:40
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 2 09:03 13:41 15:41
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 2   13:43 15:43
Beccles, Grove Road, adj 09:05 13:45 15:45
Beccles, Eileen Crisp Court 09:05 13:45 15:45
Beccles, Ellough Road 09:08 13:48 15:48
Beccles, Park Drive 09:08 13:48 15:48
Worlingham, Kempton Cross 09:08 13:48 15:48
Worlingham, Garden Lane 09:09 13:49 15:49
Worlingham, Service Station 09:10 13:50 15:50
Barnby, Nursery 09:13 13:53 15:53
Barnby, West Cottage, adj 09:13 13:53 15:53
Carlton Colville, Marsh Lane, adj 09:17 13:57 15:57
Carlton Colville, Anchor Way, adj 09:17 13:57 15:57
Carlton Colville, Transport Museum, opp 09:18 13:58 15:58
Carlton Colville, Chestnut Crescent, adj 09:19 13:59 15:59
Carlton Colville, Carlton Square, opp 09:20 14:00 16:00
Carlton Colville, Shaw Avenue 09:21 14:01 16:01
Carlton Colville, Poplar Road 09:22 14:02 16:02
Carlton Colville, Ashtree Gardens 09:22 14:02 16:02
Carlton Colville, Deepdale, opp 09:23 14:03 16:03
Carlton Colville, Fortress Road 09:24 14:04 16:04
Pakefield, Lansdowne Road, opp 09:24 14:04 16:04
Pakefield, Ship Road, opp 09:26 14:06 16:06
Pakefield, Pakefield Primary School 09:28 14:08 16:08
Pakefield, Cooke Road, opp 09:28 14:08 16:08
Pakefield, Morrisons, opp 09:29 14:09 16:09
Pakefield, Holiday Village, o/s 09:30 14:10 16:10
Pakefield, Jaydene Caravan Park 09:30 14:10 16:10
Kessingland, The Hollies 09:31 14:11 16:11
Kessingland, Oaklands Terrace 09:31 14:11 16:11
Kessingland, Heathland Beach Caravan Park 09:31 14:11 16:11
Kessingland, Pond Farm 09:32 14:12 16:12
Kessingland, Queens Terrace 09:32 14:12 16:12
Kessingland, Scotts Close 09:33 14:13 16:13
Kessingland, Queens Head 09:33 14:13 16:13
Kessingland, Heritage Green 09:34 14:14 16:14
Benacre, Toad Row, opp 09:35 14:15 16:15
Benacre, Benacre Road, opp 09:35 14:15 16:15
Wrentham, Palmers Lane, o/s 09:38 14:18 16:18
Wrentham, Chapel Road, opp 09:38 14:18 16:18
Wrentham, Walker Gardens 09:39 14:19 16:19
Wrentham, Playing Fields, adj 09:39 14:19 16:19
Frostenden, Gipsy Lane, adj 09:41 14:21 16:21
Wangford (Reydon), Post Office, o/s 09:44 14:24 16:24
Wangford (Reydon), Church, opp 09:45 14:25 16:25
Wangford (Reydon), Surgery, adj 09:45 14:25 16:25
Wangford (Reydon), Church Street Corner, adj 09:45 14:25 16:25
Reydon, School Lane 09:48 14:28 16:28
Reydon, Wangford Road, E-bound 09:49 14:29 16:29
Reydon, Windsor Road 09:49 14:29 16:29
Reydon, Mount Pleasant 09:50 14:30 16:30
Reydon, The Firs 09:51 14:31 16:31
Reydon, Randolph Hotel 09:52 14:32 16:32
Reydon, Lowestoft Road 09:53 14:33 16:33
Southwold (Suffk), Pier Avenue 09:54 14:34 16:34
Southwold (Suffk), North Green, adj 09:54 14:34 16:34
Southwold (Suffk), Kings Head 09:55 14:35 16:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street   10:40 11:40 09:40 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10 16:20 17:20   18:20   13:10
Norwich, Kings Lane, opp   10:41 11:41 09:41 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11 16:23 17:23   18:21   13:11
Norwich, Corton Road, opp   10:43 11:43 09:43 10:13 11:13 12:13 14:13 16:26 17:26   18:23   13:13
Norwich, King Street, adj   10:44 11:44 09:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 17:29   18:24   13:14
Norwich, Martineau Lane, opp   10:44 11:44 09:44 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14 16:29 17:29   18:24   13:14
Framingham Earl, Feathers, adj   10:50 11:50 09:50 10:20 11:20 12:20 14:20 16:35 17:35   18:30   13:20
Framingham Earl, Gull, adj   10:53 11:53 09:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 17:38   18:33   13:23
Yelverton (Norfk), Slade Lane, opp   10:53 11:53 09:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 17:38   18:33   13:23
Yelverton (Norfk), Orchard Farm, adj   10:53 11:53 09:53 10:23 11:23 12:23 14:23 16:38 17:38   18:33   13:23
Hellington, Hellington Corner, opp   10:54 11:54 09:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 17:39   18:34   13:24
Thurton, Prospect Place, opp   10:54 11:54 09:54 10:24 11:24 12:24 14:24 16:39 17:39   18:34   13:24
Thurton, George & Dragon, opp   10:55 11:55 09:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:40 17:40   18:35   13:25
Thurton, Manor Farm, opp   10:55 11:55 09:55 10:25 11:25 12:25 14:25 16:40 17:40   18:35   13:25
Thurton, Langley Gates, adj   10:56 11:56 09:56 10:26 11:26 12:26 14:26 16:41 17:41   18:36   13:26
Hales (Norfk), Church Lane, adj   11:00 12:00 10:00 10:30 11:30 12:30 14:30 16:45 17:45   18:40   13:30
Stockton (Norfk), Rectory Road, adj   11:03 12:03 10:03 10:33 11:33 12:33 14:33 16:48 17:48   18:43   13:33
Gillingham (Norfk), Bus Shelter, adj   11:07 12:07 10:07 10:37 11:37 12:37 14:37 16:52 17:52   18:47   13:37
Beccles, Yacht Station   11:09 12:09 10:09 10:39 11:39 12:39 14:39 16:54 17:54   18:49   13:39
Beccles, Ravensmere East, adj   11:10 12:10 10:10 10:40 11:40 12:40 14:40 16:55 17:55   18:50   13:40
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 2 09:23 11:11 12:11 10:11 10:41 11:41 12:41 14:41 16:56 17:56   18:51 09:03 13:41
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 2   11:13 12:13 10:13 10:43 11:43 12:43 14:43 16:58 17:58   18:51   13:43
Beccles, Grove Road, adj 09:25 11:15 12:15 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 17:00 18:00   18:53 09:05 13:45
Beccles, Eileen Crisp Court 09:25 11:15 12:15 10:15 10:45 11:45 12:45 14:45 17:00 18:00   18:53 09:05 13:45
Beccles, Ellough Road 09:28 11:18 12:18 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03   18:56 09:08 13:48
Beccles, Park Drive 09:28 11:18 12:18 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03     09:08 13:48
Worlingham, Kempton Cross 09:28 11:18 12:18 10:18 10:48 11:48 12:48 14:48 17:03 18:03     09:08 13:48
Worlingham, Garden Lane 09:29 11:19 12:19 10:19 10:49 11:49 12:49 14:49 17:04 18:04     09:09 13:49
Worlingham, Service Station 09:30 11:20 12:20 10:20 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:50 17:05 18:05     09:10 13:50
Barnby, Nursery 09:33 11:23 12:23 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08     09:13 13:53
Barnby, West Cottage, adj 09:33 11:23 12:23 10:23 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:53 17:08 18:08     09:13 13:53
Carlton Colville, Marsh Lane, adj 09:37 11:27 12:27 10:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:12 18:12     09:17 13:57
Carlton Colville, Anchor Way, adj 09:37 11:27 12:27 10:27 10:57 11:57 12:57 14:57 17:12 18:12     09:17 13:57
Carlton Colville, Transport Museum, opp 09:38 11:28 12:28 10:28 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:58 17:13 18:13     09:18 13:58
Carlton Colville, Chestnut Crescent, adj 09:39 11:29 12:29 10:29 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:59 17:14 18:14     09:19 13:59
Carlton Colville, Carlton Square, opp 09:40 11:30 12:30 10:30 11:00 12:00 13:00 15:00 17:15 18:15     09:20 14:00
Carlton Colville, Shaw Avenue 09:41 11:31 12:31 10:31 11:01 12:01 13:01 15:01 17:16 18:16     09:21 14:01
Carlton Colville, Poplar Road 09:42 11:32 12:32 10:32 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 18:17     09:22 14:02
Carlton Colville, Ashtree Gardens 09:42 11:32 12:32 10:32 11:02 12:02 13:02 15:02 17:17 18:17     09:22 14:02
Carlton Colville, Deepdale, opp 09:43 11:33 12:33 10:33 11:03 12:03 13:03 15:03 17:18 18:18     09:23 14:03
Carlton Colville, Fortress Road 09:44 11:34 12:34 10:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19     09:24 14:04
Pakefield, Lansdowne Road, opp 09:44 11:34 12:34 10:34 11:04 12:04 13:04 15:04 17:19 18:19     09:24 14:04
Pakefield, Ship Road, opp 09:46 11:36 12:36 10:36 11:06 12:06 13:06 15:06 17:21 18:21     09:26 14:06
Pakefield, Pakefield Primary School 09:48 11:38 12:38 10:38 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:23 18:23     09:28 14:08
Pakefield, Cooke Road, opp 09:48 11:38 12:38 10:38 11:08 12:08 13:08 15:08 17:23 18:23     09:28 14:08
Pakefield, Morrisons, opp 09:49 11:39 12:39 10:39 11:09 12:09 13:09 15:09 17:24 18:24     09:29 14:09
Pakefield, Holiday Village, o/s 09:50 11:40 12:40 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 18:25     09:30 14:10
Pakefield, Jaydene Caravan Park 09:50 11:40 12:40 10:40 11:10 12:10 13:10 15:10 17:25 18:25     09:30 14:10
Kessingland, The Hollies 09:51 11:41 12:41 10:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26     09:31 14:11
Kessingland, Oaklands Terrace 09:51 11:41 12:41 10:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26     09:31 14:11
Kessingland, Heathland Beach Caravan Park 09:51 11:41 12:41 10:41 11:11 12:11 13:11 15:11 17:26 18:26     09:31 14:11
Kessingland, Pond Farm 09:52 11:42 12:42 10:42 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:27 18:27     09:32 14:12
Kessingland, Queens Terrace 09:52 11:42 12:42 10:42 11:12 12:12 13:12 15:12 17:27 18:27     09:32 14:12
Kessingland, Scotts Close 09:53 11:43 12:43 10:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:28 18:28     09:33 14:13
Kessingland, Queens Head 09:53 11:43 12:43 10:43 11:13 12:13 13:13 15:13 17:28 18:28     09:33 14:13
Kessingland, Heritage Green 09:54 11:44 12:44 10:44 11:14 12:14 13:14 15:14 17:29 18:29     09:34 14:14
Benacre, Toad Row, opp 09:55 11:45 12:45 10:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 18:30     09:35 14:15
Benacre, Benacre Road, opp 09:55 11:45 12:45 10:45 11:15 12:15 13:15 15:15 17:30 18:30     09:35 14:15
Wrentham, Palmers Lane, o/s 09:58 11:48 12:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:33 18:33     09:38 14:18
Wrentham, Chapel Road, opp 09:58 11:48 12:48 10:48 11:18 12:18 13:18 15:18 17:33 18:33     09:38 14:18
Wrentham, Walker Gardens 09:59 11:49 12:49 10:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 17:34 18:34 09:09   09:39 14:19
Wrentham, Playing Fields, adj 09:59 11:49 12:49 10:49 11:19 12:19 13:19 15:19 17:34 18:34 09:09   09:39 14:19
Frostenden, Gipsy Lane, adj 10:01 11:51 12:51 10:51 11:21 12:21 13:21 15:21 17:36 18:36 09:11   09:41 14:21
Wangford (Reydon), Post Office, o/s 10:04 11:54 12:54 10:54 11:24 12:24 13:24 15:24 17:39 18:39 09:14   09:44 14:24
Wangford (Reydon), Church, opp 10:05 11:55 12:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 18:40 09:15   09:45 14:25
Wangford (Reydon), Surgery, adj 10:05 11:55 12:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 18:40 09:15   09:45 14:25
Wangford (Reydon), Church Street Corner, adj 10:05 11:55 12:55 10:55 11:25 12:25 13:25 15:25 17:40 18:40 09:15   09:45 14:25
Reydon, School Lane 10:08 11:58 12:58 10:58 11:28 12:28 13:28 15:28 17:43 18:43 09:18   09:48 14:28
Reydon, Wangford Road, E-bound 10:09 11:59 12:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 17:44 18:44 09:19   09:49 14:29
Reydon, Windsor Road 10:09 11:59 12:59 10:59 11:29 12:29 13:29 15:29 17:44 18:44 09:19   09:49 14:29
Reydon, Mount Pleasant 10:10 12:00 13:00 11:00 11:30 12:30 13:30 15:30 17:45 18:45 09:20   09:50 14:30
Reydon, The Firs 10:11 12:01 13:01 11:01 11:31 12:31 13:31 15:31 17:46 18:46 09:21   09:51 14:31
Reydon, Randolph Hotel 10:12 12:02 13:02 11:02 11:32 12:32 13:32 15:32 17:47 18:47 09:22   09:52 14:32
Reydon, Lowestoft Road 10:13 12:03 13:03 11:03 11:33 12:33 13:33 15:33 17:48 18:49 09:23   09:53 14:33
Southwold (Suffk), Pier Avenue 10:14 12:04 13:04 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:50 09:24   09:54 14:34
Southwold (Suffk), North Green, adj 10:14 12:04 13:04 11:04 11:34 12:34 13:34 15:34 17:49 18:51 09:24   09:54 14:34
Southwold (Suffk), Kings Head 10:15 12:05 13:05 11:05 11:35 12:35 13:35 15:35 17:50 18:52 09:25   09:55 14:35
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  146 1
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street 15:10
Norwich, Kings Lane, opp 15:11
Norwich, Corton Road, opp 15:13
Norwich, King Street, adj 15:14
Norwich, Martineau Lane, opp 15:14
Framingham Earl, Feathers, adj 15:20
Framingham Earl, Gull, adj 15:23
Yelverton (Norfk), Slade Lane, opp 15:23
Yelverton (Norfk), Orchard Farm, adj 15:23
Hellington, Hellington Corner, opp 15:24
Thurton, Prospect Place, opp 15:24
Thurton, George & Dragon, opp 15:25
Thurton, Manor Farm, opp 15:25
Thurton, Langley Gates, adj 15:26
Hales (Norfk), Church Lane, adj 15:30
Stockton (Norfk), Rectory Road, adj 15:33
Gillingham (Norfk), Bus Shelter, adj 15:37
Beccles, Yacht Station 15:39
Beccles, Ravensmere East, adj 15:40
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 2 15:41
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 2 15:43
Beccles, Grove Road, adj 15:45
Beccles, Eileen Crisp Court 15:45
Beccles, Ellough Road 15:48
Beccles, Park Drive 15:48
Worlingham, Kempton Cross 15:48
Worlingham, Garden Lane 15:49
Worlingham, Service Station 15:50
Barnby, Nursery 15:53
Barnby, West Cottage, adj 15:53
Carlton Colville, Marsh Lane, adj 15:57
Carlton Colville, Anchor Way, adj 15:57
Carlton Colville, Transport Museum, opp 15:58
Carlton Colville, Chestnut Crescent, adj 15:59
Carlton Colville, Carlton Square, opp 16:00
Carlton Colville, Shaw Avenue 16:01
Carlton Colville, Poplar Road 16:02
Carlton Colville, Ashtree Gardens 16:02
Carlton Colville, Deepdale, opp 16:03
Carlton Colville, Fortress Road 16:04
Pakefield, Lansdowne Road, opp 16:04
Pakefield, Ship Road, opp 16:06
Pakefield, Pakefield Primary School 16:08
Pakefield, Cooke Road, opp 16:08
Pakefield, Morrisons, opp 16:09
Pakefield, Holiday Village, o/s 16:10
Pakefield, Jaydene Caravan Park 16:10
Kessingland, The Hollies 16:11
Kessingland, Oaklands Terrace 16:11
Kessingland, Heathland Beach Caravan Park 16:11
Kessingland, Pond Farm 16:12
Kessingland, Queens Terrace 16:12
Kessingland, Scotts Close 16:13
Kessingland, Queens Head 16:13
Kessingland, Heritage Green 16:14
Benacre, Toad Row, opp 16:15
Benacre, Benacre Road, opp 16:15
Wrentham, Palmers Lane, o/s 16:18
Wrentham, Chapel Road, opp 16:18
Wrentham, Walker Gardens 16:19
Wrentham, Playing Fields, adj 16:19
Frostenden, Gipsy Lane, adj 16:21
Wangford (Reydon), Post Office, o/s 16:24
Wangford (Reydon), Church, opp 16:25
Wangford (Reydon), Surgery, adj 16:25
Wangford (Reydon), Church Street Corner, adj 16:25
Reydon, School Lane 16:28
Reydon, Wangford Road, E-bound 16:29
Reydon, Windsor Road 16:29
Reydon, Mount Pleasant 16:30
Reydon, The Firs 16:31
Reydon, Randolph Hotel 16:32
Reydon, Lowestoft Road 16:33
Southwold (Suffk), Pier Avenue 16:34
Southwold (Suffk), North Green, adj 16:34
Southwold (Suffk), Kings Head 16:35
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Southwold (Suffk), Kings Head 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:45 15:45 16:45     11:05 06:40 17:15 13:35 10:05 10:35
Southwold (Suffk), Pier Avenue 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:45 15:45 16:45     11:05 06:40 17:15 13:35 10:05 10:35
Reydon, Lowestoft Road 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:46 15:46 16:46     11:06 06:41 17:16 13:36 10:06 10:36
Reydon, Randolph Hotel 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:48 15:48 16:48     11:08 06:43 17:18 13:38 10:08 10:38
Reydon, The Firs 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:48 15:48 16:48     11:08 06:43 17:18 13:38 10:08 10:38
Reydon, Mount Pleasant 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:50 15:50 16:50     11:10 06:45 17:20 13:40 10:10 10:40
Reydon, Windsor Road 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:50 15:50 16:50     11:10 06:45 17:20 13:40 10:10 10:40
Reydon, Wangford Road, W-bound 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:51 15:51 16:51     11:11 06:46 17:21 13:41 10:11 10:41
Reydon, School Lane 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:51 15:51 16:51     11:11 06:46 17:21 13:41 10:11 10:41
Wangford (Reydon), Church Street Corner, opp 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:56 15:56 16:56     11:16 06:51 17:26 13:46 10:16 10:46
Wangford (Reydon), Church, adj 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:57 15:57 16:57     11:17 06:52 17:27 13:47 10:17 10:47
Wangford (Reydon), Post Office, opp 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:57 15:57 16:57     11:17 06:52 17:27 13:47 10:17 10:47
Frostenden, Gipsy Lane 09:50 11:50 12:50 15:00 16:00 17:00     11:20 06:55 17:30 13:50 10:20 10:50
Wrentham, Playing Fields, opp 09:52 11:52 12:52 15:02 16:02 17:02     11:22 06:57 17:32 13:52 10:22 10:52
Wrentham, Walker Gardens 09:53 11:53 12:53 15:03 16:03 17:03     11:23 06:58 17:33 13:53 10:23 10:53
Wrentham, Chapel Road, adj 09:53 11:53 12:53 15:03 16:03 17:03     11:23 06:58 17:33 13:53 10:23 10:53
Wrentham, Palmers Lane 09:54 11:54 12:54 15:04 16:04 17:04     11:24 06:59 17:34 13:54 10:24 10:54
Benacre, Benacre Road, adj 09:56 11:56 12:56 15:06 16:06 17:06     11:26 07:01 17:36 13:56 10:26 10:56
Benacre, Toad Row, adj 09:56 11:56 12:56 15:06 16:06 17:06     11:26 07:01 17:36 13:56 10:26 10:56
Kessingland, Heritage Green 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:58 06:53 11:28 07:03 17:38 13:58 10:28 10:58
Kessingland, Queens Head 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:58 06:53 11:28 07:03   13:58 10:28 10:58
Kessingland, Scotts Close 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:58 06:53 11:28 07:03   13:58 10:28 10:58
Kessingland, Queens Terrace 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:59 06:54 11:29 07:04   13:59 10:29 10:59
Kessingland, Pond Farm 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:59 06:54 11:29 07:04   13:59 10:29 10:59
Kessingland, Heathland Beach Caravan Park 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 09:00 06:55 11:30 07:05   14:00 10:30 11:00
Kessingland, Oaklands Terrace 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 09:00 06:55 11:30 07:05   14:00 10:30 11:00
Kessingland, Romany Lane 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 09:00 06:55 11:30 07:05   14:00 10:30 11:00
Pakefield, Jaydene Caravan Park 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:11 16:11 17:11 09:01 06:56 11:31 07:06   14:01 10:31 11:01
Pakefield, Holiday Village, opp 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:12 16:12 17:12 09:02 06:57 11:32 07:07   14:02 10:32 11:02
Pakefield, Morrisons, adj 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 09:03 06:58 11:33 07:08   14:03 10:33 11:03
Pakefield, Cooke Road, adj 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 09:03 06:58 11:33 07:08   14:03 10:33 11:03
Pakefield, Pakefield Primary School 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 09:05 07:00 11:35 07:10   14:05 10:35 11:05
Pakefield, Saxon Road, opp 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 09:05 07:00 11:35 07:10   14:05 10:35 11:05
Pakefield, Hildesley Court, opp 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 09:06 07:01 11:36 07:11   14:06 10:36 11:06
Pakefield, Ship Road 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:07 07:02 11:37 07:12   14:07 10:37 11:07
Pakefield, Lansdowne Road, adj 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:07 07:02 11:37 07:12   14:07 10:37 11:07
Carlton Colville, Wharfedale, adj 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 09:08 07:03 11:38 07:13   14:08 10:38 11:08
Carlton Colville, Deepdale, adj 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 09:08 07:03 11:38 07:13   14:08 10:38 11:08
Carlton Colville, Ashtree Gardens 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:19 16:19 17:19 09:09 07:04 11:39 07:14   14:09 10:39 11:09
Carlton Colville, Poplar Road 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 09:10 07:05 11:40 07:15   14:10 10:40 11:10
Carlton Colville, Shaw Avenue 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 09:10 07:05 11:40 07:15   14:10 10:40 11:10
Carlton Colville, Carlton Square, adj 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 09:12 07:07 11:42 07:17   14:12 10:42 11:12
Carlton Colville, Chestnut Crescent, opp 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 09:12 07:07 11:42 07:17   14:12 10:42 11:12
Carlton Colville, Transport Museum, adj 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 09:14 07:09 11:44 07:19   14:14 10:44 11:14
Carlton Colville, Anchor Way, opp 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 09:14 07:09 11:44 07:19   14:14 10:44 11:14
Carlton Colville, Marsh Lane, opp 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 09:15 07:10 11:45 07:20   14:15 10:45 11:15
Barnby, West Cottage, opp 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:29 16:29 17:29 09:19 07:14 11:49 07:24   14:19 10:49 11:19
Barnby, Nursery 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 09:20 07:15 11:50 07:25   14:20 10:50 11:20
Worlingham, Service Station 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 09:25 07:20 11:55 07:30   14:25 10:55 11:25
Worlingham, Garden Lane 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 09:25 07:20 11:55 07:30   14:25 10:55 11:25
Worlingham, Kempton Cross 10:26 12:26 13:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 09:26 07:21 11:56 07:31   14:26 10:56 11:26
Beccles, Park Drive 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 09:27 07:22 11:57 07:32   14:27 10:57 11:27
Beccles, Ellough Road 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 09:28 07:23 11:58 07:33   14:28 10:58 11:28
Beccles, Eileen Crisp Court 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 09:28 07:23 11:58 07:33   14:28 10:58 11:28
Beccles, Grove Road, opp 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 09:29 07:24 11:59 07:34   14:29 10:59 11:29
Beccles, Exchange Square, adj 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 09:29 07:24 11:59 07:34   14:29 10:59 11:29
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 1 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 09:30 07:25 12:00 07:35   14:30 11:00 11:30
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 1 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:32 07:27 12:02 07:37   14:32 11:02 11:32
Beccles, Quayside, adj 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:32 07:27 12:02 07:37   14:32 11:02 11:32
Gillingham (Norfk), Village Hall, opp 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 09:36 07:31 12:06 07:41   14:36 11:06 11:36
Stockton (Norfk), Rectory Road, opp 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 09:40 07:35 12:10 07:45   14:40 11:10 11:40
Thurton, Langley Gates, opp 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 09:46 07:41 12:16 07:51   14:46 11:16 11:46
Thurton, Manor Farm, adj 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 09:47 07:42 12:17 07:52   14:47 11:17 11:47
Thurton, George & Dragon, adj 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 09:48 07:43 12:18 07:53   14:48 11:18 11:48
Thurton, Prospect Place, adj 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 09:48 07:43 12:18 07:53   14:48 11:18 11:48
Hellington, Hellington Corner, adj 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 09:49 07:44 12:19 07:54   14:49 11:19 11:49
Yelverton (Norfk), Orchard Farm, opp 10:50 12:50 13:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 09:50 07:45 12:20 07:55   14:50 11:20 11:50
Yelverton (Norfk), Slade Lane, adj 10:51 12:51 13:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 09:51 07:46 12:21 07:56   14:51 11:21 11:51
Framingham Earl, Gull, opp 10:52 12:52 13:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 09:52 07:47 12:22 07:57   14:52 11:22 11:52
Framingham Earl, Feathers, opp 10:54 12:54 13:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 09:54 07:52 12:24 08:02   14:54 11:24 11:54
Norwich, Bracondale, NW-bound 10:58 12:58 13:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 09:58 08:06 12:28 08:16   14:58 11:28 11:58
Norwich, King Street, opp 10:59 12:59 13:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 09:59 08:07 12:29 08:17   14:59 11:29 11:59
Norwich, Corton Road, adj 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 10:00 08:08 12:30 08:18   15:00 11:30 12:00
Norwich, Kings Lane, adj 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 10:02 08:10 12:32 08:20   15:02 11:32 12:02
Norwich, Sentinel House, adj 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 10:03 08:11 12:33 08:21   15:03 11:33 12:03
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 10:05 08:13 12:35 08:23   15:05 11:35 12:05
Norwich, St Stephens Square, opp               08:13   08:23        
Norwich, Ipswich Grove, adj               08:15   08:25        
Norwich, City College, adj               08:17   08:27        
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  146 1
Southwold (Suffk), Kings Head 09:05
Southwold (Suffk), Pier Avenue 09:05
Reydon, Lowestoft Road 09:06
Reydon, Randolph Hotel 09:08
Reydon, The Firs 09:08
Reydon, Mount Pleasant 09:10
Reydon, Windsor Road 09:10
Reydon, Wangford Road, W-bound 09:11
Reydon, School Lane 09:11
Wangford (Reydon), Church Street Corner, opp 09:16
Wangford (Reydon), Church, adj 09:17
Wangford (Reydon), Post Office, opp 09:17
Frostenden, Gipsy Lane 09:20
Wrentham, Playing Fields, opp 09:22
Wrentham, Walker Gardens 09:23
Wrentham, Chapel Road, adj 09:23
Wrentham, Palmers Lane 09:24
Benacre, Benacre Road, adj 09:26
Benacre, Toad Row, adj 09:26
Kessingland, Heritage Green 09:28
Kessingland, Queens Head 09:28
Kessingland, Scotts Close 09:28
Kessingland, Queens Terrace 09:29
Kessingland, Pond Farm 09:29
Kessingland, Heathland Beach Caravan Park 09:30
Kessingland, Oaklands Terrace 09:30
Kessingland, Romany Lane 09:30
Pakefield, Jaydene Caravan Park 09:31
Pakefield, Holiday Village, opp 09:32
Pakefield, Morrisons, adj 09:33
Pakefield, Cooke Road, adj 09:33
Pakefield, Pakefield Primary School 09:35
Pakefield, Saxon Road, opp 09:35
Pakefield, Hildesley Court, opp 09:36
Pakefield, Ship Road 09:37
Pakefield, Lansdowne Road, adj 09:37
Carlton Colville, Wharfedale, adj 09:38
Carlton Colville, Deepdale, adj 09:38
Carlton Colville, Ashtree Gardens 09:39
Carlton Colville, Poplar Road 09:40
Carlton Colville, Shaw Avenue 09:40
Carlton Colville, Carlton Square, adj 09:42
Carlton Colville, Chestnut Crescent, opp 09:42
Carlton Colville, Transport Museum, adj 09:44
Carlton Colville, Anchor Way, opp 09:44
Carlton Colville, Marsh Lane, opp 09:45
Barnby, West Cottage, opp 09:49
Barnby, Nursery 09:50
Worlingham, Service Station 09:55
Worlingham, Garden Lane 09:55
Worlingham, Kempton Cross 09:56
Beccles, Park Drive 09:57
Beccles, Ellough Road 09:58
Beccles, Eileen Crisp Court 09:58
Beccles, Grove Road, opp 09:59
Beccles, Exchange Square, adj 09:59
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 1 10:00
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 1 10:02
Beccles, Quayside, adj 10:02
Gillingham (Norfk), Village Hall, opp 10:06
Stockton (Norfk), Rectory Road, opp 10:10
Thurton, Langley Gates, opp 10:16
Thurton, Manor Farm, adj 10:17
Thurton, George & Dragon, adj 10:18
Thurton, Prospect Place, adj 10:18
Hellington, Hellington Corner, adj 10:19
Yelverton (Norfk), Orchard Farm, opp 10:20
Yelverton (Norfk), Slade Lane, adj 10:21
Framingham Earl, Gull, opp 10:22
Framingham Earl, Feathers, opp 10:24
Norwich, Bracondale, NW-bound 10:28
Norwich, King Street, opp 10:29
Norwich, Corton Road, adj 10:30
Norwich, Kings Lane, adj 10:32
Norwich, Sentinel House, adj 10:33
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street 10:35
Norwich, St Stephens Square, opp  
Norwich, Ipswich Grove, adj  
Norwich, City College, adj  
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1 146 1
Southwold (Suffk), Kings Head 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:45 15:45 16:45   06:40 17:15 13:35 10:05 10:35 09:05
Southwold (Suffk), Pier Avenue 09:35 11:35 12:35 14:45 15:45 16:45   06:40 17:15 13:35 10:05 10:35 09:05
Reydon, Lowestoft Road 09:36 11:36 12:36 14:46 15:46 16:46   06:41 17:16 13:36 10:06 10:36 09:06
Reydon, Randolph Hotel 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:48 15:48 16:48   06:43 17:18 13:38 10:08 10:38 09:08
Reydon, The Firs 09:38 11:38 12:38 14:48 15:48 16:48   06:43 17:18 13:38 10:08 10:38 09:08
Reydon, Mount Pleasant 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:50 15:50 16:50   06:45 17:20 13:40 10:10 10:40 09:10
Reydon, Windsor Road 09:40 11:40 12:40 14:50 15:50 16:50   06:45 17:20 13:40 10:10 10:40 09:10
Reydon, Wangford Road, W-bound 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:51 15:51 16:51   06:46 17:21 13:41 10:11 10:41 09:11
Reydon, School Lane 09:41 11:41 12:41 14:51 15:51 16:51   06:46 17:21 13:41 10:11 10:41 09:11
Wangford (Reydon), Church Street Corner, opp 09:46 11:46 12:46 14:56 15:56 16:56   06:51 17:26 13:46 10:16 10:46 09:16
Wangford (Reydon), Church, adj 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:57 15:57 16:57   06:52 17:27 13:47 10:17 10:47 09:17
Wangford (Reydon), Post Office, opp 09:47 11:47 12:47 14:57 15:57 16:57   06:52 17:27 13:47 10:17 10:47 09:17
Frostenden, Gipsy Lane 09:50 11:50 12:50 15:00 16:00 17:00   06:55 17:30 13:50 10:20 10:50 09:20
Wrentham, Playing Fields, opp 09:52 11:52 12:52 15:02 16:02 17:02   06:57 17:32 13:52 10:22 10:52 09:22
Wrentham, Walker Gardens 09:53 11:53 12:53 15:03 16:03 17:03   06:58 17:33 13:53 10:23 10:53 09:23
Wrentham, Chapel Road, adj 09:53 11:53 12:53 15:03 16:03 17:03   06:58 17:33 13:53 10:23 10:53 09:23
Wrentham, Palmers Lane 09:54 11:54 12:54 15:04 16:04 17:04   06:59 17:34 13:54 10:24 10:54 09:24
Benacre, Benacre Road, adj 09:56 11:56 12:56 15:06 16:06 17:06   07:01 17:36 13:56 10:26 10:56 09:26
Benacre, Toad Row, adj 09:56 11:56 12:56 15:06 16:06 17:06   07:01 17:36 13:56 10:26 10:56 09:26
Kessingland, Heritage Green 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:58 07:03 17:38 13:58 10:28 10:58 09:28
Kessingland, Queens Head 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:58 07:03   13:58 10:28 10:58 09:28
Kessingland, Scotts Close 09:58 11:58 12:58 15:08 16:08 17:08 08:58 07:03   13:58 10:28 10:58 09:28
Kessingland, Queens Terrace 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:59 07:04   13:59 10:29 10:59 09:29
Kessingland, Pond Farm 09:59 11:59 12:59 15:09 16:09 17:09 08:59 07:04   13:59 10:29 10:59 09:29
Kessingland, Heathland Beach Caravan Park 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 09:00 07:05   14:00 10:30 11:00 09:30
Kessingland, Oaklands Terrace 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 09:00 07:05   14:00 10:30 11:00 09:30
Kessingland, Romany Lane 10:00 12:00 13:00 15:10 16:10 17:10 09:00 07:05   14:00 10:30 11:00 09:30
Pakefield, Jaydene Caravan Park 10:01 12:01 13:01 15:11 16:11 17:11 09:01 07:06   14:01 10:31 11:01 09:31
Pakefield, Holiday Village, opp 10:02 12:02 13:02 15:12 16:12 17:12 09:02 07:07   14:02 10:32 11:02 09:32
Pakefield, Morrisons, adj 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 09:03 07:08   14:03 10:33 11:03 09:33
Pakefield, Cooke Road, adj 10:03 12:03 13:03 15:13 16:13 17:13 09:03 07:08   14:03 10:33 11:03 09:33
Pakefield, Pakefield Primary School 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 09:05 07:10   14:05 10:35 11:05 09:35
Pakefield, Saxon Road, opp 10:05 12:05 13:05 15:15 16:15 17:15 09:05 07:10   14:05 10:35 11:05 09:35
Pakefield, Hildesley Court, opp 10:06 12:06 13:06 15:16 16:16 17:16 09:06 07:11   14:06 10:36 11:06 09:36
Pakefield, Ship Road 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:07 07:12   14:07 10:37 11:07 09:37
Pakefield, Lansdowne Road, adj 10:07 12:07 13:07 15:17 16:17 17:17 09:07 07:12   14:07 10:37 11:07 09:37
Carlton Colville, Wharfedale, adj 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 09:08 07:13   14:08 10:38 11:08 09:38
Carlton Colville, Deepdale, adj 10:08 12:08 13:08 15:18 16:18 17:18 09:08 07:13   14:08 10:38 11:08 09:38
Carlton Colville, Ashtree Gardens 10:09 12:09 13:09 15:19 16:19 17:19 09:09 07:14   14:09 10:39 11:09 09:39
Carlton Colville, Poplar Road 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 09:10 07:15   14:10 10:40 11:10 09:40
Carlton Colville, Shaw Avenue 10:10 12:10 13:10 15:20 16:20 17:20 09:10 07:15   14:10 10:40 11:10 09:40
Carlton Colville, Carlton Square, adj 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 09:12 07:17   14:12 10:42 11:12 09:42
Carlton Colville, Chestnut Crescent, opp 10:12 12:12 13:12 15:22 16:22 17:22 09:12 07:17   14:12 10:42 11:12 09:42
Carlton Colville, Transport Museum, adj 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 09:14 07:19   14:14 10:44 11:14 09:44
Carlton Colville, Anchor Way, opp 10:14 12:14 13:14 15:24 16:24 17:24 09:14 07:19   14:14 10:44 11:14 09:44
Carlton Colville, Marsh Lane, opp 10:15 12:15 13:15 15:25 16:25 17:25 09:15 07:20   14:15 10:45 11:15 09:45
Barnby, West Cottage, opp 10:19 12:19 13:19 15:29 16:29 17:29 09:19 07:24   14:19 10:49 11:19 09:49
Barnby, Nursery 10:20 12:20 13:20 15:30 16:30 17:30 09:20 07:25   14:20 10:50 11:20 09:50
Worlingham, Service Station 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 09:25 07:30   14:25 10:55 11:25 09:55
Worlingham, Garden Lane 10:25 12:25 13:25 15:35 16:35 17:35 09:25 07:30   14:25 10:55 11:25 09:55
Worlingham, Kempton Cross 10:26 12:26 13:26 15:36 16:36 17:36 09:26 07:31   14:26 10:56 11:26 09:56
Beccles, Park Drive 10:27 12:27 13:27 15:37 16:37 17:37 09:27 07:32   14:27 10:57 11:27 09:57
Beccles, Ellough Road 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 09:28 07:33   14:28 10:58 11:28 09:58
Beccles, Eileen Crisp Court 10:28 12:28 13:28 15:38 16:38 17:38 09:28 07:33   14:28 10:58 11:28 09:58
Beccles, Grove Road, opp 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 09:29 07:34   14:29 10:59 11:29 09:59
Beccles, Exchange Square, adj 10:29 12:29 13:29 15:39 16:39 17:39 09:29 07:34   14:29 10:59 11:29 09:59
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 1 10:30 12:30 13:30 15:40 16:40 17:40 09:30 07:35   14:30 11:00 11:30 10:00
Beccles, Old Market Place, Stop 1 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:32 07:37   14:32 11:02 11:32 10:02
Beccles, Quayside, adj 10:32 12:32 13:32 15:42 16:42 17:42 09:32 07:37   14:32 11:02 11:32 10:02
Gillingham (Norfk), Village Hall, opp 10:36 12:36 13:36 15:46 16:46 17:46 09:36 07:41   14:36 11:06 11:36 10:06
Stockton (Norfk), Rectory Road, opp 10:40 12:40 13:40 15:50 16:50 17:50 09:40 07:45   14:40 11:10 11:40 10:10
Thurton, Langley Gates, opp 10:46 12:46 13:46 15:56 16:56 17:56 09:46 07:51   14:46 11:16 11:46 10:16
Thurton, Manor Farm, adj 10:47 12:47 13:47 15:57 16:57 17:57 09:47 07:52   14:47 11:17 11:47 10:17
Thurton, George & Dragon, adj 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 09:48 07:53   14:48 11:18 11:48 10:18
Thurton, Prospect Place, adj 10:48 12:48 13:48 15:58 16:58 17:58 09:48 07:53   14:48 11:18 11:48 10:18
Hellington, Hellington Corner, adj 10:49 12:49 13:49 15:59 16:59 17:59 09:49 07:54   14:49 11:19 11:49 10:19
Yelverton (Norfk), Orchard Farm, opp 10:50 12:50 13:50 16:00 17:00 18:00 09:50 07:55   14:50 11:20 11:50 10:20
Yelverton (Norfk), Slade Lane, adj 10:51 12:51 13:51 16:01 17:01 18:01 09:51 07:56   14:51 11:21 11:51 10:21
Framingham Earl, Gull, opp 10:52 12:52 13:52 16:02 17:02 18:02 09:52 07:57   14:52 11:22 11:52 10:22
Framingham Earl, Feathers, opp 10:54 12:54 13:54 16:04 17:04 18:04 09:54 08:02   14:54 11:24 11:54 10:24
Norwich, Bracondale, NW-bound 10:58 12:58 13:58 16:08 17:08 18:08 09:58 08:16   14:58 11:28 11:58 10:28
Norwich, King Street, opp 10:59 12:59 13:59 16:09 17:09 18:09 09:59 08:17   14:59 11:29 11:59 10:29
Norwich, Corton Road, adj 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:10 17:10 18:10 10:00 08:18   15:00 11:30 12:00 10:30
Norwich, Kings Lane, adj 11:02 13:02 14:02 16:12 17:12 18:12 10:02 08:20   15:02 11:32 12:02 10:32
Norwich, Sentinel House, adj 11:03 13:03 14:03 16:13 17:13 18:13 10:03 08:21   15:03 11:33 12:03 10:33
Norwich City Centre, St Stephens Street 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:15 17:15 18:15 10:05 08:23   15:05 11:35 12:05 10:35
Norwich, St Stephens Square, opp               08:23          
Norwich, Ipswich Grove, adj               08:25          
Norwich, City College, adj               08:27          
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 07:04:11 BST 2018 from source document suf_26-146-_-y08-7.xml using schema version 2.4.