Timetable for the 163 - Bucklesham - Levington - Nacton - Ipswich Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 163 - Bucklesham - Levington - Nacton - Ipswich Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Suffolk County Council

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 163 Bucklesham - Levington - Nacton - Ipswich

Map Showing the Routes of the 163 Bucklesham - Levington - Nacton - Ipswich Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bucklesham - Levington - Nacton - Ipswich Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Shannon - Old Cattle Market Bus Station
Service operates from 19/06/2018 until 20/12/2018
Service operates Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  163 1 163 2
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand J 13:30 13:30
Ipswich, Northgate Street, adj 13:31 13:31
Ipswich, Cobden Place, Stop 3 13:33 13:33
Ipswich, Dove Street, opp 13:34 13:34
Ipswich, Nottidge Road, adj 13:36 13:36
Ipswich, Viaduct, E-bound 13:38 13:38
Ipswich, St Johns Road, opp 13:39 13:39
Ipswich, Fat Cat, opp 13:40 13:40
Ipswich, Crabbe Street, opp 13:40 13:40
Ipswich, Cowper Street, opp 13:40 13:40
Ipswich, Britannia Road, opp 13:41 13:41
Rushmere (Ipswich), Lattice Barn PH, adj 13:42 13:42
Copleston (Ipswich), Woodbridge Road East, adj 13:44 13:44
Copleston (Ipswich), Heath Road Hospital, opp 13:45 13:45
Copleston (Ipswich), Adelaide Road, adj 13:45 13:45
Copleston (Ipswich), Bridge School, opp 13:45 13:45
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Foxhall Road, S-bound 13:46 13:46
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Bixley Road 13:47 13:47
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Princethorpe Road 13:47 13:47
St Augustines, St Augustines Gardens 13:48 13:48
St Augustines, Church, nr 13:48 13:48
St Augustines, Warren Heath Road, E-bound 13:49 13:49
Warren Heath, Brook Car Sales, opp 13:49 13:49
Warren Heath, Sainsbury's Car Park, in 13:50 13:50
Foxhall, Miller and Carter 13:51 13:51
Nacton, Amberfield School, o/s 13:52 13:52
Nacton, Stores, adj 13:52 13:52
Nacton, Primary School 13:53 13:53
Levington, Village Hall, o/s 13:58 13:58
Levington, Red House Farm, adj 13:59 13:59
Levington, Bridge Road, adj   14:01
Bucklesham, Shannon, opp   14:06
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  163 1 163 1 163 2 163 2
Bucklesham, Shannon     10:30 14:06
Levington, Red House Farm, opp 10:38 13:59 10:38  
Levington, Village Hall, opp 10:39   10:39  
Nacton, Primary School 10:44   10:44  
Nacton, Stores 10:44   10:44  
Nacton, Amberfield School, opp 10:45   10:45  
Levington, Bridge Road, adj   14:02    
Nacton, The Street 10:45 14:08 10:45  
Foxhall, Miller and Carter 10:46 14:10 10:46  
Warren Heath, Sainsbury's Car Park, in 10:49   10:49  
Warren Heath, Brook Car Sales, adj 10:49 14:17 10:49  
St Augustines, Warren Heath Road, W-bound 10:50 14:17 10:50  
St Augustines, St Augustines Gardens 10:51   10:51  
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Princethorpe Road 10:52   10:52  
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Bixley Road 10:53   10:53  
Broke Hall (Ipswich), Foxhall Road, N-bound 10:53   10:53  
Copleston (Ipswich), Bridge School, adj 10:55   10:55  
Copleston (Ipswich), Heath Road Hospital, adj 10:56   10:56  
Rushmere (Ipswich), Hospital, adj 10:57   10:57  
Rushmere (Ipswich), Lattice Barn PH, opp 10:58   10:58  
Ipswich, Britannia Road, adj 10:59   10:59  
Ipswich, Cowper Street, adj 11:00   11:00  
Ipswich, Crabbe Street, adj 11:01   11:01  
Ipswich, Fat Cat, adj 11:01   11:01  
Ipswich, St Johns Road 11:03   11:03  
Ipswich, Viaduct, W-bound 11:04   11:04  
Ipswich, Nottidge Road, opp 11:05   11:05  
Ipswich, Grove Lane, adj 11:06   11:06  
Ipswich, Dove Street, adj 11:07   11:07  
Ipswich, Majors Corner, o/s 11:10   11:10  
Racecourse (Ipswich), Howe Avenue   14:19   14:20
Racecourse (Ipswich), Ransome Road, adj   14:20   14:21
Racecourse (Ipswich), King Edward Road, adj   14:21   14:22
Rose Hill (Ipswich), Aldi, opp   14:22   14:23
Rose Hill (Ipswich), Newton Road, opp   14:23   14:24
Rose Hill (Ipswich), Sandhurst Avenue   14:24   14:24
Rose Hill (Ipswich), Cavendish Street, opp   14:25   14:25
Rose Hill (Ipswich), Holy Trinity Church, opp   14:26   14:26
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp   14:29   14:29
Ipswich, Tower Ramparts Bus Station, Stand FF 11:12   11:12  
Ipswich, Museum Street, Stand 1 11:13   11:13  
Ipswich, Willis Building, opp 11:14   11:14  
Ipswich, Old Cattle Market Bus Station, Stand J 11:15 14:30 11:15 14:30
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Sponsored by Suffolk County Council
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 27 06:50:29 BST 2018 from source document suf_14-163-_-y08-3.xml using schema version 2.4.