Timetable for the 16 - Town Centre - Belstead Road - Halifax - Town Centre Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Town Centre - Belstead Road - Halifax - Town Centre Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ipswich Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Town Centre - Belstead Road - Halifax - Town Centre

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Town Centre - Belstead Road - Halifax - Town Centre Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Town Centre - Belstead Road - Halifax - Town Centre Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Tower Ramparts Bus Station - Tower Ramparts Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand MM 06:55 07:55 09:15 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 2 06:56 07:56 09:16 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Ipswich, Willis Building, S-bound 06:58 07:58 09:18 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ipswich, St Clare House, adj 06:59 07:59 09:19 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ipswich, Fire Station 07:00 08:00 09:20 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R4 07:02 08:02 09:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ipswich, Car Park 07:02 08:02 09:22 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Stoke (Ipswich), St Marys Church 07:03 08:03 09:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stoke (Ipswich), Willoughby Road 07:03 08:03 09:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Luther Road, nr 07:04 08:04 09:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Oak Hill Lane 07:05 08:05 09:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Gorsehayes 07:05 08:05 09:25 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Cedar House 07:06 08:06 09:26 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Heatherhayes 07:07 08:07 09:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Fernhayes 07:07 08:07 09:27 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Broomhayes 07:08 08:08 09:28 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 07:09 08:09 09:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Halifax (Ipswich), Prince Wales Drive 07:10 08:10 09:30 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Halifax (Ipswich), Swansea Avenue 07:11 08:11 09:31 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Halifax (Ipswich), Tenby Road 07:13 08:13 09:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Halifax (Ipswich), Cardiff Avenue 07:13 08:13 09:33 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Halifax (Ipswich), Montgomery Road 07:15 08:15 09:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 07:15 08:15 09:35 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 07:16 08:16 09:36 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Lanercost Way 07:17 08:17 09:37 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 07:18 08:18 09:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Lindisfarne Close 07:18 08:18 09:38 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Glastonbury Close 07:19 08:19 09:39 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Leicester Close 07:20 08:20 09:40 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Butley Close 07:21 08:21 09:41 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Egglestone Close 07:22 08:22 09:42 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Balmoral Close 07:23 08:23 09:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Holyrood Close 07:23 08:23 09:43 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Heatherhayes 07:25 08:25 09:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Gorsehayes 07:25 08:25 09:45 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Oak Hill Lane 07:26 08:26 09:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Luther Road 07:26 08:26 09:46 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Stoke (Ipswich), Willoughby Road 07:27 08:27 09:47 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 07:28 08:28 09:48 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Ipswich, Fire Station 07:29 08:29 09:49 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 07:31 08:31 09:51 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 07:34 08:34 09:54 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ipswich, Revolution 07:36 08:36 09:56 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 07:37 08:37 09:57 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ipswich, Library 07:38 08:38 09:58 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand MM 07:40 08:40 10:00 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand MM 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 2 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Ipswich, Willis Building, S-bound 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Ipswich, St Clare House, adj 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Ipswich, Fire Station 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R4 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Ipswich, Car Park 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02
Stoke (Ipswich), St Marys Church 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stoke (Ipswich), Willoughby Road 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Luther Road, nr 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Oak Hill Lane 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Gorsehayes 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Cedar House 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Heatherhayes 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Fernhayes 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Broomhayes 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Halifax (Ipswich), Prince Wales Drive 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Halifax (Ipswich), Swansea Avenue 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Halifax (Ipswich), Tenby Road 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Halifax (Ipswich), Cardiff Avenue 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Halifax (Ipswich), Montgomery Road 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Halifax (Ipswich), Halifax Primary School 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Halifax (Ipswich), Chatsworth Crescent 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Lanercost Way 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Stoke Park (Ipswich), ASDA 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Lindisfarne Close 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Glastonbury Close 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Leicester Close 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Butley Close 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Egglestone Close 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Balmoral Close 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Stoke Park (Ipswich), Holyrood Close 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Heatherhayes 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Gorsehayes 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Oak Hill Lane 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Maidenhall (Ipswich), Luther Road 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Stoke (Ipswich), Willoughby Road 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Ipswich, Railway Station, Stand R1 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Ipswich, Fire Station 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Ipswich, St Clare House, opp 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Ipswich, Revolution 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Ipswich, Buttermarket, N-bound 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Ipswich, Library 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand MM 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
1
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:58:12 BST 2018 from source document suf_2-16-_-y08-5.xml using schema version 2.4.