Timetable for the 15A - Ipswich Town Centre - Hadleigh Road - Stoke Park - Town Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 15A - Ipswich Town Centre - Hadleigh Road - Stoke Park - Town Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ipswich Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 15A Ipswich Town Centre - Hadleigh Road - Stoke Park - Town Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 15A Ipswich Town Centre - Hadleigh Road - Stoke Park - Town Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Ipswich Town Centre - Hadleigh Road - Stoke Park - Town Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tower Ramparts Bus Station - Tower Ramparts Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  15A 1 15A 1 15A 2 15A 2 15A 2 15A 2 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 09:30 18:30 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 19:00 06:10 06:50 07:23 07:05 07:50 08:40 08:15
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 09:32 18:32 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 19:01 06:11 06:51 07:25 07:06 07:52 08:42 08:17
Ipswich, Alderman Park 09:34 18:34 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58 19:03 06:13 06:53 07:27 07:08 07:54 08:44 08:19
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 09:35 18:35 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59 19:04 06:14 06:54 07:28 07:09 07:55 08:45 08:20
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 09:36 18:36 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00 19:05 06:15 06:55 07:29 07:10 07:56 08:46 08:21
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 09:39 18:39 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 19:07 06:17 06:57 07:32 07:12 07:59 08:49 08:24
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 09:39 18:39 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 19:07 06:17 06:57 07:32 07:12 07:59 08:49 08:24
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 09:39 18:39 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02 19:07 06:17 06:57 07:32 07:12 07:59 08:49 08:24
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 09:40 18:40 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 19:08 06:18 06:58 07:33 07:13 08:00 08:50 08:25
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 09:40 18:40 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03 19:08 06:18 06:58 07:33 07:13 08:00 08:50 08:25
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 09:42 18:42 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 19:09 06:19 06:59 07:34 07:14 08:01 08:52 08:26
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 09:42 18:42 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04 19:09 06:19 06:59 07:34 07:14 08:01 08:52 08:26
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 09:43 18:43 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 19:10 06:20 07:00 07:35 07:15 08:02 08:53 08:27
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 09:44 18:43 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05 19:10 06:20 07:00 07:36 07:15 08:03 08:54 08:28
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 09:45 18:45 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06 19:11 06:21 07:01 07:37 07:17 08:04 08:55 08:29
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 09:46 18:46 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07 19:12 06:22 07:02 07:39 07:18 08:06 08:56 08:31
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 09:47 18:46 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08 19:13 06:23 07:03 07:40 07:18 08:07 08:57 08:32
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 09:49 18:48 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 19:14 06:24 07:04 07:42 07:20 08:09 08:59 08:34
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 09:49 18:48 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09 19:14 06:24 07:04 07:42 07:20 08:09 08:59 08:34
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 09:50 18:50 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 19:16 06:25 07:05 07:43 07:21 08:10 09:00 08:35
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 09:52 18:51 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 19:17 06:27 07:07 07:45 07:23 08:12 09:02 08:37
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 09:53 18:53 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 19:19 06:28 07:08 07:46 07:24 08:13 09:03 08:38
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 09:54 18:54 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15 19:20 06:28 07:08 07:47 07:24 08:14 09:04 08:39
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 09:55 18:55 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 19:21 06:29 07:09 07:48 07:25 08:15 09:05 08:40
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 09:56 18:56 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17 19:22 06:30 07:10 07:49 07:26 08:16 09:06 08:41
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 09:57 18:57 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 19:23 06:31 07:11 07:50 07:27 08:17 09:07 08:42
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 09:59 18:58 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 19:24 06:32 07:12 07:52 07:28 08:19 09:09 08:44
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 10:00 18:59 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 19:25 06:33 07:13 07:53 07:29 08:20 09:10 08:45
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 10:01 19:00 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 19:26 06:34 07:14 07:54 07:30 08:21 09:11 08:46
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 10:02 19:01 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 19:27 06:35 07:15 07:56 07:31 08:23 09:12 08:47
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 10:03 19:02 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 19:28 06:36 07:16 07:57 07:32 08:24 09:13 08:48
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 10:04 19:02 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 19:28 06:36 07:16 07:58 07:33 08:25 09:14 08:49
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 10:05 19:03 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 19:29 06:37 07:17 07:59 07:34 08:26 09:15 08:50
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 10:06 19:04 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 19:30 06:38 07:18 08:00 07:35 08:27 09:16 08:51
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 10:07 19:05 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 19:31 06:39 07:19 08:01 07:36 08:28 09:17 08:52
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 10:07 19:06 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 19:32 06:40 07:20 08:01 07:36 08:28 09:17 08:52
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 10:08 19:06 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 19:32 06:40 07:20 08:02 07:37 08:29 09:18 08:53
Ipswich, Car Park 10:09 19:07 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 19:33 06:41 07:21 08:03 07:38 08:30 09:19 08:54
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 10:11 19:09 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 19:35 06:43 07:23 08:05 07:40 08:32 09:21 08:56
Ipswich, Fire Station 10:12             06:44 07:24 08:06 07:41 08:33 09:22 08:57
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 10:14             06:45 07:26 08:08 07:43 08:35 09:24 08:59
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound   19:11 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:33 19:38              
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 10:17 19:13 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34 19:39 06:47 07:28 08:11 07:45 08:38 09:27 09:02
Ipswich, Revolution 10:18 19:15 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35 19:40 06:48 07:29 08:12 07:46 08:39 09:28 09:03
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 10:19 19:16 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36 19:41 06:49 07:30 08:13 07:47 08:40 09:29 09:04
Ipswich, Library 10:21 19:17 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:37 19:42 06:50 07:32 08:15 07:49 08:42 09:31 09:06
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 10:22 19:19 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38 19:43 06:51 07:33 08:16 07:50 08:43 09:32 09:07
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 09:10 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 09:12 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52
Ipswich, Alderman Park 09:14 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 09:15 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 09:16 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 09:19 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 09:20 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 09:20 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 09:22 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 09:22 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 09:23 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 09:24 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 09:25 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 09:26 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 09:27 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 09:29 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 09:29 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 09:30 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 09:32 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 09:33 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 09:34 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 09:35 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 09:36 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 09:37 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 09:39 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 09:40 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 09:41 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 09:42 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 09:43 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 09:44 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 09:45 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 09:46 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 09:47 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 09:48 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28
Ipswich, Car Park 09:49 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 09:51 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31
Ipswich, Fire Station 09:52 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 09:54 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound                            
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 09:57 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37
Ipswich, Revolution 09:58 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 09:59 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39
Ipswich, Library 10:01 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 10:02 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 14:10 14:30 14:50 15:10 16:15 15:30 16:35 15:55 17:15   16:55 18:00 06:30 17:35
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 14:12 14:32 14:52 15:12 16:17 15:32 16:37 15:57 17:17   16:57 18:02 06:31 17:37
Ipswich, Alderman Park 14:14 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:19 15:34 16:39 15:59 17:19   16:59 18:04 06:33 17:39
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 14:15 14:35 14:55 15:15 16:20 15:35 16:40 16:00 17:20   17:00 18:05 06:34 17:40
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 14:16 14:36 14:56 15:16 16:21 15:36 16:41 16:01 17:21   17:01 18:06 06:35 17:41
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:24 15:39 16:44 16:04 17:24   17:04 18:09 06:37 17:44
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:24 15:39 16:44 16:04 17:24   17:04 18:09 06:37 17:44
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 14:19 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:24 15:39 16:44 16:04 17:24   17:04 18:09 06:37 17:44
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 16:25 15:40 16:45 16:05 17:25   17:05 18:10 06:38 17:45
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 14:20 14:40 15:00 15:20 16:25 15:40 16:45 16:05 17:25   17:05 18:10 06:38 17:45
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 16:27 15:42 16:47 16:07 17:27   17:07 18:12 06:39 17:47
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 14:22 14:42 15:02 15:22 16:27 15:42 16:47 16:07 17:27   17:07 18:12 06:39 17:47
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 14:23 14:43 15:03 15:23 16:28 15:43 16:48 16:08 17:28   17:08 18:13 06:40 17:48
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 14:24 14:44 15:04 15:24 16:29 15:44 16:49 16:09 17:29   17:09 18:13 06:40 17:49
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 14:25 14:45 15:05 15:25 16:30 15:45 16:50 16:10 17:30   17:10 18:15 06:41 17:50
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 14:26 14:46 15:06 15:26 16:31 15:46 16:51 16:11 17:31   17:11 18:16 06:42 17:51
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 14:27 14:47 15:07 15:27 16:32 15:47 16:52 16:12 17:32   17:12 18:16 06:43 17:52
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 16:34 15:49 16:54 16:14 17:34 09:19 17:14 18:18 06:44 17:54
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 14:29 14:49 15:09 15:29 16:34 15:49 16:54 16:14 17:34 09:19 17:14 18:18 06:44 17:54
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 14:30 14:50 15:10 15:30 16:35 15:50 16:55 16:15 17:35 09:20 17:15 18:20 06:45 17:55
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 14:32 14:52 15:12 15:32 16:37 15:52 16:57 16:17 17:37 09:22 17:17 18:21 06:47 17:57
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 14:33 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:38 15:53 16:58 16:18 17:38 09:23 17:18 18:23 06:48 17:58
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 14:34 14:54 15:14 15:34 16:39 15:54 16:59 16:19 17:39 09:24 17:19 18:24 06:48 17:59
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 14:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:40 15:55 17:00 16:20 17:40 09:25 17:20 18:25 06:49 18:00
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 14:36 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:41 15:56 17:01 16:21 17:41 09:26 17:21 18:26 06:50 18:01
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 14:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:42 15:57 17:02 16:22 17:42 09:27 17:22 18:27 06:51 18:02
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 14:39 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:44 15:59 17:04 16:24 17:44 09:29 17:24 18:28 06:52 18:04
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 14:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:45 16:00 17:05 16:25 17:45 09:30 17:25 18:29 06:53 18:05
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 14:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:46 16:01 17:06 16:26 17:46 09:31 17:26 18:30 06:54 18:06
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 14:42 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:47 16:02 17:07 16:27 17:47 09:32 17:27 18:31 06:55 18:07
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 14:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:48 16:03 17:08 16:28 17:48 09:33 17:28 18:32 06:56 18:08
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 14:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:49 16:04 17:09 16:29 17:49 09:34 17:29 18:32 06:56 18:09
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 14:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:50 16:05 17:10 16:30 17:50 09:35 17:30 18:33 06:57 18:10
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 14:46 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:51 16:06 17:11 16:31 17:51 09:36 17:31 18:34 06:58 18:11
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:52 16:07 17:12 16:32 17:52 09:37 17:32 18:35 06:59 18:12
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:52 16:07 17:12 16:32 17:52 09:37 17:32 18:36 07:00 18:12
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 14:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:53 16:08 17:13 16:33 17:53 09:38 17:33 18:36 07:00 18:13
Ipswich, Car Park 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:54 16:09 17:14 16:34 17:54 09:39 17:34 18:37 07:01 18:14
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 14:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:56 16:11 17:16 16:36 17:56 09:41 17:36 18:39 07:03 18:16
Ipswich, Fire Station 14:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:57 16:12 17:17 16:37 17:57 09:42 17:37   07:04 18:17
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 14:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:59 16:14 17:19 16:39 17:59 09:44 17:39   07:05 18:19
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound                       18:41    
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 17:02 16:17 17:22 16:42 18:02 09:47 17:42 18:43 07:07 18:22
Ipswich, Revolution 14:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 17:03 16:18 17:23 16:43 18:03 09:48 17:43 18:45 07:08 18:23
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 14:59 15:19 15:39 15:59 17:04 16:19 17:24 16:44 18:04 09:49 17:44 18:46 07:09 18:24
Ipswich, Library 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:06 16:21 17:26 16:46 18:06 09:51 17:46 18:47 07:10 18:26
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:02 17:07 16:22 17:27 16:47 18:07 09:52 17:47 18:49 07:11 18:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Ipswich Borough Council
Inbound, Saturday
  15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 2 15A 2 15A 2 15A 2 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 09:30 08:50 18:30 18:00 20:55 19:55 21:55 22:55 19:00 07:03 07:50 08:30 08:10 09:10
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 09:32 08:52 18:31 18:02 20:56 19:56 21:56 22:56 19:01 07:04 07:52 08:32 08:12 09:12
Ipswich, Alderman Park 09:34 08:54 18:33 18:04 20:58 19:58 21:58 22:58 19:03 07:06 07:54 08:34 08:14 09:14
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 09:35 08:55 18:34 18:05 20:59 19:59 21:59 22:59 19:04 07:07 07:55 08:35 08:15 09:15
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 09:36 08:56 18:35 18:06 21:00 20:00 22:00 23:00 19:05 07:08 07:56 08:36 08:16 09:16
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 09:39 08:59 18:37 18:09 21:02 20:02 22:02 23:02 19:07 07:10 07:59 08:39 08:19 09:19
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 09:39 08:59 18:37 18:09 21:02 20:02 22:02 23:02 19:07 07:10 07:59 08:39 08:19 09:19
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 09:39 08:59 18:37 18:09 21:02 20:02 22:02 23:02 19:07 07:10 07:59 08:39 08:19 09:19
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 09:40 09:00 18:38 18:10 21:03 20:03 22:03 23:03 19:08 07:11 08:00 08:40 08:20 09:20
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 09:40 09:00 18:38 18:10 21:03 20:03 22:03 23:03 19:08 07:11 08:00 08:40 08:20 09:20
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 09:42 09:02 18:39 18:12 21:04 20:04 22:04 23:04 19:09 07:12 08:02 08:42 08:22 09:22
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 09:42 09:02 18:39 18:12 21:04 20:04 22:04 23:04 19:09 07:12 08:02 08:42 08:22 09:22
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 09:43 09:03 18:40 18:13 21:05 20:05 22:05 23:05 19:10 07:13 08:03 08:43 08:23 09:23
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 09:44 09:04 18:40 18:13 21:05 20:05 22:05 23:05 19:10 07:13 08:04 08:44 08:24 09:24
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 09:45 09:05 18:41 18:15 21:06 20:06 22:06 23:06 19:11 07:15 08:05 08:45 08:25 09:25
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 09:46 09:06 18:42 18:16 21:07 20:07 22:07 23:07 19:12 07:16 08:06 08:46 08:26 09:26
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 09:47 09:07 18:43 18:16 21:08 20:08 22:08 23:08 19:13 07:16 08:07 08:47 08:27 09:27
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 09:49 09:09 18:44 18:18 21:09 20:09 22:09 23:09 19:14 07:18 08:09 08:49 08:29 09:29
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 09:49 09:09 18:44 18:18 21:09 20:09 22:09 23:09 19:14 07:18 08:09 08:49 08:29 09:29
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 09:50 09:10 18:45 18:20 21:11 20:11 22:11 23:11 19:16 07:19 08:10 08:50 08:30 09:30
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 09:52 09:12 18:47 18:21 21:12 20:12 22:12 23:12 19:17 07:21 08:12 08:52 08:32 09:32
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 09:53 09:13 18:48 18:23 21:14 20:14 22:14 23:14 19:19 07:22 08:13 08:53 08:33 09:33
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 09:54 09:14 18:49 18:24 21:15 20:15 22:15 23:15 19:20 07:22 08:14 08:54 08:34 09:34
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 09:55 09:15 18:50 18:25 21:16 20:16 22:16 23:16 19:21 07:23 08:15 08:55 08:35 09:35
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 09:56 09:16 18:51 18:26 21:17 20:17 22:17 23:17 19:22 07:24 08:16 08:56 08:36 09:36
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 09:57 09:17 18:52 18:27 21:18 20:18 22:18 23:18 19:23 07:25 08:17 08:57 08:37 09:37
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 09:59 09:19 18:53 18:28 21:19 20:19 22:19 23:19 19:24 07:26 08:19 08:59 08:39 09:39
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 10:00 09:20 18:54 18:29 21:20 20:20 22:20 23:20 19:25 07:27 08:20 09:00 08:40 09:40
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 10:01 09:21 18:55 18:30 21:21 20:21 22:21 23:21 19:26 07:28 08:21 09:01 08:41 09:41
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 10:02 09:22 18:56 18:31 21:22 20:22 22:22 23:22 19:27 07:29 08:22 09:02 08:42 09:42
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 10:03 09:23 18:57 18:32 21:23 20:23 22:23 23:23 19:28 07:30 08:23 09:03 08:43 09:43
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 10:04 09:24 18:57 18:32 21:23 20:23 22:23 23:23 19:28 07:31 08:24 09:04 08:44 09:44
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 10:05 09:25 18:58 18:33 21:24 20:24 22:24 23:24 19:29 07:32 08:25 09:05 08:45 09:45
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 10:06 09:26 18:59 18:34 21:25 20:25 22:25 23:25 19:30 07:33 08:26 09:06 08:46 09:46
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 10:07 09:27 19:00 18:35 21:26 20:26 22:26 23:26 19:31 07:34 08:27 09:07 08:47 09:47
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 10:07 09:27 19:01 18:36 21:27 20:27 22:27 23:27 19:32 07:34 08:27 09:07 08:47 09:47
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 10:08 09:28 19:01 18:36 21:27 20:27 22:27 23:27 19:32 07:35 08:28 09:08 08:48 09:48
Ipswich, Car Park 10:09 09:29 19:02 18:37 21:28 20:28 22:28 23:28 19:33 07:36 08:29 09:09 08:49 09:49
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 10:11 09:31 19:04 18:39 21:30 20:30 22:30 23:30 19:35 07:38 08:31 09:11 08:51 09:51
Ipswich, Fire Station 10:12 09:32               07:39 08:32 09:12 08:52 09:52
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 10:14 09:34               07:41 08:34 09:14 08:54 09:54
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound     19:06 18:41 21:33 20:33 22:33 23:33 19:38          
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 10:17 09:37 19:08 18:43 21:34 20:34 22:34 23:34 19:39 07:43 08:37 09:17 08:57 09:57
Ipswich, Revolution 10:18 09:38 19:10 18:45 21:35 20:35 22:35 23:35 19:40 07:44 08:38 09:18 08:58 09:58
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 10:19 09:39 19:11 18:46 21:36 20:36 22:36 23:36 19:41 07:45 08:39 09:19 08:59 09:59
Ipswich, Library 10:21 09:41 19:12 18:47 21:37 20:37 22:37 23:37 19:42 07:47 08:41 09:21 09:01 10:01
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 10:22 09:42 19:14 18:49 21:38 20:38 22:38 23:38 19:43 07:48 08:42 09:22 09:02 10:02
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 09:52 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12
Ipswich, Alderman Park 09:54 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 09:55 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 09:56 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 09:59 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 10:00 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 10:02 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 10:03 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 10:04 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 10:05 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 10:06 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 10:07 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 10:09 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 10:10 10:30 10:50 11:10 11:30 11:50 12:10 12:30 12:50 13:10 13:30 13:50 14:10 14:30
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 10:12 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 10:13 10:33 10:53 11:13 11:33 11:53 12:13 12:33 12:53 13:13 13:33 13:53 14:13 14:33
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 10:14 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 10:15 10:35 10:55 11:15 11:35 11:55 12:15 12:35 12:55 13:15 13:35 13:55 14:15 14:35
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 10:16 10:36 10:56 11:16 11:36 11:56 12:16 12:36 12:56 13:16 13:36 13:56 14:16 14:36
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 10:17 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 10:19 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 10:20 10:40 11:00 11:20 11:40 12:00 12:20 12:40 13:00 13:20 13:40 14:00 14:20 14:40
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 10:21 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 10:22 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 10:23 10:43 11:03 11:23 11:43 12:03 12:23 12:43 13:03 13:23 13:43 14:03 14:23 14:43
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 10:24 10:44 11:04 11:24 11:44 12:04 12:24 12:44 13:04 13:24 13:44 14:04 14:24 14:44
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 10:25 10:45 11:05 11:25 11:45 12:05 12:25 12:45 13:05 13:25 13:45 14:05 14:25 14:45
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 10:26 10:46 11:06 11:26 11:46 12:06 12:26 12:46 13:06 13:26 13:46 14:06 14:26 14:46
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 10:27 10:47 11:07 11:27 11:47 12:07 12:27 12:47 13:07 13:27 13:47 14:07 14:27 14:47
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 10:28 10:48 11:08 11:28 11:48 12:08 12:28 12:48 13:08 13:28 13:48 14:08 14:28 14:48
Ipswich, Car Park 10:29 10:49 11:09 11:29 11:49 12:09 12:29 12:49 13:09 13:29 13:49 14:09 14:29 14:49
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 10:31 10:51 11:11 11:31 11:51 12:11 12:31 12:51 13:11 13:31 13:51 14:11 14:31 14:51
Ipswich, Fire Station 10:32 10:52 11:12 11:32 11:52 12:12 12:32 12:52 13:12 13:32 13:52 14:12 14:32 14:52
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 10:34 10:54 11:14 11:34 11:54 12:14 12:34 12:54 13:14 13:34 13:54 14:14 14:34 14:54
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound                            
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 10:37 10:57 11:17 11:37 11:57 12:17 12:37 12:57 13:17 13:37 13:57 14:17 14:37 14:57
Ipswich, Revolution 10:38 10:58 11:18 11:38 11:58 12:18 12:38 12:58 13:18 13:38 13:58 14:18 14:38 14:58
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 10:39 10:59 11:19 11:39 11:59 12:19 12:39 12:59 13:19 13:39 13:59 14:19 14:39 14:59
Ipswich, Library 10:41 11:01 11:21 11:41 12:01 12:21 12:41 13:01 13:21 13:41 14:01 14:21 14:41 15:01
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 10:42 11:02 11:22 11:42 12:02 12:22 12:42 13:02 13:22 13:42 14:02 14:22 14:42 15:02
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 14:30 14:50 15:10 16:15 15:30 16:35 15:55 17:15 16:55 06:30 17:35
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 14:32 14:52 15:12 16:17 15:32 16:37 15:57 17:17 16:57 06:31 17:37
Ipswich, Alderman Park 14:34 14:54 15:14 16:19 15:34 16:39 15:59 17:19 16:59 06:33 17:39
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 14:35 14:55 15:15 16:20 15:35 16:40 16:00 17:20 17:00 06:34 17:40
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 14:36 14:56 15:16 16:21 15:36 16:41 16:01 17:21 17:01 06:35 17:41
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:24 15:39 16:44 16:04 17:24 17:04 06:37 17:44
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:24 15:39 16:44 16:04 17:24 17:04 06:37 17:44
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 14:39 14:59 15:19 16:24 15:39 16:44 16:04 17:24 17:04 06:37 17:44
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 14:40 15:00 15:20 16:25 15:40 16:45 16:05 17:25 17:05 06:38 17:45
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 14:40 15:00 15:20 16:25 15:40 16:45 16:05 17:25 17:05 06:38 17:45
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 14:42 15:02 15:22 16:27 15:42 16:47 16:07 17:27 17:07 06:39 17:47
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 14:42 15:02 15:22 16:27 15:42 16:47 16:07 17:27 17:07 06:39 17:47
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 14:43 15:03 15:23 16:28 15:43 16:48 16:08 17:28 17:08 06:40 17:48
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 14:44 15:04 15:24 16:29 15:44 16:49 16:09 17:29 17:09 06:40 17:49
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 14:45 15:05 15:25 16:30 15:45 16:50 16:10 17:30 17:10 06:41 17:50
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 14:46 15:06 15:26 16:31 15:46 16:51 16:11 17:31 17:11 06:42 17:51
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 14:47 15:07 15:27 16:32 15:47 16:52 16:12 17:32 17:12 06:43 17:52
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 14:49 15:09 15:29 16:34 15:49 16:54 16:14 17:34 17:14 06:44 17:54
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 14:49 15:09 15:29 16:34 15:49 16:54 16:14 17:34 17:14 06:44 17:54
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 14:50 15:10 15:30 16:35 15:50 16:55 16:15 17:35 17:15 06:45 17:55
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 14:52 15:12 15:32 16:37 15:52 16:57 16:17 17:37 17:17 06:47 17:57
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:38 15:53 16:58 16:18 17:38 17:18 06:48 17:58
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 14:54 15:14 15:34 16:39 15:54 16:59 16:19 17:39 17:19 06:48 17:59
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 14:55 15:15 15:35 16:40 15:55 17:00 16:20 17:40 17:20 06:49 18:00
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:41 15:56 17:01 16:21 17:41 17:21 06:50 18:01
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:42 15:57 17:02 16:22 17:42 17:22 06:51 18:02
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:44 15:59 17:04 16:24 17:44 17:24 06:52 18:04
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:45 16:00 17:05 16:25 17:45 17:25 06:53 18:05
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:46 16:01 17:06 16:26 17:46 17:26 06:54 18:06
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:47 16:02 17:07 16:27 17:47 17:27 06:55 18:07
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:48 16:03 17:08 16:28 17:48 17:28 06:56 18:08
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:49 16:04 17:09 16:29 17:49 17:29 06:56 18:09
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:50 16:05 17:10 16:30 17:50 17:30 06:57 18:10
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 15:06 15:26 15:46 16:51 16:06 17:11 16:31 17:51 17:31 06:58 18:11
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:52 16:07 17:12 16:32 17:52 17:32 06:59 18:12
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 15:07 15:27 15:47 16:52 16:07 17:12 16:32 17:52 17:32 07:00 18:12
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 15:08 15:28 15:48 16:53 16:08 17:13 16:33 17:53 17:33 07:00 18:13
Ipswich, Car Park 15:09 15:29 15:49 16:54 16:09 17:14 16:34 17:54 17:34 07:01 18:14
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 15:11 15:31 15:51 16:56 16:11 17:16 16:36 17:56 17:36 07:03 18:16
Ipswich, Fire Station 15:12 15:32 15:52 16:57 16:12 17:17 16:37 17:57 17:37 07:04 18:17
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 15:14 15:34 15:54 16:59 16:14 17:19 16:39 17:59 17:39 07:05 18:19
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound                      
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 15:17 15:37 15:57 17:02 16:17 17:22 16:42 18:02 17:42 07:07 18:22
Ipswich, Revolution 15:18 15:38 15:58 17:03 16:18 17:23 16:43 18:03 17:43 07:08 18:23
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 15:19 15:39 15:59 17:04 16:19 17:24 16:44 18:04 17:44 07:09 18:24
Ipswich, Library 15:21 15:41 16:01 17:06 16:21 17:26 16:46 18:06 17:46 07:10 18:26
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 15:22 15:42 16:02 17:07 16:22 17:27 16:47 18:07 17:47 07:11 18:27
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Ipswich Borough Council
Inbound, Sunday
  15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 2 15A 2 15A 2
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ipswich, Alderman Park 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Ipswich, Car Park 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15  
Ipswich, Revolution 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16  
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17  
Ipswich, Library 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19  
Inbound, Sunday (continued)
  15A 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 08:35
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 08:36
Ipswich, Alderman Park 08:38
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 08:39
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 08:40
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 08:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 08:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 08:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 08:43
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 08:43
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 08:44
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 08:44
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 08:45
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 08:45
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 08:46
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 08:47
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 08:48
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 08:49
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 08:49
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 08:50
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 08:52
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 08:53
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 08:54
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 08:55
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 08:56
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 08:57
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 08:58
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 08:59
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 09:00
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 09:01
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 09:02
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 09:02
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 09:03
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 09:04
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 09:05
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 09:06
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 09:06
Ipswich, Car Park 09:07
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 09:09
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound 09:13
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 09:15
Ipswich, Revolution 09:16
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 09:17
Ipswich, Library 09:18
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 09:19
1
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
2
  • Journey does not run New Year's Day, Christmas Day, Boxing Day
  • Sponsored by Ipswich Borough Council
Inbound, Holidays Only
  15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 1 15A 2 15A 2 15A 2
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ipswich, Alderman Park 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Ipswich, Car Park 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13  
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15  
Ipswich, Revolution 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16  
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17  
Ipswich, Library 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18  
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19  
Inbound, Holidays Only (continued)
  15A 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 08:35
Ipswich, Wolsey Theatre, adj 08:36
Ipswich, Alderman Park 08:38
Ipswich, Dillwyn Street 08:39
Ipswich, Suffolk Retail Park 08:40
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Sainsbury's 08:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Earl Kitchener 08:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Pickwick Road 08:42
Hadleigh Road IndEst, Triangle Church 08:43
Gippeswyk Park, Kelly Road, S-bound 08:43
Chantry Park, Orwell Housing Assoc 08:44
Chantry Park, Robin Drive 08:44
Chantry (Ipswich), Curlew Road 08:45
Chantry (Ipswich), Kingfisher Avenue 08:45
Chantry (Ipswich), Chantry Green 08:46
Chantry (Ipswich), Hawthorn Drive 08:47
Chantry (Ipswich), Sprites Lane 08:48
Brookwood (Ipswich), Fir Tree Rise 08:49
Brookwood (Ipswich), Sycamore Close 08:49
Brookwood (Ipswich), Shortlands 08:50
Brookwood (Ipswich), Swinton Close 08:52
Pinewood (Suffk), Ellenbrook Green Turning Point 08:53
Pinewood (Suffk), Nursery 08:54
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Furness Close 08:55
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Downside Close 08:56
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Winchester Way, adj 08:57
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Blyth Close 08:58
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 08:59
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 09:00
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 09:01
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Shopping Parade 09:02
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Pembroke Close 09:02
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Hillside Primary School 09:03
Stoke (Ipswich), Rectory Road 09:04
Stoke (Ipswich), Kenyon Street 09:05
Stoke (Ipswich), Little Whip Street 09:06
Stoke (Ipswich), Old Bell 09:06
Ipswich, Car Park 09:07
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 09:09
Ipswich, Cardinal Park Cinema, N-bound 09:13
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 09:15
Ipswich, Revolution 09:16
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 09:17
Ipswich, Library 09:18
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand JJ 09:19
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
  • Sponsored by Ipswich Borough Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:58:03 BST 2018 from source document suf_2-15A-_-y08-11.xml using schema version 2.4.